ECU RELEASES 2014 SPRING ACADEMIC HONOR ROLLS

ADA, Okla. – Outstanding academic work during the 2014 spring semester has earned listings on the President’s Honor Roll and Dean’s Honor Roll for students at East Central University.

The President’s Honor Roll is reserved for students who earned A's in all their courses for a perfect 4.0 grade point average. The Deans’ Honor Roll lists students who have at least a 3.33 grade point average with no grade lower than a C. At least 12 credit hours must be completed successfully during the semester to be included on either honor roll.

Students on the President’s Honor Roll are listed by hometowns:

ADA: Nashea Danyel Abram, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Darius Luke Adams, ACCOUNTING; Raad Nail Al Awamleh, BIOLOGY; Rachael Leann Allen, SOCIAL WORK; Deboise Amotue-Fotso, HU SRV CO (REHAB); Ashlyn Elaine Angel, MUS-PIANO (TCH CERT); Sarah Elisabeth Barnes, MUSIC (SACRED MUSIC); Aileen Loraine Barton, COMM & PERF ST (COMM STU); Joshua Aaron Belcher, BIOLOGY (MOLECULAR BIOL); Taloa Futischa Birdshead, NURSING; Titus Kirwa Biwott, BIOLOGY; Andrew Charles Harley Bliss, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Vanessa M. Bloxham, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Laramie Katherine Brady, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Eunecia Danielle Butler, NURSING; Deidre J. Canida, NURSING; Agostina Casamento-Moran, KIN (EXER SCI); Sydney RaeAnne Cavins, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Jennifer Nicole Cody, SOCIAL WORK; Joseph Andrew Cypert, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT); Sudeep Kumar Dahal, ACCOUNTING; Zachary Lane Dansby, PRE-PHYSICAL THERAPY; Austin James Delaporte, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Alan J. Dennis, ACCOUNTING; Mary Rachel Dixon, ENGLISH; Sara Dawn Dixon, HU SRV CO (REHAB); Erin Alexander Dorsett, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Ahndria Helene Duran-Ablett, LEGAL STUDIES; Charlynn Marie Estes, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Skylar Joe Farrill, BIOLOGY (MOLECULAR BIOL); Gentry Nicole Fisher, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Corrynn Elizabeth Franklin, BUS ADM (MGMT); Carey V. Frazier; Rana Byrd Frazier, NURSING; Bryce K Gaddy, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Cara Raschel Gaddy, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Zachary Star Garcia, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT); Taryn DePriese Haney, BIOLOGY; Kelley D. Haragan, SOCIAL WORK; Caroline Renee Harris, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Jessy Mariah Harris, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Kaylee Carol Heck, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Carlee Breeann Henderson, BIOLOGY; Rachel A Hood, SOCIAL WORK; Rachael Lynn Howard, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Taryn Nicole Jack, PRE-MEDICINE; Joshua Jay Jacob, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Amanda Marie John, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Celeste Bridgette Johnson, PSYCHOLOGY; Reed Moran Johnson, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT); Savannah Jones, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Cameron Craig King, BUS ADM (ENTREPRENR); Kyra C. Lancaster, ORGANIZATIONAL LDRSHP; Lisa Gay Laxton, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Lacy L. Lofton, SOCIAL WORK; Lindsey LeeAnn Lunceford, KIN (EXER SCI); Christopher Don Lutrell, ENV HLTH SCI; Desiree' Chanel Lyon, BIOLOGY (MOLECULAR BIOL); Henry Macharia, NURSING; Sarah Elizabeth Mackey, MATH (TCHR CERT); Maghen Ann Mann, ACCOUNTING; Kelsey Don Martin, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Melanie Reese McKinney, SOCIAL WORK; Julia Miranda Morgan, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Katelyn Alyssa Oltmans, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Ryan Scott Oltmans, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Charles C. Palmer, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Roshan Pancha, MATH (GENRL); Osee Pierre, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Breann Marie Pinley, MATH-APP/PRE-ACTUARY; Melissa M. Pope, PSYCHOLOGY; Dillon C. Potter, ACCOUNTING; Rubin Rajbhandari, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Luis Felipe Reyes, GENERAL STUDIES; Nikki L. Richardson, NURSING; Anisha Rimal, NURSING; Lori K. Roberts, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Marc Ryan Ruhnke, ENGLISH; Lesley Brooke Sampson, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Jacob Dakota Scroggins, MATH (TCHR CERT); Ashma Shiwakoti, PHYSICS (MEDICAL PHYSICS) Nabin Shrestha, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Niraj Shrestha, MATH (GENL); Cynthia R. Sites; Cody Michael Soden, PSYCHOLOGY; Chase Jordan Sorrels, PRE-MEDICINE; Madge Myrtle Pamela Swann, BIOLOGY; Garima Thapa, BIOLOGY (MOLECULAR BIOL); Linzi Renee Thompson, ENV HLTH SCI; Rebecca Marie Timmons, CRIM JUS (JUV JUS); Utshav Tiwari, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Heather Nicolle Truett, PSYCHOLOGY; Katelyn N. Truett, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Sonni D Turtle, SOCIAL WORK; Madan Upadhyay, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Erin Marie Walling, BUS ADM (MKTG); Lu Wang, BUS ADM (MGMT); Joshua C. Warren, BIOLOGY; William Tanner Wear, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Jessica Lee West EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Tammy M. West, PSYCHOLOGY; Austra Wheat, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Joshua L. Wilson, BUS ADM (MGMT); Tosha Lucille Wilson, NURSING; Cheyenne Brooke Wright, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC.

ALLEN: Tyler Grant Rowsey, PRE-MEDICINE; Atty Mozelle Todd, PSYCHOLOGY

ANTLERS: Courtney R. Wright, SPECIAL EDUCATION

ARDMORE: Jordan Scott Anderson, BIOLOGY; Alicia Renee Chastain, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Kristi Michelle Cooley, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Nicholas Arthur Fattor, HISTORY; James Frank Havens, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Cody Daniel Nall, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT); Erin L. Phillips, ACCOUNTING; Kelsea Nicole Rabe, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Destiny Faith Ramming, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Lance David Reisetter, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Kourtney Nicole Ross, PSYCHOLOGY; Blake Emory Smith, NURSING; Danielle Nicole Smith, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Brittney Leigh Walker, MATH (TCHR CERT); Jaime Lee Williams, ACCOUNTING; Clayton Kristopher Worsham, PHYSICS (MEDICAL PHYSICS)

ATOKA: Amanda Kaye Hall, SOCIAL WORK

BAKERSFIELD, Calif.: Megan Therese Draguesku, NURSING 

BLANCHARD: Emily Nicole Davis, ENGLISH; Alyssa Lorene James, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

BOWLEGS: Mickenzi Nicole Anderson, FAM & CONS SCI EDUC

BROKEN ARROW: Samantha M. McGraw, KIN (EXER SCI); Tyler Patrick McGrew, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT)

BUDA, Texas: Jeffrey R. Weisheit, MATH-APP/PRE-ACTUARY

BURBANK, Calif.: Ariel E Adut, KIN (EXER SCI)

BURNEYVILLE: Kylee Marie O'Dell, PHYSICS 

CALERA: Cale Drew Eidson, HISTORY (TCHR CERT)

CALVIN: Ashlan Mae Wilson, FCS (GENL)

CARROLLTON, Texas: Hunter Nikole Malcolm, SPECIAL EDUCATION

CENTRAHOMA: Nancy Dawn Pickett, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC 

CHANDLER: Anna Joy Lawler, NURSING

CHICKASHA: Casey Elaine Black, BUS ADM (GEN BUS)

CHOCTAW: Morgan Jane Mackey, BIOLOGY 

CLARKSVILLE, Texas: Kristi Michelle Sexton, SOCIAL WORK 

CLEVELAND: Carson Daniel Shook, COMPUTER SCIENCE

COALGATE: Matt Sven Calvert, HU SRV CO (DEAF); Jared Scott Collins, CHEMISTRY; Wesley Joe Eddings, BIOLOGY; Sahara L. Jump, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Ashley N. Viss, SPECIAL EDUCATION;Herschel Lee Weathers, ACCOUNTING

COPPELL, Texas: Tanner Charles Masters, PRE-ENGINEERING

CYRIL: Jessica Anne Potter, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION 

DAVIS: Cynthia Jo Akers, ART (TCHR CERT); Zane M Hefley, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Karnesa Marise McGaha, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Steven Jesse Meek, BIOLOGY (MOLECULAR BIOL); Jay Lee Nunley, GENERAL STUDIES; Corie D Perry-Buchanan, ENV HLTH SCI;

DUNCAN: Clint Nile Prucha, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT)

EL PASO, Texas: Enrique Jimenez, ATHLETIC TRAINING 

ELMORE CITY: Jordan Keith Terrell, NURSING

EUFAULA: Britni Michel Baxter, ATHLETIC TRAINING

FAIRVIEW, Texas: Lacy Elisabeth Crisler, LEGAL STUDIES 

FITTSTOWN: James Nathaniel Wright, PHYSICS 

FITZHUGH: Victoria Claire Lotter, SPECIAL EDUCATION

FLETCHER: Sydney Dawn Throckmorton, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

FORT GIBSON: Jodi LeeAnn Glover, KIN (EXER SCI)

FORT WORTH, Texas: Cady Marie Murphy, MATH (TCHR CERT) 

FRISCO, Texas: Eric Joseph Swann, PRE-PHYSICAL THERAPY

GARLAND, Texas: Minhuyen Thi Nguyen, BIOLOGY

GARVIN: Amber Diane Simpson, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

GLENPOOL: Michael Dean Cain, MATH (GENL)

GROVE: Krayton Asher King, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT)

HEALDTON: Toni Ida Morriss, HU SRV CO (COUNS)

HENRYETTA: Courtney Mae Beachel, PSYCHOLOGY; Heather Alexis Konsure, BIOLOGY; Annette Lorraine Wright, COMM & PERF ST (MUS THE)

HOLDENVILLE: Janis Nadean Hart, LEGAL STUDIES; Bili Chelese Lankford, MATH (TCHR CERT); Estel Rosette Merriman, CRIM JUS (ADULT CORR); Jesslyn Michele Richards, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Jamie Nicole Stinnett, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Jonathan Valdez, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; James David Welch, HISTORY 

HUNTINGTON BEACH, Calif.: Lucas Connor Kaplan, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF)

HYDRO: Lauren B. Arrasmith, SOCIOLOGY 

JAY: Sydney Ann McCombs, ACCOUNTING 

KINGSTON: Rebekah Carol Hill, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION 

KONAWA: Joseph Tanner Capps, ART (STUDIO ART); Bobby Wayne Carnes, MATH (TCHR CERT); Joseph L. Scoggins, GENERAL STUDIES 

LAWTON: Carlos David Nazario, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF) 

LEFLORE: Claire Lauree Hensley Marquardt, MUSIC (PIANO)

LEHIGH: Bradlee Don Wolery, PRE-MEDICINE

LEWISVILLE, Texas: Alex Paige Spence, NURSING

LEXINGTON: Shelby Netherlain-Miller, SOCIOLOGY

LINCOLN, Neb.: Corbin Evelyn Ubben, NURSING

LINDSAY: Michelle Lee Martin, SOCIAL WORK

LITTLE ELM, Texas: Kourtney Renee Holleman, MATH (TCHR CERT)

LONE GROVE: Wesley Ryan Choate; CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Johnna RaeLin Hacker, NURSING; Stacey Lynn Losson, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Jessica Danielle Metzer, ACCOUNTING

MACOMB: Karina Esperanza Chavez, MATH (TCHR CERT)

MADILL: Christopher Cole Benson, PRE-MEDICINE; Caleb Tyler Wren, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOTECH).

MANNSVILLE: Lauren Danette Griffin, HU SRV CO (REHAB)

MANSFIELD, Texas: Margaret Anne Glutz, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

MARIETTA: Paula D. Henley, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Nathaniel Duncan Hickman, ACCOUNTING; Kaitlin Elise Moore, KIN (EXER SCI)

MAUD: Audreana Lynn Cameron, MASS COMM (ADV/PR)

MAYSVILLE: Caleb Daltyn Ivey, BUS ADM (MIS)

McALESTER: Destanie Renae Barlow, ACCOUNTING; Martin Taylor Barr, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT); James Robert Bray, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOTECH); Misti Nichole Buckley, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Katherine E Daniels, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Kaitlin Iris Forest, ENGLISH; Chelsey Dawn Hickey, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Jessica Beth Hoffman, BIOLOGY (CLIN LAB SCI); Sarah Elizabeth Lanham, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Thong Ngoc Phan, PHYSICS (MEDICAL PHYSICS); Alicia Dawn Shackelford, PSYCHOLOGY\

McLOUD: Kimberly Diane McCreery, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT)

MEAD: Leah Jean Carter, NURSING

MIDWEST CITY: Philip Michael Nelson, HISTORY (TCHR CERT)

MILBURN: Dawn Marie McLeod, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

MOORE: Andrea Nicole Baldwin, NURSING; Inchan Hwang, BIOLOGY (CLIN LAB)

MORRIS: Chelsie Cheyenne Austin, ART (STUDIO ART)

MOUNDS: Ashley Grace Bean, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT)

NASSAU, Bahamas: Asprey Stephen Gibson, PRE-PHARMACY

NEWALLA: Megan Kaylee Miller, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Kimberly Michelle Williams, SOCIAL WORK

NOBLE: Erin Grace Awtrey, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Jordan Faith Clark, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT); Kelsey Brianna Crank, HISTORY; Cassandra Faye Hastings, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Ashley Elizabeth Schadegg, CHEMISTRY; Kendall Renae Walker, NURSING

NORMAN: Ashlyn Renae Anderson, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Devon Emilee Gilbert, SOCIAL WORK; Ellyn Denise Jones, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Mollie McIver, BIOLOGY (TCHR CERT); Brittani Nicole Pollock, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Rachel Ann Seewald, MASS COMM (ADV/PR)

OKLAHOMA CITY: Alexa Jo Adair, ACCOUNTING; Jordan Elizabeth Douglas, COMM & PERF ST (COMM STU); Nicholas Paul Joyner, PRE-ENGINEERING; Joanne Mathilda Keith, PSYCHOLOGY; Sophia Nassim Mahmoodjanloo, KIN (EXER SCI); Hannah Rose Shell, SOCIAL WORK; Hannah Elaine Taff, PRE-PHYSICAL THERAPY

OWASSO: Cierra Nicole Soden, COMPUTER SCIENCE

PADEN: Shawna Gayle Whitson, HISTORY (TCHR CERT)

PAOLI: Andrew Philip Weiss, LEGAL STUDIES

PARIS, Texas: Morgan Brittany White, NURSING 

PAULS VALLEY: Krystal Deeanne Brantley, MATH (TCHR CERT); Casey Alan Fowler, ENGLISH; Katelynn Nicole Harris, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Carole D. Hollman, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Lauren Elizabeth Huggans, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Missinda N. Johnston, HISTORY; Delaney Lenora Lippard, HISTORY; Toni L. Livingston, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Kristina Marie Mayfield, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Ashton Nicole Rae Morris, NURSING; Chelsey Ruthann Patrom, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Jasmine Elizabeth Quinonez, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Morgan Diane Sloan, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Anna Elise Talkington, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT)

PORTER: Melissa Kate Penton, BIOLOGY (CLIN LAB SCI) 

POTEAU: Gary Dale Vancil, SOCIAL WORK

PRAGUE: Heather Nicole Jackson, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

PURCELL: Rebekah Anne Atterson, NURSING; Kelsey Renee Belicek, ACCOUNTING; Kortnie Diane Henson, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Erin Elizabeth Ozment, BIOLOGY; Emma Elizabeth Rolin, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Jessica Marie Russell, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT)

RHOME, Texas: ReGina Ann Germaine, KIN (EXER SCI)

RICHMOND, Texas: Nathaniel Joseph Kipping, BUS ADM (MGMT)

ROFF: Jennifer L Haas, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Jessica Janae Stewart, BIOLOGY; Jennifer J. Summers, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC;

SALLISAW: Kendall Danae Dobbs, MATH (TCHR CERT)

SANGER, Texas: Kortney Taylor CeBallos, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

SANTA ANA, Calif.: Hayley Ruth Gerken, SOCIOLOGY 

SAPULPA: JamieLee Nicole Beuchat, COMM & PERF ST (MUS THE)

SASAKWA: Jennifer Renee Allison, SOCIOLOGY; Courtney Breann White, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT)

SEMINOLE: Courtney June Ackerman, ACCOUNTING; Heather Ranae Adcock, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Steven David Campbell, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Carol Ann Cook, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Haley Nicole Day, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Charity Denae Dillon, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Lessa Estrada-Ojeda, FCS (RETAIL MERCH); Shannon Lynn Goforth, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Phillip E. Rushing, PSYCHOLOGY; Leah Dawn Whaley, SPECIAL EDUCATION

SHAWNEE: Ashley N. Armentrout, BUS ADM (MIS); Denise Marie Dean, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Matt D. Griffith, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Noah Walter Hahn, ACCOUNTING; Ashley Noelle Poe, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Carrie Susan Stokes, SOCIAL WORK; Kaysi Suzanne West, CHEMISTRY

SHERMAN, Texas: Laci Renee Pharr, NURSING; Skylar LynnZee Smith, NURSING

SNYDER: Jordynn Nicole VanPelt, ATHLETIC TRAINING

SOUTHLAKE, Texas: Autumn Nicole Suydam, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF) 

SPIRO: Krystal Nicole Francis, SOCIAL WORK 

SPRING, Texas: Joseph Madison Johnson, HISTORY (TCHR CERT)

STONEWALL: Maci Leann Gastineau, NURSING; Kaitlin R Hisaw, BUS ADM (FINANCE); Brittany Michelle Jolly, NURSING; Kelsie Rickell Romines, BUS ADM (FINANCE); Susan Neicole Thompson, FCS (RETAIL MERCH)

STRATFORD: Christopher Robert Caldwell, HISTORY; Dillon Chase Darnell, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Jarah Deanne Glover, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Joseph Lawrence Hagan-Zertuche, PSYCHOLOGY; Lindsey Ann Hagan-Zertuche, ART (STUDIO ART); Kaycee RayLynne Malone, SOCIAL WORK; Macy Renae McDonald, ENGLISH; Kara Marie Shiflett, NURSING

STUART: Kayli Gayle Blasengame, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

SULPHUR: Grant Allen Bates, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Lyndsie Brooke Beesley, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Christopher Lee Bragg, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Taylor Dale Edgar, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Michael John Paul Hecox, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Sarah Marie Lochridge, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Emily Jo Randolph, BIOLOGY

TALIHINA: Nichole Rae Stuart, HU SRV CO (COUNS)

TECUMSEH: Misty Michelle Stiles, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Jacob Cody Tiffin, BUS ADM (FINANCE)

THACKERVILLE: Amanda Rose Peyrot, SOCIAL WORK

TISHOMINGO: Holley Kathryn Miller, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

TULSA: John Charles Dale, PHYSICS; Torie Breanna Hagar, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Lauren Ashley Reeves, PSYCHOLOGY

TUPELO: Trevor Dillon Sutton, ACCOUNTING

WAGONER: Kimberly Dawn Condry, BIOLOGY; Logan Andrew Harrison, POLITICAL SCIENCE

WANETTE: Alayna Marie Cornelius, PSYCHOLOGY

WAPANUCKA: Charles M. Russell, PRE-PHARMACY

WAYNE: Carly Jo Davis, NURSING

WELEETKA: Elizabeth Barcenas, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

WETUMKA: Kaylin Nicole Cullum, POLITICAL SCIENCE; Lauralyn Laure Simpson, PRE-VETERINARY; Sharolyn Sharae Simpson, BIOLOGY

WEWOKA: Deana S Casey, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Tyler DeWayne Davis, LEGAL STUDIES; Semary Starr Hill, HISTORY; Caitlin Ariana Maddox, HISTORY; Cayla Nicole Odom, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Carrinna LuAnne Snider, SPECIAL EDUCATION

WILBURTON: Melonie Bennett Jackson, HU SRV CO (COUNS) 

WILSON: Kalley Jo Baker, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Jaysa KaRynne Hutchings, POLITICAL SCIENCE; Emily Janice Welch, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT)

WISTER: Lydia Ruth Speake, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

WYNNEWOOD: Brandy LaDawn Baldwin, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Sabrina Nicole Huitt, PRE-MEDICINE; Jessica Brooke Parker, EARLY CHILDHOOD

YUKON: Jessika Mychalle Coleman, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Ashley Dea Grover, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Darby Mary Ann Heard, BIOLOGY (MOLECULAR BIOL); Amanda M. Madden, KIN (EXER SCI)

Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll are listed by hometown:

ADA: Zachary James Adams, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Anupa Adhikari, NURSING; Rio Aguilar, BUS ADM (MKTG); Josey Brianne Allen, MUSIC (SACRED MUSIC); Jacob Ken Anderson, KIN (EXER SCI); Ariel Renae Anna, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Donario Charleston Archer, BUS ADM (MKTG); Divya Aryal, NURSING; Nathan E. Austin, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Johnathon David Baker, BUS ADM (ENTREPRENR); Tushar Banjade, BUS ADM (MIS); Luis Alejandro Baroni, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Angelica L Bartholow, PSYCHOLOGY; Tyler Ryan Baxter, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Stephanie Ariel Bayne, MATH (TCHR CERT); Joshua Tannor Benard, BIOLOGY (TCHR CERT); Nabin Bhatta, ENV HLTH SCI; Bishal Mani Bhurtyal, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Robert Josiah Biles, BIOLOGY; Brittany Gail Ann Blankenship, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Jacee Shey Blankenship, ART (GRAPHIC ARTS); Kolby Blevins, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOGRAPHY); Kylie Beth Blough, NURSING; Kiyaanii Francis Bohan, BIOLOGY; Jennifer N Bolin, KIN (EXER SCI); Kailey Leanne Bonner, SOCIAL WORK; Kylee Shea Boydstun, PRE-MEDICINE; Caitlan A Brown, NURSING; Timothy Joel Brown, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Chanpel Latrice Burgess, CRIM JUS (JUV JUS); Dalton S Butler, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Ty Cevis Butler, ART (GRAPHIC ARTS); Mark Lyndon Byers, ENGLISH; Alanah Kristine Canfield, PRE-PHARMACY; Marah Gail Canfield, NURSING; Ashley E. Caraveo, NURSING; Kyndel Nicole Carter, PRE-DENTISTRY; Jesse Trinidad Castaneda, SOCIAL WORK; Kimberly Dawn Centers, LEGAL STUDIES; Toni Michelle Chappell, HU SRV CO (DEAF); Prakriti Chhatkuli, BUS ADM (MIS); Nischalta Karki Chhetri, NURSING; Tracy A Chiles, NATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES; Paul Zachariah Christy COMPUTER SCIENCE; Evan Patrick Clay, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT); Carley Virginia Collard, PRE-DENTISTRY; Taylor Breean Cook, NURSING; Abria Brinique Cooper, LEGAL STUDIES; Cheyenne Counts, ACCOUNTING; Sallye Ann Countz, ENV HLTH SCI; Zachary A Covington, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Brooklynn Marie Cribbet, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Emily Ann Crook, PRE-ENGINEERING; Rosa Isela Cruz, SOCIAL WORK; Hollie Louise Danker, MATH-APP/PRE-ACTUARY; Megan Nicole Davenport, BIOLOGY; Max DeJuan, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Carlois Lucille Dedmon, BUS ADM (MIS); Jenae L. Deliz, SOCIAL WORK; Si Si Deng, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Victoria Paige Dew, SOCIAL WORK; Melissa D. Diacon, PSYCHOLOGY; Elisabeth Dignard, BUS ADM (MKTG); Zac James Dillard, BUS ADM (MGMT); Lam Tung Dinh, ART (GRAPHIC ARTS); Krystyan Alexis Dorsey, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Walton Shervan Douglas, PRE-ENGINEERING; Hallee Blair Dulaney, PRE-MEDICINE; Melody Lynn Dunn, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT); Sundae Mae Dupuy, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Benjamin Paul Eckert, MATH-APP/PRE-ACTUARY; Onyinye Stephaine Edeh, NURSING; Jessica D Farrar, SOCIOLOGY; Jonathan Jacob Farrell, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Allicyn Lynn Farris, SOCIAL WORK; Steve Harold Filkins, MUSIC (SACRED MUSIC); Marc Fillat, BUS ADM (MKTG); Audry S. Forbes, ENGLISH; Teighlor Scott Fortner, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Angela D Foster, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Charlsey DeFaye Foster, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Gabrielle Faith Fowler, FCS (RETAIL MERCH); Jacob Alan Frazier, KIN (EXER SCI); Jamie Bernice Freitag, ACCOUNTING; Megan Taylor Galbreaith, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Jimmy Chase Gambol, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Dallas Leigh Gammon, NURSING; Rachel Nicole Garrison, NURSING; Mari Raygn Geiger, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Shelby Paige Gibbs, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Taneil Anthea Gibson, BIOLOGY; Chelsea Breanne Gillum, NURSING; Taylor Rae Glasco, BIOLOGY; Bobby Alexander Glinton, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Olga Gonzalez, HU SRV CO (REHAB); Micah Jeanelle Gordon; MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT); Logan T. Grant, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Kaleigh Nicole Gray, SOCIOLOGY; Darryl Patrick Allyn Green, BUS ADM (MKTG); LaTonya LeAnn Griffin, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Meagan Michelle Griffin, BIOLOGY; Tyler Nicolas Griffin, BIOLOGY; Lauren Shane Guess, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Karis Marie Gurley, NURSING; Kayla BreAnn Gurley, SOCIOLOGY; Rejina Gurung, BUS ADM (MIS); Jami Leigh Hale, ART (GRAPHIC ARTS); Jazmine Dichelle Hanna, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Brianna Kathleen Hanson, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Devin Blake Hargus, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOGRAPHY); Lindsey Renee Harjo, BIOLOGY; Jackie H. Harper, HU SRV CO (AGING); Lindsay Nicole Hatton, BUS ADM (MGMT); Morgan D. Hicks, BUS ADM (MGMT); Vanessa Leanne Holland, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Vincent Leonard Holle, HISTORY; Tracy N. Holman, PSYCHOLOGY; Katelyn Susanne Holmes, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Amie Kathryn Honeycutt, MATH (TCHR CERT); Clayton Dean Howard, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOTECH); Kolton Jake Howry, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOTECH); Aly Alexander Hudgins, KIN (EXER SCI); Autumn Renae Hurley-Godwin, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Landon Paul Jackson, KIN (EXER SCI); Mercedes Caroline Johnson, ACCOUNTING; Mallory Lane Jones, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Sarah Kate Jones, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Hector Jorquera Cerda, MATH (GENL); Milshar Martina Joseph, BUS ADM (MIS); Ramesh Khadka, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Heather Nicole Kimmel, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Diamond Dawn King, ACCOUNTING; Ashtin Elizabeth Kinney, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Mark George Kirkpatrick, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT); Nirdesh Bahadur Koirala, BUS ADM (MGMT); Ruplal Lama, BUS ADM (MIS); Chenoa Rose Lane, BUS ADM (MKTG); Autumn Dawn Lavielle, NURSING; Jaylea Michelle Lillard, BUS ADM (FINANCE); McKenzi Anae Lillard, PRE-MEDICINE; Jiajun Lin, BUS ADM (FINANCE); James D. Linn CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Melissa Jo Loewen, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Shelby Nicole Long, BIOLOGY (TCHR CERT); Megan Michelle Madron, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Alika Maharjan, BUS ADM (MIS); Stanford Mahlatini, BUS ADM (FINANCE); Jack David Malm, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Noorja Manandhar, BIOLOGY (MOLECULAR BIOL); Kaile Garrette Marcum, KIN (EXER SCI); Resa Marae Marshall, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Janelle Lee Martin, BIOLOGY; Raechel Gabriella Martin, ACCOUNTING; Brenadah Sharadae Mays, SOCIOLOGY; Landa Jae McClure, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Leah DeAnn McDonald, SPECIAL EDUCATION; William Eric McGuire, PSYCHOLOGY; Clayton Anton McKenzie, PRE-ENGINEERING; Whitnee Renee Meadows, KIN (EXER SCI); Flor Eliana Martinez Mendoza, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Ashley Elizabeth Miser, PSYCHOLOGY; Joel Aaron Miser, BIOLOGY; Trudy L. Mitchell, FAM & CONS SCI EDUC; Isaac Keith Morris, HISTORY; Ruganza Jules Mugisha, KIN (EXER SCI); Julia Municoy-Terol, KIN (EXER SCI); Erica Ranee Nelson, LEGAL STUDIES; Colton James Nohelty, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Aubrie Morgan Northcutt, BIOLOGY; Tate Murphy O'Grady, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Joshua Chigozie Okwuasaba, NURSING; Vikki Gale Orso, MATH (TCHR CERT); Shelby Christine Owens, SOCIOLOGY; Merrie Elizabeth Palmer, COMM & PERF ST (SP TC CRT); Gage Daun Parker, PRE-PHARMACY; Kendra Nicole Parker, MATH (TCHR CERT); Chelsea Elizabeth Patterson, SOCIOLOGY; Abbie Leigh Paty, NURSING; Abby LeAnne Pecore, PSYCHOLOGY; Manuel D Pena Rosales, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Hector Perez, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Myra Rose Petsemoie, PSYCHOLOGY; Jared Don Phelps, BUS ADM (MKTG); Dalton Ryan Pickering, PSYCHOLOGY; Shelby Taylor Pletcher, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Marissa Page Prentice, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Kellyn Leann Price, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Enyi Pu, ACCOUNTING; Suraj Pudasaini, BUS ADM (MIS); Kaitlyn LaFawn Quinlan, FCS (GENL); Raeven Shanique Rahming, PRE-DENTISTRY; Asha Rana Magar, BIOLOGY (CLIN LAB SCI); Michael Joe Redden, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Lauren Mae Reimers, KIN (EXER SCI); Shala Michelle Richardson, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Nichole Fay Rigney, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Caleb A. Rodgers, ACCOUNTING; Makaila M. Rodriguez, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT); Virginie Emma Rodriguez, KIN (EXER SCI); Cale Shannon Russell, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOTECH); Julius Rashad Russell, ACCOUNTING; Donna J. Saaty, HU SRV CO (DEAF); Julie Kalin Sampson, ART (TCHR CERT); Victor Jesus Emilio Sanchez, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Sarah Kaye Sanford, PRE-ENGINEERING; Merina Sapkota, NURSING; Joshua D. Sawyer, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT); Stormy Dawn Sayre, PHYSICS (MEDICAL PHYSICS); Stefan Schodlbauer, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Corey Wade Scott, COMM & PERF STU (THEATRE); Subash Sedhai, BUS ADM (MIS); Evan Scott Seely, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Rohan B. Shahi, BUS ADM (MIS); Abhishek Ratna Shakya, ENV HLTH SCI; McKara Danae Shaw, PRE-PHYSICAL THERAPY; Hasana Shrestha, BUS ADM (MIS); Kshitiz Shrestha, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Pravin Shrestha, BUS ADM (MIS); Viktors Slesarenoks, BUS ADM (FINANCE); Raechel Amanda Smith, BUS ADM (MKTG); Vy Tuong Stapleton, PRE-MEDICINE; Miraya Kary Starnes, ART (TCHR CERT); Amelia J. Stevens, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Sierra LaShawn Stewart, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; James Robert Stubblefield, KIN (EXER SCI); Scott Brendon Sweeney, BUS ADM (FINANCE); Tacey Dane Tate, PSYCHOLOGY; Andrea Nicole Tedore, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Kyle David Terpstra, BUS ADM (ENTREPRENR); Courtney Dianne Terry, NURSING; Milan Thapa, BUS ADM (MIS); Shavette Thompson, NURSING; Matthew Marion Tidmore, MUSIC (VOCAL); Chase Wayne Tillar, PHYSICS; Catelin Ashlee Tolliver, NURSING; Kenechukwu Samuel Ugochukwu, NURSING; Douglas R. Underwood, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Teagan Janae Vick, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Jourdan Lancaster Waddell BIOLOGY; Connie L. Walton, NURSING; Tori Lynn Watson, ENGLISH; Donald W. Wegley, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Shane Curtis West, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Brianna M. Wheaton, HISTORY; Andrew James Wilkin, PHYSICS; Kayla Rachelle Williams, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Ryan Craig Williams, BIOLOGY (TCHR CERT); Alexander Lee Winton, PHYSICS; Deah Shane Wise, FCS (GENL); Haruka Yokomizo, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Colton Clay Young, PRE-MEDICINE; Kaycie Danae Young, KIN (EXER SCI); Patience Array Young, PSYCHOLOGY; Summer Michelle Zah, ART (STUDIO ART); Stacey Kudakwashe Zulu, BUS ADM (FINANCE)

ALLEN: Kamileah Mari Davis, PSYCHOLOGY; Holly Marie Edens, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC, Brandon M. Postoak, PRE-PHYSICAL

ALLEN, Texas: Kelsey D. Pickrell, BIOLOGY

ALOHA, Ore.: Ashley Dawn Williams, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA)

AMES: Jennifer R Swart, PSYCHOLOGY

ANTLERS: Jonathan Bradley Bell, ENGLISH; Brian Jacob Mattingly, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Sidney Jo Scott, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION 

ARDMORE: Alexandria P. Albright, NURSING; Savannah Katherine Bennett, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Christian Capraro, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Meggan Dawn Chatham, NURSING; Ali Nicole Dunn, ART (GRAPHIC ARTS); Elizabeth Michelle Frederick, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT); Kaitlyn Michelle Garrison, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Kristen M. Hetzel; Kyle Andrew Hetzel, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Pryce Thomas Holley, ACCOUNTING; Ashley B. Huhman, MATH-APP/PRE-ACTUARY; Kelli Rae Kaiser, PSYCHOLOGY; Donovan J. Kuykendall; HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Cody Gray Looka, NURSING; Deesha B. Lornes, NURSING; Jayci Lee Martin; EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Thomas Kristopher McGehee, LEGAL STUDIES; Hayden Leigh McIntyre, HU SRV CO (AGING); Summer Anne McManus, NURSING; Derrick Taylor Morgan, PSYCHOLOGY; Chelsi DeAnn Norris, ACCOUNTING; Jerry Kathryn Virginia Palumbo, ART (GRAPHIC ARTS); Rhonda Kaye Pullen, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Christopher Taylor Roan, BIOLOGY; Taylor Kade Runyan, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Autumn Jill Scott, NURSING; Emily Michelle Stinson, BUS ADM (MKTG); Justin L. Stone, NURSING; Thomas Joel Tolbert, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Bria Danielle Tynes, PSYCHOLOGY; Kisha Elaine Williams, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Eric J. Yarbrough, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF)

ARNOLD, Mo.: Jesse Lile Wright, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT)

ASHER: Michael Allen Linn, PHYSICS

ATOKA: Brianna Nicole Johnston, BIOLOGY; Andraz Nicole McDaniel, NURSING; Kace Blane Self, NURSING; Dylan Beret Standridge, MATH-APP/PRE-ACTUARY

ATWOOD: Shelby Nicole Merriman, PSYCHOLOGY

BARTLESVILLE: Timothy Paul Snow, ACCOUNTING

BEDFORD, Texas: Alexandra J. Munyer, NURSING 

BEGGS: Kaia Gayle Abbott, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Samantha Nicole LaVigne, ACCOUNTING

BLANCHARD: Elizabeth Danielle McCarn, CHEMISTRY; Tori DeNae Thorne, KIN (EXER SCI) 

BLANCO: Kayleigh Raschell Thomason, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOGRAPHY)

BOWLEGS: Kaisen McKinley Presley, KIN (EXER SCI) 

BOWLING GREEN, Ky.: Donovan Drake Halsel, ATHLETIC TRAINING

BOYDS, Md.: Saurav Man Udas, BUS ADM (MIS)

BRAGGS: Garrett Thomas Kizzia, ATHLETIC TRAINING

BRISTOW: John Austin Ladd, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Miranda Ann McNabb, COMM & PERF STU (THEATRE) 

BROKEN ARROW: Megan Kaylynn Murphree, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Kayci Lauren Snider, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Madeleine Ruth Williams, NURSING

BROKEN BOW: Francisco J. Silva, KIN (EXER SCI)

BURNEYVILLE: Alek Riley Hicks, ACCOUNTING 

BYARS: Amber Danielle Ransom, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA) 

CADDO: Christie Dawn Gray, NURSING; Amber Marie Studey, NURSING

CALVIN: Justin Issac Rammage, NURSING

CARNEY: Jessica Lee Tyler, SOCIAL WORK 

CARROLLTON, Texas: Ashley Marie Schingle, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

CHANDLER: Hillari Marie Snider, BUS ADM (MKTG); Courtney Christine Vaughn, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT)

CHECOTAH: Christian Chole Campbell, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT)

CHENEY, Kan.: Adrian Marcile Fairchild, KIN (EXER SCI)

CHOCTAW: Lauren Brooke Huff, HU SRV CO (REHAB); Sadie Marie Marino, BUS ADM (MGMT);

CLAREMORE: Lemuel Hunter Overton, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT)

COALGATE: John Tanner Cunningham, BIOLOGY (CLIN LAB SCI); Michael L. John, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Brandon John Maggia, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Chekota Leeann Medlock, PRE-PHARMACY; Melissa Marie Nordmark, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Diorina A. Randriamanasa, ART (STUDIO ART)

COLCORD: Darian M. Huff, HU SRV CO (COUNS)

COLLINSVILLE: Molly Lynn Laufer, SOCIAL

COMANCHE: Bailee Dawn Hancock, PSYCHOLOGY; Morgan Gabrielle Harper, MUSIC (SACRED MUSIC); Katelynn Ann Morgan, PSYCHOLOGY

CORINTH, Texas: Sarah Elizabeth Simpson, ACCOUNTING 

CORPUS CHRISTI, Texas: Taylor-Marie Brown, BIOLOGY

CUSHING: Elizabeth Claire Clift, BUS ADM (MGMT); Acacia L Hainsey, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

DALLAS, Texas: Mamata Bhandari, ENV HLTH SCI; Stephanie Flores, HU SRV CO (COUNS)

DAVIS: Tyler Blaine Bolding, CHEMISTRY; Matthew Reed Burba, BUS ADM (FINANCE); Brook N. Davis, NURSING; Anthony Bruce Dickenson, LEGAL STUDIES; Taylor Scott Hays, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Jerrett T. Hefley, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Kendal E. Rogers, KIN (EXER SCI); Heather Lynn Ross, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; James Earl Sharp, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Molly Kathleen Trimmer, ENGLISH; Joseph Cole Weber, KIN (EXER SCI); Hunter S. White, BIOLOGY

DENTON, Texas: Taylor Nicole Kennedy, NURSING

DUNCAN: Keziah Elisabeth Cook, ATHLETIC TRAINING

DURANT: Crystal Dawne Abbott, NURSING; Kelsi LeeAnn Allen, NURSING; Kirsten Nikole Ashby, NURSING; Jamie Leigh Boyd, NURSING; Erin Elizabeth Davis, NURSING; Megan Elizabeth Fields, NURSING; Amanda Robin Klemmer, NURSING; Blaklyn Rachelle Lively, NURSING; Shari Jane OHern, NURSING; Shelley Renee Thomas, NURSING; Brittany Lauren Worthy, NURSING

EARLSBORO: Caiti Jo Parsons, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Landon Kale Rodriguez, PRE-MEDICINE 

EDMOND: Salma Banu, NURSING; Tara Gurung, BIOLOGY (CLIN LAB SCI); Jalyn Ellis Jackson, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Gina Ann Mengwasser, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT)

EL RENO: DeAnna Elizabeth Mullaney, NURSING

ELGIN: Sarah Jade DeLong, PSYCHOLOGY

ELMORE CITY: Zachary Ryan Burks, BUS ADM (MGMT); Michael Stanford Carlton, ENV HLTH SCI; Felicia Sherrill Harrel, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Jonathan Ryan Harrel, ACCOUNTING; Brandie R. Randles, ACCOUNTING; Aaron Matthew Simpson, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOTECH); Joshua Cole Terrell, ACCOUNTING; Sydney Nicole Walck, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Maranda Ryan Weaver, BIOLOGY

EUFAULA: Fayth Anne Heflin, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT); Jesse Lee Jocoy, KIN (EXER SCI); Elaine Marie Lancaster, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT) 

FAIRFIELD, Calif.: Nicholas Dante Spini, BIOLOGY 

FITZHUGH: Jessica Gail Sanchez, ART (STUDIO ART)

FONTANA, Calif.: Kristian Alexander Castellanos, PHYSICS (MEDICAL PHYSICS)

FORT WORTH, Texas: Katelynn Darlene Harper, KIN (EXER SCI); Austin Reed Morrow, BUS ADM (GEN BUS)

FOX: Whitney L Watkins, HU SRV CO (COUNS)

FRANCIS: Audumn Mist Hatton, ACCOUNTING; Corbin Scott Kreis, NURSING

FRISCO, Texas: Bayo Aloy Megwa, NURSING

GAINESVILLE, Texas: Shay D. Shaw, BUS ADM (MGMT)

GALVESTON, Texas: Nisha Rana, BIOLOGY (CLIN LAB SCI) 

GLENPOOL: Madison Reide Wilson, HU SRV CO (DEAF)

GRAHAM: Vanesa Nicole Ballard, HU SRV CO(COUNS)

GRAND PRAIRIE, Texas: Taylor Brianne Lowe, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF)

GROVE: Levi Russell Kerr, PRE-MEDICINE; Katie Scarlett Stout, ATHLETIC TRAINING

HARRAH: Jenna Lynn Duke, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Jodi E. Haley, BUS ADM (FINANCE); Marissa Nicole Hinton, NURSING; Kaelyn Taylor Hodge, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Breeana Nicole Jewell, CRIM JUS (JUV JUS)

HAWWORTH: Kayla Brook McLain, NURSING 

HAYWOOD: Victoria Lynn Strobridge, ART (STUDIO ART) 

HEALDTON: Brandi Michelle Collier, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Kelsey Lynn Jenkins, NURSING; Dylan Scott Pickelsimer, PRE-ENGINEERING 

HENNESSEY: Cheyenne Dawn Choate, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

HENRYETTA: Tarra Michele Christy, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Ashley Jean Jackson, KIN (EXER SCI); Jordan Wayne Lewis, MATH-APP/PRE-ACTUARY; Amria Diane Norman, ENGLISH; Kaitlyn Nicole Riddle, BIOLOGY (MOLECULAR BIOL) 

HOLDENVILLE: Jacob A Baca, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOGRAPHY); Autumn D. Bennett, NURSING; David Wayne Clark, HISTORY; Brittany Dawn Collier, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Kolby Len Giles, PRE-PHARMACY; April Leanne Grove, SOCIAL WORK; Koral M. Heinzman, LEGAL STUDIES; Ashley Michelle Lacey, NURSING; Sawyer B. Lee, PRE-OPTOMETRY; Alice Denise Rawls, BUS ADM (FINANCE)

HOUSTON, Texas: Jefferson A Ocoro, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Alycea Shanice Price, PSYCHOLOGY 

HUGO: Danielle Beth Cory, NURSING

HURST, Texas: Kennedy Kenton Riley, BUS ADM (MKTG)

IDABEL: Morgan Elizabeth Fox, KIN (EXER SCI); Tyler Blake Peters, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Richard Aaron Raymond, POLITICAL SCIENCE; Jessica LeighAnn Sivard, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Emily Grace Williams, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOTECH)

IRVING, Texas: Astha Bhattarai, BIOLOGY (MOLECULAR BIOL)

KELLYVILLE: Hannah L Frantz, NURSING; Kathryn Elizabeth Keiffer, ACCOUNTING

KINGSTON: Kerry Glen Fitch, NURSING; Amanda Gail Robertson, NURSING

KONAWA: Dilyn Michael Bolen, PRE-ENGINEERING; Jacqueline Lee Coats, NURSING; Kassandra Nicole Coffey, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Phyllis A Duck, GENERAL STUDIES; Robin Lynn Floyd, HISTORY; Cody Garrett Goodrich, BUS ADM (MGMT); Amanda Kaye Palmer, MATH (GENL); Melissa Cheri Williams, ENGLISH

LANTANA, Texas: Jessica Elise Stibbens, KIN (EXER SCI)

LARAMIE, Wyo.: Maura June Culver, FAM & CONS SCI EDUC 

LAWTON: Donald D. Gant, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Domonique Jamal Massengill, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Emily Grace Ross, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT); James Edward Stewart, BUS ADM (FINANCE) 

LEHIGH: Jessica Nicole Winborn, PSYCHOLOGY

LEXINGTON: Samantha Jane Hopkins, BIOLOGY

LINDSAY: Tanya Marie Wilson, HU SRV CO (COUNS)

LITTLE ELM, Texas: Bria Jenae Gambrell, ENGLISH; Jaclyn Dawn Zylka , SOCIOLOGY 

LONE GROVE: Joshua Wayne Benson, ART (GRAPHIC ARTS); Emily Elaine Gilbert, BIOLOGY; Evan Lee Jolliff, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Miranda Casey Rosenberger, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT) 

LONG BEACH, Calif.: David Michael Terrazas, KIN (EXER SCI) 

MACOMB: Barry Paul Boydstun, PRE-ENGINEERING; Katie Jane May Lee, LEGAL STUDIES

MADILL: Jennifer E. Moore, ATHLETIC TRAINING

MANNSVILLE: Darin Michael Griffin, HU SRV CO (REHAB)

MANSFIELD, Texas: Katherine Elizabeth Glutz, KIN (EXER SCI)

MARIETTA: Nikki Danielle Hays, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC

MARLOW: Alexis Denise Hazel, ART (STUDIO ART); Calle Morgan Kovar, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Sommer Lynn Wood, MATH (TCHR CERT); Drew Aaron Wortham, HISTORY 

MAUD: Victoria Breanne Horn, KIN (EXER SCI); Sarah Elizabeth Lemons, FCS (GENL); Marcy Daneese Robertson; Cari Renee Robinson, PSYCHOLOGY

MAYSVILLE: Chesni Dae McCurtain, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOTECH)

McALESTER: Kristen Dawn Carlin, BUS ADM (MGMT); Teresa Michele Clements, PSYCHOLOGY; Benjamin Arthur Collier, KIN (EXER SCI); Justin Luke Davis, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Kayla Anne DeNike, CHEMISTRY; Andrea Salena Gonzalez, NURSING; Terrence Kim Isom, ACCOUNTING; Trista Danielle Jacques, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Nicole Christine Jones, BUS ADM (MGMT); Bethani Danelle Kuenstler, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Matthew Charles Murdaugh, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Abigail Marie Painter, PSYCHOLOGY; Matthew Ryan Parham, PSYCHOLOGY; Nikoloas Tanner Razo, PHYSICS; Taylor N. Shelton, NURSING; Whitney Lee Stanford, MATH (TCHR CERT); Jimi Dawn Vazquez, BUS ADM (GEN BUS) 

McLOUD: Melissa Renee Little, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Katherine Adelina Weatherby, KIN (EXER SCI); Stephen Patrick Weatherby, PRE-ENGINEERING

MELISSA, Texas: Lauren Nicole Foreman, NURSING

MENIFEE, Calif.: Brittney Ann Ferguson, PRE-MEDICINE; Ana Karen Mendez-Cuenca, MATH (TCHR CERT) 

MESQUITE, Texas: Susana Arely Galvez, PSYCHOLOGY; Alexis Victoria Hurley, BIOLOGY

MILL CREEK: Micah Diane Gross, HU SRV CO (COUNS)

MINCO: Chelsea Jon Bassham, NURSING

MOORE: Hannah Nicole Blanden, KIN (EXER SCI); Daniel Cole Bratcher; PSYCHOLOGY; Catherine Anne Melton, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT)

MURPHY, Texas: Janee Angelina-Olivia Garza, BIOLOGY

NASSAU, Bahamas: Devario Peter Saunders, PRE-ENGINEERING

NEWCASTLE: Laiken Makenzie Knight, BIOLOGY

NOBLE: Nikolette Vitiana Patai, SOCIOLOGY; Sean Douglas Schadegg, MATH (TCHR CERT); Cassidy Sienna Wilcox, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT)

NORMAN: Zachary Pollock, PRE-MEDICINE

OILTON: Julia Rachelle Flowers, PSYCHOLOGY 

OKARCHE: Michael T. Pounds, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA)

OKEMAH: Kara Kaye Anderson, KIN (EXER SCI); Andrew Drake Brady, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Amanda Lea Stevenson, HU SRV CO (COUNS)

OKLAHOMA CITY: Erin Nicole Burton, KIN (EXER SCI); Logan Matthew Durham, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Morgan Diane Edwards, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Kayla Michelle Horton, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Sanju Khatri, PHYSICS (MEDICAL PHYSICS); Eric Timothy Loucks, BIOLOGY (MOLECULAR BIOL); Shameka Leslie Shanelle Sanders, SOCIAL WORK

OKMULGEE: Bailey Dawn Cusher, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Jared Titus Kriege, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Michael Anthony Mariano, KIN (EXER SCI); La'Knetta Latrice White, SOCIAL WORK

OKTAHA: Laura Guadalupe Asaro, MATH (GENL)

OOLOGAH: Garrett Anthony Martin, KIN (EXER SCI)

PAOLI: Stephanie Nicole Duncan, MATH (TCHR CERT); Kelsey Jordan Mantooth, PRE-MEDICINE; Aaron Don Potts, KIN (EXER SCI)

PAULS VALLEY: Desa Jenee Brewer, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Kathryn Suzanne Cozort, KIN (EXER SCI); Jayme Dawn Gray, BIOLOGY; Caden Mitchell Holt, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Micaela Layne McCurley, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Jessi Lynn Miller, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Tania Nunez, SOCIAL WORK; Aaron Nathaniel Sechrist, SPECIAL EDUCATION

PIEDMONT: Devon Constance Taylor, NURSING

POCOLA: Emily Joreen Loux, ATHLETIC TRAINING

PONCA CITY: Zachary Daniel Truitt, SOCIOLOGY; Rebecca Michelle Wilburn, KIN (EXER SCI)

PORUM: Heather Michelle Smith, NURSING

POTEAU: Chris Leslee Duncan, HU SRV CO (COUNS)

POWDERLY, Texas: Trevor McGuyer Huie, MATH (TCHR CERT) 

PURCEL: Nikki Lin Ennis, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Andrew Foster Gray, HISTORY (TCHR CERT)

RATTAN: Diann M. Baze, NURSING; Christopher Logan Brown, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT) 

RINGLING: Aaron Michael Lyle, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Shelby Nichole McCarty, NURSING

ROFF: Emily Elizabeth Butcher, BUS ADM (FINANCE); Kaylie Jo Mills, KIN (EXER SCI); Emily Nicole Roberts, COMM & PERF ST (MUS THE) 

SALLISAW: Chelsie Jo Barnes, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Keegan Matthew Buckaloo, COMM & PERF ST (MUS THE); Garrett Owen Langley, PSYCHOLOGY

SANGER, Texas: Nicole Nordie, BIOLOGY 

SASAKWA: Ashley Catherine Tucker, MUSIC (VOCAL); Amy Jo McDonald, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT)

SAVANNA: Brandon James Biggs, BIOLOGY (CLIN LAB SCI); Laura Ann Osborne, NURSING; Bernie Ray Underwood, BUS ADM (GEN BUS)

SEMINOLE: Brent Alan Biddy, BIOLOGY (MOLECULAR BIOL); Rachel Elizabeth Cheves, BUS ADM (FINANCE); William Randall Coker, SOCIOLOGY; Kenneth James Crites, PSYCHOLOGY; Colin Blake Ducharme, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Christian D. Forgety, ART (GRAPHIC ARTS); Brooke N Gamble, NURSING; Yu Han, BUS ADM (MGMT); Ashlee Dawn Hunter, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Amanda Kayann Johnson, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Kyron Carter Kendrick, BIOLOGY; Elizabeth K, McDowell, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Kelci Renae Quisenberry, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Shalayne Starr Sims, ENV HLTH SCI; Chelsea Elizabeth Watters, NURSING; Brandi Michelle Wood, MATH-APP/PRE-ACTUARY

SHAWNEE: Jordyn Ashleigh Dye, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Kree Challa Lester, PSYCHOLOGY; Jacob Perry McDonough, KIN (EXER SCI); Morgan Brooke Mitchell, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Jessie LaRee Randall, ENGLISH; Amanda Mary Rigney, NURSING; Debby Lynne Sharp, SOCIOLOGY; Cora-lee K Snow, ENGLISH; Sarah Beth Snow, ENGLISH; Eric Vernon Stark, PHYSICS; Tammy Sue Sullivan, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION 

SNOW: Jessica Lynn Boyd, PSYCHOLOGY

SOUTHLAKE, Texas: Devynn Marie May, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC

STIGLER: Stephanie Suzanne Quick, HU SRV CO (COUNS)

STONEWALL: Ryan D Atkins, PSYCHOLOGY; Daryl Christian Baquera, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Alec Gray Bryen, MATH (TCHR CERT); Samantha Elaine Cannon, PSYCHOLOGY; April Diane Jencik, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT); Jordan Leigh Pharr, PRE-PHARMACY; Megan Elizabeth Romines, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Brettney Morgan Scribner, Biology; Tarra Suzanne Ward, ENGLISH; 

STRATFORD: Bethany Ann Brewer, BUS ADM (FINANCE); Rhetta Anne Farrill, BUS ADM (MGMT); Chloe Elise Henry, MUSIC (SACRED MUSIC); Brittany Nicole Nichols, ACCOUNTING; Bailey Allison Sinnett, MATH (TCHR CERT); Bessie-Mei Soh, COMM & PERF ST (MUS THE); Myla Ashton Sprabery, PRE-DENTISTRY; Cassandra D. Taylor, ENV HLTH SCI; Danna Rhea Zumbro, NURSING 

STROUD: Holli Ann Cook, BUS ADM (MGMT); Jared Kyle Henley, PRE-ENGINEERING; Bethany Marie Ragle, BIOLOGY 

STUART: Betty Elizabeth Buff, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; William Tell Jordan, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Tabetha Ashley Marie Stephens, NURSING; Rosemary Ann Weger, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF)

SULPHUR: Jamie Leigh Mayo, FAM & CONS SCI EDUC; Paul-Michael Hale Beaney, SOCIOLOGY; Felicia Jo Berry, NURSING; Trey Allen Craig, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Dillon Garrett Dilbeck, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Kofi S Felix, PRE-DENTISTRY; Kaylyn Sky Landes, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT); Teresa De Jesus Moreno-Medina, NURSING; Rose E. Osborn, FCS (GENL); Lacy Chantel Phelps, LEGAL STUDIES; Tyler Chance Raye, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Ayliar Bree Ruark, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Carolynn Ashley Stephens, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT); Jamie Shannon Tigert, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Spencer Ryan Underwood, SOCIAL WORK; Steven Daniel Wilkerson, BUS ADM (FINANCE) 

TECUMSEH: Anna Pauline Ausdenmoore, PSYCHOLOGY; Joshua L Coats, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT); Luvey Yvonne Deatherage, BIOLOGY; Emily Morgan Essary, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; John T. Hansen, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Nathan Dean Poole, PRE-ENGINEERING; Britni Sierra Sisco, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Jami Lee Smith, KIN (EXER SCI); Desirae R. Spoon, NURSING; Stephen Thomas Timperley, MUSIC (INSTRU) 

THACKERVILLE: Parker Tate Liddell, ACCOUNTING

TISHOMINGO: Mark A Slover, HU SRV CO (REHAB); Kayla Jo Wood, BIOLOGY

TOLUCA LAKE, Calif.: Brooke Elizabeth Hazard, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA)

TRENTON, Texas: Sadie D. Woodruff, ENGLISH

TULSA: Samantha Renee Dalton, PSYCHOLOGY 

TUPELO: Chasten Regor Henry, ACCOUNTING; Chesna Phili Henry, BIOLOGY 

TWENTYNINE PALMS, Calif.: Noel Andrew Figueroa, KIN (EXER SCI) 

VALLIANT: Cynthia Breanne Cantrell, ACCOUNTING 

WAGNER: Jaylea Renea Thompson, BUS ADM (MKTG) 

WAPANUKA: Micah Lynne Thompson, HU SRV CO (COUNS) 

WAYNE: Cody Levi Weaver, KIN (EXER SCI); Savannah Danielle Yates, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA) 

WETUMKA: Hilary Nicole Griffin, BIOLOGY (MOLECULAR BIOL); Danny R. Maylen, HU SRV CO (REHAB); Andrew Dale Reeves, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT) 

WEWOKA: Teresa Encalada, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Jessica Lea Turpin, KIN (EXER SCI); David Jay Wadkins, PHYSICS; Dayna R. Wood, BUS ADM (GEN BUS) 

WHITESBORO, Texas: Thomas Conner Sampert, NURSING 

WILBURTON: Payton Deira Hokit, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Shelly Marie Johnson, KIN (EXER SCI) 

WILSON: Ethan Cooper Adams, NURSING; Ronni Nicole Christian Duncan, BUS ADM (MGMT); Jacob Dillon Hix, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Lesley S, Wright, NURSING 

WOODWARD: Lacey Jo McAdoo, MASS COMM (ADV/PR)

WYNNEWOOD: Emilee Anne Mullendore, HU SRV CO (DEAF); Daniel Ethan Steele, PRE-MEDICINE 

YUKON: Shyann Michelle Hester, FCS (GENL)

-ECU-

For Immediate Release: 

Monday, June 30, 2014
Contact: Brian Johnson or Amy Ford
East Central University Communications and Marketing
580-559-5650 or 405-812-1428 (cell)