2013 Interscholastic Meet Results

Printable PDF Version

Algebra, 1st Year Exam

Division 1:
1st - Linh Nguyen, Chickasha
2nd - Nicole Brinker, Prague
3rd - Brittney Davis, Plainview

Division 2:
1st - Joseph Schnitker, Colbert
2nd - Parker Henderson, Latta
3rd - Mandra Maxwell, Preston

Division 3:
1st - Cailin Wright, Velma-Alma
2nd - Riley McDonald, Sasakwa
3rd - Hayden Swope, Stuart

 

Music Theory

Division 1:
1st - Cayden Howard, Ada
2nd - Sarah Sanford, Byng
3rd - Phuong-Thi Lam, Southmoore

Division 2:
1st - Kyle Smith, Lindsay
2nd - Joshua Remis, Allen
3rd - Lane Lambert, Holdenville

Division 3:
1st - Hailey Taylor, New Lima
2nd - Michael Beleele, Asher
3rd - Alesha Gilliam, Stonewall

 

General Business Exam

Division 1:
1st - John Black, Plainview
2nd - Ryan Bond, Ada
3rd - Micah Swedberg, Shawnee

Division 2:
1st - Kat Thompson, Preston
2nd - Jude Dotson, Latta
3rd - Hunter White, Davis

Division 3:
1st - McKayla Huneycutt, Roff
2nd - Thorne Snodgrass, New Lima
3rd - Grayson Hall, Kiowa

 

Calculus Exam

Division 1:
1st - Zac Weaver, Plainview
2nd - Ronnie Nguyen, Southmoore
3rd - Kirby Mills, Seminole

Division 2:
1st - Khini Shores, Coalgate
2nd - Samantha Gray, Preston
3rd - Kalyn Ricke, Lindsay

Division 3:
1st - Hannah Czarnecki, Paoli
2nd - Viktor Wilkens, Mill Creek
3rd - Colten Hutchins, Stuart

 

Clothing & Textiles Exam

Division 1:
1st - Katherine Riley, Southmoore & Natasha Fain, Kingston
2nd - Mary Hart, Byng
3rd - Michelle Han, Westmoore

Division 2:
1st - Chelsea George, Preston
2nd - Mallory Sinor, Colbert
3rd - Jill Coats, Konawa & Erika Brumley, Maysville & Kaitlyn Reeves, Latta

Division 3:
1st - Bailey Livesay, Sasakwa
2nd - Sayler Hackler, Kiowa
3rd - Jessica Daniel, Coleman

 

Chemistry Exam

Division 1:
1st - Riley Baird, Plainview
2nd - Neil Jorgenson, Byng
3rd - Nicole Hutton, Southmoore

Division 2:
1st - Carlee Henderson, Latta
2nd - Payton Whitehead, Colbert
3rd - Paige Finney, Lindsay

Division 3:
1st - Billy Andrew, Earlsboro
2nd - Caden Shores, Kiowa
3rd - Jared Mackey, Coleman

 

Physics

Division 1:
1st - Brandon Mills, Seminole
2nd - Daniel Chambers, Chickasha
3rd - Daniel McClain, Byng

Division 2:
1st - Blake Yort, Liberty Academy
2nd - Colton Young, Latta
3rd - Noah Cole, Lexington

Division 3:
1st - Michael Linn, Asher
2nd - Chase Sanders, Kiowa
3rd - Donald McDowell, Butner

 

Physical Science

Division 1:
1st - Jason Finley, Plainview
2nd - Ruth King, Bethel
3rd - Brent Willmon, Chickasha

Division 2:
1st - Tanner Miller, Haileyville
2nd - Saydi McKenzie, Lindsay
3rd - Francesca Garrett, Holdenville

Division 3:
1st - Aaron Wicker, Coleman
2nd - Dan Gomez, New Lima
3rd - Kenny Chambliss, Sasakwa

 

Oklahoma History

Division 1:
1st - Alex Varner, Bridge Creek
2nd - Jared Stout, Southmoore
3rd - Tanner Stone, Byng

Division 2:
1st - JT Maynard, Davis
2nd - Joanna Robertson, Preston
3rd - Kix Walker, Konawa

Division 3:
1st - Emily Howeth, Wanette
2nd - Kinzey Bryan, New Lima
3rd - Teagan Williams, Kiowa

 

World History Exam

Division 1:
1st - Mason Black, Bridge Creek
2nd - Holden Calhoun, Chickasha
3rd - Elijah McPhail, Plainview

Division 2:
1st - Brittani Ayers, Lexington
2nd - Joshua Ridgway, Wayne
3rd - Patricia Wright, Wewoka

Division 3:
1st - Doug Finley, Velma-Alma
2nd - Zane Stonecipher, Wapanucka
3rd - Mason Harrell, Coleman

 

Shakespearean Verse Monologue

Division 1:
1st - Logan Tibbitt, Chickasha
2nd - Robbie Bunger, Kingston
3rd - John Luke Garber, Ada

Division 2:
1st - Andrea Drake, Preston
2nd - Leah Whiten, Davis
3rd - Macie Snowden, Latta

Division 3:
1st - Caden Shores, Kiowa

 

Algebra, 2nd Year

Division 1:
1st - Dalton Williams, Kingston
2nd - Jason Draper, Ada
3rd - Jonathan Crichley, Southmoore

Division 2:
1st - Cullen Edens, Latta
2nd - Mac Windham, Davis
3rd - Taylor Mitchell, Lindsay

Division 3:
1st - Jose Rios, Mill Creek
2nd - Grayson Hall, Kiowa
3rd - Haley O’Dell, Asher

 

Geography

Division 1:
1st - Levi Kell, Chickasha
2nd - Dylan West, Byng
3rd - Kyla Bruegel, Plainview

Division 2:
1st - Randall Aders, Davis
2nd - Mitchell Jones, Preston
3rd - Brandon Mills, Latta

Division 3:
1st - Brady Gaines, Varnum
2nd - Alex Merchain, Asher
3rd - Chase Sanders, Kiowa

 

Spanish, 1st Year

Division 1:
1st - Katie Bilsbury, Plainview
2nd - Zoe Johnson, Southmoore
3rd - Andrew Kinnamon, Prague

Division 2:
1st - Josh McAfee, Lexington
2nd - Alesha Orsburn, Preston
3rd - Alonso Sahar, Haileyville

Division 3:
1st - Jordan Pharr, Stonewall
2nd - Kelli Faull, Milburn
3rd - Morgann Wilson, Wapanucka

 

Trigonometry

Division 1:
1st - Talor Stewart, Plainview
2nd - Neil Jorgensen, Byng
3rd - Sang Ngo, Southmoore

Division 2:
1st - Jerad Stephens, Coalgate
2nd - Tristin Flora, Preston
3rd - Paige Jackson, Colbert

Division 3:
1st - Dillion Dourning, Paoli
2nd - Kayla Smith, Stuart
3rd - Sarah Cole, Kiowa

 

Geometry

Division 1:
1st - Sage Lee, Ada
2nd - Hope Salzman, Plainview
3rd - Pamela Carter, Bethel

Division 2:
1st - Jared Jackson, Preston
2nd - Kaden Cable, Lindsay
3rd - Jordan Remis, Allen

Division 3:
1st - Sarah Wauahdooah, Asher
2nd - Jared Mackey, Coleman
3rd - Tori Gillispie, Kiowa

 

French, 1st Year

Division 1:
1st - Jordan Rogers, Ada
2nd - Katie Oldham, Westmoore
3rd - Elizabeth Vaughn, Southmoore

Division 2:
1st -
2nd -
3rd - Kevin Footraur, Holdenville

Division 3:
1st - Viktor Wilkens, Mill Creek
2nd - Nicole Tucker, Sasakwa
3rd - Race Posey, Bowlegs

 

Family Relations

Division 1:
1st - Gage Johnson, Seminole
2nd - Logann Boland, Prague
3rd - Elizabeth Hart, Byng

Division 2:
1st - Chelsea McCraw, Konawa
2nd - Jessika Radabaugh, Preston
3rd - Jamie Schoenecke, Liberty Academy

Division 3:
1st - Amber Lotrell, Stuart
2nd - Haylie Landreth, Sasakwa
3rd - Cydnie West, Mill Creek

 

Food/Nutrition

Division 1:
1st - Mary Hart, Byng
2nd - Navneet Singh, Plainview
3rd - Jessica Childers, Seminole

Division 2:
1st - Gabbi Licklider, Liberty Academy
2nd - Jessika Radabaugh, Preston
3rd - Hunter Beesley, Davis

Division 3:
1st - Tracy Fugitt, Calvin
2nd - Kayla Welsh, Mill Creek
3rd - Samantha Wegner, Butner

 

Latin, 1st Year

Division 1:
1st - Tyler Borron, Westmoore
2nd - Amy Lee, Southmoore
3rd - Taryn Gunn, Shawnee

Division 2:
1st -
2nd -
3rd -

Division 3:
1st -
2nd -
3rd -

 

Latin, 2nd Year

Division 1:
1st - Anika Nahar, Westmoore
2nd - Laura Kozloski, Southmoore
3rd -

Division 2:
1st -
2nd -
3rd -

Division 3:
1st -
2nd -
3rd -

 

Russian

Division 1:
1st -
2nd - Sarah Morgan, Ada
3rd - Robert Frazier, Ada

Division 2:
1st -
2nd - Chelsea Fry, Liberty Academy
3rd -

Division 3:
1st - Paata Kikilashvili, Roff
2nd -
3rd -

 

Flash Essay Exam

Division 1:
1st - Shannon Lane, Kingston
2nd - Erin Melton, Westmoore
3rd - Brooke Winegardner, Shawnee

Division 2:
1st - Taylor Moutaw, Lindsay
2nd - Kathryn Gaines, Konawa
3rd - Kirstan Clark, Holdenville

Division 3:
1st - Blakely Tomlinson, Calvin
2nd - Tori Gillispie, Kiowa
3rd - Shaalyn Stepps, Milburn

 

French, 2nd Year

Division 1:
1st -
2nd - Aubrey Halford, Ada
3rd - Collin Fink, Shawnee

Division 2:
1st - Wyatt Stanford, Haileyville
2nd -
3rd -

Division 3:
1st -
2nd - Haley O’Dell, Asher
3rd - Bernou Duim, Butner

 

Economics

Division 1:
1st - John Black, Plainview
2nd - Caleb McGaha, Byng
3rd - Charles Hansen, Ada

Division 2:
1st - Tori Kelley, Preston
2nd - Catlin Gardner, Holdenville
3rd - Sabrina Garvin, Haileyville

Division 3:
1st - Tuana Carter, New Lima
2nd - Michael Linn, Asher
3rd - Taylor Sullican, Paoli

 

American Democracy

Division 1:
1st - John Black, Plainview
2nd - Jimmy Peterson, Bridge Creek
3rd - Lyndsey Sultuska, Southmoore

Division 2:
1st - Grant Cleary, Lindsay
2nd - Dalton Stewart, Coalgate
3rd - Walter Chandler, Latta

Division 3:
1st - Jesse Belvue, Stuart
2nd - Mason Harrell, Coleman
3rd - Kenny Chambless, Sasakwa

 

Accounting, 1st Year

Division 1:
1st - Lindsey Rice, Byng
2nd - Kelli Byars, Ada
3rd - Stormie Carney, Southmoore

Division 2:
1st - Shelby Lewis, Preston
2nd - Kaylyn Ricke, Lindsay
3rd - Faith Armstrong, Holdenville

Division 3:
1st - Kaylee Hegland, Schulter
2nd - Yesenia Lomas, Roff
3rd - Alex Merchain, Asher

 

Graphic Design

Division 1:
1st - Elijah Wilbanks, Ada
2nd - Samantha Grider, Bethel
3rd - Yusuf Shurbaji, Plainview

Division 2:
1st - Marcus Kitchkommie, Preston
2nd - Joanna Burkhead, Liberty Academy
3rd - Leah Whiten, Davis

Division 3:
1st - Victoria Stobridge, Stuart
2nd - Katelyn Cook, Earlsboro
3rd - Michael Linn, Asher

 

American History Exam

Division 1:
1st - Jantzen Faulkner, Plainview
2nd - Charles Hansen, Ada
3rd - Dylan West, Byng

Division 2:
1st - Josh Ridgway, Wayne
2nd - Blake Merritt, Macomb
3rd - Tanner Cole, Konawa

Division 3:
1st - Kaleb Troganowski, Bowlegs
2nd - Grayson Hall, Kiowa
3rd - Tyler Miller, Varnum

 

Creative Writing

Division 1:
1st - Tyler Borron, Westmoore
2nd - Aaron Stafford, Bridge Creek
3rd - Joseph Lara, Kingston

Division 2:
1st - Brittani Ayers, Lexington
2nd - Megan White, Liberty Academy
3rd - Peter Bibs, Latta

Division 3:
1st - Karlyn Hedges, Roff
2nd - Elizabeth Gonzalez, Schulter
3rd - Megan Martin, Stuart

 

Computer Programming

Division 1:
1st - Riley Baird, Plainview
2nd - Jon Lowrey, Prague
3rd - Conner Smith, Ada

Division 2:
1st - Blake Yort, Liberty Academy
2nd - Chase Horton, Latta
3rd - Kristan Clark, Holdenville

Division 3:
1st - Robert Clemmer, New Lima
2nd - Kelly Edwards, Sasakwa
3rd - Clay Parent, Kiowa

 

Psychology

Division 1:
1st - Riley Baird, Plainview
2nd - Jessica Vo, Westmoore
3rd - Emilya Ventriglia, Westmoore

Division 2:
1st - Grant Coles, Lindsay
2nd - Kaytlyn Green, Lindsay
3rd - Luke Spoon, Preston

Division 3:
1st - Patricia Spray, Calvin
2nd - Danielle Clarke, Stonewall
3rd - Tristan Milburn, Asher

 

Drawing

Division 1:
1st - Elizabeth Vaughn, Southmoore
2nd - Allison Krause, Byng
3rd - Torrey Parker, Plainview

Division 2:
1st - Natasha Borg, Liberty Academy
2nd - Joanna Robertson, Preston
3rd - Ashley Redden, Wynnewood

Division 3:
1st - Roxanne Nunnelley, Varnum
2nd - Ashley Jones, Paoli
3rd - Clay Parent, Kiowa

 

Biology

Division 1:
1st - Jason Draper, Ada
2nd - McKenzie Cowlbeck, Plainview
3rd - Yanely Perez, Kellyville

Division 2:
1st - Sam Penwell, Maysville
2nd - Dylan Webb, Healdton
3rd - Kelsey Norton, Wayne

Division 3:
1st - Katy Gragg, Kiowa
2nd - Nathan Starry, Stuart
3rd - Bailey Livesay, Sasakwa

 

TV Broadcasting

Division 1:
1st - Coleman Dennis, Ada
2nd - Raylee Woodward, Kingston
3rd - Madison Cartwright, Ada

Division 2:
1st - Brandy Baker, Wayne
2nd - Hailey Gee, Davis
3rd - Cassy Morgan, Haileyville

Division 3:
1st - Aaron Pybas, Asher
2nd - Jill Weaver, Kiowa
3rd - Tristian McMath, Kiowa

 

Spanish, 2nd Year

Division 1:
1st - Antonia Riefler, Seminole
2nd - Riley Williams, Chickasha
3rd - Kyle Cai, Southmoore

Division 2:
1st - Wyatt Stanford, Haileyville
2nd - Miriam Ingham, Holdenville
3rd - Amanda Kamer, Latta

Division 3:
1st - Morgan Venable, Moss
2nd - Sarah Jennings, Calvin
3rd - Cade Carpenter, Roff

 

Shakespeare

Division 1:
1st - Sarah Anderson, Jones
2nd - Alicia Lamb, Seminole
3rd - Kelli Byars, Ada

Division 2:
1st - Matthew Wilkins, Latta
2nd - Jenna Morris, Lindsay
3rd - Sabrina Waddell, Preston

Division 3:
1st - Maci Gastineau, Stonewall
2nd - Courtney Reeder, Wapanucka
3rd - Kassidy Miller, Coleman

 

English Literature Exam

Division 1:
1st - Sarah Anderson, Jones
2nd - Yanely Perez, Kellyville
3rd - Cody Ramos, Bridge Creek

Division 2:
1st - Jenna Morris, Lindsay
2nd - Ian Powell, Davis
3rd - Matthew Wilkins, Latta

Division 3:
1st - Jesseca Shipman, Kiowa
2nd - Kristen Bailey, Earlsboro
3rd - Heather Satawake, Varnum

 

American Literature

Division 1:
1st - Cameron Rose, Bridge Creek
2nd - Justin Neal, Jones
3rd - Destiny Hughes, Kingston

Division 2:
1st - Samantha Fauree, Coalgate
2nd - Kaylinn Dawson, Haileyville
3rd - Gabby Licklider, Liberty Academy

Division 3:
1st - Jessica Shipman, Kiowa
2nd - Karina Tarpey, Varnum
3rd - Kinzey Bryan, New Lima