ECU LISTS STUDENTS ON FALL PRESIDENT’S, DEANS’ HONOR ROLLS

Outstanding academic performance during the fall 2010 semester has earned listings on the President’s and Deans’ Honor Rolls for students at East Central University.

 The President’s Honor Roll is reserved for students who earned A's in all their courses for a perfect 4.0 grade point average. The Deans’ Honor Roll lists students who have at least a 3.33 grade point average with no grade lower than a C. At least 12 credit hours must be completed successfully during the semester to be included on either honor roll.

Students who are on the PRESIDENT'S HONOR ROLL, with a perfect 4.0 grade point average, are listed by hometowns with their majors:

ADA – Brittney Nicole Allen, psychology; Shawn R. Allen, sociology; Julia M. Arguello, mass communications (electronic/print media); Mariano Enrique Arismendi, computer science; Adam O. Bailey, nursing; Kristi Michelle Bailey, psychology; Robert Josiah Biles, pre-medicine; Kaylie Janae Blackwell, English; Kelcie Nicole Branscum, business administration (finance); Kolbie Paul Brown, cartography (geography); Debora Dawn Buretta, biology (clinical laboratory scientist); Carman D. Burns, human services counseling (rehab); Brianna J. Byrd, accounting; Amber L. Calvert, early childhood education; Kyle D. Caufield, history (teacher certificate); Jing Chen, mathematics-applied/(pre-actuary); Caitlin E. Cliburn, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); Christopher L. Cox, cartography (geotechniques); Kelsey Ann Creed, music (instrumental); Amanda J. Cypert, Spanish education; Jessica Renee Densel, sociology; Rosa M. Denton, early childhood education; Sudeep Dhakal, sociology; Matthew M. Donica, computer science; Daniel L. Dugger, biology (teacher certificate); Samuel C. Edwards, mathematics-applied/(pre-actuary); Jerris Dee Egge, kinesiology (athletic training); Krystal E. Estabrooks, elementary education; Bartley Wade Estes, cartography (geotechniques); Charlynn Marie Estes, psychology; Lindsi Nicole Everett, English; Marta Ferraz Valles, physical education (teacher certificate); Steven Christopher Fisher, biology (clinical laboratory scientist); Holly G. Flowers, human services counseling; Lacey N. Forrester, early childhood education; Candice R. Geisler, Spanish education; Alisa Leona Grimes, human services counseling; Mason Lee Groves, business administration (management); Niran Hadad, biology; Tina Lee Halcomb, social work; Jayci Jo Harris, early childhood education; Whitney Ashton Harris, kinesiology (exercise science); Jennifer Kay Harwell, nursing; Joshua Earl Hatton, accounting; Kimberly Michelle Hayes, nursing; Jeremy Charles Hendley, legal studies; An Qi Ho, mathematics-applied/(pre-actuary); Dylon Stewart Howard, pre-medicine; Jesse D. Jackson, cartography (geotechniques); Jaeli Rashel Johnson, business administration (management); Kyler Springer Johnson, math (teacher certificate); Karen Marie Judd, early childhood education; Denise Lynn Keel, human services counseling (rehab); Daniel Kiptoo, physics; Chad Allen Large, English; Shawn David Lawson, nursing; Karenda Elaine Ludlow, general studies; Deborah Lynn Lynch, nursing (RN to BSN completion); Aaron S. Manuel, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Daniel D. Manuel, physical education (teacher certificate); Preston L. Marshall, English; Mark A. Masoner, cartography (geotechniques); Katelyn Lee McKinzie, early childhood education; Casidy Elizabeth McMeans, human services counseling (services to the deaf); Laura A. McNab, pre-physical therapy; Hillary D. Miller, elementary education; Teddy J. Mitchell, early childhood education; Julia Miranda Morgan, business administration (management information systems); La'Thea December Morrison, accounting; Jennifer Lynn Mosley, early childhood education; Linh Thi Ngoc Nguyen, mathematics-applied/(pre-actuary); Joshua Chigozie Okwuasaba, nursing; Ryan Scott Oltmans, English (teacher certificate); Christina L. Owens, sociology; Bradley Wayne Paddock, mathematics; William J. Palmer, business administration (finance); Treva M. Perry, human services counseling (rehab); Erica Grace Phillips, music (instrumental); Ashley Rae Pinkston, kinesiology (exercise science); Dorothy E. Ray, elementary education; Kelly M. Renken, art (teacher certificate); Joshua Aaron Roberson, biology (teacher certificate); Daniel Allen Rowe, accounting; Shannon Marie Sacks, early childhood education; Bijayas Sapkota, biology; Bryan D. Scott, chemistry; Bryce Aaron Shearer, sociology; Abigail Maureen Shofner, art (studio art); Angela Lorraine Skinner, elementary education; Tonja R. Snook-Millberry, nursing; Ronda Gayl Sockey, human services counseling (rehab); Cody Michael Soden, psychology; Amber L. Stockwell, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); Nicolas A. Stowers, kinesiology (exercise science); Trevor J. Suffal, business administration (management); Nathan D. Sweeney, sociology; Marilyn Lee Tancik, communication studies; Dawn K. Thatcher, criminal justice (law enforcement); Toby N. Thompson, cartography (geotechniques); Teresa Ethel Thornhill, art (teacher certificate); Tomas S. Tillery, computer science; Bobby Joe Trail, political science; Brittany D. Trail, communication studies (speech teacher certificate); Breeanna S. Van Buskirk, physical education (teacher certificate); Ashlee Lorene Washburn, social work; Jessica Renee Whalen, early childhood education; Danielle Elizabeth White, business administration (marketing); Kahla Nichole White, biology; Jennifer Lee Whitley, human services counseling (services to the deaf); Monica Williams, business administration (marketing); Angela Anne Wood, human services counseling (rehab); Amber Rae Wooten, human services counseling (services to the deaf); Kimberly S. Wren, mass communications (electronic/print media); Melissa Lynn York, psychology.

ALDERSON – Brandon York Ward, human services counseling.

ALLEN – Sierra Nicole Barnhart, elementary education; Samantha Jane Manuel, English (teacher certificate); Billy R. Sanford, criminal justice (law enforcement).

ANTLERS – Sarah Delanie Dudley, biology (clinical laboratory scientist).

ARDMORE – Cindy D. Alsobrook, human services counseling; Phoebe Kate Barron, communication studies; Jennifer Ruth Bittner, psychology; Malynda D. Cobb, human services counseling; Kevin W. Farve, elementary education; Cynthia A. Harmon, human services counseling; Brandii V. Houchin, human services counseling; Robin R. Jones, human services counseling; Ashley M. May, elementary education; Ngwamitang Mitti, biology (clinical laboratory scientist); Gregory Kurt Porter, human services counseling; Randy Lee Redden, kinesiology (exercise science); Rebekah L. Unruh, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

ATOKA – Kelsey E. Ratcliff, family & consumer sciences education.

ATWOOD – Jessica E. Cates, communication studies (speech teacher certificate).

BIXBY – Chelsea B. Schroeder, computer science.

BROKEN BOW – Candice L. Camp, early childhood education.

CALERA – Tanner Klein Anderson, nursing.

CALVIN – Virginia A. Knighten, criminal justice (adult corrections).

CHECOTAH – Alison Kay Siweckyj, pre-medicine.

CLAREMORE – Kaitlyn Krystine Fallin, accounting.

COALGATE – Amick J. Birdshead, Native American studies; Sarah Michelle Sanders, math.

DAVIS – Kayla Nicole Bonham, elementary education; Phillip K. Carter, computer science; Stacey Lynn Rose, human services counseling; George W. Russell, biology; Alex Torres, biology.

DUNCAN – Clint Nile Prucha, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

EARLSBORO – Jorjia Kathleen Knight, legal studies; Sarah E. Newell, history.

EDMOND – Braden C. Land, political science; Rachel Marie Watson, pre-medicine.

ELMORE CITY – Jordan Keith Terrell, nursing; Kristen R. Thompson, physics.

EUFAULA – Elaine Marie Lancaster, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

FOSTER – Brandi N. Goodrich, elementary education.

GARVIN – Amber Diane Simpson, elementary education; Ashlie Ann Simpson, psychology.

HARRAH – Leslie Michelle Self, elementary education.

HARTSHORNE – Kevin Wayne Danel, business administration (management information systems).

HEAVENER – Melissa J. Brown, kinesiology (athletic training); Clea Elise Dedmon, human services counseling.

HENRYETTA – Luke Timothy Allen, mathematics; Hillary Danielle Konsure, pre-pharmacy; Courtney L. Underhill, nursing.

HOLDENVILLE – Mica DeAnn Howard, criminal justice (law enforcement); Scott Dewayne Johnson, art (teacher certificate); Dustin W. Parris, legal studies; Briana Nicole Poff, biology (teacher certificate); Elizabeth J. Stallcup, special education; Fred Lee Ward, social work.

HUGO – Lauren Faith Polk, family & consumer sciences education.

JONES – Elizabeth Anne Blanchard, music-piano (teacher certificate).

KIOWA – Melissa Sue Sullivan, physical education (teacher certificate).

KONAWA – Bobby Wayne Carnes, physical education (teacher certificate); Joe Coon, physical education (teacher certificate); Mary Ann Coon, art (studio art); Easton Dakota Dale Denton, communication studies; Sharon J. Denton, social work.

LEXINGTON – Brittany Denae Russell, nursing; Amanda Marie Shackleford, early childhood education; Jamie Dawn Thompson, pre-physical therapy; Kaylee Nicole Thompson, biology.

LINDSAY – Whitney Hope Beck, music (instrumental).

LOCUST GROVE – Karissa L. Dugger, criminal justice (law enforcement).

MADILL – Kevin L. Meridth, family & consumer sciences; Kelsie Dawn Sweat, pre-dental hygiene.

MARLOW – Monica M. Jacobi, accounting.

MAUD – Brandon Nicholas Dodson, business administration (marketing); Kelli E. Shatto, early childhood education.

MAYSVILLE – Jenni Lin Carter, special education.

McALESTER – Conner O. Alford, political science; Morgan Joyce Bond, business administration (general business); Kacie L. Cantrell, family & consumer sciences education; Caitlin Susan Clifton, biology (molecular biology); Lindsey R. Dugan, English; Amy Elizabeth Lewis, human services counseling; Angela G. Marshall, music (piano); Judy D. Newport, elementary education; Jacob Paul Stevens, history (teacher certificate); Kimberly Joan Waldrop, elementary education; Karen Lee Brojakowski, human services counseling.

MEAD – Tina Renee Harrison, nursing (RN to BSN completion).

MIDWEST CITY – Darren Michael Heath, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

MOORE – Nathan Jed Steinman, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

MULDROW – Tyffany Michelle Osborn, human services counseling.

MUSKOGEE – Justin Gregory Erwin, chemistry; Nicholas Caleb Rackley, biology (molecular biology); Casey Hunter Williamson, chemistry.

MUSTANG – Ashley Nichole Cardwell, math (teacher certificate); Morgan Nicole Dickerson, chemistry.

NEWCASTLE – Blake Alan Scott, biology (molecular biology).

NORMAN – Ellyn Denise Jones, elementary education; Mollie McIver, math (teacher certificate); Jacob Steven Robertson, pre-medicine; Vanessa Ann Wesley, early childhood education.

OKLAHOMA CITY – Joanne Mathilda Keith, psychology; Sarah Frances Kiper, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Aubrey Anease Painter, nursing.

OKMULGEE – Ashley C. Green, early childhood education.

PADEN – Stephanie D. Robison, early childhood education.

PAOLI – Pamela Renee Filipelli, art (studio art).

PAULS VALLEY – Erin Lynne Black, family & consumer sciences; Bryson J. Dunn, kinesiology (exercise science); Dustin L. Frazee, accounting; Tobey Chase Hatton, biology; Brian Connor Jack, pre-engineering; William J. Jones, physical education (teacher certificate); Lindsey Ann Laxton, early childhood education; Ross C. Mynhier, accounting; Morgan Diane Sloan, early childhood education.

POTEAU – Zachary K. Pool, physical education (teacher certificate).

PRAGUE – Samantha L. Pearson, social work; August R. Smith, early childhood education.

PURCELL – Corey Blake Alderman, physical education (teacher certificate); Kristin Brooke Belicek, early childhood education.

RINGLING – Rindi Linn Alexander, nursing; Shelby Nichole McCarty. nursing; Kelsey Diane Smith, early childhood education.

SAND SPRINGS – Joel A. Foster, cartography (geotechniques).

SAPULPA – Jordan Michael Myers, music (vocal); Amber Elizabeth Price, biology.

SEMINOLE – Nichole Anna Chesser, art (teacher certificate); Abigail Coats, nursing; Jessica C. Cook, special education; Emily Kay Kiesel, early childhood education; Tina E. Martin, elementary education; Kristin Marie Sneed, elementary education; Phyllis Kay Tucker, early childhood education.

SHAWNEE – Kristi D. Bailey, elementary education; Richard Raymond Bolling, chemistry; Kelsey Jade Brodersen, nursing; Richard Allan Filbert, biology (teacher certificate); Jeff G. Fisher, accounting; Justin Garrett Greenawalt, environmental health science; Michael R. Hobbs, history (teacher certificate); Joshua B. Mullennex, art (studio art); Ashley Dea Owens, early childhood education; Tiffany C. Queener, early childhood education; Kathryn E. Ruef, human services counseling (rehab); Brian Hamilton Scott, physics (teacher certificate); Shelby Jordan Thompson, pre-physical therapy; Eric T. Worley, physical education (teacher certificate).

SKIATOOK – Lindi Rae Thompson, business administration (general business).

SNOW – Katlyn Marie Shepherd, nursing.

STIGLER – Kirsti Yvonne Parsons, elementary education.

STONEWALL – Lacie DeLaine Lawson, political science; Checed A. Rodgers, legal studies; Steven V. Sweat, human services counseling; Stevanna N. Thetford, early childhood education.

STRATFORD – Jennifer G. Allen, special education; David J. Booth, business administration (management); Skylar Joe Farrill, biology (molecular biology); Rebecca Lynn Grein, pre-physical therapy; Myla Ashton Helm, pre-dentistry; Noelle S. Hurt, political science; Tiffany Gale Koehler, mathematics; Macy Renae McDonald, English; Ethan Holt Priddy, math (teacher certificate); Cassandra D. Taylor, biology.

STROUD – John D. Cook, music (instrumental).

SULPHUR – Derek W. Akers, music (instrumental); Julie Ann Hoffman, biology (teacher certificate); Caleb J. Lochridge, business administration (finance); Justin Allen Milton, environmental health science; Rebecca Dawn Moore, elementary education; Kalyn D. Pereira, nursing; Misty Marie Raymo, elementary education; Marc Ryan Ruhnke, English; Desa Lynn Smith, human services counseling (rehab).

TALIHINA – Claire Lauree Hensley Marquardt, music (piano).

TECUMSEH – Desiree M. Bartmess, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Joshua L. Coats, music (vocal); Angela Christine Morris, elementary education.

TIPTON – Jena J. White, kinesiology (recreation).

TISHOMINGO – Christian Thomas Miller, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

TULSA – Jonathan David Clark, kinesiology (athletic training).

TUPELO – Roberta A. Cadwallader, communication studies; Trevor Dillon Sutton, business administration (general business).

WANETTE – Morgan Rey Lipsey, biology.

WAYNE – Erin Lynn Carroll, mathematics; Ashley Renee Deskin, English (teacher certificate).

WELLSTON – Rachel Anne Eckert, art (teacher certificate); Andrea Jo Maschman, nursing.

WETUMKA – Hilary Nicole Sanchez, biology (molecular biology); Roselynn R. Simpson, biology; Sharolyn Sharae Simpson, pre-medicine.

WEWOKA – Samantha Lynn Dolan, early childhood education; William Robert Hargrave, undecided undergraduate; Alicia Martinez, human services counseling; Tara Diane Sheffield, early childhood education; Denise L. Williams, health information management.

WILBURTON – Kyle Wade Littlejohn, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

WILSON – April Joy Gaither, art (studio art).

WISTER – Lydia Ruth Speake, math (teacher certificate).

WYNNEWOOD – Abbie Leigh Paty, nursing.

ALMA, ARK. – Lauren R. McGinnis, early childhood education.

PATTERSON, CALIF. – Derrick Stephen Dederman, physical education (teacher certificate).

SLIDELL, LA. – Jeffery Carl Lacroix, biology (molecular biology).

ROGERSVILLE, MO. – Jillene S. Donaldson, general studies.

BURLESON, TEXAS – Will L. Grimes, biology (teacher certificate).

COMMERCE, TEXAS – Tatiana Shay Booth, history (teacher certificate).

CROWLEY, TEXAS – Sarah R. DuVall, family & consumer sciences education.

DALLAS, TEXAS – Era Aryal, nursing.

HUFFMAN, TEXAS – Jeffry Taylor Schmidt, criminal justice (law enforcement).

IRVING, TEXAS – Amrita Khatri, nursing.

LEAGUE CITY, TEXAS – Austin Michael Ardrey, physical education (teacher certificate).

MALONE, TEXAS – Boris Geoffrey Fonga Tapja, business administration (management information systems).

MESQUITE, TEXAS – Emily Renee Kennemer, physical education (teacher certificate).

NEW CANEY, TEXAS – Breeanna Lynne Campbell, nursing.

PLANO, TEXAS – Sydney Marie Kromer, biology; Kayla Elizabeth Millette, elementary education.

ROUND ROCK, TEXAS – Richard Thomas Hepworth, kinesiology (exercise science); Caitlin Rebecca Prud'homme, political science.

SHERMAN, TEXAS – Jenny Lynn Paith, nursing.

SPRING, TEXAS – Danielle Marie Nurenberg, business administration (finance).

TYLER, TEXAS – Stephen Lee Ham, kinesiology (exercise science).

WHITEWRIGHT, TEXAS – Stephen Mitchell Decker, legal studies.

MOSES LAKE, WASH. – Shayla A. May, elementary education. Students included on the

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL, with grade point averages of 3.33 or above, are listed by hometowns with their majors:

ADA – Matthew Ryan Adams, computer science; Dustin W. Allen, human services counseling (services to the deaf); Joel Linton Allen, mass communications (electronic/print media); Kirsten J. Allen, business administration (finance); William D. Anderson, history (teacher certificate); Trevor Eli Angel, kinesiology (exercise science); Danielle R. Armstrong, criminal justice (law enforcement); Divya Aryal, biology; Rozalin Rae Austin, kinesiology (exercise science); Spencer L. Austin, pre-law; Heather Marie Babbit, nursing; Jaron Everette Ballagh, criminal justice (law enforcement); Rankin Warren Barger, undecided undergraduate; Michael A. Barnes, cartography (geography); Sarah Elisabeth Barnes, music (sacred music); Barinda D. Barrett, accounting; Jessy Mariah Beasley, elementary education; Kyla E. Beasley, human services counseling; Portel P. Bellamy, physics; Shelbi Suzanne Berry, family & consumer sciences education; Codie Elizabeth Berryman, nursing; Genevieve Orido Bita, nursing; Kaycie Danae Blackwell, psychology; Joshua F. Blick, cartography (geotechniques); Sarra Jayne C. Blok, music (instrumental); Danna Danae Borntrager, elementary education; Scotty Don Bowers, criminal justice (law enforcement); Judith Marie Bowman, social work; Alexis Louise Brendle, cartography (geotechniques); Emily Nicole Briggs, legal studies; Darren Briley, criminal justice (law enforcement); James Keith Brockman, English; Megan Breanne Broderick, early childhood education; Callen Brett Brooksher, physical education (teacher certificate); Matthew J. Bryant, physical education (teacher certificate); Tanesha S. Bundy, accounting; Sandra L. Burden, history (teacher certificate); Marah Gail Canfield, nursing; Cortnee Chenea Cantwell, legal studies; James D. Case, biology; Kenia I. Castillo, biology; Jana M. Cawthon, family & consumer sciences; Jeffrey David Cawthon, cartography (geography); Zachariah Sequoia Champagne, music-vocal (teacher certificate); Christa LeeAnn Chandler, early childhood education; Forrest Shane Cheadle, physics; Todd Michael Cherry, physical education (teacher certificate); Jill M. Christy, family & consumer sciences; Hannah Renae Cochran, business administration (management information systems); Derek Wayne Coffman, kinesiology (exercise science); Stephen Charles Collins, criminal justice (law enforcement); Courtney G. Cook, Native American studies; William B. Cook, kinesiology (recreation); Jenna Lynn Cooper, human services counseling (services to the deaf); Ashley N. Cothren, family & consumer sciences education; Debra Jean Cox, human services counseling; Cerina L. Crespo, pre-physical therapy; Christina Lynn Cromwell, nursing; Michelle L. Danielson, psychology; Mark P. Davis, legal studies; Dakota Michael Deramus, computer science; Kyle L. Dickinson, mass communications (electronic/print media); Zac James Dillard, business administration (management); Rebecca A. Doepke, sociology; Marissa L. Eaves, early childhood education; Lacey R. Elliott, English (teacher certificate); Lindsey Cae Elliott, elementary education; Erica V. Eppler, art (studio art); Allison R. Finley, English; Wyatt Landry Fisher, mass communications (electronic/print media); Kelsey L. Forman, kinesiology (exercise science); Joshua D. Forrester, English; Wesley Brandon Fowler, environmental health science; Jessica Dawn Fox, psychology; Shelbey Parker Franz, nursing; Macy Faye Freeman, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Katherine A. Friant, business administration (management); Amanda Nykol Frye, pre-veterinary medicine; Brandon M. Frye, English; John Robert Galbreaith, sociology; Travis L. Gasaway, English; Ashley Sue Gaspard, psychology; Justin Richard Gates, biology (molecular biology); Kylee Jo Gillum, social work; Terri D. Girdley, special education; Sudip Giri, business administration (management information systems); Janey L. Glover, early childhood education; Elisa M. Graham, nursing; Chad A. Gray, communication studies; Randon L. Gregory, cartography (geotechniques); Nathan C. Griffin, English; Pamela C. Griffith, pre-pharmacy; Anup Gurung, health information management; Austin James Hale, sociology; Justin D. Hannah, kinesiology (exercise science); Bobby S. Hatton, biology; Nathan Alan Helm, criminal justice (law enforcement); Beverly Jean Henshall, nursing; Donald R. Henson, legal studies; Cody L. Hibbard, cartography (geotechniques); Kendall Dawn Hill, early childhood education; Tara J. Hill, family & consumer sciences education; Eric S. Hollingsworth, art (studio art); Heath P. Holt, communication studies (musical theatre); Zachary D. Hooper, cartography (geotechniques); Lauren E. Hopkins, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); Kasi J. Hopstein, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); Sara Elizabeth Houchin, art (studio art); Leila Mae Hover, pre-pharmacy; Dackry Keleb Howard, biology; Kolton Jake Howry, history (teacher certificate); Christina May Hurd, nursing (RN to BSN completion); Natalie Elaine Isaacs, accounting; Kursten D. Jackson, early childhood education; L'Tisha Sue Jackson, nursing; Joshua Jay Jacob, mass communications (electronic/print media); Caitlyn Lauren James, special education; Zayne A. James, business administration (management information systems); Eevin Claire Jennings, psychology; Gina L. Johnson, human services counseling (rehab); Jordan Derrall Johnson, kinesiology (athletic training); LaRanda Jenay Johnson, human services counseling (services to the deaf); Alex Marie Jones, human services counseling (services to the deaf); Ramila KC, nursing; Amanda L. Kauk, social work; Lance Douglas Keenan, history (teacher certificate); Tammy D. Kercheval, human services counseling (rehab); Janne LeAnn Klassen, English; SharLee D. Knighten, English; James K. Lee, history (teacher certificate); Amanda K. Lewis, family & consumer sciences; Matthew R. Lindsey, biology (teacher certificate); Alexander Ryan Long, business administration (finance); Casaundra Elana Long, music-vocal (teacher certificate); Jonathan Ross Longley, business administration (management); Desiree' Chanel Lyon, biology; Bradley D. MacEntire, business administration (management); Dyana L. Malloy, art (studio art); Flor Eliana Martinez, business administration (general business); Shandra Neicole Massad, human services counseling (rehab); Linette Nyaboke Mauya, nursing; Carrie Lynn Maxwell, kinesiology (exercise science); Rebekah Lynn McCary, nursing; Peyton Cruise McCurley, environmental health science; Taylor Denise McDonald, pre-physical therapy; Nadeca Garcia McLaughlin, accounting; Abigail Spencer Marie Meisel, history (teacher certificate); Heather R. Messinger, special education; Tahrea W. Millberry, English (teacher certificate); Bidur Mishra, environmental health science; Aaron M. Moiser, mathematics; Heather Rae Moreno, English; James Todd Morgan, kinesiology (exercise science); Walter James Morris, biology; Carlos Muro Loscertales, business administration (management); Karen LeAnn Myers, chemistry; Gracie Anne Nail, early childhood education; Eric Dale Neugin, criminal justice (law enforcement); Daniel Clark Nitsch, legal studies; Mercy Gechemba Nyandoro, nursing; April Dawn Odom, business administration (management); Aaron J. Oliver, sociology; Jacob Donald Painter, mass communications (electronic/print media); Chad Ryan Palmer, kinesiology (exercise science); Vanessa Lynn Patlan, elementary education; Melissa L. Perry, biology (clinical laboratory scientist); Dakota Rachelle Phillips, elementary education; Ishwor Sandesh Pokharel, business administration (management information systems); Brigette N. Ponkilla, health information management; Shanna R. PoorBuffalo, nursing; Billy G. Porter, environmental health science; Robert T. Prescott, sociology; Ericka Paige Quick, biology; James Tanner Quinlan, physics; Justin Issac Rammage; nursing; Dylan Ashley Ramsey, mass communications (electronic/print media); Marion Christian Cale Reimers, kinesiology (exercise science); Ryan J. Ringle, art (graphic arts); Erin Rachel Roberson, English (teacher certificate); Patsy S. Roberts, history (teacher certificate); Matt L. Rodebush, biology; Glenn Andrew Ronning, elementary education; Shawn M. Ryan, business administration (general business); Michael K. Saina, chemistry (teacher certificate); Ian A. Schubert, pre-engineering; Christopher L. Scoles, communication studies (theatre); Rachel D. Scott, nursing; Abigail Kathleen Seal, communication studies (musical theatre); Valina Sefa, environmental health science; Lane Christopher Self, human services counseling; Chase Parker Sheffield, math (teacher certificate); Michael D. Shinault, physical education (teacher certificate); Ryan Andrew Shores, nursing; Tze Lim Sieow, mathematics-applied /(pre-actuary); Kyle A. Smart; accounting; Cory Allen Smith, business administration (management); Kristyn N. Smith, psychology; Tezsra M. Smitherman, history (teacher certificate); Jeffery Alan Spears, math (teacher certificate); Evan Wayne Stallings, biology; Caitlyn M. Stephens, English; Carolynn Dawn Stephens, history; Sarah R. Stephens, history; Jason Jermaine Stephenson, kinesiology (exercise science); Derek R. Stewart, mass communications (electronic/print media); Jesse James Stewart, accounting; Monty Emerson Stick, physical education (teacher certificate); Alison L. Stowers, biology; Holly Lynn Suman, undecided undergraduate; Matthew Woodlief Sweatt. business administration (management); Kimberly Michelle Tatum, social work; Ankita Thapa, biology (molecular biology); Bethany Carol Toombs, accounting; Jason L. Trimmer, physical education (teacher certificate); Jean-Pierre F. Valteau, criminal justice (law enforcement); Jessica Lynn Vines, business administration (general business); Michelle D. Walker, elementary education; Christian S. Ward, math (teacher certificate); Ricci D. Ward , psychology; William Tanner Wear, history (teacher certificate); Rodney A. Weaverling, English; Charles R. West, Native American studies; Nichole Marie West, psychology; Ginger A. White, human services counseling; Andrew James Wilkin, physics; James Phillip Wood, sociology; Seth D. Woodell, environmental health science; Meagan K. Workman, psychology; Kalee Marie Young, elementary education.

ALLEN – Joni K. Anderson, elementary education; Felicia Renae Gilliam, social work; Kimberly A. Lee, nursing; Cynthia Ann Mellon, mass communications (electronic/print media).

ANTLERS – Hayden Allan Darst, biology.

ARDMORE – Nickolas Chance Brown, art (studio art); Cynthia Anne Burr, family & consumer sciences education; Kristen Lynne Cargal, cartography (geography); Jourdan Lynne Clark, art (graphic arts) Carol Jeanne Etchison, human services counseling; Jaree Michelle Garrison, social work; Shavonne Rilea Hesabi, nursing; Paige Elisabeth Holley, early childhood education; Erin L. Hopp, accounting; Jimmy Allen Jackson, human services counseling; Rebecca Ann Jones, nursing; Tayvon Alvarez Lewis, criminal justice (law enforcement); Taylor Michelle Markwardt, pre-dental hygiene; Stephen N. McCleskey, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Lisa LaRae McEntire, human services counseling; Jessica Alison McKennell, math (teacher certificate); Brittany Nicole Morgan, nursing; Nancy Osteen, psychology; Jesse Clyde Redden, history; Lori Kathleen Stanton, social work; Gage Tyler Stewart, pre-physical therapy; Justin A. Thompson, nursing; Heather Michelle Tice, human services counseling; Cierra Marie Tynes, history (teacher certificate); Darlene Marie Woods, human services counseling; Rita A. Zimmerman, psychology.

ASHER – Amanda Shea Browning, human services counseling; Keely Danielle Rickard, pre-dental hygiene.

ATOKA – Reana Shalyn Burnett, biology; Lauren Rhae Inman, communication studies.

ATWOOD – Danielle N. Tate, elementary education.

BEGGS – Cody D. Abbott, business administration (entrepreneurship); Adam D. Mount, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

BLANCHARD – Porsha Nicole Courtney, pre-veterinary medicine; Rayel Don Schinnerer, psychology.

BROKEN ARROW – Richard Blake Barnes, kinesiology (exercise science).

BROKEN BOW – Dallas Leigh Gammon, nursing; Jessica Lynn Pruitt , psychology.

BURNEYVILLE – Heather Nicole Branscum, business administration (general business); Dillon J. May, business administration (management).

BYARS – Candace Blaike Boles, English (teacher certificate); Ashtin Dawn Green, elementary education.

CALERA – Cale Drew Eidson, history (teacher certificate).

CALVIN – Kaleb Brent Blaylock, business administration (general business); Brittany Nicole Madden, biology; Ashlan Mae Wilson, family & consumer sciences.

CENTRAHOMA – Heidi Nicole Reed, biology (teacher certificate).

CHECOTAH – Christian Chole Campbell, nursing.

CHICKASHA – Molly F. Selzer, social work.

CHOCTAW – BranDee Michelle Weese, business administration (marketing).

CLAREMORE – Miranda Renee Green, psychology.

CLAYTON – Alicia Cassandra Walker, criminal justice (law enforcement).

COALGATE – Hilary Ann-Marie Baxter, history (teacher certificate); Robert Zane Darling, English (teacher certificate); Jared H. Klingler, physics; Douglas Ray Lee, computer science.

COMANCHE – Morgan Gabrielle Harper, music (sacred music).

CUSHING – Laura E. McNeal, pre-dental hygiene.

DAVIS – Christopher Chance Dalley, accounting; Ryan T. Daugherty, organizational leadership; Ricky Allen Fullen, history (teacher certificate); Joshua W. Gillihan, business administration (entrepreneurship); Stevie Leigh Meador, physical education (teacher certificate); Benjamin Earl Richards, business administration (management); Dylon Lee Teeter, pre-physical therapy; Jerad Keith White, history (teacher certificate).

DOVER – Krista Ann Bullis, kinesiology (exercise science).

DRUMRIGHT – Brandon Lee Farmer, environmental health science; Tory J. Grose, kinesiology (athletic training).

DUNCAN – Colton E. Horn, business administration (finance); Kaylee Dawn Price, nursing (RN to BSN completion).

DURANT – Lauren Amanda Hathcock, social work; Cody Don Stephens, English (teacher certificate).

EARLSBORO – Secily Rachelle Cleere, human services counseling; Eldon T. Gentry, physical education (teacher certificate); Candace Renae Grissom, elementary education; LaTasha Rae McCormick, elementary education.

EDMOND – Timothy James Eads, mass communications (electronic/print media); Brandon J. Harden, accounting; Brandon Ray Nicholson, kinesiology (exercise science); Taylor Thomas Woods, criminal justice (law enforcement).

ELMORE CITY – Helen Marie Brown, elementary education; Haley Renee Dena, psychology; Quinton Dale Ferguson, pre-engineering; Tiffany Rayellen Henderson, nursing.

ENID – Megan N. Kimak, nursing.

FITTSTOWN – William Kenneth Hogan, mass communications (electronic/print media).

FITZHUGH – Sarah Manette Berger, English.

FORT TOWSON – Crystal Lynn Rushin, kinesiology (exercise science).

FOSTER – Justin Allen Anderson, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Casondra Laurie McConnell, human services counseling.

FOX – Jace M. Jenkins, business administration (management); Trenton Dale Jenkins, business administration (general business).

GARVIN – Kelsie Nicole Jackson, elementary education.

GERONIMO – Sarah Lynn Lechich, pre-veterinary medicine.

GLENPOOL – Michael Dean Cain, mathematics.

HAILEYVILLE – Hailey Dawn Wansick, English (teacher certificate).

HARTSHORNE – Cody C. Barlow, math (teacher certificate); Kendra Rhae Hackler, pre-dental hygiene.

HEALDTON – Jordan ShaNae Harvey, psychology; Riley Garrett Jack, psychology.

HENRYETTA – Amria Diane Norman, English (teacher certificate).

HOBART – Tori Danielle Parrish, kinesiology (exercise science).

HOLDENVILLE – Michelle A. Allford, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Felicia Sue Goure, biology; Laura E. Johnson, math (teacher certificate); Adam Wesley Merriman, sociology; Coire E Morris, human services counseling; Chase Landry Phillips, environmental health science; Alice Denise Rawls, math (teacher certificate); Erica Starr Tiger, elementary education; Ronald Wayne Wiseman, social work.

HUGO – Clifford Blaine Polk, chemistry; Lindsy N. Polk, biology.

IDABEL – Jay L. Forshee, biology.

INDIANOLA – Jenney Renee Weeks, elementary education.

KINGSTON – Richard Thomas Lehr, music (vocal); LaDawn Michelle Pierce, nursing; Taylor Alissa Weir, elementary education.

KIOWA – Chrisee Dee Leuty, health information management; Maegan Lee Reed, elementary education.

KONAWA – Amanda J. Akerman, kinesiology (athletic training); Danon M. Billie, pre-medicine; Erin Nicole Fixico, math (teacher certificate); Jordon Ryan Garner, physical education (teacher certificate); Reece C. Melton, biology; Jodi Lee Sipes, nursing; Kimberly Suzanne Terry, special education; Melissa Cheri Williams, chemistry.

KREBS – Kristen Nicole Hale, human services counseling; Elizabeth A. Vaughn, mass communications (advertising/public relations).

LANE – Pamela J. Johnson, kinesiology (exercise science); Michelle Nicole Smith, criminal justice (law enforcement).

LAWTON – Carlos David Nazario, criminal justice (law enforcement).

LEXINGTON – Shawnacie K. Noakes, elementary education.

LINDSAY – Tiffany Nicole Cain, mathematics; Joshua Daniel King, mathematics.

MACOMB – Dinah Kaye Boydstun, art (graphic arts); John Franklyn Boydstun, art (graphic arts); Courtney Danielle Sears, mass communications (electronic/print media).

MADILL – Courtney Lynn Householder, early childhood education; Kayla Rachelle Williams, mass communications (advertising/public relations).

MARIETTA – April Nicole Dugger, nursing; Jamie LeAnn Hambrick, pre-pharmacy; Dustin Wade Holt, cartography (geography); Julie D. McGill, nursing.

MARLOW – Theresa M. Bullard, history; Heather Sue Stinnett, biology (teacher certificate); Taylor P. Howard, business administration (marketing); Ariana Valencia, psychology; Austin K. Wood, mathematics.

MAUD – Audreana Lynn Cameron, English; Matthew David Hackler, kinesiology (exercise science); Shayla Donette Hollingshead, elementary education.

MAYSVILLE – Jonathan Michael Lee, biology (molecular biology).

McALESTER – Felicia Beth Bailey, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Cameron R. Box, undecided undergraduate; Amber Nichole Bryant, biology; Chasity S. Burke, human services counseling; Chase W. Dickerson, criminal justice (law enforcement); Virginia Nicole Dilday, nursing; Donna L. Duffy, elementary education; Caitlin Eve Giles, undecided undergraduate; John Allen Haile, human services counseling; Melayne Tyndale Haislet, nursing; Jordan B. Hearod, biology; John Trent Homer, math (teacher certificate); William Haskew McCauley, human services counseling; Leah M. Medina, human services counseling; Kimberly Ann Randazzo, human services counseling; Natalie B. Shackelford, business administration (finance); Amy D. Shouse, criminal justice (law enforcement); Colton Thomas Snead, pre-engineering; Tanya Dawn Steidley, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Staci Lynn Walling, early childhood education; Brandi Roxanne Williams, general studies; Kellie R. Wright, mass communications (electronic/print media).

McLOUD – Courtney Suzanne Channon, pre-dentistry; Katherine S. Conrad, English; Tarra Ashleigh Kania, early childhood education.

MEEKER – William Anthony Buoy, business administration (entrepreneurship).

MOORE – Daniel Cole Bratcher, accounting; Ashley Michelle Troxel, social work.

MUSKOGEE – Sarah Michelle Coleman, political science; Jared Joseph Giem, physics.

MUSTANG – Lindsay Elizabeth LeBeau, social work.

NEWALLA – Kathryn Marie Johnson, kinesiology (recreation).

NOBLE – Jennifer Rena Barrett, communication studies (theatre); Ryan Thomas Codopony, music (instrumental); Tabitha Rena Heaton, math (teacher certificate); Cassie Marie Hess, kinesiology (recreation).

NORMAN – Ashlyn Renae Anderson, elementary education; Anita K. Bural, early childhood education; Megan M. Cooper, English (teacher certificate); Maxwell O. Ebegbune, business administration (management information systems); Jamison Thomas Gasso, kinesiology (exercise science); Austin L. Hamm, pre-pharmacy; Christopher James Martinez, business administration (general business); Ryan Curtis Massengale, kinesiology (exercise science); Kendra Nicole Parker, math (teacher certificate); Brittani Nicole Pollock, psychology; Riley Robertson, elementary education; Stefan D. Terrell, cartography (geotechniques).

OKEMAH – Amanda LeeAnn Duke, elementary education; Margaret M. Neal, communication studies (theatre); Kyla Leanne Standley, early childhood education; Bekah S. Tinsley, art (studio art); Catelyn Louise Wilbourn, early childhood education.

OKLAHOMA CITY – Britni Michel Baxter, kinesiology (athletic training); Samantha Jill Bottoms, early childhood education; Andrea Diane Dartez, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Erin Leigh Goto, nursing; Ashley Rae Hartley, nursing; Christine Nicole Henderson, accounting; Tia N. Long, communication studies (speech teacher certificate); Eliawnna Larissa Lopez, pre-physical therapy; Andrea R. Ozment, history; Nicole Feliz Sanchez, kinesiology (athletic training); Amy Marie Southerland, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Cody R. Spaulding, business administration (finance); Alexandra R. Taussig, English; Bryson C. Vann, English; Kyla Rene Warden, psychology; Amanda B. Wise, sociology.

OKMULGEE – Blake Eugene Spring, pre-physical therapy.

PADEN – Kayla Fay Bailey, elementary education; Cheyenne Rose Cheatwood, special education; Mary Louise Hoogerhyde, human services counseling (rehab); Holly Ann Morrell, human services counseling (rehab); Mary Catherine Newport, mass communications (advertising/public relations).

PAOLI – Ray Paul Gibson, pre-engineering.

PARK HILL – Sarah Jordan Nelson, legal studies.

PAULS VALLEY – Dakota Lee Arthur, mathematics-applied /(pre-actuary); Jesse Kent Arthur, pre-medicine; Weston Gregory Blaine, criminal justice (law enforcement); Rebecca R. Bowen, social work; Kristopher Dale Brantley, special education; Krystal Deeanne Brantley, math (teacher certificate); Phillip Edward Cozort, health information management; Joe Don Cregger, mass communications (electronic/print media); Ann K. Elkins, biology; Jason Lee Elkins, cartography (geotechniques); Casey Alan Fowler, English; Matthew Aeron Harding, math (teacher certificate); Paul Anthony Hatton, accounting; Carlos Arturo Herrera, business administration (finance); Jaime Michelle Howard, English; Kelli E. Keesee, sociology; Michael S. Kirk, physical education (teacher certificate); Dustin S. Lasell, history (teacher certificate); Destiny Renee Parks, business administration (general business); Dylan Lee Perkins, computer science; Marisol Pina, art (teacher certificate); Derek Anthony Reed, communication studies (musical theatre); Lauren Elizabeth Talkington, elementary education; Erin E. Vandever, undecided undergraduate; Lindsay L. Watts, early childhood education; Jacob Cliff White, kinesiology (athletic training); Kayla Nicole Williams, mass communications (advertising/public relations).

PAWNEE – Jenifer Renee Low, physics.

PERKINS – James Matthew Hill, history (teacher certificate).

PONCA CITY – Lindsey Clare Wilburn, nursing.

PORUM – Chelsea Nicole Mason, human services counseling (services to the deaf).

POTEAU – Christopher J. Pendergrass, criminal justice (law enforcement).

PRAGUE – Kandice Nicole Wehrli, early childhood education.

PRESTON – Jerritt Ross Basquez, kinesiology (exercise science).

PURCELL – Madison Leigh Bebout, elementary education; Erik Venegas, criminal justice (law enforcement).

RATLIFF CITY – Brandon W. Perkins, environmental health science.

RAVIA – Adam Kendall Goushas, criminal justice (law enforcement).

 ROFF – Whitney Anne Brown, kinesiology (exercise science); Laura Lynette Christy, human services counseling; Tamra Dawn Ensey, legal studies; Misti Rose Nelson, pre-veterinary medicine; Bianca Justine Ott, accounting; Brandon D. Quinton, nursing; Krysten Brooke Rauch, human services counseling; Tarah Nicole Ross, biology (teacher certificate).

RUSH SPRINGS – Kevin Sterling Smith, physics (medical physics).

SAND SPRINGS – James K. Avey, kinesiology (exercise science); Burgess Neal Shaw, English (teacher certificate).

SAPULPA – Kara Kathleen Blodgett, biology; Austin Taylor Christian, business administration (general business); Kendra M. Coltrain, biology; April Lynette Hiett, elementary education; James M. Sutrick, physics (medical physics).

SAYRE – Joseph P. Mohr, political science.

SEMINOLE – Brent Alan Biddy, biology (molecular biology); Amber G. Burton, nursing; Joshua Grant Burton, mathematics; Jeremy A. Coates, history (teacher certificate); Jenny Lynn Crelia, English; Angel Dawn Davis, biology; Brenda Kathleen Deise, human services counseling (rehab); Christian D. Forgety, art (graphic arts); Ryan David Forgety, math (teacher certificate); Charlie Renee Gordon, human services counseling; Christopher Lawrence Gordon, human services counseling; Kristi Nicole Gray, early childhood education; Erica Kathleen Griggs, elementary education; Jack Blake Hargrove, art (teacher certificate); Amber LeAnn Hester, criminal justice (law enforcement); Dawn Rene Leeds, social work; Trayea N. Lindemann, psychology; Stewart Bruce McCoin, history; Michelle Renee Quinalty, nursing; Heather E. Robertson, early childhood education; Emily M. Soule, psychology; Daniel James Stanfill, mass communications (electronic/print media); Brent Logan Stone, cartography (geotechniques).

SHADY POINT – Beckie Lea Johnson, human services counseling.

SHAWNEE – Janelle Kay Birney, early childhood education; Paige M. Calder, elementary education; Ryan B. Corley, mass communications (electronic/print media); Elizabeth E. Finney, biology (teacher certificate); Kaci Beth Hodges, elementary education; Autumn Michaelle Huddleston, accounting; Kelsey Lynn Kuryk, biology; Jennifer N. McLain, early childhood education; Preston Lee Medley, history (teacher certificate); Reginald Neal, physical education (teacher certificate); Delaney Ray Pennock, physical education (teacher certificate); Mason Ryne Rudek, kinesiology (athletic training); Christina J. Spurgin, elementary education; Sara Ann Suttle, nursing; Tacey Dane Tate, psychology; Ronnie L. Titsworth, post-graduate (certificate only); Michelle Leigh Tucker, elementary education; Bobbie Elizabeth Wesley, early childhood education; Kristin M. Widner, nursing (RN to BSN completion); Jacob M. Wilson, biology (molecular biology).

SNOW – Alisha Rae Shepherd, chemistry.

SOPER – Kelsi Cheyenne Holder, psychology.

SPENCER – Anthony J. Bowie, mass communications (electronic/print media).

SPERRY – Allison DeLois Coyle, accounting.

STIGLER – Lea Jo Hill, human services counseling.

STONEWALL – Gena M. Banta, early childhood education; Cherokee L. Brown, pre-medicine; Charlsey DeFaye Foster, art (graphic arts); Brandi Lane Paretti, business administration (marketing); Carissa A. Rodgers, music (piano); Jennifer Nicole West, elementary education.

STRATFORD – Jason Lee Michael Barnett, physics; Stephanie D. Barnett, physics (medical physics); Alyssa Brooke Eickenhorst, math (teacher certificate); Donita S. Heckman, elementary education; Chloe Elise Henry, music (vocal); Travis C. Henry, history; Kenneth Nathan Holman, business administration (entrepreneurship); Amanda D. Huddleston, nursing; Micky Lee Kriegh, nursing; Maddison D. Lindsey, early childhood education; Jimmy Manyanga, biology; Donna Ray, mass communications (electronic/print media); Chalie Elaine Smith, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Ryan Smith, elementary education.

STRINGTOWN – Rebecca Marie Timmons, psychology.

STROUD – John Dylan Howard, business administration (general business).

SULPHUR – Gina D. Barnhart, human services counseling (services to the deaf); Roman Wesley Brown, business administration (general business); Felipe Castillo, political science; Jaime Cervantes, pre-engineering; John M. Coppak, history (teacher certificate); Shanda Dawn Cravatt, history (teacher certificate); Donna S. Fine, kinesiology (recreation); Blake Howard Hughes, cartography (geotechniques); Cody Keith McDaniel, art (studio art); Wende Dawn McKenzie, human services counseling (services to the deaf); Veronica Medina, criminal justice (law enforcement); Erin Lindsay Mulder, biology (molecular biology); Tarrah R. Neese, nursing; John Michael Norman, computer science; Wendi E. O'Connor, English; Shawnda Lanae Preast, social work; Emily Jo Randolph, biology; Jessica Deann Reeves, early childhood education; Robert V. Uhles, computer science; Quinton Wyatt Webb, physics; Mat Wolf, kinesiology (exercise science).

TECUMSEH – Amber R. Cannon, cartography (geotechniques); Amber Louise Crook, elementary education; Corey B. Dozier, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Raylynn J. Garrison, kinesiology (exercise science); Timothy Allen Long, music-vocal (teacher certificate); Brock Jaymes Parsons, English; Sarah Christine Sellers, early childhood education; Jordan Leigh Taylor, elementary education. TISHOMINGO – Hailey Celeste Bailey, human services counseling; Christina Deanna Drinkard, physical education (teacher certificate); Georgia R. Kemp, psychology; James Scott Kennedy, political science; Christopher Sean Miller, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Kourtni Michelle Moore, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Amanda M. Smith, nursing; Clayton Robin Sullivan, music-instrumental (teacher certificate). TULSA – Macarthur Ikaika Grace, pre-physical therapy.

TUPELO – John Thomas Fritz, legal studies; Trevor Colby Walkup, business administration (general business).

VALLIANT – Kelli Rene Clark, psychology.

VINITA – Kristin M. Stecklein, music-piano (teacher certificate).

WANETTE – Bobbie S. Alexander, early childhood education; Alayna Marie Cornelius, psychology; Randi Dawn Middleton, English (teacher certificate); William Scott Rush, physical education (teacher certificate).

WAPANUCKA – Trisha Lynn Harding, elementary education; Alex B. Schaffer, business administration (entrepreneurship).

WASHINGTON – Jennifer Marie Gay, elementary education.

WAURIKA – Ashley Katelann Davis, human services counseling (rehab).

WAYNE – Kristin N. Welch, nursing.

WELEETKA – Roderick Clarence Ward, elementary education.

WETUMKA – Billy Paul Brown, history (teacher certificate); Jayme Kenna Pack, nursing; Daphine Carol Peck, English; Andrew Dale Reeves, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Shalan Elaine Tyra, early childhood education.

WEWOKA – Seth Carlton Barkhimer, math (teacher certificate); Austin Blake Cook, environmental health science; Tyler DeWayne Davis, legal studies; Semary Starr Hill, history; Cortney D. Miller, elementary education; Tea're Leah Reichert, math (teacher certificate).

WHITEFIELD – Erica LaShawn Monks, psychology.

WILBURTON – Tabitha D. Zurovetz, human services counseling.

WYNNEWOOD – Nisha Denise Antoine, business administration (general business); Natalie Danielle Delaplain, elementary education; Eric Shawn Gibson, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Adam J. Hacker, special education; Jennifer Michelle Kimbro, biology; Loren Nichole Russell, early childhood education; Meghan Ruth Wright, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising).

YUKON – Jessika Mychalle Coleman, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Mitchell James Haun, physical education (teacher certificate); Robert Kyle Kolander, accounting; Lori A. Lovett, mass communications (advertising/public relations).

TUCSON, ARIZ. – Joseph Edward Pavlovich, math (teacher certificate).

BURBANK, CALIF. – Christopher Michael Montgomery, kinesiology (athletic training).

FULLERTON, CALIF. – Nathan Allen Kindstrand, kinesiology (athletic training).

RESEDA, CALIF. – Jonathan P. O'Leary, mass communications (electronic/print media).

SANTA CLARITA, CALIF. – Dylan Andrew Mascarenas, kinesiology (athletic training).

STOCKTON, CALIF. – Frederick Joseph Solari, physical education (teacher certificate).

VALENCIA, CALIF. – Sara Lauren Freund, psychology.

CAPE CORAL, FLA. – Noelia B. Caballero, business administration (marketing).

WINTER HAVEN, FLA. – Megan Jo Miller, mathematics; Jessica Lynn Pitts, mathematics (teacher certificate).

DERBY, KAN. – Samantha Kay Bartlett, English (teacher certificate).

LEAVENWORTH, KAN. – Haley Danielle Gwartney, kinesiology (exercise science).

CANBY, ORE. – Laryssa Paige Yoder, kinesiology (exercise science).

ALLEN, TEXAS – Andrea Michelle Reagan, nursing; Carla Natalia Rodriguez, mass communications (advertising/public relations).

CANTON, TEXAS – Emily N. Wharton, early childhood education.

CEDAR HILL, TEXAS – Juliana Marie Cantu, physical education (teacher certificate).

COMMERCE, TEXAS – Yakira R. Essix, mathematics-applied /(pre-actuary).

COPPELL, TEXAS – Brycen Smith Cole, criminal justice (law enforcement).

CORPUS CHRISTI, TEXAS – Taylor-Marie Brown, biology.

DALLAS, TEXAS – Meredith L. Harrison, early childhood education; Molly M. Hummel, nursing.

DENISON, TEXAS – Taylor K. Young, pre-pharmacy.

EULESS, TEXAS – Beeva Thapa, nursing; Chandra Kala Thapaliya, nursing.

FLOWER MOUND, TEXAS – Victoria Lynn Weisman, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising).

FORT WORTH, TEXAS – Armando Saldivar, physical education (teacher certificate); Shelby Marline Simmons, physical education (teacher certificate).

FRISCO, TEXAS – Christina M. Moore, business administration (marketing).

GARLAND, TEXAS – Carol G. Blanton, business administration (general business).

GRAND PRAIRIE, TEXAS – Zachary Richard Atkins, business administration (marketing).

PARIS, TEXAS – Alec Glen Bawcum, business administration (entrepreneurship).

PLANO, TEXAS – Philemon Benard Washindu, nursing.

PONDER, TEXAS – Wanda Sue Malone, business administration (marketing).

RICHARDSON, TEXAS – Natalie R. Wilson, elementary education.

RICHMOND, TEXAS – Andrew Scott Cabato, business administration (general business).

SHERMAN, TEXAS – Megan Leigh Dutton, nursing.

SULPHUR SPRINGS, TEXAS – Whitney L. McDaniel, math (teacher certificate).

TUSCOLA, TEXAS – Ashley Dawn Rogers, social work.

WALLER, TEXAS – Kassie Lauren Clark, art (teacher certificate).

WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS – Dakota Paul Robbins, history (teacher certificate).

BAHIA BLANCA, BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA – Julian Caminos, sociology.

MAPLE RIDGE, BRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA – Brianna Lynn Baron, human services counseling.

SANTIAGO, CHILE – Andres Nunez, business administration (finance); Stefan Egon Stein, business administration (management)

CLARENDON, JAMAICA – Jomain G. McKenzie, mass communications (advertising/public relations);

KATHMANDU, NEPAL – Rupesh Bajagain, accounting.

POKHARA, KASKI, NEPAL – Bishnu Subedi, nursing (RN to BSN completion).

BEDFORDVIEW, GAUTENG, SOUTH AFRICA – Adisha Waghmarae, social work.

KAMPALA, UGANDA – Charles Mugabi, human services counseling.

For Immediate Release: 

Contact: Amy Ford
Jill Frye
East Central University 
Communications and Marketing
580-559-5650 or 405-812-1428 (cell)