ECU RELEASES HONOR ROLLS FOR 2014 FALL SEMESTER

Outstanding academic work during the 2014 fall semester has earned listings on the President’s Honor Roll and Dean’s Honor Roll for students at East Central University.

The President’s Honor Roll is reserved for students who earned A's in all their courses for a perfect 4.0 grade point average. The Deans’ Honor Roll lists students who have at least a 3.33 grade point average with no grade lower than a C.

At least 12 credit hours must be completed successfully during the semester to be included on either honor roll.

 

Students on the President’s Honor Roll are listed, with majors, by hometowns:

 

ADA - Nashea Danyel Abram, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Ashlyn Elaine Angel, MUS-PIANO (TCH CERT); Nathan E. Austin, MASS COMM(MASS MEDIA); Aileen Loraine Barton, COMM & PERF ST(COMM STU); Stephanie Ariel Bayne, MATH (TCHR CERT)   Joshua Tannor Benard, BIOLOGY(TCHR CERT); Vanessa M. Bloxham, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Kiyaanii Francis Bohan, BIOLOGY(TCHR CERT); Andrea Nicole Burnsworth, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Joseph Tanner Capps, ART (STUDIO ART); Danielle Cheri Clarke,        NURSING; Maranda R. Clymer, PHYSICS(MEDICAL PHYSICS); Sierra Ann Colvin, NURSING; Abria Brinique Cooper, LEGAL STUDIES; Cheyenne Counts, ENGLISH; Joseph Andrew Cypert, PHYSICAL EDUC(TCHR CERT); Michelle Deann Daffern, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Sudeep Kumar Dahal, ACCOUNTING; Max DeJuan, MASS COMM(MASS MEDIA); Nikki E. Deering, PRE-PHYSICAL THERAPY; Austin James Delaporte, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Alan J. Dennis, ACCOUNTING; Victoria Paige Dew,    SOCIAL WORK; Melissa D Diacon, PSYCHOLOGY; Mary Rachel Dixon, ENGLISH; Erin Alexander Dorsett, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Felicia Nicole Doyle, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Ahndria Helene Duran-Ablett, LEGAL STUDIES; Onyinye Stephaine Edeh, NURSING; David Shane Elliott, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Charlynn Marie Estes, ENGLISH; Marc Fillat, BUS ADM (MKTG); Teighlor Scott Fortner, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Angela D. Foster, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Brian Wade Fox, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Zachary Star Garcia, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT); Hayley Ruth Gerken, HU SRV CO(COUNS); Adam Dakota Gibson, SOCIAL WORK; Ashley Ella Gilbert, PRE-MEDICINE; Angela Renee Gurley, BIOLOGY (CLIN LAB SCI);  Acacia L.  Hainsey, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Brianna Kathleen Hanson, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC;     Kelley D. Haragan, SOCIAL WORK; Julie Ann Harrel, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Carlee Breeann Henderson, BIOLOGY; Keysha Annette Hogue, SOCIAL WORK; Katelyn Susanne Holmes, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Rachel A. Hood, SOCIAL WORK;Kolton Jake Howry, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOTECH); McKenzie Evelyn Hudson, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Sean K. Jesse, PHYSICS; Reed Moran Johnson, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT); Mallory Lane Jones, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Keeli Laurin Kessinger, ATHLETIC TRAINING;Chelsey Taylor Kimbrell, HU SRV CO (REHAB); John P. King, HISTORY (TCHR CERT);   Saujan  Lamichhane, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Sara Elizabeth Lawson, SOCIOLOGY; McKenzi Anae Lillard, NURSING; Jiajun  Lin, BUS ADM (FINANCE); Jia Ying  Loh, PRE-MEDICINE; Cody Gray Looka, NURSING; Lindsey LeeAnn Lunceford, KIN (EXER SCI); Christopher Don Lutrell, ENV HLTH SCI; Sarah Elizabeth Mackey, MATH (TCHR CERT); Megan Michelle Madron, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Kaile Garrette Marcum, KIN (EXER SCI); Kelsey Don Martin, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Leah DeAnn McDonald, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Chelsea Elizabeth McReynolds, FAM & CONS SCI EDUC;  Tyler Lee Mills, PHYSICAL EDUC(TCHR CERT);  Trudy L. Mitchell, FCS (GENL); Amory Kayd,  Morgan, NURSING;  Jennifer Ann Morris, ENV HLTH SCI; Kalli Ray Mowdy, BIOLOGY;  Lisa Fadzayi Muhwati, ACCOUNTING; Amy Renee Nyberg, SOCIAL WORK; Alizabeth Catherine Ogdahl; BIOLOGY; Katelyn Alyssa Oltmans, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Emmanuel Opoku, BUS ADM (MIS); Merrie Elizabeth Palmer, COMM &PERF ST(SP TC CRT); Rajesh  Pancha, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Roshan  Pancha, MATH (GENL); KunHoo  Park, NURSING (RN TO BSN CMPL); Melissa Renae Perez, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Melissa M. Pope, SOCIOLOGY; Rubin  Rajbhandari, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Lauren Mae Reimers, KIN (EXER SCI); Taylor Beth Rinehart, HU SRV CO(COUNS); Lori K. Roberts, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Haley  Robertson, CHEMISTRY; Caleb A. Rodgers, ACCOUNTING; Nathaniel Quenton Rodgers, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Amanda Brooke Roundtree, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Hemnarayan Sah, PHYSICS (MEDICAL PHYSICS); Mahogany A. Saunders, HU SRV CO(COUNS); Jacob Dakota Scroggins, MATH (GENL); Shanon Louise Shaw, NATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES, Ashma  Shiwakoti, PHYSICS(MEDICAL PHYSICS); Nabin  Shrestha, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Niraj Shrestha, MATH (GENL); Sierra LaShawn Stewart, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Tianwu Tan,       COMPUTER SCIENCE; Shelby Nicole Taylor, BIOLOGY(TCHR CERT);  Andrea Nicole Tedore, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Ryan Michael Temple, NURSING; Garima Thapa, BIOLOGY (MOLECULAR BIOL); Linzi Renee Thompson, ENV HLTH SCI; Ranish  Timilsina, PHYSICS; Utshav Tiwari, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Heather Nicolle Truett, HU SRV CO(REHAB); Kendra Lynelle Truett, PRE-PHARMACY; Sonni D. Turtle,           SOCIAL WORK; Douglas R. Underwood; Teagan Janae Vick, HU SRV CO(COUNS); Jourdan Lancaster Waddell, BIOLOGY; Austin Walker, PHYSICS(MEDICAL PHYSICS);   Erin Marie Walling, BUS ADM (MKTG); Fu Rui Wang, PSYCHOLOGY; Lu Wang, BUS ADM (MGMT); Tori Lynn Watson, ENGLISH; Dylan Dwight West, BUS ADM (MGMT); Jessica Lee West, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Shane Curtis West,     COMPUTER SCIENCE; Courtney Breann White, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Tosha Lucille Wilson, NURSING; Anna Catherine Wood, PRE-LAW; Taryn Lynn Wood, NURSING; Cheyenne Brooke Wright, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; James Nathaniel Wright,PHYSICS; Stacey Kudakwashe Zulu, BUS ADM (FINANCE).

ALLEN: Brandon M. Postoak, BIOLOGY; Jordan Mikel Remis-Crumb, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Tyler Grant Rowsey, PRE-MEDICINE; Atty Mozelle Todd,ELEMENTARY EDUCATION;      .

AMES: Jennifer R. Swart, PSYCHOLOGY

ANCHORAGE, Alaska: Nina Jenae Pfeifer, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION 

ARDMORE: Alicia Renee Chastain, HU SRV CO(COUNS); Kaitlyn Michelle Garrison,         EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Lee Ann Hare, NURSING(RN TO BSN CMPL); Ashley Taylor Houchin,  MATH (TCHR CERT); Clayton Dean Howard, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOTECH); James David McMurry, NURSING; Joel C. McReynolds, HISTORY (TCHR CERT);Alexandra Shawn Porter, ACCOUNTING; Jesse Clyde Redden, HISTORY; Lance David Reisetter, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Talor Austin Stewart, PRE-MEDICINE; Kelly R. Underwood, NURSING(RN TO BSN CMPL); Brittney Leigh Walker, MATH (TCHR CERT); Prentis Stephen West, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOTECH); Jaime Lee Williams, ACCOUNTING; Billy Dewayne Wood, HU SRV CO (COUNS).

ASHER: Michael Allen Linn, PHYSICS

ATOKA: Chrystle Jean Moore, NURSING (RN TO BSN CMPL) 

BEGGS: Kaia Gayle Abbott, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Mackenzie Leigh Ross, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC.

BELTON, Mo.: Lauren Elizabeth Crudup, LEGAL STUDIES

BLANCHARD: Emily Nicole Davis, ENGLISH; Samuel T. Harris, MATH-APP/PRE-ACTUARY; Alyssa Lorene James, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Lauren Elizabeth Miller, BUS ADM (MKTG).

BOWLEGS: Mickenzi Nicole Anderson, FAM & CONS SCI EDUC.

BROKEN BOW: Elizabeth Claire Lester, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION.

BURBANK, Calif.: Ariel E Adut, KIN (EXER SCI).

BURNEYVILLE: Kylee Marie O'Dell, PHYSICS.

BYARS: Amber Danielle Ransom, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA).

CENTRAHOMA: Shania Nichole Bills, PRE-MEDICINE; Dakota Lee Morgan, PRE-PHYSICAL THERAPY; Nancy Dawn Pickett, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Heidi Nicole Reed, BIOLOGY (TCHR CERT).

CHANDLER: Anna Joy Lawler, NURSING; Jessica Lee Tyler, SOCIAL WORK.

CHICKASHA: Caleb Wayne Capps, BUS ADM (GEN BUS)

CHOCTAW: Morgan Jane Mackey, BIOLOGY (MOLECULAR BIOL)

CLAREMORE: Lemuel Hunter Overton, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT)

COALGATE: Angela Dorene Bowker, SOCIAL WORK; Matt Sven Calvert, HU SRV CO (DEAF); Sahara L. Jump, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Ashley N. Viss, SPECIAL EDUCATION.   

COLBERT: Christen R. Allen, NURSING       

COLCORD: Darian M Huff, HU SRV CO (COUNS)

COLEMAN: Lynne'a Michelle Freeman, KIN (EXER SCI) 

COLLINSVILLE: Kristina Michelle Blackstar       MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT)     

COPPELL, Texas: Tanner Charles Masters, PRE-ENGINEERING

CYRIL: Jessica Anne Potter, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION 

DAVIS: Jahna LeAnn Buckaloo, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Courtney Linn Burba, NURSING; Zane M. Hefley, MASS COMM(MASS MEDIA); Toby R, Long, PHYSICAL EDUC(TCHR CERT); Steven Jesse Meek, BIOLOGY (MOLECULAR BIOL); Katrina DeEllen Renfro, UNDECIDED UNDERGRAD; Kendal E. Rogers, KIN (EXER SCI);James Earl Sharp, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Molly Kathleen Trimmer, ENGLISH; Leah Dalton Whiten, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT).

DENTON, Texas: Taylor Nicole Kennedy, NURSING; Madeline M. Mayer, HU SRV CO (DEAF).

DRUMRIGHT: Emelia Caroline Robinson, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT) 

DUNCAN: Hannah Raeann Suson, NURSING

DURANT: Shari Jane Rowland, NURSING        

EDMOND: Sujata  Bohara, NURSING (RN TO BSN CMPL); Jacob Daniel Essman, PHYSICS; Siavash  Khodadadian, NURSING(RN TO BSN CMPL); Gina Ann Mengwasser, PHYSICAL EDUC(TCHR CERT); Karsyn Grace Shook, SOCIAL WORK.

ELMORE CITY: Michael Stanford Carlton, ENV HLTH SCI; Felicia Sherrill Harrel, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Sara Lynn Mote, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION.

EUFAULA: Ashton Marie Mayle, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT).

FAYETTEVILLE, Ark.: Deanna Jo Rudasill, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC.

FITZHUGH: Victoria Claire Lotter, SPECIAL EDUCATION

FORT WORTH, Texas: Cady Marie Murphy, MATH (TCHR CERT); Richan Shrestha,                 COMPUTER SCIENCE.

FRANCIS: Austra Wheat, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC

FRIENDSWOOD, Texas: Michaela Marie Lombardi, PRE-PHARMACY. 

FRISCO, Texas: Samantha Ray Smith, BUS ADM (MKTG); Eric Joseph Swann, BIOLOGY.

GLENPOOL: Michael Dean Cain, MATH (GENL); Madison Reide Wilson, HU SRV CO (DEAF); Breanna Lynn Yarbrough, SPECIAL EDUCATION.

GROVE: Krayton Asher King, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT).

HARRAH: Jenna Lynn Davenport, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC

HARTSHORNE: Courtney M. Levens, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Rachel Elizabeth Savage, NURSING.

HEALDTON: Samuel Owen Price, COMPUTER SCIENCE.

HENRYETTA: Courtney Mae Beachel, PSYCHOLOGY; Tarra Michele Christy,              SPECIAL EDUCATION; Tyler Austin Johnson, PRE-PHARMACY; Heather Alexis Konsure,             BIOLOGY; Annette Lorraine Wright, COMM &PERF ST(MUS THE).

HOLDENVILLE: Tiffany Nicole Adkins, BUS ADM (MKTG); Brittany Dawn Collier, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Kolby Len Giles, PRE-PHARMACY; April Leanne Grove, SOCIAL WORK; Janis Nadean Hart, LEGAL STUDIES; Koral M Heinzman, LEGAL STUDIES; Kaliann Elizabeth Kincade; NURSING; Bili Chelese Lankford, MATH (GENL); Estel Rosette Merriman, CRIM JUS(ADULT CORR); Rebekah Jane Pingleton, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT); Lauren Elaine Stafford, LEGAL STUDIES; Jonathan Valdez,             ELEMENTARY EDUCATION.

HOWE: Raegan Elizabeth Thomas, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT)

HUGO: Ashlyn S Stafford, KIN (EXER SCI)

HUNTINGTON BEACH, Calif.: Lucas Connor Kaplan, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF)

HYDRO: Lauren B. Arrasmith, SOCIOLOGY  

IDABEL: Jessica LeighAnn Sivard, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Emily Grace Williams, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOTECH)

JENNINGS: Shiloh Deanne Earsom, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION.

KINGSTON: Rebekah Carol Hill, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

KIOWA: Sarah Elizabeth Cole, PRE-MEDICINE; Brittani N. Rutledge,                ELEMENTARY EDUCATION.

KONAWA: Bo Madison Chesser, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Jacqueline Lee Coats, NURSING; Matthew Austin Garner, MATH (TCHR CERT); Kayla Michelle Payne, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT).

KREBS: Patricia Kay Reeves, LEGAL STUDIES; Andrea Faye Shields, HU SRV CO (DEAF).

LANCASTER, Texas: Margaret Anne Glutz, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION.

LARAMIE, Wyo.: Maura June Culver, FAM & CONS SCI EDUC

LEFLORE: Elyse Anjeline Marquardt, ENGLISH.

LEWISVILLE, Texas: Alex Paige Spence, NURSING.

LINDSAY: Michelle Lee Martin, SOCIAL WORK; Amber Diane McCleskey, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Shelby Lee Southern, PSYCHOLOGY.

LITTLE ELM, Texas: Bria Jenae Gambrell, ENGLISH; Kourtney Renee Holleman, MATH (TCHR CERT)

LONE GROVE: Dana Nicole Jones, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Jennifer Ronielle Jones, NURSING; Stacey Lynn Losson, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Miranda Casey Rosenberger, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT).

MACOMB: Karina Esperanza Chavez Mason, MATH (TCHR CERT).

MADILL: Christopher Cole Benson, BIOLOGY; Rylee Nikole Hendricks, NURSING; Zanthan Shawn LeBlanc, NURSING; Jonathan Mark Sutherland, HU SRV CO (COUNS);  Kayla Rachelle Williams, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC.

MANITOU: Kaitlyn Jane Stevens, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT)

MANNSVILLE: Darin Michael Griffin, SOCIAL WORK

MARIETTA: Nikki Danielle Hays, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Nathaniel Duncan Hickman, ACCOUNTING; Kaitlin Elise Moore, KIN (EXER SCI).

MARLOW: Micah Roy Nathan, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Anne Elise Wortham, KIN (EXER SCI).

MAUD: Gregory Don Votaw, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT)

MAYSVILLE: Kortnie Diane Henson, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Caleb Daltyn Ivey, BUS ADM (MIS).

McLOUD: Katherine Adelina Weatherby, KIN (EXER SCI)

McALESTER: Kristy Marie Campbell, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Destanie Renae Barlow, ACCOUNTING; Martin Taylor Barr, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT); Misti Nichole Buckley, HU SRV CO(COUNS); Kayla Anne DeNike, CHEMISTRY; Jessica Beth Hoffman, BIOLOGY (CLIN LAB SCI); Sarah Elizabeth Lanham, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Matthew Ryan Parham, PSYCHOLOGY; Thong Ngoc Phan, PHYSICS (MEDICAL PHYSICS); Whitney Lee Stanford, MATH (TCHR CERT); Alexandria Rae Tucker             PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT).

McLOUD: Kelci Lauren Estep, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC

MEEKER: Kelcie M Badley, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Kayla Jenee Vaught, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

MILBURN: Bailey Dawn Priddy, BUS ADM (MKTG)

MOORE: James R. Street, MUSIC (INSTRU)

MOUNDS: Ashley Grace Bean, ENGLISH  

NASSAU, Bahamas: Fendy Pierre; COMPUTER SCIENCE; Dravan Remish Burrows, ACCOUNTING.

NEWALLA: Jessi Allegre, ART (TCHR CERT); Kristy Dawn Kinnamon, SOCIAL WORK.

NOBLE: Erin Grace Awtrey, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Jordan Faith Clark, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT); Kendall Renae Walker, NURSING

NORMAN: Lauralyn Jules Charlton, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Katherine Dianne Dawson, NURSING; Kaylee Carol Heck, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Taylor Paige Hudson, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Brittani Nicole Pollock, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Amanda Whitley Scrubb, PSYCHOLOGY.

OILTON: Julia Rachelle Flowers, PSYCHOLOGY.

OKEMAH: Deaven Danielle Steele, SOCIAL WORK.

OKLAHOMA CITY: Kyndel Nicole Carter, BIOLOGY; Kaylee Pearl Dodd, NURSING; Jordan Elizabeth Douglas, COMM & PERF ST(COMM STU); Kaylee DeAnn Douglas, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Morgan Diane Edwards, BUS ADM (MKTG); Sanju Khatri, PHYSICS(MEDICAL PHYSICS); Holly Katlin Salem, PSYCHOLOGY; Hannah Elaine Taff, PRE-PHYSICAL THERAPY.

OKMULGEE: Amira Alejandra Jacobson, BUS ADM (GEN BUS)

OKTAHA: Laura Guadalupe Asaro, MATH (GENL)

PADEN: Shawna Gayle Whitson, HISTORY (TCHR CERT)

PAOLI: Stephanie Nicole Duncan, MATH (TCHR CERT); Matthew Brooks Henry, PHYSICS.

PAULS VALLEY: Chelsey Ruthann Blackwood, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Desa Jenee Brewer, KIN (EXER SCI); Angela Renee Craven, PSYCHOLOGY; Katelynn Nicole Harris, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Carole D Hollman, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Lauren Elizabeth Huggans, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Missinda N. Johnston, HISTORY; Kristian Jordan Lambeth, ACCOUNTING; Delaney Lenora Lippard, HISTORY; Kristina Marie Mayfield, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Micaela Layne McCurley, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC      Pauls Valley; Jessi Lynn Miller, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Ashton Nicole Rae Morris,          NURSING; Tania  Nunez, SOCIAL WORK; Kelsey Nicole Quigg, PRE-PHYSICAL THERAPY; Jasmine Elizabeth Quinonez, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Anna Elise Talkington, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT).

PIEDMONT: Devon Constance Taylor, NURSING.

PLANO, Texas: Mackenzie Nicole Davis, CHEMISTRY               

PONCA CITY: Rebecca Michelle Wilburn, KIN (EXER SCI)

PRAGUE: Whitney LeRae Mullins, SOCIOLOGY

PURCELL: Kelsey Renee Belicek, ACCOUNTING; Madison W. Camp, ACCOUNTING; Nikki Lin Ennis, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Erin Elizabeth Ozment, BIOLOGY; Emma Elizabeth Rolin, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Zachary Thomas Stanton, BIOLOGY.

QUINTON: Paul Avery Adcock, BUS ADM (GEN BUS)

RATTAN: Christopher Logan Brown, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT)

RHOME, Texas: ReGina Ann Germaine, KIN (EXER SCI)

RICHMOND, Texas: Nathaniel Joseph Kipping, BUS ADM (MGMT)

ROFF: Tori Nicole Brown, NURSING; Brandon Lyle Mills, NURSING; Blake  Rauch, KIN (EXER SCI); Jessica Janae Stewart, BIOLOGY; Jennifer J. Summers, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC.

SAN ANTONIO, Texas: Pramila Napit, NURSING (RN TO BSN CMPL).

SANGER, Texas: Kortney Taylor CeBallos, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION.

SANKHUWASABHA, Nepal: Sumji Sherpa, BIOLOGY

SASAKWA: Sunny Sara Stephens, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

SEMINOLE: Courtney June Ackerman, ACCOUNTING; Heather Ranae Adcock, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Carol Ann Cook, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Haley Nicole Day, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Charity Denae Dillon, BUS ADM (MGMT); Lessa Estrada-Ojeda, FCS (RETAIL MERCH); Dina Hadya Freeze, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Shannon Lynn Goforth, HU SRV CO (REHAB); Jessica Carol Neese, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION;       Kelci Renae Quisenberry, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Phillip E. Rushing,             PSYCHOLOGY; Brandon Gerald Smith, HU SRV CO (REHAB); Emily M. Soule, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Jeffery Allen Tiger, NATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES; Kelsey Nicole Tiger, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Shelly A Upchurch-Berning, SOCIAL WORK; Leah Dawn Whaley, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Brandi Michelle Wood, MATH-APP/PRE-ACTUARY.

SHAWNEE: Jordyn Ashleigh Dye, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC.; Allyson A. Gregory, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Ashley Noelle Poe, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Debby Lynne Sharp, SOCIOLOGY; Rachel Nicole Wade, NURSING; Angel Marie Watson, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION.

SNOW: Jessica Lynn Boyd, PSYCHOLOGY

SOUTHLAKE, Texas: Autumn Nicole Suydam, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF)

SPIRO: Krystal Nicole Francis, SOCIAL WORK

STIGLER: Stephanie Suzanne Quick, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Dillon Wade Rea, LEGAL STUDIES.

STONEWALL: Samantha Elaine Cannon, PSYCHOLOGY; Kaitlin R. Hisaw, BUS ADM (FINANCE); Brittany Michelle Jolly, NURSING; Kris C. Larsh, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Jordan Leigh Pharr, CHEMISTRY; Megan Elizabeth Romines, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION.

STRATFORD: Bethany Ann Brewer, BUS ADM (FINANCE); Joseph Lawrence Hagan-Zertuche, PSYCHOLOGY; Casey Nolen Henry, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Megan Nicole Ivy, BIOLOGY; Tyenne Denae Mercer, NURSING; Bailey Allison Sinnett, MATH (TCHR CERT)

STUART: Kayli Gayle Blasengame, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

SULPHUR: Tori Aaron Bates, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Felicia Jo Berry, NURSING; Christopher Lee Bragg, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Mason Horanzy, UNDECIDED UNDERGRAD; Sarah Marie Lochridge, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Teresa De Jesus Moreno-Medina, NURSING; Elsa Colette Moseley, ART (STUDIO ART); Tyler Chance Raye, MASS COMM(MASS MEDIA); Sarah Elizabeth Shores, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC.

TECUMSEH: Joshua L. Coats MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT); Misty Michelle Stiles, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Megan JimAnn Williams, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC.

TISHOMINGO: Leah JuhRee Blackburn, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Holley Kathryn Miller, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Jaysa N Northcutt, ACCOUNTING

TULSA: Allison Paige Bush, SOCIAL WORK; Samantha Renee Dalton, PSYCHOLOGY; Torie Breanna Hagar, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Lauren Ashley Reeves, HU SRV CO (REHAB); Nicole Michelle Reno, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT).

TUPELO: Tracy L Bocock, HU SRV CO (COUNS).

TUTTLE: Priscilla Sierra Lucille Texter, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT).

TWENTYNINE PALMS, Calif.: Noel Andrew Figueroa, KIN (EXER SCI).           

VELMA: Sidney Lyn Lewis, MASS COMM (ADV/PR).

VIAN: Kendall Danae Dobbs, MATH (TCHR CERT).        

WAGONER:  Kimberly Dawn Condry, BIOLOGY.

WAPANUCKA: Charles M Russell, CHEMISTRY (TCHR CERT); Micah Lynne Thompson, HU SRV CO (COUNS).

WASHINGTON: Caleb Angus Hardage, ACCOUNTING; Joshua Cade Hardage,  BIOLOGY.

WAYNE: Louden Rice Johnson, BUS ADM (GEN BUS).

WELEETKA: Amy Sue Lara, LEGAL STUDIES.

WETUMKA: Kaylin Nicole Cullum, POLITICAL SCIENCE; Andrew Dale Reeves, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Lauralyn Laure Simpson, BIOLOGY.

WEWOKA: Caitlin Ariana Maddox, HISTORY; Cayla Nicole Odom, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT).

WILSON: Kalley Jo Baker, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Jaysa KaRynne Hutchings, POLITICAL SCIENCE.

WISTER: Brent Lee Hill, ACCOUNTING; Lydia Ruth Speake, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION.

WOODWARD: Lacey Jo McAdoo, MASS COMM (ADV/PR)

WYNNEWOOD: Adam J Hacker, HISTORY; April M Heath, NURSING; Sabrina Nicole Huitt, BIOLOGY; Jessica Brooke Parker, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC.

YUKON: Darby Mary Ann Heard, BIOLOGY (MOLECULAR BIOL); Amanda M. Madden, KIN (EXER SCI).

 

Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll are listed, with majors, by hometown:

ACCRA, Ghana: Roland Abuntori, ENV HLTH SCI.

ADA: Zachary James Adams, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Anupa  Adhikari, NURSING; Brandon Dale Allen, KIN (EXER SCI); Josey Brianne Allen, MUSIC (SACRED MUSIC); Micheal Ervin Allen, POLITICAL SCIENCE; Rachael Leann Allen, SOCIAL WORK; Deboise  Amotue_Fotso, HU SRV CO(REHAB); Jacob Ken Anderson, KIN (EXER SCI); Chidimma Beauty Anene, NURSING; Ariel Renae Anna, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Taylor Marena Armendariz, NURSING; Tushar  Banjade, BUS ADM (MIS); Elizabeth  Barcenas, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Angelica L Bartholow, PSYCHOLOGY; Tyler Ryan Baxter, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Purushottam  Bhusal, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Niraj  Bidari, PHYSICS (MEDICAL PHYSICS); Brian Lee Bigelow, BUS ADM (MGMT); Dakota Lane Blackwell, KIN (EXER SCI); Desiree Nicole Blankenship, PSYCHOLOGY; Andrew Charles Harley Bliss, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Caleb C. Bonar, BUS ADM (MKTG); Daniel A. Bonar, ENGLISH; Kailey Leanne Bonner, SOCIAL WORK; Krysten Marie Booker, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Jeffrey Kyle Bray, BIOLOGY; Jessica Alyce Britt, SOCIAL WORK; Jordan Taylor Brooks, KIN (EXER SCI); Deangelo Daniel Brown, PRE-ENGINEERING; Casady  Burns,         ENGLISH; Skylar B. Burris, BUS ADM (MIS); Dalton S. Butler, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Ethan Lee Byrd, HISTORY (TCHR CERT);Alanah Kristine Canfield, CHEMISTRY; Eric R. Carmichael; Gwen  Carney, HU SRV CO(REHAB); Jesse Trinidad Castaneda, SOCIAL WORK;Sydney RaeAnne Cavins, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Diana Lynne Champagne, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Toni Michelle Chappell, HU SRV CO(DEAF);  Prakriti  Chhatkuli,  BUS ADM (MIS); Tracy A. Chiles, NATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES; Brandon James Clay, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Evan Patrick Clay, GENERAL STUDIES; Rachel Ann Clay, BUS ADM (MGMT); David M. Collette, BUS ADM (MKTG); Desmond Ricardo Collie, PRE-ENGINEERING; Callie Rose Cook, PRE-DENTISTRY; Colby Lynn Crowson, PRE-ENGINEERING; Dalton Sierra Cummins, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Adam Remington Daniel, SOCIAL WORK; Kyle Ryan Davies, UNDECIDED UNDERGRAD; Billy J. Davis, PRE-ENGINEERING; Madison Paige Davis, UNDECIDED UNDERGRAD; Kelsey Ann Dial, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Elisabeth  Dignard, BUS ADM (MKTG); Jude Elizabeth Dotson, BIOLOGY; Hallee Blair Dulaney, PRE-MEDICINE; Ashleigh Ann Dunn, BUS ADM (MGMT); Melody Lynn Dunn, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT); Stephen R. Dunn, BIOLOGY; Jessica S Eberle, BUS ADM (FINANCE); Benjamin Paul Eckert, MATH-APP/PRE-ACTUARY; Steve Harold Filkins, MUSIC (SACRED MUSIC); Gentry Nicole Fisher, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); David Theodore Forbes, MATH (TCHR CERT); Gabrielle Faith Fowler, FCS (RETAIL MERCH); Jacob Alan Frazier, KIN (EXER SCI); Robert  Frazier, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Michael Anthony Frederickson, PHYSICS; Jimmy Chase Gambol, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Donald D. Gant, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Mari Raygn Geiger, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Shelby Paige Gibbs, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Taneil Anthea Gibson, BIOLOGY; Kathryn Ann Gill, ACCOUNTING; Newakis Marie Girdley,      POLITICAL SCIENCE; Taylor Rae Glasco,  BIOLOGY; Bobby Alexander Glinton, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Dylan K. Goldston, PRE-PHYSICAL THERAPY; Virginia  Gonzales, KIN (EXER SCI); Logan T. Grant, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Chelsee Marie Gray, HISTORY; Kaleigh Nicole Gray, SOCIOLOGY; Subrean Baher Greathouse, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Shakila Kashawn Green, PSYCHOLOGY; LaTonya LeAnn Griffin, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Brie Anne Grimes, BUS ADM (MGMT); Karis Marie Gurley, NURSING;    Kayla BreAnn Gurley, SOCIOLOGY; Rejina Gurung, BUS ADM (MIS); Georgiana Rose Hallock, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Adam C. Hampton, NURSING; Brandy Michelle Hancock, BUS ADM (MIS); Kendall Allena-Jay Hargis, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Devin Blake Hargus, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOGRAPHY); Patrick Scott Harjo, PRE-MEDICINE; Jackie H. Harper, HU SRV CO(AGING); Bryce Colton Harris, BUS ADM (MGMT); Caroline Renee Harris, MASS COMM(MASS MEDIA); Angel Krista Hart, NURSING; Jade Taylor Hayes, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Chaylum Harvey Hogue, ENV HLTH SCI; Josh Chance Hollinshead, ACCOUNTING; Rachael Lynn Howard, HU SRV CO(COUNS); Jessica Abbigail Huff, PSYCHOLOGY; Cole Robert Jack, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Taryn Nicole Jack, BIOLOGY; Ronald W. Jackson, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Samantha Katherine Jewett, PRE-DENTISTRY; Celeste Bridgette Johnson, PSYCHOLOGY; Lindsay Dawn Johnson, NURSING; Mercedes Caroline Johnson, ACCOUNTING; Sarah Kate Jones, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Odiaka Simeon Kachikwu, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Sashank  Karki,                COMPUTER SCIENCE; Elizabeth Anne Verner Keck, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Joshua Braden Keith, UNDECIDED UNDERGRAD; Ryan Wesley Kennedy, SOCIAL WORK; Paxton Andrew Kilby, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT); Min Ha  Kim, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Shane Raeshell Kimbrell, FCS (GENL); Ryan Austin Kinder, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOTECH); Diamond Dawn King, ACCOUNTING; Ashtin Elizabeth Kinney, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT);        Mark George Kirkpatrick, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT); Brittney Danielle Knight, SOCIAL WORK; Pradeep  Kshetri, MATH-APP/PRE-ACTUARY; Ruplal  Lama, BUS ADM (MIS); Danny Ray Lamb, PSYCHOLOGY; Chenoa Rose Lane, BUS ADM (MGMT); Autumn Dawn Lavielle, NURSING; Lisa Gay Laxton, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Bijan S. Lockhart, BIOLOGY; Melissa Jo Loewen, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Alexa Shaid Logan, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Cortney Anell Logan, NURSING; Melanie A. Logan, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Jacee Shey Low, ART (GRAPHIC ARTS); Blake Edward Loy, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Cody Jared Loyd, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Gina Carmella Luciano,           SOCIAL WORK; Clifford Jared Mackey, ART (GRAPHIC ARTS); Stanford  Mahlatini, BUS ADM (FINANCE); Jack David Malm, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Resa Marae Marshall, HU SRV CO(AGING); Janelle Lee Martin, BIOLOGY; Alex Daniel Maxwell, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Martha Wambui Mbugua, BUS ADM (MKTG); Kendall Lee McCarty, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Malachi Steven McCary, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Rebekah Lynn McCary, NURSING; Landa Jae McClure, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Taylor Denise McDonald, KIN (EXER SCI); William Eric McGuire, PSYCHOLOGY; Whitnee Renee Meadows, KIN (EXER SCI); Sara LeAndra Morgan, HU SRV CO(COUNS); Isaac Keith Morris, POLITICAL SCIENCE; Krystal Maian Kathleen Morris, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Lacy Lee Morrison, BIOLOGY (TCHR CERT); Allard Devin Mott, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Lynette Kudakwashe Muhwati, ACCOUNTING; Julia Municoy-Terol, KIN (EXER SCI); Maria Bernardita Muscillo, KIN (EXER SCI); Stanley Wanyoike Mwangi, ENV HLTH SCI; Felix A. N'Gouan, ENV HLTH SCI; Leah Rochelle Neumann, ART (TCHR CERT); Andrew Jordan Nickell, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Teri Rae O'Flannagan, ART (GRAPHIC ARTS); Maddie P. Oehlberg, NURSING; Kaley N. Oliphant, NURSING; Ryan Scott Oltmans, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Johnny L. Omstead, KIN (EXER SCI); Vikki Gale Orso, MATH (TCHR CERT); Shale Raenay Page, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Charles C. Palmer, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Ram Hari Pandey, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Sajal Pant, BUS ADM (MIS); Crystal Mae Parker, SOCIAL WORK; Payton Keith Patton, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Abby LeAnne Pecore, PSYCHOLOGY; Manuel D. Pena Rosales, ATHLETIC TRAINING;  Hector  Perez, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Dalton Ryan Pickering, PSYCHOLOGY; Osee Pierre, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Breann Marie Pinley, MATH-APP/PRE-ACTUARY; Shelby Taylor Pletcher, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Enyi Pu, ACCOUNTING; Suraj  Pudasaini, BUS ADM (MIS); Raeven Shanique Rahming, BIOLOGY; Asha Rana Magar, BIOLOGY (CLIN LAB SCI); Michael Joe Redden, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Josiah E. Reed, KIN (EXER SCI); Kyle Benjamin Reeves, MATH (GENL); Danielle Marie Rice, ACCOUNTING; Nichole Fay Rigney, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Alyssa Ann Robinson, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Tyler Jackson Roddy, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Virginie Emma Rodriguez, KIN (EXER SCI); Rachel E. Roller,      BIOLOGY; Cale Shannon Russell, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOTECH); Julius Rashad Russell,         ACCOUNTING; Julie Kalin Sampson, ART (GRAPHIC ARTS); Sarah Kaye Sanford, BUS ADM (MIS); Devario Peter Saunders, PHYSICS; Caleb Aaron Price Savage, POLITICAL SCIENCE; Joshua D. Sawyer, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT); Kristy Marie Scott, HISTORY; McKara Danae Shaw, PRE-PHYSICAL THERAPY; Tanner Dean Sheffield, COMPUTER SCIENCE; James M. Shofner, COMM & PERF ST(MUS THE); Hasana  Shrestha, BUS ADM (MIS); Kshitiz  Shrestha, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Pravin  Shrestha, BUS ADM (MIS); Sabina  Shrestha, BIOLOGY; Cynthia R, Sites, HU SRV CO (DEAF);  Alison Kay Siweckyj, BIOLOGY; Chase Jordan Sorrels, BIOLOGY; Miraya Kary Starnes, ART (STUDIO ART); Amelia J. Stevens, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); MaKenzie Lee Stokes, UNDECIDED UNDERGRAD; Caleb Thomas Stone, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Sarah M. Stone, SOCIOLOGY; Trent Storts, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); James Robert Stubblefield, KIN (EXER SCI); Zhibing Su, ACCOUNTING; Holly Lynn Suman, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Madge Myrtle Pamela Swann, BIOLOGY; Kyle David Terpstra, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Courtney Dianne Terry, NURSING; Milan  Thapa, BUS ADM (MIS); Shavette  Thompson, BIOLOGY;     Matthew Marion Tidmore, MUSIC (VOCAL); Chase Wayne Tillar, PHYSICS; Rachel S. Tilley,             BIOLOGY; Zeddy C. Tonui, ACCOUNTING; Melissa Maxine Townsend, FCS (RETAIL MERCH); Bradley Loyd Trekell, ACCOUNTING; Katelyn N. Truett, HU SRV CO(COUNS); Saurav Man Udas, BUS ADM (MIS); Kenechukwu Samuel Ugochukwu, NURSING; Sha'Mille Lashai Walters, NURSING; Ashly Noel Ware, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Joshua C. Warren,  BIOLOGY; Tammy M. West, PSYCHOLOGY; Ryan Craig Williams, BIOLOGY(TCHR CERT);  Bethany M. Wilson, BIOLOGY (CLIN LAB SCI); Cassidy Elizabeth Wood, ACCOUNTING; Sadie D Woodruff, ENGLISH; Micah L. Worcester, COMM & PERF STU (THEATRE); Alex Wayne Workman, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Brandon L. Wright, KIN (EXER SCI); Cheyanne L. Wright, HU SRV CO (REHAB); Colton Clay Young, BIOLOGY; Charlesey Lyn YoungWolfe, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Summer Michelle Zah, ART (STUDIO ART); Chen Yue Zhang, BUS ADM (FINANCE)          

ALEDO, Texas: Donna Faith Nevill, MATH (TCHR CERT)

ALLEN, Okla.: Chance A. Allred, PSYCHOLOGY; Holly Marie Edens, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Felicia Renae Gilliam, NURSING; Benjamin E Munday, PRE-MEDICINE; Tiffany Jean Postoak, LEGAL STUDIES; Marissa Page Prentice, ACCOUNTING.

ALLEN, Texas: Kelsey D. Pickrell, BIOLOGY

ANTLERS: Albanie Joy Beck, PRE-PHARMACY; Jonathan Bradley Bell, ENGLISH; Emma Marie Branton, PRE-ENGINEERING; Brian Jacob Mattingly, KIN (EXER SCI); Jessica Ann Reynolds, ART (GRAPHIC ARTS); Mckenzie Rhea Scott, PSYCHOLOGY; Sidney Jo Scott, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

ARDMORE: Victoria Marie Aguilar, MUSIC (VOCAL); Emma Nicole Akinduro, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Sarah Danielle Bennett, BIOLOGY; Kasia L. Connel, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Kristi Michelle Cooley, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Dakota Garrett Cryer, BIOLOGY (CLIN LAB SCI); Nicholas Arthur Fattor, HISTORY; Cheyenne Oscar Dean Gray, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Parker J. Green, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Kyle Andrew Hetzel, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Ryan Thomas Hicks, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOGRAPHY); Pryce Thomas Holley, ACCOUNTING; Jayci Lee Martin, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Hayden Leigh McIntyre, HU SRV CO (AGING); Philip Daniel McMurry, NURSING; Ali Nicole Noland, ART (GRAPHIC ARTS); Amber Nicole Payne, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Dillon C. Potter, ACCOUNTING; Kelsea Nicole Rabe, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Randy Lee Redden, KIN (EXER SCI); Christopher Taylor Roan, KIN (EXER SCI); Kourtney Nicole Ross, PSYCHOLOGY; Taylor Kade Runyan, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Deborah Faye Sharp, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Danielle Nicole Smith, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Douglas Craig Stephens, PSYCHOLOGY; Emily Michelle Stinson, BUS ADM (MKTG); Jason William Stinson, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Thomas Joel Tolbert, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Bria Danielle Tynes, PSYCHOLOGY; Ryan Renee Voss, PSYCHOLOGY; Eric J. Yarbrough, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF).

ARNOLD, Mo.: Jesse Lile Wright, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT)

ASHER: Tristan Faith Milburn, NATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES

ATOKA: Susan Renee Anderson, NURSING; Brianna Nicole Johnston, BIOLOGY; Bethany Rose Kyle, NURSING

ATWOOD: Karley Jo George, BUS ADM (MGMT) 

AUBERRY, Calif.: Casey Glen Chenoweth, KIN (EXER SCI)

BEDFORD, Texas: Alexandra J. Munyer, NURSING

BEGGS: Samantha Nicole LaVigne, ACCOUNTING; William Lee Lampkin, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Quentin Lavoy Palmer, BUS ADM (MGMT).

BIXBY: Chelsie Cheyenne Austin, ART (STUDIO ART)      

BLANCHARD: Kristen Paige Birdsill, LEGAL STUDIES; Mariah Shae Brooks, CHEMISTRY; Tori DeNae Thorne, KIN (EXER SCI) 

BOWLING GREEN, Ky.: Donovan Drake Halsel, ATHLETIC TRAINING

BRISTOW: Shelbi Marie Elmore, KIN (EXER SCI); Lexus Shaquille Jackson, KIN (EXER SCI); John Austin Ladd, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Miranda Ann McNabb, COMM & PERF STU (THEATRE).

BROKEN ARROW: Eli Kemal Cook, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Samantha M. McGraw, KIN (EXER SCI); Kayci Lauren Snider, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT).

BROKEN BOW: Kellie La Lott, NURSING; Alexandria Renee Shrouder, LEGAL STUDIES; Miriam Sandibel Villeda, COMPUTER SCIENCE

BRONX, N.Y.: John Jordan Gates, NURSING

BURNS FLAT: Haley Rose Nagle, HU SRV CO (DEAF)

BYARS: Beverly Kathleen Madden, FCS (GENL)

CABO ROJO, Puerto Rico: Natalia Cristina Teissonniere, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC

CALVIN: Ashley Michelle Lacey, NURSING

CARROLLTON, Texas: Hunter Nikole Malcolm, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Ashley Marie Schingle, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION.

CHENEY, Kan.: Adrian Marcile Fairchild, KIN (EXER SCI)

CHICKASHA: Casey Elaine Black, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Erin Rebecca-Lynn Chambers, HU SRV CO (DEAF)

CLARKSVILLE, Tenn.: Joshua Ayooluwa Toyin-Moses, PRE-ENGINEERING

CLEVELAND: Caitlin Elizabeth Braden, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Carson Daniel Shook, COMPUTER SCIENCE

COALGATE: Wesley Joe Eddings, BIOLOGY; Brandon John Maggia, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Angelica D. Ramos, NURSING; Diorina A. Randriamanasa, ART (STUDIO ART); Marti Kay Spears, FCS (EARLY CARE)

COLLINSVILLE: Molly Lynn Laufer, SOCIAL WORK; Kameron Wolfgang Younger,          MASS COMM (ADV/PR).

COMANCHE: Bailee Dawn Hancock, PSYCHOLOGY    

COMMERCE, Texas: Dahyana Shavonne Essix, KIN (EXER SCI)

CORINTH, Texas: Sarah Elizabeth Simpson, ACCOUNTING

CROMWELL: Maggie Jean Coon, FCS (EARLY CARE)  

CUSHING: Elizabeth Claire Clift, BUS ADM (MGMT); Ashton Kaye Grose, PSYCHOLOGY.

DALLAS, Texas: Jeremy Atkins, KIN (EXER SCI)

DAVIS: Matthew Reed Burba, BUS ADM (FINANCE); Taylor Scott Hays, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Heather Lynn Ross, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Joseph Cole Weber, KIN (EXER SCI); Hunter S. White, BIOLOGY

DEL CITY: Adam Douglas Maxey, HISTORY

DUNCAN: Keziah Elisabeth Cook, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Clint Nile Prucha, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Spencer Drake Tolle, COMPUTER SCIENCE

DURANT: Shawn James Dunbar, PHYSICS; Kaley Brooke Hughes, NURSING; Ian Matthew Kyle, NURSING

EARLSBORO: Angel Marie Henson, SOCIAL WORK; Landon Kale Rodriguez, BIOLOGY; Christen Brooke Smith, SOCIAL WORK

EDMOND: Kelsey Lynn Bowie, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Ashton Shailauren Guess, SOCIAL WORK; Jalyn Ellis Jackson, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Juliet Muringo Mwangi, PSYCHOLOGY; Mikayla Andrea Orr, NURSING

EL PASO, Texas: Richard Robert Mora, ART (GRAPHIC ARTS)

EL RENO: Sydney Nichole Dow, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF)

ELMORE CITY: Colby James Arie, KIN (RECREATION); Chace Alan McCaskill, MATH (TCHR CERT); Jordan Elisabeth Simpson, NURSING; Shaylin Mikail Wright, ATHLETIC TRAINING

EUFAULA: Elaine Marie Lancaster, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT)

FAIRFIELD, Calif.: Nicholas Dante Spini, BIOLOGY

FAIRVIEW, Texas: Lacy Elisabeth Crisler, LEGAL STUDIES

FINLEY: Macy L. Smith, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC

FITTSTOWN: Angelique Lea Owens, BIOLOGY

FITZHUGH: Mishana Rachelle Ellison, BUS ADM (ENTREPRENR); Jessica Gail Sanchez, ART (STUDIO ART); Sean Kendrick Williams, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF)

FLETCHER: Sarah Jade DeLong, PSYCHOLOGY; Seth Nathaneal DeLong, KIN (EXER SCI)

FORT GIBSON: Jodi LeeAnn Glover, KIN (EXER SCI)

FOSTER: Justin Allen Anderson, MUSIC (INSTRU); Emily Jo Callan, ENGLISH; Shannon M. Potts, BIOLOGY.

FOX: Whitney L. Watkins, HU SRV CO (COUNS)

FRANCIS: Wintra Kole Rice, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Caycie Marie Specht, ENV HLTH SCI.

FRISCO, Texas: Justin Arinze Aduba, ENV HLTH SCI

GADSDEN, Ala.: Deep Kumar Ale, BUS ADM (MIS)

GAINESVILLE, Texas: Jonathan X. Mendez, KIN (EXER SCI); Jacob Maci Royal, HISTORY (TCHR CERT).

GARLAND, Texas: Minhuyen Thi Nguyen, BIOLOGY 

GOLDSBY: Lacey Rae Paulk, NURSING

GRAHAM: Vanesa Nicole Ballard, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Kaytlin Marie Fletcher, KIN (EXER SCI)

GRAND PRAIRIE, Texas: Taylor Brianne Lowe, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Sherwin D. Malone, KIN (EXER SCI)

GROVE: Kelsey Renee Kerr, HU SRV CO (REHAB); Katie Scarlett Stout, ATHLETIC TRAINING.

HARRAH: Marissa Nicole Hinton, NURSING; Breeana Nicole Jewell, CRIM JUS (JUV JUS).

HARTSHORNE: Courtney Lee Cohen, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Jonathon W. Miller,HU SRV CO (COUNS); Taylor Cheyenne Powell, HU SRV CO (COUNS)

HAWORTH: Kelsey Elizabeth Jackson, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT)

HAYWOOD: Victoria Lynn Strobridge, ART (STUDIO ART)

HEALDTON: Brandi Michelle Collier, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Claudio Ezekiel Harvey, NURSING; Bryce Wade Newton, PRE-ENGINEERING

HENDERSON, Nev.: Taylor Nicole Coss, PHYSICS (MEDICAL PHYSICS)

HENNEPIN: Leah Renee Tigert, KIN (EXER SCI)

HENNESSEY: Cheyenne Dawn Choate, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

HENRYETTA: Brandon Lee Blevins, MATH (TCHR CERT); Jake Daniel Caywood, KIN (EXER SCI); Ashley Jean Jackson, KIN (EXER SCI); Jordan Wayne Lewis, MATH-APP/PRE-ACTUARY.

HOLDENVILLE: Robyn Faith Nicole Armstrong, BIOLOGY; Kacey LeeAnn Brooks, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; David Wayne Clark, HISTORY; Kathryn Jade Rankins, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Jesslyn Michele Richards, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; James David Welch, HISTORY.

HOUSTON, Texas: Lam Tung Dinh, ART (GRAPHIC ARTS); Jefferson A. Ocoro, BUS ADM (GEN BUS).

HURST, Texas: Surendra Chapagain, COMPUTER SCIENCE.

IDABEL: Morgan Elizabeth Fox, KIN (EXER SCI); Joshua Brian Harjo, BUS ADM (MKTG); Richard Aaron Raymond, POLITICAL SCIENCE.

KATHMANDU, Nepal: Anushka Adhikari, COMPUTER SCIENCE

KELLER, Texas: Colton Lloyd Zellmer, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF)

KELLYVILLE: Kathryn Elizabeth Keiffer, ACCOUNTING

KEOTA: Joshua Lee Lawson, ATHLETIC TRAINING

KIOWA: Jacob Ryan Patton, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF)

KONAWA: Cheyenne Elizabeth Cooley, PRE-MEDICINE; Krista Juliene George, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Jennifer J. Matthews, NURSING; Amanda Kaye Palmer, ACCOUNTING; Jodi Lee Sipes, NURSING; Jake R. Walker, BIOLOGY

KREBS: Jacqueline Dawn Lovett, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Kristi J Munholland, HU SRV CO (REHAB); Taryn Ann Tipton, SOCIAL WORK; Hunter Nicole Wolf, NURSING.

LANCASTER, Texas: Katherine Elizabeth Glutz, KIN (EXER SCI)

LANTANA, Texas: Jessica Elise Stibbens, KIN (EXER SCI)

LAS MARIAS, Puerto Rico: Mariana Santana, SPECIAL EDUCATION

LAWTON: Brian Carter Grigg, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); McKenzie Rae Grigg, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Emily Grace Ross, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT).

LEBANON, Mo.: Audery Jane DePre, POLITICAL SCIENCE

LEHIGH: Jessica Nicole Winborn, PSYCHOLOGY

LEXINGTON: Daniel Mark Somers, MATH (TCHR CERT)

LINCOLN, Neb.: Corbin Evelyn Ubben, NURSING

LINDSAY: Hannah Elizabeth Barnes, MATH (GENL); Anna Marie Fernow, ENV HLTH SCI; Allison Rae Hall, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Myranda Jean Hilliard, PRE-PHYSICAL THERAPY

LITTLE ELM, Texas: Jaclyn Dawn Zylka, SOCIOLOGY

LLEIDA, Spain: Adria A. Abella, PRE-ENGINEERING

LONE GROVE: Johnna RaeLin Hacker, NURSING; Jessica Danielle Metzer, ACCOUNTING.

MACOMB: Jose Luis Chavez, UNDECIDED UNDERGRAD; Megan Renee Hogan, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Katie Jane May Lee, LEGAL STUDIES.

MADILL: Caleb Tyler Wren, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOTECH)

MANNSVILLE, Texas: Ashley B. Huhman, MATH (GENL)

MANNSVILLE, Okla.: Renae Nicole Priddy, NURSING            

MANSFIELD, Texas: Krista Irene Kahl, LEGAL STUDIES

MARIETTA: Debra Angela Becerra, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Lacey Breanna Gee, BIOLOGY; Montana Chaz Sanders, BIOLOGY

MARLOW: Calle Morgan Kovar, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Sommer Lynn Wood, MATH (TCHR CERT).

MARSHALL, Texas: Holly Marie Pippin, HU SRV CO (DEAF)

McALESTER: Skylar Dawn Baker, PSYCHOLOGY; Reanna Dawn Bledsoe, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Adriana Nikkole Byington, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Teresa Michele Clements, PSYCHOLOGY; Bonnie Lynn Culpepper; Christopher Timothy Herandy, KIN (EXER SCI); Chelsey Dawn Hickey, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION;  Trista Danielle Jacques, HU SRV CO(COUNS); Evan Mariah Lee, HU SRV CO(COUNS);    Hailey Jane Luker, PSYCHOLOGY; Jennifer Michelle Martin, KIN (EXER SCI); Jessie Riley Matthews, PRE-MEDICINE; Margaret Irene Mitchell, PSYCHOLOGY; Matthew Charles Murdaugh,  HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Abigail Marie Painter, PSYCHOLOGY; Nikoloas Tanner Razo, PHYSICS; Chimene Erin Remedi, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Brittiany LeeAnn Smith, ENV HLTH SCI; Madison Morgan Taylor, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Pamela Denise Ware, HU SRV CO(COUNS); Megan Brooke Weeks, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Emica Chong Worstell, BIOLOGY.

McLOUD: Melissa Renee Little, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Kimberly Diane McCreery, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT).

MEAD: Ashley Nikole Richey, NURSING

MENIFEE, Calif.: Brittney Ann Ferguson, NURSING

MESQUITE, Texas: Alexis Victoria Hurley, BIOLOGY; Megan R. Page, NURSING.

MIDWEST CITY: Rachel Dawn Nicholas, BUS ADM (MGMT).

MILBURN: Tarina Marie Brewer, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Tomie D. Miller, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA).

MOORE: Jaime E Aupperle, COMM & PERF STU (THEATRE); Andrea Nicole Baldwin, NURSING; Hannah Nicole Blanden, KIN (EXER SCI); Trevor Daniel Hunt, HISTORY (TCHR CERT).

MOUNDS: Corey Allen Burton, BUS ADM (MGMT)

MURPHY, Texas: Janee Angelina-Olivia Garza, BIOLOGY; Lily Shokooh Porsa, PRE-MEDICINE.

MUSTANG: Jacob Xavier Moore, COMPUTER SCIENCE

NASSAU, Bahamas: Chundira Shawn Brown, PRE-PHARMACY; Asprey Stephen Gibson, PRE-PHARMACY.

NEWARK, Ohio: Josephina Candis Layman, MATH (GENL)

NEWCASTLE: Sara N. Denton, BIOLOGY; Patra Natasha Files, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Laiken Makenzie Knight, BIOLOGY

NINNEKAH: Ethan H Upright, COMPUTER SCIENCE

NOBLE: Kelsey Brianna Crank, HISTORY; Russell L. Edwards, BIOLOGY;  Meridian Alethia Maxwell, PRE-MEDICINE; Nikolette Vitiana Patai, FCS (RETAIL MERCH); Cassidy Sienna Wilcox, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT).

NORMAN: Eric Josiah Fish, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Timothy Cole Kugler, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Erin L. Phillips, ACCOUNTING; Laura Ann Reihart, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Rachel Ann Seewald, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Baylee Michelle Williams, BUS ADM (MGMT).

OKAY: Zachary Dylan Drain, PRE-MEDICINE 

OKEMAH: Amanda Lea Stevenson, HU SRV CO (COUNS)

OKLAHOMA CITY: Alexa Jo Adair, ACCOUNTING; Tyler Lane Campbell, HISTORY; Nicholas Brian Denewellis, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Alexa Carli Engles, POLITICAL SCIENCE; Abigail Rose Garcia, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Kayla Michelle Horton,  MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Corey William Hubbard, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Alannah Maria Jacks, NURSING; Jasmine Janae Johnson, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Eric Timothy Loucks, BIOLOGY (MOLECULAR BIOL); Catherine Hope Phipps, BIOLOGY; Shameka Leslie Shanelle Sanders, SOCIAL WORK.

OKMULGEE: Jared Titus Kriege, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Luke Kelley Mariano, KIN (EXER SCI); Mason Val Starkey, COMPUTER SCIENCE; La'Knetta Latrice White, SOCIAL WORK.

ORMOND BEACH, Fla.: Sydney Kae Ladanyi, ATHLETIC TRAINING

PALMDALE, Calif: Andrew Christian Ayrado, SOCIOLOGY; Marisa Macias Meza, NURSING

PAOLI: Shelby Morgan Bryant; SOCIAL WORK; Dustin Alan Duncan, ACCOUNTING.

PAULS VALLEY: Dexter Jeral Dutton, MASS COMM (ADV/PR); Jessica Nacole Eubanks, BIOLOGY; Casey Alan Fowler, ENGLISH; Corrynn Elizabeth Franklin, BUS ADM (MGMT);  Caleb Allen Jones, ATHLETIC TRAINING; Toni L. Livingston, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Christopher E. Mackey, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Rachel Marguerite Mantooth, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Mitchel Steven Moore, PRE-ENGINEERING; Kelsey Paige Morris, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Aaron Nathaniel Sechrist, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Hannah Marcelle Sharber, ATHLETIC TRAINING.

PERKINS: Ty Cobb O'Donnell, POLITICAL SCIENCE

PONCA CITY: Zachary Daniel Truitt, SOCIOLOGY

PORTER: Melissa Kate Penton, BIOLOGY (CLIN LAB SCI)

POTEAU: Mariah Kaylene Midgley, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

POTTSBORO, Texas: Charles E. Bray, BUS ADM (FINANCE)

POWDERLY, Texas: Trevor McGuyer Huie, MATH (TCHR CERT)

PRAGUE: Krysta Nicole Brown, MUS-INSTR (TCH CERT); Brittany Ann Schooling, ENGLISH.

PURCELL: Alexis Renae Cummings, NURSING; Daniel Dominique Gavia, BIOLOGY; Andrew Foster Gray, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Jae Lynn Dianne Lamkin, NURSING; Skye Eliabeth Tompkins, PRE-DENTAL HYGIENE.

QUAIL VALLEY, Calif.: Samantha Flores, BUS ADM (GEN BUS)

QUINTON: Michael Don Adcock, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA); Amanda Renee Clouse, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Crystal Dawn Harvey, PSYCHOLOGY

RATTAN: Diann M. Baze, NURSING              

RICHARDSON, Texas: Kayla Marie Brikowski, ACCOUNTING

RINGLING: Aaron Michael Lyle, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Casey Nicole Ritter, MUSIC (VOCAL); Erin Taylor Ritter, PSYCHOLOGY.

RIVERTON, Wyo.: Kristen Dawn Carlin, BUS ADM (MGMT)

ROFF: Andres G. Gonzales, PRE-ENGINEERING; Magan JunAnne Kile, FCS (GENL); Rachel M. Royal; Lexi Ivon Sanchez, ACCOUNTING.

ROLAND: Zachary Matthew McFarland, MASS COMM (ADV/PR)

ROWLETT, Texas: Gavin Joshua Burl, POLITICAL SCIENCE

SACHSE, Texas: Sophia Veronica Loaiza, NURSING

SAGINAW, Texas: Sara Elizabeth Posey, KIN (EXER SCI)

SALLISAW: Keegan Matthew Buckaloo, COMM &PERF ST (MUS THE); Garrett Owen Langley, PSYCHOLOGY

SAPULPA: Deontai Thomas Bradford, MASS COMM (ADV/PR)

SASAKWA: Amy Jo McDonald, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT)

SEMINOLE: Rachel Elizabeth Cheves, BUS ADM (FINANCE); Abigail Coats, NURSING; Zachery Tyler Dennis, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Tyler Charles Douthit, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Colin Blake Ducharme, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Cody Mason Foster, NURSING; Desarae Janell Hall, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Lezlie Renee Hankal, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Ashlee Dawn Hunter, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Melissa Marie McCutcheon, HU SRV CO(COUNS); Katie Elizabeth Scott, ART (GRAPHIC ARTS);     Danelle D. Sullivan, ART (STUDIO ART); Kimberly Rebecca Talkington, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Karina Marie Tarpey, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Zane Hamlin Ter Wee, PSYCHOLOGY; Haley Dawn Terry, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Justine Vaniece Tilley, NURSING.

SHADY SHORES, Texas: Andrew Douglas Wickersham, NURSING.

SHAWNEE: Ashley N. Armentrout, BUS ADM (MIS); Erin Leigh Bonner, MATH (TCHR CERT); Casey Robert Bowlan, BUS ADM (MKTG); Rhaeanna Corinne Casteel, SOCIAL WORK; Erika Renee Haley, SPECIAL EDUCATION; Teresa D. Hines, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF); Sean Bradley Johnson, MASS COMM(MASS MEDIA); Jacob Perry McDonough, KIN (EXER SCI); Robin Ann Peach, SOCIAL WORK; Jessie LaRee Randall, ENGLISH; Tanner Dale Rippee, CHEMISTRY; Sarah Beth Snow, ENGLISH; Cerina D. Stiles, CHEMISTRY; Charles Clifford Taylor, HISTORY (TCHR CERT); Bryse Alinn Throckmorton,   MASS COMM (ADV/PR)

SKIATOOK: Cheyney Jo Taylor, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA)

SNYDER:  Jordynn Nicole VanPelt, ATHLETIC TRAINING

SPENCERVILLE: Martha E Greer, NURSING (RN TO BSN CMPL)

STILLWATER: Abigail DaNell Blose, MASS COMM (ADV/PR)

STONEWALL: Taylor DaRaye Alexander, NURSING; Ryan D. Atkins, PSYCHOLOGY; Alec Gray Bryen, MATH (TCHR CERT); Vivian Marie De Los Reyes, NURSING; Maci Leann Gastineau, NURSING; April Diane Jencik, PHYSICAL EDUC(TCHR CERT); Bradianne Shenae Roberson, NURSING; Kelsie Rickell Romines, BUS ADM (FINANCE); Paige M. Vandegrift, PSYCHOLOGY; Tarra Suzanne Ward, ENGLISH;    Emily W. Welch, PRE-PHYSICAL THERAPY

STRATFORD: Kenzie Leann Akers, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Caylin Nicole Ballard,  PRE-MEDICINE; Shelby Lynne Bolin, FCS (RETAIL MERCH); Lauren Ciara Booth, KIN (EXER SCI); Christopher Robert Caldwell, HISTORY; Dillon Chase Darnell, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT); Vicki Lynn DeMarrias, NATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES; Rhetta Anne Farrill, BUS ADM (MGMT); Lindsey Ann Hagan-Zertuche, FCS (RETAIL MERCH); Chloe Elise Henry, MUSIC (SACRED MUSIC); Rhonda Sue Prichard, HU SRV CO (REHAB); Catherine Chloe Saunders, LEGAL STUDIES; Bessie-Mei Soh, COMM &PERF ST(MUS THE); Erin D. Stonecipher, PSYCHOLOGY; Sydney Nicole Walck, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC.

STROUD: Jared Kyle Henley, PHYSICS

STUART: Emily LeAnn Abney, FAM & CONS SCI EDUC; Karli K Glover, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Kylie Janeal Parker, PRE-PHYSICIANS ASSOC; Nathaniel Joseph Starry, BIOLOGY.

SULPHUR: Jamie Leigh Mayo, FAM & CONS SCI EDUC; Brittany Elizabeth Berry, ART (GRAPHIC ARTS); Kendall Wayne Carter, MUSIC (SACRED MUSIC); Taylor Breean Cook, NURSING; Dillon Garrett Dilbeck, BUS ADM (GEN BUS); Taylor Dale Edgar, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC; Autumn L Gorrell, NATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES; Michael John Paul Hecox, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Wyatt Reed Jones, BUS ADM (MGMT); Casey Ryan Kirby, BUS ADM (FINANCE); Kaylyn Sky Landes, PHYSICAL EDUC (TCHR CERT); Madylan Kate Lemley, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Rose E. Osborn, FCS (GENL); Jessenia Berenice Salas, NURSING; Carolynn Ashley Stephens, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT); Jamie Shannon Tigert, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC.

TALIHINA: Deborah D. Clark, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Nichole Rae Stuart, HU SRV CO (COUNS).

TECUMSEH: Luvey Yvonne Deatherage, BIOLOGY; Emily Jo Higdon, COMM & PERF STU (THEATRE); Desirae R. Spoon, NURSING; Monica Lauren Storey, MATH (GENL); Benjamin M. Waterman, CARTOGRAPHY (GEOTECH).

THACKERVILLE: Amanda Rose Peyrot, SOCIAL WORK

TISHOMINGO: Christian Taylor Broom, MASS COMM(MASS MEDIA); Infiniti Tishai Cheadle, HU SRV CO(COUNS); Camilla Elise Crittenden, MUS-VOCAL (TCH CERT); Kathlene Reyann Dolores Mazon, NURSING; Anthony James Metiz, SOCIAL WORK; Dianna Marie Mowdy, NURSING; Christopher Ryan Steer, ENGLISH (TCHR CERT).

TULSA: John Charles Dale, PHYSICS; Courtney Jo Taylor, HU SRV CO (DEAF).

TUTTLE: Lindsay Rochelle Pittman, PRE-MEDICINE

VELMA: Chaz Dallen Mercer, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF).

WAGONER: Logan Andrew Harrison, POLITICAL SCIENCE

WASHINGTON: Malori Ann Maynard, NURSING; Brittanie Kay Mobley, SPECIAL EDUCATION

WATAUGA, Texas: Taylor Malone Davis, KIN (EXER SCI).

WAURIKA: Kendrick Don Davis, BIOLOGY

WAYNE: Carly Jo Davis, NURSING; Courtney Faith Kinney, PSYCHOLOGY; Tanya Marie Wilson, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Savannah Danielle Yates, MASS COMM (MASS MEDIA).

WELEETKA: Chase Tucker Smith, KIN (EXER SCI); Kylie RaeAnn Williamson,           ENGLISH (TCHR CERT)

WELLSTON: Jaden Shy-Anne Magott, BIOLOGY

WETUMKA: Danny R. Maylen, HU SRV CO (REHAB)

WEWOKA: Christa Michele Atchley, FAM & CONS SCI EDUC; Marissa Ann Hair, BUS ADM (FINANCE); Rachel Dayle Hallum, NURSING; April Dawn MedicineBear, ART (GRAPHIC ARTS); Destine Cheyenne O'Brien, ENV HLTH SCI; Teresa Reeser, HU SRV CO (COUNS); Frankie Lee Stiles, HISTORY (TCHR CERT).

WILBURTON: Daniel Russell Herren, MATH (TCHR CERT); Payton Deira Hokit, HU SRV CO (COUNS).

WILSON: Ashley Brooke Barnes, NURSING; Morgan Mackenzie Copeland,  HU SRV CO (COUNS); Jacob Dillon Hix, COMPUTER SCIENCE; Megan Shae Welch, CRIM JUS (LAW ENF).

WRIGHT CITY: Dalton R. Baker, HU SRV CO (REHAB)

WYNNEWOOD: Patricia A. Adams, ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Tawni Dusk Lindsey, NURSING; Jerry McCarty, NURSING; Emilee Anne Mullendore, HU SRV CO (DEAF); Ryan W. Peak, NURSING; Mariah Kay Sanders, SOCIAL WORK; Daniel Ethan Steele, BIOLOGY; Colton Dale Wimberly, HISTORY (TCHR CERT).

YALE: Victoria Danielle Huff, KIN (EXER SCI). 

    

-ECU-

For Immediate Release: 

            Contact: Brian Johnson or Amy Ford

                          East Central University Communications and Marketing

                          580-559-5650 or 405-812-1428 (cell)