Alphabetical List of Scholarships

List of Foundation Scholarships in Alphabetical Order

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

(as of 9-03-15)

Click on Scholarships by Dept/Program for guidelines.

1950s SCIENCE FUND (Biology, Chemistry/Physics, Math/Computer Science)

ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT SCHOLARSHIP (Accounting)

ACKER, CHARLES & LILA CENTENNIAL MATH ENDOWMENT (Math)

ARTISTS ASSOCIATION/LORETTA YIN CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Art)

ADA COCA-COLA BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP (Accounting, Business Administration)

ADA ELKS LODGE SCHOLARSHIP (Other)

ADA HIGH CLASS OF 1948 (Incoming Freshmen)

ADA HIGH CLASS OF 1950 (Incoming Freshmen)

ADA HIGH CLASS OF 1951 (Incoming Freshmen)

ADA HIGH CLASS OF 1970 (Incoming Freshmen)

ADA HIGH CLASS 1975 - Paying It Forward (Incoming Freshmen)

ADA LIONS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen, Other)

ADA ROTARY CLUB SCHOLARSHIP (Other)

ADA SUNRISE ROTARY CLUB/ELIZABETH SCHMELLING INTERNATIONAL STUDENT AWARD (Other)

AINSWORTH, GARY & LINDA CENTENNIAL RUSSIA TRAVEL SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)

ALTMILLER, WENDELL SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

ANDERSON, DUANE C. & MARIAN L. CENTENNIAL HISTORY SCHOLARSHIP (History)

ANDERSON, FERN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

ANDERSON, JERRY CENTENNIAL MEMORIAL ATHLETIC ENDOWMENT (Kinesiology)


BARDIN, CARL CENTENNIAL ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP (Accounting)                                                                    Back to top

BARE, ALBERT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

BARRICK, DR. CHARLES IN MEMORY OF J.D. HANEY SCHOLARSHIP (Nursing)

BAUMGARTNER, DR. RICHARD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (GRADUATE) (Human Resources)

BAUMGARTNER, DR. RICHARD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (UNDERGRADUATE) (Human Resources)

BAYS, SHELBY JANE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Science)

BENNETT, BOB CENTENNIAL FINE ARTS SCHOLARSHIP (Music)

BETA BETA BETA BIOLOGY HONOR SOCIETY SCHOLARSHIP (Biology)

BLACK, DONALD & BETTIE FOUNDATION AWARD (Mass Communication)

BLAKESLEY, ELIZABETH SCHOLARSHIP (Art, Communication/Performance Studies, Music)

BLANEY, LEE DRAMA AWARD (Communication/Performance Studies)

BOE, DENNIS CENTENNIAL PIANO SCHOLARSHIP (Music)

BOEGER, DR. PALMER HISTORY SCHOLARSHIP (History)

BOONE, JOHN & RUTH SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

BOREN, MOLLY SHI CENTENNIAL ENGLISH SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)

BOX, E.O. MATH AWARD (Math/Computer Science)

BOX, EMMA VISUAL ARTS SCHOLARSHIP (Art)

BRIDGES-BURKE SOCIAL WORK SCHOLARSHIP (Human Resources)

BRILES SCHOLARSHIP (All Departments)

BROOKS, DR. EDWARD SCHOLARSHIP (Political Science/Legal Studies)

BULMAN, DR. JOHN CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Chemistry/Physics)

BURNS, MAY SANDERS SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)


CALLISON, DONNA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Mass Communication)                                                                      Back to top

CARLOCK SCHOLARSHIP (Science)

CARMICHAEL, DON MEMORIAL CARTOGRAPHY/GEOGRAPHY AWARD (Cartography/Geography)

CARROLL, JUDY CENTENNIAL MEMORIAL ENGLISH SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)

CENTENNIAL ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP (Athletics)

CHAPMAN, AUDRE SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

CHAPMAN, WILLIAM CENTENNIAL ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP (Accounting)

CHEMISTRY SCHOLARSHIP (Chemistry/Physics)

CHESAPEAKE SCHOLARS’ FUND (Cartography/Geography)

CITIZENS BANK OF ADA BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AWARD (Business Administration)

CITIZENS BANK/OBW CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Business Administration)

CLARK, DR. JAMES SCHOLARSHIP (Biology)

CLARK, HENRY GREER BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Business Administration)

CLAWSON, DON & ETHEL SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

COLE, DR. BILL AND SONDRA CENTENNIAL BIOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP (Biology)

COLEMAN COMMUNICATION STUDIES SCHOLARSHIP (Communication/Performance Studies)

COLEMAN, JR., ROBERT D. CENTENNIAL MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT (PHI KAPPA TAU FRATERNITY) (Other)

COMMITMENT TO CHAMPIONSHIPS CENTENNIAL ENDOWMENT (Athletics)

CONN, GILLETTE SCHOLARSHIP (Other)

CONWAY, JIM/JO SCHOLARSHIP (Biology, Human Resources)

COOLEY, EDNA MAE QUERY BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

COWAN, MICK CENTENNIAL ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP (Accounting)

COWGER, DR. TOM NATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES SCHOLARSHIP (History/Native American Studies)

CRABTREE, JUDY CENTENNIAL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Psychology)

CRABTREE, LEMOINE RUSSIAN SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)

CRANFORD, JIM & GLENNA CHEERLEADING SCHOLARSHIP (Athletics)

CRAWFORD, MICHAEL ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP (Accounting)

CRISWELL, J.H. & JOYCE SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)

CROSS COUNTRY SCHOLARSHIP (Athletics)


DANLEY, DR. JAMES O. MATH SCHOLARSHIP (Math/Computer Science)                                                                     Back to top

DANLEY, WANITA CENTENNIAL ENGLISH HONORS SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)

DECKER, WILLIS I. MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Chemistry/Physics)

DEDMON, C.B. & ELEANOR SPANISH MINOR SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)

DEMKE, MARY/GIRLS STATE SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen, Other)

DEMOSS, JESSIE B. SCHOLARSHIP (Music)

DENNIS, JAMES & MILDRED MURPHY EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

DENSFORD, DR. JOHN AWARD FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE (Education)

DICUS, MIKE & LESLIE MEMORIAL ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP (Accounting)

DREW, FRANK & JOHNNY STEPHENS SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

DUCKETT, J.G.  PRE-MED SCHOLARSHIP (Biology)

DUFFER, CASPER SCHOLARSHIP (Other)

DUVALL, DAISY MOORE SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)


ECU ALUMNI ASSOCIATION LEGACY SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)                                                                Back to top

ECU GRADUATE ACCOUNTING FUND (Accounting)

ECU WOMEN’S CLUB SCHOLARSHIP (Other)

EDGE, LUTHER SPANISH-SPEAKING STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)

EDWARDS, DR. BENNY & RITA SCHOLARSHIP (Biology)

ELDRIDGE, JACK & GLADYS SCHOLARSHIP (Other)

ELIZARDE, RUBEN AND KARLA CENTENNIAL ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP (Athletics)

ESTEP, RAYMOND 2000 FUND HISTORY SCHOLARSHIP (History/Native American Studies)

ESTEP, RAYMOND HISTORY SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen, History/Native American Studies)

ESTEP, RAYMOND HISTORY SCHOLARSHIP - AWARD OF EXCELLENCE (History/Native American Studies)

EVANS, DR. RONALD D. & ESTELLE L. CENTENNIAL EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP (Education)


FARMER, RAY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (SUMMER ONLY) (Criminal Justice/Vocational Rehabilitation)                    Back to top

FARNHAM FAMILY CENTENNIAL ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP (Accounting)

FAUST, MARY & HARVEY MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP (Music)

FENTON FAMILY BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP (Accounting, Business Administration)

FENTON, DOROTHA LUTTRELL EARLY CHILDHOOD SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

FENTON, LANCE MATH SCHOLARSHIP (Math/Computer Science)

FLETCHER, CHARLES ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP (Accounting)

FLOYD, BILLIE FATHREE PHYSICAL EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP (Kinesiology)

FLOYD, DENTON & ETHEL SCHOLARSHIP (Other)

FOUNDATION AWARD OF EXCELLENCE (Incoming Freshmen)

FOUNDATION GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

FOUNDATION SPECIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

FOUNDATION AWARD OF EXCELLENCE (Other)

FOUNDATION GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP (Other)

FOUNDATION SPECIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Other)

 

FOUNTAIN FAMILY BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP (Business Administration)

FRANCISCO-HATCHETT SCHOLARSHIP (Science, Political Science/Legal Studies)


GASTER, DR. BUDDY PROGRAM IN MARKETING (Business Administration)                                                               Back to top

GEORGE, GRACE SCHOLARSHIP (Family/Consumer Sciences)

GLBT CENTENNIAL DIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP (Other)

GODWIN FAMILY BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP (Business Administration)

GODWIN, DUANE CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Athletics)

GOSS, LLOYD BOOK SCHOLARSHIP (History/Native American Studies)

GRAY, PETE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (SUMMER ONLY) (Criminal Justice/Vocational Rehabilitation)

GREEN, INA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

GREEN, LOWELL HUMAN RESOURCES SCHOLARSHIP (Human Resources)

GREEN, DR. TIM CENTENNIAL EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP (Education)


HACKWORTH-MARCO MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Science)                                                                                       Back to top

HARGRAVE, JUSTICE RUDOLPH CENTENNIAL LEGAL STUDIES ENDOWMENT (Political Science/Legal Studies)

HARGRAVE, MADELINE CENTENNIAL EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

HARJO, YVETTE ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP (Accounting)

HARREL, JEREMY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

HARRIS, BILL & MARGARET SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

HARRIS, BURL CENTENNIAL LEGAL STUDIES SCHOLARSHIP (Political Science/Legal Studies)

HARRIS, JAMES CENTENNIAL CLASS ENDOWMENT (Other) (Pi Kappa Alpha)

HAWKINSON, MARGUERITE SCHOLARSHIP (Music)

HENSLEY, EUGENE SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

HERMAN, CHALMERS & CHARLOTTE SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

HIGGINBOTHAM FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP (All Departments)

HOGGATT, JOHN L. SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

HOLCIM ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP (Environmental Science)

HOLLOWAY, ALAN & ANITA CENTENNIAL ACCOUNTING ENDOWMENT (Accounting)

HOLMES, RONALD & SARAH GRADUATE ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP (Accounting)

HORACE MANN SOCIETY CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

HORNBEAK, LOUISE HISTORY SCHOLARSHIP (History/Native American Studies)

HORNE, LEE CENTENNIAL ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP (Athletics)

HOWARD, JERRY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Music)

HOWELL, JANIE SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

HUGHES, PAUL WRITING AWARD (English/Languages)


ISENHOWER, BRET D. MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Other)                                                                                              Back to top


JOHNSON, AYLINE MEMORIAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP (Music)                                                                                     Back to top

JOHNSON, CARLOS ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP (Accounting)

JOHNSON, CODY FIVE80 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

JONES FAMILY BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP (Business Administration)


KEATLEY, IVAN & MARY JO SCHOLARSHIP (Other)                                                                                                      Back to top

KELLOGG, DON & JANE MATH AND SCIENCE TEACHER SCHOLARSHIP (Science)

KELLY/GRIFFIN AWARD (Cartography/Geography)

KENDALL, GLADYS ART SCHOLARSHIP (Art)

KENNON, FRANK & RUTH CENTENNIAL ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP (Athletics)

KERR, GERALDINE CENTENNIAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP (Music)

KNIGHT, KATE FINE ARTS SCHOLARSHIP (Music)

KNIGHT, KATE MATH SCHOLARSHIP (Math/Computer Science)

KROEKER, MARVIN WRITING AWARD (History/Native American Studies)


LANDRUM, MARK SCHOLARSHIP BY LANDMARK BANK (Business Administration)                                                    Back to top

LANE, CHRIS CENTENNIAL ATHLETIC ENDOWMENT (Athletics)

LARECY FAMILY SCHOLARHSIP (Nursing)

LATIMER, LADONNE CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSIP (Incoming Freshmen)

LAWSON, LOIS AND CEPHUS EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

LAYTON, TREASE CENTENNIAL FCS SCHOLARSHIP (Family/Consumer Sciences)

LEACH, CLYDE AND JAMIE SAVAGE NURSING SCHOLARSHIP (Nursing)

LIMES, GEORGIA HOWELL SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

LINSCHEID, ADOLPH SPEECH AWARD (Communication/Performance Studies)

LINSCHEID, HAZEL AWARD (Music, Communication/Performance Studies, Education)


MACKIN, BROWN SCHOLARSHIP (Chemistry/Physics)                                                                                                  Back to top

MARTIN, W.E. & MINNIE (CURTIS) CENTENNIAL BOOK ENDOWMENT (Other)

MAYHUE, FRANCIS G. PRE LAW SCHOLARSHIP (Political Science/Legal Studies)

MCCASLAND FOUNDATION NURSING SCHOLARSHIP (Nursing)

MCGEE, BUSTER & ARLENE SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

MCKEEL, JOHN BOYCE & GRACE SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

MCKINZIE, DR. BARBARA CENTENNIAL ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP (Accounting)

MCKNIGHT, DR. THOMAS SCHOLARSHIP (Biology)

MELTON, CHARLIE SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

MILLSAP CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONALS (Biology)

MILLSAP, MICHAEL ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP (Accounting)

MILLSAP, TARA STUDENT TEACHING SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

MINNICH, DANIEL MEMORIAL STUDENT TEACHING SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

MORGAN FAMILY FOUNDATION CENTENNIAL MUSIC EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP (Music)

MORRISON, FINIS SCHOLARSHIP (Music)

MUNTZ, JANE CENTENNIAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP (Music)

MUNTZ, ROB MUSIC AWARD (Music)

MURRAY, LINDA CENTENNIAL FLUTE SCHOLARSHIP (Music)


NABORS, D.J. SPEECH AWARD (Communication/Performance Studies)                                                                Back to top

NANCE, JESS & TRUDY EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

NELSON, E.H. PSYCHOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP (Psychology)

NERO, DONNIE & SHIRLEY STUDENT TEACHING AWARD (Education)

NIGH, GEORGE AWARD (Other)

NIMS, MARGARET CENTENNIAL WRITING SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)

NOBLE, DON AND ELMER BROWN BIOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP (Biology)

NORDEAN, LOLA M. SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

NURSING STUDENT AWARD FUND (Nursing)


ONCE A TIGER, ALWAYS A TIGER CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Other)                                                                     Back to top

OSBORN, BRANDON/NICOLE TRIBBLE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

OSBORN, DR. CARL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Biology)


PARHAM, BILLY & BETTY CENTENNIAL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SCHOLARSHIP (Business Administration)   Back to top

PARKER, OSCAR L. SPANISH SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)

PARKER, OSCAR & KATHRYN MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP (Music)

PASCHALL, JACK CENTENNIAL GRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

PAUL, CARMELITA MATH SCHOLARSHIP (Math/Computer Science)

PETERSON, DEAN LEGAL STUDIES SCHOLARSHIP (Political Science/Legal Studies)

PFEFFER, FRED & MARY SCHOLARSHIP (Biology, Computer Science, Environmental Health Science, Nursing, Chemistry/Physics)

PHI THETA CHI OMEGA SCHOLARSHIP FUND (Other)

PHYSICS CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Chemistry/Physics)

POGUE, RANDALL & SHIRLEY CENTENNIAL MATH SCHOLARSHIP (Math/Computer Science)

POKORNY, EDWARD & ARITA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Mass Communication)

PRESIDENT’S CIRCLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)

PRICE, HARVEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Biology)

PROFESSIONAL WRITING SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)

PUTERBAUGH SCHOLARSHIP (Other)


QUIETT, DR. RAY CENTENNIAL GERLACH COUNSELING SCHOLARSHIP (Human Resources)                                   Back to top


RAMADAN, DR. RANIYAH SCHOLARSHIP (Science)                                                                                                      Back to top

RAMSAY PRE-MED SCHOLARSHIP (Biology)

RANDALL, SARA MEMORIAL ENGLISH SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)

RAY, ANGIE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

REESE, BILLIE JO MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

RHYNES, KENNETH BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SCHOLARSHIP (Business Administration)

RHYNES, MARTHA EUBANK/WALLACE CENTENNIAL ENDOWMENT (Other)

RICHMOND, GRACE HYDER HOME ECONOMICS AWARD (Family/Consumer Sciences)

RIDLING, MILDRED SCHOLARSHIP (Education)

ROBINSON, ANITA J. & W. DEAN SCHOLARSHIP (Science)

ROTHBAUM, JULIAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Political Science/Legal Studies)

RUTLEDGE, PAULA CENTENNIAL MATH EDUCATION (SECONDARY) MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Math/Computer Science)


SAIED, JAMES BAND SCHOLARSHIP (Music)                                                                                                                Back to top

SBC SCHOLARSHIP (Biology)

SCHMELLING, FRANCES & ELIZABETH SCHOLARSHIP (Nursing)

SCOTT, TONY A. AND ROBBIE F. SCHOLARSHIP (Accounting)

SCOTTISH RITE MASONS OF THE VALLEY OF MCALESTER SCHOLARSHIP (Other)

SENIOR SUMMER SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP (Other)

SHANNON, DIANA CENTENNIAL EDUCATION ENDOWMENT (Education)

SIMS, JOE AND JUNE CENTENNIAL CARTOGRAPHY/GEOGRAPHY ENDOWMENT (Cartography/Geography)

SMITH, CECIL/SELMA GLADDEN SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

SMITH, JOANN & EDWARD PHYSICS SCHOLARSHIP (Chemistry/Physics)

SMITH, LEON POLK ART SCHOLARSHIP (Art)

ST. JOSEPH PARISH SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

STAFFORD, DR. DON CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Science)

STARs Scholarship (Other)

STONECIPHER, NIKKI MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

STRINGFIELD CENTENNIAL PHYSICS SCHOLARSHIP (Chemistry/Physics)

STRUNK, SELMA CODY SCHOLARSHIP (Other)

STUDY IN FRANCE SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)

SUKHOLUTSKAYA, MARA TRAVEL FUND (English/Languages)

SUMMERS, DOROTHY I. SCHOLARSHIP (Communication/Performance Studies)

SUMTER, CLEO SCHOLARSHIP (Music)


TAYLOR, VIRGIL CENTENNIAL VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION SCHOLARSHIP (Criminal Justice/Vocational Rehabilitation)  Back to top

TERRELL, DARRELL MATH SCHOLARSHIP (Math/Computer Science)

THOMAS, BERTHA FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP (Transfer)

THOMAS, CHURCHILL & MELBA THOMAS KING HONORS SCHOLARSHIP (Other)

THOMAS, DR. JAMES A. SR. SCHOLARSHIP (Biology)

THOMAS, COLONEL TOM A. MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Human Resources)

THOMPSON, JAMES & EDITH SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

THORP, GRANT CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Art)

THORPE-WHITE SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen, Other)

TODD, JOANNE ADAM LAMBERT MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP (Music)

TRACY, CHARLES MUSIC AWARD (Music)

TRISLER, ALINE K. MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP (Music)

TURNER, KEN CENTENNIAL ATHLETIC ENDOWMENT (Athletics)

TURNER, KEVIN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SCHOLARSHIP (Business Administration)


VALLEY VIEW HOSPITAL SCHOLARSHIP (Nursing)                                                                                                       Back to top

VISION BANK BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SCHOLARSHIP (Business Administration)

VOGT, JUSTIN & MARGUERITE SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)


WALDEN, BILL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SCHOLARSHIP (Business Administration)                                               Back to top

WALKER, RUTH LANDRUM CENTENNIAL SCULPTURE SCHOLARSHIP (Art)

WALKER, STEVE MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP (Music)

WANER, OZELLA ELIZABETH ENGLISH SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)

WARREN, BRON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Music)

WATSON, A.T. AND ETHEL FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

WATSON FAMILY CENTENNIAL FCS SCHOLARSHIP (Family/Consumer Sciences)

WATSON, GLENN CENTENNIAL GRADUATE ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP (Accounting)

WATT, REED LOVING SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)

WEBER, JOE/JERRY RAPER CENTENNIAL ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP (Incoming Freshmen)

WHOMBLE, JUDITH CENTENNIAL INTERNATIONAL STUDENT ENDOWMENT (Other)

WILLIAMS, DR. DENNIS & ELSIE MATH SCHOLARSHIP (Math/Computer Science)

WILLIAMSON, DR. GERALD CENTENNIAL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SCHOLARSHIP (Business Administration)

WISEHART, BEATRICE SPANISH SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)

WRIGHT, NATASHIA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Criminal Justice/Vocational Rehabilitation)


YOUNG FAMILY CENTENNIAL ENGLISH SCHOLARSHIP (English/Languages)                                                               Back to top


ZIMMERMAN, JW & CLARA SCHOLARSHIP (Education)                                                                                                     Back to top