ECU RELEASES HONOR ROLLS FOR FALL 2012 SEMESTER

Outstanding academic work by East Central University students have led to listings on the President’s Honor Roll and Dean’s Honor Roll for the fall semester of 2012.

Students must complete 12 credit hours during the semester to be included on the honor roll. They cannot receive an “I” for incomplete work.

Those included on the President’s Honor Roll have earned A’s in all of their courses during the semester for a perfect 4.0 grade point average. To be eligible for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must have a 3.3 grade point average with no grade lower than a C.

Students listed on the President’s Honor Roll are listed by hometowns:

ADA: Tamra Dawn Albritton, Legal Studies; Deboise Amotue Fotso, Human Services Counseling (Rehabilitation); Aileen Loraine Barton, Communication Studies; Tabitha Nicole Beam, Business Administration (Finance); Joshua Tannor Benard, Biology (Teacher Certification); Kelsey M Benefield, Early Childhood Education; Christopher Cole Benson, Biology; Srijana Bhandari Kharge, Biology (Molecular Biology); Krishna R. Bhattarai, Biology (Molecular Biology); Terry Anne Blanchard, Nursing; Victor Blasco, Business Administration (Management); Jason Scott Bolitho, Legal Studies; Laramie Katherine Brady, Athletic Training; Jordan Taylor Brooks, Business Administration (Management); Teresa A Buretta, English; Jennifer Nicole Cody, Social Work; Cheyenne Counts, Business Administration (Finance); Joseph Andrew Cypert, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Sudeep Kumar Dahal, Accounting; Sujita Dahal, Nursing; Hollie Louise Danker, Mathematics (General); Chester A. Davis, Computer Science; Sundae Mae Dupuy , Social Work; Meagon Renee Eagon, Legal Studies; Jerris Dee Egge, Athletic Training; Alyssa Brooke Eickenhorst, Mathematics (General); Lindsey Cae Elliott , Elementary Education; Erica V. Eppler, Art (Graphic Arts); Charlynn Marie Estes, Mass Communications/Mass Media; Lindsi Nicole Everett, English; Jessica D. Fixico, Early Childhood Education; Cara Raschel Gaddy, English (Teacher Certification); Jimmy Chase Gambol, Athletic Training; Zachary Star Garcia, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification); Robin Ghimire, Environmental Health Science; Sudan Raj Ghimire, Business Administration (Finance); Brian Sanford Gilson, Cartography (Geography); Tara Gurung, Nursing; Caroline Renee Harris, Art (Graphic Arts); Sarah Elizabeth Harris, Math (Teacher Certification); Jennifer Kay Harwell, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Heather Michelle Holland, Human Services Counseling; Paige Elisabeth Holley, Early Childhood Education; Erica Grace Hollingsworth, Music (Instrumental); Brandon Dean Holt, Business Administration (Entrepreneurship); Courtney Lane Hundley, Early Childhood Education; Taryn Nicole Jack, Pre-Medicine; Caitlyn Lauren James , Special Education; Sergio Jimenez-Garcia, Cartography (Geotechniques); Jeffrey James Joseph Johnson, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Mallory Lane Jones, Mass Communications (Mass Media); Kristin M. Keiner , Social Work; Tripti Khatiwara, Social Work; Pradeep Kshetri, Pre-Engineering; Chelsea Jae LaValley, Elementary Education; Tobyn Coe Large, Mathematics (General); Ashley Michelle Lewis, Music Instrumental (Teacher Certification); Hannah Lynn Lightfoot, Nursing; Shelby Nicole Long, Biology (Teacher Certification); Desiree' Chanel Lyon, Biology (Molecular Biology); Deborah Susan MacKenzie, Accounting; Pabitra Malla, Biology; Jack David Malm, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification); Jessica Lynn Marshall, Pre-Medicine; Preston L Marshall, English; Flor Eliana Martinez, Business Administration (General Business); James M. McCreary, English; Taylor Denise McDonald, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Jesse K. Milam, Music (Instrumental); Ronnie R. Miller, Human Services Counseling (Rehabilitation); Jennifer Ann Morris, Environmental Health Science ; La'Thea December Morrison, Accounting; Jennifer Lynn Mosley, Early Childhood Education; Michael S Northcutt, Human Resources Counseling; Katelyn Alyssa Oltmans, Early Childhood Education; Ryan Scott Oltmans, Elementary Education; Shane Raeshell Page, Family and Consumer Science (General); Jessica Lee Painter, Early Childhood Education; Ashutosh Palikhel, Business Administration (Entrepreneurship); Amenah Baher Pena, Elementary Education; Melissa M. Pope, Psychology; Kaitlyn LaFawn Quinlan, Family and Consumer Science (General); Rubin Rajbhandari, Computer Science; Cassie Joann Rea, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Erin Rachel Roberson, English (Teacher Certification); Tierney Janell Roberts, Pre-Veterinary; DeeAndra Dawn Robertson, Pre-Physicians; Glenn Andrew Ronning, Elementary Education; Jacob William Rudd, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Cale Shannon Russell, Cartography (Geography); Stormy Dawn Sayre, Physics (Medical Physics); Amanda Nicole Scott, Elementary Education; Jacob Dakota Scroggins, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Udip Sedhain, Computer Science; Heather Renee Shaw, Human Services Counseling (Rehabilitation); Michael D Shinault, Physical Education(Teacher Certification); Ashma Shiwakoti, Physics (Medical Physics); Hasana Shrestha, Business Administration (General Business); Nabin Shrestha, Computer Science; Joshua Miles Smith, Chemistry; Chase Jordan Sorrels, Pre-Medicine; Caitlyn M Stephens, English; Amelia J Stevens, English (Teacher Certification); Kelsie Dawn Sweat, Kinesiolgy (Exercise Science); Akiko Takizawa, Accounting; Deependra Thakuri, Business Administration (Management Information Systems); Sydney Aleece Thornton, Early Childhood Education; Taylor H Trosin, Psychology; Katelyn N Truett, Human Services Counseling; Teagan Janae Tully, Human Services Counseling; Chad Wayne Underwood, Special Education; Megan Taylor Van Eaton, Elementary Education; Stephen Michael Vera, Psychology; Erin Marie Walling, Business Administration (Marketing); Kandice Nicole Wallis, Human Services Counseling; Tammy M. West, Psycholofy; Amber N Williams, Human Services Counseling; Austra Williamson, Early Childhood Education; Billie Kay Wood, Early Childhood Education.

ALLEN, Okla: Joni K Anderson, Elementary Education; Sierra Nicole Barnhart, Elementary Education; Kaitlyn Cheyenne Hatton, English; Tyler Grant Rowsey, Pre-Medicine

ALLEN, Texas: Carla Natalia Rodriguez, Mass Communications (Advertising/Public Relations)

ARDMORE: Nickolas Chance Brown, Art (Studio Art); Lacey Elizabeth Burks, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Ashley M. Huggins, Elementary Education; Ashley B. Huhman, Mathematics (Applied/Pre-Actuary); Cody Gray Looka, Nursing; Charlotte Elizabeth May, Nursing; Chelsi DeAnn Norris, Accounting; Dillon C Potter, Accounting.

ASHER: Ronald R Allen, Nursing

ATHENS, Texas: Jackson Lee Latimer, Business Administration (Marketing)

BARCELONA, Spain: Marta Ferraz Valles, Kinesiology

BIXBY: Michael Trent Womack; English (Teacher Certification)

BLANCHARD: Porsha Nicole Courtney, History; Emily Nicole Davis, Biology

BOMHAM, Texas: Taylor Nicole Kirkpatrick, Physical Education (Teacher Certification)

BRAGGS: Garrett Thomas Kizzia, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

BRAWLEY, Calif.: Cami Lee Correa, Social Work

BROKEN ARROW: Morgann Beth Gilbert; Elementary Education

BYARS: Ray R Ardery, Physical Education (Teacher Certification)

CALVIN: Lacie Jaye Rammage; Social Work; Ashlan Mae Wilson, Family and Consumer Science (General)

CHANDLER: Anna Joy Lawler, Nursing

CLARITA: Bethany A Lee, Elementary Education

CLEVELAND: Carson Daniel Shook; Computer Science

COALGATE: Matt Sven Calvert; Human Services Counseling (Deaf); Sarah Michelle Sanders, Biology

COMMERCE, Texas: Tatiana Shay Booth, History (Teacher Certification)

DAVIS: Lea Nicole Smith, Early Childhood Education; Molly Kathleen Trimmer, English; Jerad Keith White, History (Teacher Certification); Sharon M. Whorton, Pre-Engineering

DEL CITY: Randee K. Crockett , Early Childhood Education

DENHAM SPRINGS, La.: Andrea M McKinney, Business Administration (Entrepreneurship)

DUNCAN: Allon Forrest Gillispie, Biology

EARLSBORO: Landon Kale Rodriguez, Pre-Medicine

EDMOND: Gina Ann Mengwasser, Physical Education (Teacher Certification)

ELDORADO: Tyle C Hankins, History (Teacher Certification)

EULESS, Texas: Chandra Kala Thapaliya, Chemistry

FITTSTOWN: James Nathaniel Wright, Pre-Engineering

FITSHUGH: Victoria Claire Lotter, Special Education

FORT GIBSON: Jodi LeeAnn Glover; Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

FORT WORTH, Texas: Austin Reed Morrow, Mathematics (Teacher Certification)

FOSTER: Brandi N Goodrich, Elementary Education; Angela Danielle Johnson, Business Administration (General Business)

FULLERTON, Calif.: Nathan Allen Kindstrand, Athletic Training

GARVIN: Ashlie Ann Simpson, Psychology

GOLDSBY: Lacey Rae Paulk, Pre-Medicine

GUTHRIE: Jonathan David Ogan, Accounting

HARRAH: Marissa Nicole Hinton, Nursing

HENRYETTA: Hillary Danielle Konsure, Biology

HOLDENVILLE: Kyla E Beasley , Human Resources Counseling (Rehabilitation); Jeri-Megan Nicole Garvin, Elementary Education; Kolby Len Giles, Pre-Pharmacy; Bili Chelese Lankford, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Jamie Nicole Stinnett, Early Childhood Education

HOUSTON, Texas: Kenechukwu Samuel Ugochukwu, Nursing

IRVING, Texas: Pratik Karki, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

KATHMANDU, Nepal: Rohan Chalise, Physics

KONAWA: Joseph Tanner Capps, Art (Studio Art); Paula Ann Wiest, English (Teacher Certification); Lydell Alex Yellowfish, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Elisabeth Jane Morris, Early Childhood Education

KREBS: Jessica Ann Wainscott; Family and Consumer Science (General)

LANTANA, Texas: Jessica Elise Stibbens, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

LARAMIE, Wyo.: Maura June Culver, Family and Consumer Science Education

LAWTON: Domonique Jamal Massengill, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Carlos David Nazario, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement)

LEXINGTON: Shawnacie K. Tresler, Elementary Education

LINDSAY: Joshua C Warren, Pre-Medicine

LITTLE ELM, Texas: Kourtney Renee Holleman, Mathematics (General)

MACOMB: Barry Paul Boydstun, Pre-Engineering; Karina Esperanza Chavez, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Andrew Philip Weiss, Legal Studies

MALEMORT, France: Elsa Sandra Mouly; Criminal Justice (Adult Corrections)

MANNSVILLE: Tayler Irene Hatton, Pre-Medicine

MANSFIELD, Texas: Katherine Elizabeth Glutz, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

MARIETTA: Nikki Danielle Hays, Biology; Kaitlin Elise Moore, Biology

MAUD: Krysten Renee Isenhower; Elementary Education

MAYSVILLE: Caleb Daltyn Ivey, Business Administration (Management Information Systems)

McLOUD: Katherine Adelina Weatherby, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

McALESTER: Joseph Trevor Contreras, English (Teacher Certification); Kelsey Marie Dalmont, Biology; Lindsey R Dugan; English; Cassie Nichole Fabry, Elementary Education: Whitney Dawn Ford, Family and Consumer Science (General); Elisabeth Rene Loving, Nursing; Lucy Michelle Muller, Human Services Counseling; Thong Ngoc Phan, Physics (Medical Physics); Erica Glenn Riley, Legal Studies; Elizabeth Tull, Psychology

MEEKER: Travis Pierce Miller, Chemistry

MIDWEST CITY: Rachel Dawn Nicholas; Business Administration (Marketing)

MILBURN: Dawn Marie McLeod, Elementary Education

MILL CREEK: Christina Angelica Etheridge, Computer Science

MORRIS: Chelsie Cheyenne Austin, Art (Graphic Arts)

MOUNDS: Ashley Grace Bean, English (Teacher Certification)

MUSTANG: Ashley Nichole Cardwell, Mathematics (General); Morgan Nicole Dickerson, Chemistry

NOBLE: Erin Grace Awtrey, Elementary Education; Jordan Faith Clark, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification); Kelsey Brianna Crank, History; Ian Mikal Dusek, Computer Science; Tabitha Rena Heaton, Mathematics (Teacher Certification)

NORMAN: Ashlyn Renae Anderson; Elementary Education; Ellyn Denise Jones, Early Childhood Education; Brittani Nicole Pollock, Early Childhood Education; Hannah Rose Shell, Social Work; Caitlin E. Spaulding, Family and Consumer Science (Retail Merchandising)

OILTON: Julia Rachelle Flowers, Nursing

OKARCHE: Michael T. Pounds, Mass Communications (Mass Media)

OKEMAH: Valerie A Jones, Elementary Education; Brenae Lynn Riggin, Special Education

OKLAHOMA CITY: Jordan Elizabeth Douglas, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Nicholas Paul Joyner, Pre-Engineering; Joanne Mathilda Keith, Psychology; Aubrey Anease Painter , Mathematics (General)

OKMULGEE: Bailey Dawn Cusher; Biology; Michael Anthony Mariano, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

OKTAHA: Laura Guadalupe Asaro, Mathematics (General)

OWASSO: Jerrod Hunter Henrie, Environmental Health Science

PADEN: Shawna Gayle Whitson, History (Teacher Certification)

PAOLI: Stephanie Nicole Duncan, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Zacharie Lee Marcel Jeandemange, Computer Science; Kelsey Jordan Mantooth, Nursing; James Michael Neeley, Mass Communications (Advertsing/Public Relations)

PAULS VALLEY: Erin Lynne Black, Human Resources Counseling (Deaf); Billy Dean Bussell, Accounting; Shalee Denise Erwin, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcment); Casey Alan Fowler, English; Tobey Chase Hatton, Biology; Taylor Lynn Jones, History (Teacher Certification); Jessi Lynn Miller, Early Childhood Education ; Morgan Diane Sloan, Early Childhood Education; Anna Elise Talkington, English (Teacher Certification)

PITTSBURG: Kirstin Rachelle Marie Shields, Biology (Molecular Biology)

PLANO, Texas: Rejina Gurung, Business Administration (Management Information Systems)

PONCA CITY: Lindsey Clare Wilburn, Nursing; Rebecca Michelle Wilburn, Athletic Training

PORUM: Heather Michelle Smith, Nursing

PRAGUE: Mikylee Burris, Art (Teacher Certification); Trevor Wayne Davis, Elementary Education

PURCELL: Kristin Brooke Belicek, Early Childhood Education; Megan Mary Gowens, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Kristen Taylor Howard, Physics (Medical Physics); Harrison Gage Williams, Accounting

RICHARDSON, Texas: Natalie R Wilson, Elementary Education

RICHMOND, Texas: Nathaniel Joseph Kipping, Business Administration (Management)

RINGLING: Shelby Nichole McCarty, Nursing

ROFF: Laci Nichole Ailey, Early Childhood Education; Krysten Brooke Rauch, Human Services Counseling; Jessica Janae Stewart, Pre-Physicians

SACHSE, Texas: Sophia Veronica Loaiza, Biology

SALLISAW: Kendall Danae Dobbs, Mathematics (Teacher Certification)

SAN PEDRO, Calif.: Mia Sara Magalona, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

SANTA CLARITA, Calif.: Dylan Andrew Mascarenas, Athletic Training

SAPULPA: April Lynette Hiett, Early Childhood Education

SASAKWA: Jennifer Renee Allison, Sociology

SEMINOLE: Courtney June Ackerman, Chemistry; Brent Alan Biddy, Biology (Molecular Biology) Seminole; Joshua Grant Burton, Mathematics (Applied/Pre-Actuary); Mallory Leigh Cheatwood, Elementary Education; Nichole Anna Chesser, Art (Teacher Certification); Haley Nicole Day, Human Services Counseling; Kristi Nicole Gray, Elementary Education: Amy Eilene Hamilton, Elementary Education; Dawn Rene Hardwick, Social Work; Janis Nadean Hart, Legal Studies; Keri Renee LaPach, Elementary Education; Kristin Marie Sneed, Elementary Education

SHAWNEE: Courtney Jacquline Bullen, Elementary Education; Pamela S Creel, Social Work; Ryan D. Creel, Elementary Education; Morgan Russell Johnson, Elementary Education; Jennifer N Morris, Early Childhood Education; Jessie LaRee Randall, English; Brian Hamilton Scott, Physics (Medical Physics); Kaysi Suzanne West , Chemistry

SOUTHLAKE, Texas: Autumn Nicole Suydam, Nursing

STIGLER: Kimberly A Dulin, Nursing

STONEWALL: Bradianne Shenae Daniel, Nursing; Katherine Rebecca Jolly, History; Checed A Rodgers, Computer Science; Kaitlinn MiRanda Wright, Pre-Physical Therapy

STRATFORD: Joseph Lawrence Hagan-Zertuche, Psychology; Noelle S Hurt, English (Teacher Certification); Brandon L Mauldin, General Studies; Donna Ray, Mass Communications (Mass Media); Bailey Allison Sinnett, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Cassandra D. Taylor, Environmental Health Science; Danna Rhea Zumbro, Nursing

STROUD: Jared Kyle Henley, Pre-Engineering; Bethany Marie Ragle, Legal Studies

STUART: Kayli Gayle Blasengame, Elementary Education; Betty Elizabeth Buff, Elementary Education

SULPHUR: Joshua Trevor Crittenden, Mathematics (General); Sara Marie DeWitte, Business Administration (Marketing); Melody Lynn Dunn, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification); Taylor Dale Edgar, Early Childhood Education; Blake Howard Hughes, Cartography (Geotechniques); Cayla Noelle Norman, Nursing; Shanin Nicole Norman, Pre-Veterinary; Lacy Chantel Rankin, Legal Studies; Jessica Deann Reeves, Early Childhood Education; Ayliar Bree Ruark, Elementary Education; Linzi Renee Thompson, Environmental Health Science; Steven Daniel Wilkerson, Business Administration (Finance)

TALIHINA: Claire Lauree Hensley Marquardt, Music (Piano)

TAYLOR, Texas: Richard Thomas Hepworth, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

TECUMSEH: Samantha Susan Lee, History (Teacher Certification); Shawna Brooke McMahan, Early Childhood Education; Sarah Christine Sellers, Early Childhood Education; Monica Lauren Storey, Mathematics (General)

THACKERVILLE: Parker Tate Liddell, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Amanda Rose Peyrot, Social Work

TISHOMINGO: Allison Kay Leonard, Human Services Counseling; Jason Don Morgan, Social Work

TULSA: Jonathan David Clark, Athletic Training; John Charles Dale, Physics; Samantha Renee Dalton, Psychology; Melanie Reese McKinney, Social Work; Antonine Besa Peek, Criminal Justice (Juvenile Justice); Lauren Ashley Reeves, Pre-Medicine

TUPELO: Chesna Phili Henry, Biology; Jared Shane Romines, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Josephine Marie Romines, Human Services Counseling (Deaf); Trevor Dillon Sutton, Accounting

VELMA: Kirsten Ann Gothard, Social Work

VERDEN: Kory Don Patterson, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

VINITA: Kristin M Stecklein, Music-Piana (Teacher Certification)

WANETTE: Alayna Marie Cornelius, Psychology

WAPANUCKA: Charles M Russell, Pre-Pharmacy

WASHINGTON: Malori Ann Maynard, Nursing

WAYNE: Erin Lynn Carroll, Mathematics (General); Carly Jo Davis, Nursing

WELLSTON: Benjamin Paul Eckert, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Rachel Anne Eckert, Art (Teacher Certification)

WETUMKA: Lauralyn Laure Simpson, Pre-Veterinary; Sharolyn Sharae Simpson, Pre-Dentistry; Shalan Elaine Tyra, Early Childhood Education

WEWOKA: Deana S Casey, Elementary Education; Tyler DeWayne Davis, Legal Studies; Laura Elizabeth Harrison, Human Services Counseling; Semary Starr Hill, History

WICHITA, Kan.: Angelo Alexander Shipp, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

WILBURTON: Shelly Marie Johnson, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Ashley Dawn Rowland, Early Childhood Education; Rachel K Skimbo, Elementary Education

WILSON: Paul Caleb Fulton, Business Administration (Finance): Jacob Dillon Hix, Computer Science; Emily Janice Welch, Physical Education (Teacher Certification)

WISTER: Lydia Ruth Speake, Elementary Education

WYNNEWOOD: Natalie Danielle Delaplain, Elementary Education; Jennifer Nicole Wilson, Elementary Education

Students listed on the Dean’s Honor Roll are listed by hometown:

ADA: Nashea Danyel Abram, Early Childhood Education; Matthew Ryan Adams, Computer Science; Shruti Adhikari, Biology; Adeola A Albert, Business Administration (Management Information Systems); Joel Linton Allen, Mass Communications (Mass Media); Logan Faye Anderson, Human Services Counseling; William D. Anderson, Environmental Health Science; Trevor Eli Angel, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Mariano Enrique Arismendi, Computer Science; Iva Asllani, Political Science; Nathan E Austin, History (Teacher Certification); Jaron Everette Ballagh, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Marc James Banworth, Biology (Molecular Biology); Sarah Elisabeth Barnes, Music (Sacred Music); Joshua Aaron Belcher, Biology (Molecular Biology); Astha Bhattarai, Biology (Clinical Lab Science); Brian Lee Bigelow, Undecided Undergrad; Robert Josiah Biles, Pre-Medicine; Haley Dawn Bilodeau, Human Resources Counseling; Amick J. Birdshead, Native American Studies; Jeffery Morgan Blakey, Criminal Justice (Juvenile Justice); Elizabeth Anne Blanchard, Music (Vocal); Jordan Smaria Blankenship, Legal Studies; Quinton E. Blevins, Elementary Education; Andrew Charles Harley Bliss, Business Administration (General Business); Sarah E Bolitho, Undecided Undergrad; Amanda Gale Bond, Kinesiology, Exercise Science; Danna Danae Borntrager, Elementary Education, Judith Marie Bowman, Human Services Counseling (Rehab); Alexis Louise Brendle, Cartography (Geotechniques); Mary Elizabeth Brinkley, Sciology; Timothy Joel Brown, Computer Science; Tanesha S. Bundy, Accounting; Mark Lyndon Byers, Business Administration (Finance); Kristie M Byrd, Accounting; Julian Caminos, Sociology; Alanah Kristine Canfield, Pre-Pharmacy; Christina M. Carter, English; Agostina Casamento Moran, Kineiology (Exercise Science); Jorjia Kathleen Cash, Legal Studies; Rebecca Chalise, Environmental Health Science; Justin S Cody, Music (Instrumental); Chaz Avery Cook, Psychology; Marla Dawn Cooper, Art (Graphic Arts); Cameron Thomas Cowger, History; Mary Elizabeth Cox, Chemistry; Brittany Kay Crenshaw, Athletic Training; Kaylin Nicole Cullum, Political Science; Jenae L Deliz, Social Work; Manoj Devkota, Business Administration (Finance); Krystyan Alexis Dorsey, History (Teacher Certification); Nathaniel Phillip Enns, Physics; Justin Gregory Erwin, Chemistry; Taylor Joe Evans, Undecided Undergraduate; Steve Harold Filkins, Music (Sacred Music); Marc Fillat, Business Administration; Gentry Nicole Fisher, Elementary Education; Angela D. Foster, Elementary Education; Blakeley Lane Franz, Athletic Training; Shelbey Parker Franz, Nursing; Michael Anthony Frederickson, Physics; Matthew W. Fredrickson, Business Administration; Bryce K Gaddy, History; Jacob T. Gammons, Kinesiology; Pratesh Gartaula, Business Administration; Laxman Gautam, Business Administration (Management Information Systems); Robel Zemicheal Gebreamlak, Biology (Molecular Biology); Shelby Paige Gibbs, Human Services Counseling; Cameron Kyle Gillispie, Mass Communications (Mass Media); Nischal Giri, Computer Science; Regina Marie Golden, Human Services Counseling (Rehab); Angela R. Gore, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Adam Kendall Goushas, Criminal Justice, Law Enforcement; Kaleigh Nicole Gray, Sociology; Shakila Kashawn Green, Psychology; Tory J. Grose, Athletic Training: Mason Lee Groves, Accounting; Kayla BreAnn Gurley, Pre-Medicine; Stephanie Bonilla Gutierrez, Biology; Niran Hadad, Biology; Austin James Hale, Sociology; Isha Halwai, Business Administration (Management Information Systems); Taryn DePriese Haney, Pre-Medicine; Kellianne Raquel Hansen, Environmental Health Science; Heidi Jane Harkins, Accounting); Jessy Mariah Harris, Early Childhood Education; Holly Diane Hatton, English; Lindsay Nicole Hatton, Business Administration (Management); Kendall Dawn Hill, Early Childhood Education; Sunhawk Hill, Criminal Justice; Jerry Dewayne Hines, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Vincent Leonard Holle, History; Katelyn Susanne Holmes, Mass Communications (Advertising/Public Relations); Amie Kathryn Honeycutt, Elementary Education; Corissa Michelle Hood, Nursing; Laura Alessandra Horner, Athletic Training; Sara Elizabeth Houchin, Art (Studio Art); Clayton Dean Howard, Cartography (Geotechnique); Kolby Wayne Howry, History (Teacher Certification); Kolton Jake Howry, Cartography (Geotechnique); Donna Louise Iti Tupa, Legal Studies; Joshua Jay Jacob, Mass Communications (Mass Media); Kayla Renae Johnson, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Megan Beth Jones, Early Childhood Education; Sarah Kate Jones, Mass Communications (Advertising/Public Relations); Lance Douglas Keenan, Legal Studies; Kayla Renae Keith, Chemistry; Jonathan Evan Kelly, Computer Science; Tammy D Kercheval, Human Services Counseling (Rehab); Sadikshya Khadgi, Biology; Anjana Khadka, Biology; Sushil Kharal, Business Administration (General Business); Chelsey Taylor Kimbrell, Psychology; Cameron Craig King, Business Administration (Entrepreneurship); Janne LeAnn Klassen, English; Nirdesh Bahadur Koirala, Business Administration (Management); Keli Michele Koontz, Business Administration (Management); Jeffery Carl Lacroix , Biology (Molecular Biology); Tawni Dusk Lindsey, Nursing; Orges Lleshaj, Accounting; Coleen Marie Logan, Nursing; Cortney Anell Logan, Nursing; Alexander Ryan Long, Business Administration (Finance); Blake Edward Loy, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification); Christopher Don Lutrell, Environmental Health Science; Angela Renee Madden, Mass Communications (Mass Media); Brittney Elizabeth Malott, Accounting; Cody Drake Mankin, Pre-Medicine; Maghen Ann Mann, Psychology; Taylor M. Manuel; Mass Communications (Advertising/Public Relations); Kaile Garrette Marcum, Early Childhood Education; Kelsey Don Martin, Early Childhood Education; Guillermo Martinez, Art (Graphic Arts); Sherry Lynn Maxwell, Social Work; Amber Rae Mayhue, Elementary Education; Ayla Jade McCoy, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Jessica Lynn McElroy, Elementary Education; Mollie McIver, Biology (Teacher Certification); Jessica Alison McKennell, Communication Studies; Katelyn Lee McKinzie, Early Childhood Education; Elizabeth Medina, Human Services Counseling); Reece C. Melton, Biology; Katelyn Nichole Metzger, Psychology; Lindsey Ann Miller, Art (Studio Art); Andrew Stephen Minnich, Cartography (Geotechnique); Joel Aaron Miser, Biology; Preetesh Raj Mishra, Business Management (Management Information Systems); Trudy L Mitchell, Family and Consumer Science Education; Tania Monjaraz Rosario, Legal Studies; Marilyn Kathaleen Moore, English; Julia Miranda Morgan, Computer Science; Sara LeAndra Morgan, Undecided Undergraduate; Lynette Kudakwashe Muhwati, Accounting; Carlos Anselmo Muro Loscertales, Business Administration (Finance); Karen LeAnn Myers, Pre-Veterinary; Catie Jill Newport, Nursing; Teri Rae O'Flannagan, Art (Graphic Arts); Tate Murphy O'Grady, English (Teacher Certification); Tiffany Lynn Owens, Nursing; Gage Daun Parker, Pre-Pharmacy; Tiffany Shannon Paul, Elementary Education; Manuel D. Pena Rosales, Athletic Training; Hector Perez, Mass Communications (Advertising/Public Relations); Demola Pennine Peterkin, Accounting; Derrick Ray Poole, Art (Graphic Arts); Shubhra Poudyal, Biology (Molecular Biology); Kayla Mae Power, Nursing; Smita Pradhan, Nursing; Michael Joe Redden, Mass Communications; Derek Anthony Reed, English (Teacher Certification); Derek Anthony Reed, English Certification); Kyle Benjamin Reeves, Physics; Guna Raj Regmi, Business Administration; Marion Christian Cale Reimers, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Kayla Deanna Ronning, Elementary Education; Heather Lynn Ross, Elementary Education; Sara Elizabeth Rothrock, English; Corey Wade Scott, Communication Studies (Theatre); Evan Scott Seely, Mass Communications; Rohan B. Shahi; Abhishek Ratna Shakya, Biology; Anup Lal Shakya, Computer Science; Sanju Sharma, Accounting; Ganesh K Shrestha, Business Administration (Management Information Systems); Manila Shrestha, Business Administration (Management Information Systems); Jasmine K Smith, Early Childhood Education; Felicia Hope Stallings, Computer Science; Vy Tuong Stapleton, Chemistry; Caroll Aaron Steinman, Music (Vocal); Jessica E Stephenson, Art (Graphic Arts); Jessica Mae Steudeman, Biology; Michelle L Stinnett. Psychology; Gayatri Subedi, Business Administration (Management Information Systems); Lauren Aislinn Tancik, Psychology; Keisha Leanne Taylor, Biology; Rhonda S. Taylor, Criminal Justice (Juvenile Justice); Dylon Lee Teeter, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Sangam Thapa_Magar, Business Administration (Finance); Dannon Renee Thompson, Human Services Counseling; KaCee Renee Thompson, Business Administration (Management Information Systems); Cathryn Alexandria Tidmore, Elementary Education; Matthew Marion Tidmore, Music (Vocal); Angelina Nevida Tinker, Psychology; Michelle Dana Tsosie, Family and Consumer Science (Early Care); Andres Carlos Velasco, Physical Eduaction (Teacher Certification); Emanuel Velasco, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Madison Leigh Warren, Elementary Education; Tori Lynn Watson, English (Teacher Certification); Sam F. Weirick, Chemistry; Ricky Ray Wells, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Shane Curtis West, Computer Science; Aron Matthew Westmoreland, Athletic Training; Alexander Lee Winton, Physics; Deah Shane Wise, Family and Consumer Science (General); Jaime Michelle Worden, English; Courtney Leighann Wright, Psychology; Jordan Paige Wright, Social Work; Kaycie Danae Young, Psychology; Charlesey Lyn Youngwolfe, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Summer Michelle Zah, Art (Graphic Arts); Stacey Kudakwashe Zulu, Business Administration (Finance); Sarita KC, Environmental Health Science

AGRA: Garold Lynn Ralston, Physics

ALEXANDRIA, Va.: Pramila Lama, Computer Science

ALLEN: Stephen J. Caldwell, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Cayna Janae Cash, Undecided Undergraduate; Keysha Annette Hogue, Social Work; Marissa Page Prentice, Psychology; Jeremy Jon Forrest Ross, Pre-Engineering

ALLEN, Texas: Kimberly Anne Lippe, History (Teacher Certification)

ANTLERS: Cody James Tramble, Kinesiology (Recreation)

ARDMORE: Jordan Scott Anderson, Biology; Glenda Gale Brown, Human Services Counseling; Christopher J. Elrod, Environmental Health Sciences; Jordan Cole Flatt, Sociology; Chastine M. Ford, Human Services Counseling; Kaitlyn Michelle Garrison, Early Childhood Education; Kristen M. Hetzel, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Ryan Stanfield Huggins, Criminal Justice, Law Enforcement; Kelli Rae Kaiser, Psychology; Aubrie Morgan Lehman, Pre-Medicine; Tayvon Alvarez Lewis, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Maria G. Lopez, Nursing; Christopher Lee McDonald, Human Services Counseling; Cody Daniel Nall, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Jerry Kathryn Virginia Palumbo, Arts (Graphic Arts); Kelsea Nicole Rabe, English (Teacher Certification); Jenny Renee Saunders, Psychology; Douglas Craig Stephens, Psychology; Joshua Nathan Tallman, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Bria Danielle Tynes, Psychology; Felicia S. Vogt, Communications Studies

ASHER: Chanci LeAnn Morrow, Computer Science

ATOKA: Susan Renee Anderson, Nursing; Tandra Rachelle Cousins, Nursing; Amanda Kaye Hall, Social Work; Shelby M. Herring, Elementary Education; Shallon Danyelle Kinard, Nursing; Dylan Beret Standridge, Mathematics (General)

ATWOOD: Danielle N Tate, Elementary Education

AURORA, Texas: Cady Marie Murphy, Mathematics (Teacher Certification)

BALDWIN PARK, California: Gabriel Vincent Martinez, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement)

BARCELONA, Spain: Max DeJuan, Mass Communications (Mass Media)

BEGGS: Desirae Mae Humphreys, Biology

BETHANY: Blake Foster Gilstrap, Pre-Medicine; Brett Holden Gilstrap, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement)

BLANCHARD: Alyssa Lorene James, Elementary Education; Tori DeNae Thorne, Athletic Training

BOKCHITO: Katelynn Breanne Burns, Communications Studies

BOWLEGS: Mickenzi Nicole Ashby, Family and Consumer Science Education; Tyler G. Walker, Psychology

BRISTOW: Hannah M. Weigant, Biology (Teacher Certification); Kaleb Zachariah Wiley, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement)

BROKEN ARROW: Tyler Patrick McGrew, Physical Education (Teacher Certification)

BROKEN BOW: Sean Allen Gentry, Accounting; Francisco J. Silva, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Rebecca Renee Stover, Nursing

BURBANK, Calif.: Christopher Michael Montgomery, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

BURLESON, Texas: Will L Grimes, Pre-Physical Therapy

CADDO: David Chase McMichael, Biology (Teacher Certification)

CALERA: Cale Drew Eidson, History (Teacher Certification); Kelli Lynn Proffer, Nursing

CALVIN: Coire E Morris, Human Services Counseling; Felisha Kayann Ring, English (Teacher Certification); Marybeth DePue Sieja, Elementary Education

CANTON, Texas: Emily N. Wharton, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

CARROLLTON, Texas: Ashley Marie Schingle, Social Work

CATOOSA: Joseph Kent McClellan, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement)

CHECOTAH: Christian Chole Campbell, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification)

CLAREMORE: Lemuel Hunter Overton, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification)

CLAYTON: Christopher D Sharp, Pre-Medicine

CLEVELAND: Caitlin Elizabeth Braden, Music-Instrumental

COALGATE: Jared Scott Collins, Chemistry; Robert Zane Darling, English (Teacher Certification); Wesley Joe Eddings, Biology; Tyler Nicolas Griffin, Nursing; Debra M. Hill, Nursing; Jonathan Ridge Kennedy, English; Landra Sue Nelson, Nursing; Nicole L Wood, Art (Art Studio)

COMANCHE: Morgan Gabrielle Harper, Music (Sacred Music)

CONNERVILLE: Stephen R. Noahubi, Business Administration (Entrepreneurship)

CORINTH, Texas: Sarah Elizabeth Simpson, Chemistry

CORPUS CHRISTI, Texas: Taylor-Marie Brown, Biology

CROSBY, Texas: Samuel Mark Malchar, Business Administration (Finance)

CUSHING: Elizabeth Claire Clift, Business Administration (Management); Acacia L. Hainsey, Psychology; Ashton Kaye McBrayer, Psychology

CYRIL: Jessica Anne Potter, Physical Education (Teacher Certification)

DALLAS, Texas: Stephanie Flores, Human Services Counseling; Subash Sedhai, Business Administration (Management Information Systems)

DAVIS: Cynthia Jo Akers, Art (Teacher Certification); Hallee Blair Dulaney, Pre-Medicine; Taylor Scott Hays, Computer Science; Easton W. Healey, Political Science; Corie D. Perry, Environmental Health Science; James Earl Sharp, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Kaylee Breann Smeltzer, Business Administration; Jennifer N. Smith, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Jaylea Renea Thompson, Business Administration (Marketing); Joseph Cole Weber, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Christopher Paul Zellner, History

DENTON, Texas: Taylor Nicole Kennedy, Nursing

DUNCAN: Savannah Hope Mobley, Kinesiology; Clint Nile Prucha, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification); Bryan James Young, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification)

DURANT: Court Ethan Ammerer, Nursing; Stephanie Glenn, Nursing

EARLSBORO: Miracle Dawn Gentry, Accounting

EDMOND: Kelsey Leigh Clifton, Special Education

ELGIN: Sarah Jade DeLong, History (Teacher Certification)

ELMORE CITY: Cody Wayne Ballard, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Haley Renee Dena, Psychology; April M. Heath, Pre-Medicine; Joshua Cole Terrell, Psychology; Sydney Nicole Walck, Elementary Education

EUFAULA: Britni Michel Baxter, Athletic Training; Lisa Michelle Edge, Psychology; Jesse Lee Jocoy, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Rebekah Alice Lal, Early Childhood Education; Elaine Marie Lancaster, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification)

FAIRFAX: Burgess Neal Shaw, English (Teacher Certification)

FITTSTOWN: Jaclyn Danielle McFarland, Early Childhood Education; Meagan Michelle Wright, Nursing

 

FITTSHUGH: Jessica Gail Sanchez, Art (Graphic Arts)

FORT WORTH, Texas: Katelynn Darlene Harper, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Armando Saldivar, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Shelby Marline Simmons, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Damon Anton Sprouts, Physics (Medical Physics)

FRANCIS: Erin Nicole Fixico Mitchell, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Ashley Marie Kreis, Nursing; Elizabeth K Perry, Special Education

FRISCO, Texas: Taylor Lynne Graves, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

GAINESVILLE, Texas: Shay D. Shaw, Business Administration

GARLAND, Texas: Minhuyen Thi Nguyen, Biology

GARVIN: Amber Diane Simpson, Elementary Education

GLENPOOL: Michael Dean Cain, Mathematics (General)

GRAND PRAIRIE, Texas: Lauren Taylor Bancroft, Elementary Education

GUTHRIE: Jason David Ogan, Physics

HAILEYVILLE: Hailey Dawn Wansick, English

HAWORTH: Kelsey Elizabeth Jackson, English (Teacher Certification)

HEALDTON: Jordan ShaNae Harvey, Psychology; Toni Ida Morriss, Human Resources Counseling

HENRYETTA: Courtney Mae Beachel, Psychology; Paden Raelynn Hall, Biology; Heather Alexis Konsure, Biology; Myranda Michelle Spencer, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification); Tarra Michele Underhill, Special Education

HOLDENVILLE: Micah Michelle Cheatwood, Environmental Health Science

 

HOUSTON, Texas: Puskar Bhurtel, Business Administration (Finance); Nishakar Gopali, Computer Science; Alycea Shanice Price, Psychology

HUNTSVILLE, Texas: Lindsey LeeAnn Lunceford, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

INDEPENDENCE, Kan.: Jordan Alexandra Earle, Special Education

INDIANOLA: Ross Wade Tucker, Athletic Training

INGLEWOOD, Calif.: Jason Erick Williams, Undecided Undergraduate

INOLA: Destiny Renee Wright, Athletic Training

IRVING, Texas: Ashley M. Bradford, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Sushma Dangol, Biology; Sudeep Dhakal, Sociology; Sadiksha Khadka, Biology (Molecular Biology); Dipa Makaju-Shrestha, Nursing; Noorja Manandhar, Biology; Deepjyoti Shakya, Nursing; Sanip Shrestha, Accounting

KEMP: Kylie Mishael Manning, Nursing

KEOTA: Jerika Halee Seagraves, Elementary Education

KINTA: Leta Iyone Stotts, Human Services Counseling

KIOWA: Ryan Andrew Shores, General Studies

KONAWA: Amanda J. Akerman, Human Services Counseling; Wynokia Dawn Cahoon, Human Resources Counseling; Bobby Wayne Carnes, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Kassandra Nicole Coffey, Athletic Training; Jordon Ryan Garner, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Matthew Austin Garner, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Beverly Jean Henshall, Nursing; Morgan D. Hicks, Business Administration (Management); Miles Patrick Klupenger, Kinesiology; Christopher Ross Kosemund, Pre-Engineering; Melissa Cheri Williams, English; Samantha Sherwood Yott, Legal Studies

LAS VEGAS, Nev.: Andrew C. Herrod, Kinesiology (Recreation)

LAWTON: Kelcie M. Nunley, Early Childhood

LEXINGTON: Roy Mathew Gifford, Nursing; Samantha Jane Hopkins, Athletic Training; Nathan Earl McGregor, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Amanda Marie Shackleford, Early Childhood Education

LINCOLN, Mo.: Kara Adams, Accounting

LINDSAY: Paige Lyn Howell, Family and Consumer Science Education; Laci Shae Johnston, Nursing

LONE GROVE: Joshua Wayne Benson, Art (Graphic Arts); Wesley Ryan Choate, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Evan Lee Jolliff, Athletic Training; Regina Lynn, Human Services Counseling; Brianna Kathryn Norrell, Early Childhood Education; Maylis Marie Ortiz, Nursing; Miranda Casey Rosenberger, Early Childhood Education

MACOMB: Cheryl Christine Cochran, Music (Piano)

MADILL: Phillip Kyle Callison, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Kevin L Meridth, Family and Consumer Science (General); Marissa Paige Sampson, Nursing;

MANGUM: Jesus Ramirez, Athletic Training

MANSFIELD, Texas: Margaret Anne Glutz, Elementary Education; Krista Irene Kahl, Legal Studies

MARIETTA: Stacy Michelle Briggs, Psychology; Lindsey Elizabeth Mathews, Nursing

MARLOW: Monica M Jacobi, Accounting

MAUD: Audreana Lynn Cameron, Mass Communications; Steven David Campbell, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Joshua David Hudson, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification)

MAYSVILLE: Jake Dakota Kinard, Computer Science

McALESTER: Martin Taylor Barr, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Vanessa M. Bloxham, Elementary Education; James Robert Bray, Cartography (Geotechnique); Chastity L. Clifton, Social Work; Cindi Michelle Collins, Psychology; Felicia Nicole Doyle, English (Teacher Certification); Kaitlin Iris Forest, English; Kendall Danielle Gibson, Psychology; Nicole Christine Jones, Biology; Christopher Paul Mayhew, Music (Vocal); Danielle Elizabeth McDaris, Human Services Counseling; David Charles Menges, Biology; Michael Alex Million, Business Administration (General Business); Draysen Blayne Murdaugh, Physical Education (Teacher Certfication); Matthew Ryan Parham, History (Teacher Certification); Nikoloas Tanner Razo, Physics; Alicia Dawn Shackelford, Psychology; Colton Thomas Snead, Sociology; Whitney Lee Stanford, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Alexandria Rae Tucker, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Paige Gillian Tucker, Biology; Devan Rae Turney, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Ashley Lynn Wetzel, Human Services Counseling

McLOUD: Stephen Patrick Weatherby, Pre-Engineering

McKINNEY, Texas: Rachel Deann Hudgins, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

MIDWEST CITY: Ashley Elizabeth Miser, Nursing; Philip Michael Nelson, History, Teacher Certification; Caleb Aaron Price Savage, Business Management

MILL CREEK: Micah Diane Gross, Undecided Undergraduate

MOORE: Taylor Nicole Bishop, Business Administration (Marketing); Daniel Cole Bratcher, Psychology; Inchan Hwang, Biology (Clinical Lab Science)

MUSKOGEE: Erik B. Howell, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Chelsea Dawn Stout, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement);

NEWALLA: Kimberly Michelle Hayes, Social Work; Megan Kaylee Miller, Business Administration

NEWCASTLE: Laiken Makenzie Knight, Biology; Melaney Nicole Landis, Nursing; Blake Alan Scott, Biology (Molecular Biology); Rachel Ann Talley, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification)

NOBLE: Jennifer Rena Barrett, Communication Studies (Theatre); Emily Gail Evetts, Elementary Education; Megan Brittany Hart. Pre-Pharmacy; Cassandra Faye Hastings, Elementary Education; Jacie Lynn Hutcherson, Music (Vocal);

NORMAN: Jessica Jerene Asperheim, Early Childhood Education; Kelsey Lynn Bowie, Early Childhood Education; Devon Emilee Gilbert, Social Work; Austin L Hamm, Art (Graphic Arts); Heather Martha Horner, Mass Communications (Mass Media); Travis Richard Keeley, Kinesiology (Recreation); Rachel Ann Seewald, Mass Communications

OKEMAH: Andrew Drake Brady, Mass Communications; Beau Keaton Custar, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Jeffrey Dillon Guinn, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Kailyn Elizabeth Parker, Mass Communications

OKLAHOMA CITY: Samantha Jill Bottoms, Early Childhood Education; Cole Christopher Eddy, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Tre'Lisa Dion Jacobs, Social Work; Catherine Hope Phipps, Biology; Kevin Aurelius Randall, Psychology; Cody Don Stephens, English; James R. Street, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification)

OOLOGAH: Garrett Anthony Martin

ORLANDO, Fla.: De'Mario Adonis Fountain, Kinesiology (Recreation)

PADEN: Mary Catherine Newport, Mass Communications (Mass Media)

PALM BAY, Fla.: Nadeca Garcia McLaughlin, Accounting

PAOLI: Amanda Dawn Cloud, Nursing; Lauren Nicole Guadarrama, Nursing; Rickey James Louis Jeandemange, Nursing

PARK HILL: Sarah Jordan Nelson, Legal Studies

PAULS VALLEY: Jesse Kent Arthur, Biology; Weston Gregory Blaine, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Krystal Deeanne Brantley, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Travis Loyd Cox, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Haylee Kam Graham, Nursing; Kortnie Diane Hanner, Special Education; Matthew Aeron Harding. Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Katelynn Nicole Harris, Psychology; Caden Mitchell Holt, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Micaela Layne McCurley, Early Childhood Education; Destiny Renee Parks, Business Administration (General Business); Dylan Lee Perkins, Computer Science; Samuel B.J. Powers, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Kelsey Renea Puckett, Biology; Lance Colton Sumner, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Jacob Cliff White, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Alma D. Winlock, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

PITTSBURGH, Pa.: Henry Mwamba Pwono, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

PONCA CITY: Zachary Daniel Truitt, Music (Vocal)

POTEAU: Kory Adam Busby, Nursing; Evan Patrick Clay, Music-Vocal; Micah Jeanelle Hobday, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification)

POTTSBORO, Texas: Carissa Lee Brandon, Nursing

PRAGUE: Leslie Paige Dechant, Mass Communications (Advertising/Public Relations); Naomi Nile Frisbie, Social Work; Heather Nicole Jackson, Elementary Education; Brittany Ann Schooling, English;

PRYOR: Laci Jo Barringer, Music (Sacred Music); Lexie Dawn Thompson, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

PURCELL: Luke Alexander Clark, English (Teacher Certification); Lauren B. Cox, Sociology; Jarod Bradly Ennis, History (Teacher Certification); Dylane Elise Painter, Pre-Medicine; Jessica Loren Robertson, Pre-Engineering; Austin Taylor Shobe, Nursing; Michael Jed Williams, Environmental Health Science; Macey Nicole Wollenberg, Social Work

RATTAN: Christina Marie Ryder, Pre-Medicine

RHOME, Texas: ReGina Ann Germaine, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

RICHARDSON, Texas: Laura Leigh Loughmiller, Elementary Education

RINGLING: Joseph Andrew Stoker, Nursing

ROFF: Emily Nicole Anderson, Communication Studies (Music Theatre); Whitney Anne Brown, Kinesiolgy (Exercise Science); Jaime Ranae Jones, Special Education; Tyler Lee Mills, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Brandon D. Quinton, Nursing

RUSH SPRINGS: Kevin Sterling Smith, Physics (Medical Physics)

SALLISAW: Katlyn Michelle Brooks, Family and Consumer Science (Retail Merchandising)

SAN DIEGO, Calif.: Gilbert Paul Guardado, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement)

SANGER, Texas: Kortney Taylor CeBallos, Business Administration (Marketing)

SANTA ANA, Calif.: Hayley Ruth Gerken, Family and Consumer Science (General)

SAPULPA: JamieLee Nicole Beuchat, Music (Vocal); Danielle Haynes, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification); Jordan Michael Myers, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification)

SASAKWA: Ashley Catherine Tucker, Music (Vocal)

SAVANNA: Joshua Riley Osborn, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

SEMINOLE: Samuel Colt Ackerman, History (Teacher Certification); Derek Wade Atyia, History (Teacher Certification); Daisha Lane Chesser, Business Administration (General Business); Abigail Coats, Nursing; Ronald Boe Dillman, History (Teacher Certification); Christian D. Forgety, Art (Graphic Arts); Paige Ashton Griffin, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Marissa Kaitlyn McSperitt, History; Kristin Cathlene Oliver, Psychology; Kelci Renae Quisenberry, Early Childhood Education; Lori Ann Russell, Business Administration (Finance); Steven R. Welch, Native American Studies; Talina Kay Wood, Environmental Health Science

SHADY SHORES, Texas: Andrew Douglas Wickersham, Chemistry

SHAWNEE: Zachary James Adams, Mass Communications (Advertising/Public Relations); Tiffany Marie Cadenhead, Social Work; Serena Ra Cudjoe, Psychology; Denise Marie Dean, History (Teacher Certification); Marissa Cheyenne Dodson, Business Administration (General Business); Matt D. Griffith, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Noah Walter Hahn, Accounting; Kree Challa Lester, Psychology; Christian Harrison Myers, Business Administration (Management); Ashley Noelle Poe, Elementary Education; Cora-lee K. Snow, English; Sarah Beth Snow, English (Teacher Certification); Cerina D Stiles, Chemistry; Carrie Susan Stokes, Social Work; Robert W Stokes, Criminal Justice (Juvenile Justice); Tammy Sue Sullivan, Elementary Education; Lacey Alexandra Williams, Kinesiology

SKIATOOK: Arinee Mattie Thompson, Pre-Dental Hygeine; Lindi Rae Thompson, Accounting

SNOW: Katlyn Marie Shepherd, Nursing

SNYDER: Jordynn Nicole VanPelt, Athletic Training

STOCKTON, Calif.: Joshua John Cruz Rodriguez, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

STONEWALL: Taylor DaRaye Alexander, Biology; Alec Gray Bryen, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Krystal Paige Curtis, Human Services Counseling; Phillip J Davis, Accounting; Brettney Morgan Scribner, Biology (Clinical Lab Science); Amanda D Stone, Business Administration (Marketing); Kyle David Terpstra, Psychology; Susan Neicole Thompson, Family and Consumer Science (Retail Merchandising); Robert Jacob Williams, Cartography (Geotechnique)

STRATFORD: Bethany Ann Brewer, Business Administration (Finance); Justin D Hannah, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Chloe Elise Henry, Music (Sacred Music); Tiffany Gale Koehler, Mathematics (General); Kaycee RayLynne Malone, Social Work; Jessica Brooke Parker, Early Childhood Education; Kacey Marie Raiter, Athletic Training; Daylan Keith Webb, Environmental Health Science

STRINGTOWN: Rebecca Marie Timmons, Psychology

STUART: Kylie Janeal Parker, Pre-Physicians; Rosemary Ann Weger, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement)

SULPHUR: Casey Ryan Amos, Pre-Dentistry; Grant Allen Bates, History (Teacher Certification); Tori Aaron Bates, Nursing; Roman Wesley Brown, Business Administration (General Business); Gage Brian Busby, Accounting; Bethany R Carroll, Business Administration; Kendall Wayne Carter, Music (Instrumental); Dillon Garrett Dilbeck, Business Administration; Sarah Marie Lochridge, Human Services Counseling; Jane Rose Osborn, Business Administration (General Business); Shawnda Lanae Preast, Social Work; Emily Jo Randolph, Biology; Tyler Chance Raye, Mass Communications; Misty Marie Raymo, Elementary Education; Robert J. Thomas; Jamie Shannon Tigert, Early Childhood Education; Timber Dawn Underwood, Social Work

TECUMSEH: Anna Pauline Ausdenmoore, Psychology; Joshua L. Coats, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification); Jeffrey Paul Doherty, Environmental Health Science; Casey Dawn Earls, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); John S. Ferguson, Mass Communications; Katelynn Jane McLoud, Communication Studies; Cassy Ranae Morse, Nursing; Chelci Sharae Withrow, Nursing

TISHOMINGO: Makaila Dawn Branch, Nursing; Holley Kathryn Miller, Elementary Education; Camilla Elise Pollock, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification)

TUCSON, Ariz.: Joseph Edward Pavlovich, Mathematics (General)

TULSA: Shawn Paul Devan, Social Work; Jason Joseph Goben, Business Administration; Torie Breanna Hagar, Elementary Education

TUPELO: Kyndra L. Shaw, Pre-Medicine

TUTTLE: Raven Jennie Shirley, Pre-Pharmacy

VALENCIA, Carabobo: Andrea Ivana Nuzzolillo, Business Administration (Entrepreneurship)

VELMA: Amanda Brooke Sanner, Elementary Education

WANETTE: Alaura Sue Lackey, Nursing

WAYNE: Chelsey Aubrey Herrin, Nursing; Savannah Danielle Yates, Computer Science

WELEETKA: Laramie Danae Mims, English (Teacher Certification)

WETUMKA: Sara Banta, Art (Studio Art); Virginia Lynn Jaggars, Elementary Education; Daphine Carol Peck, English; Andrew Dale Reeves, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification); Shawn Richard Summy, Business Administration (Management)

WEWOKA: Jessica Lea Turpin, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Denise L. Williams, Health Information Management)

WICHITA FALLS, Texas: Dakota Paul Robbins, History (Teacher Certification)

WILBURTON: Melonie Bennett Jackson, Human Services Counseling

WILSON: Ashley Brooke Barnes, Pre-Medicine; Rachel Michelle Cain, Pre-Dental Hygeine; Jaysa KaRynne Hutchings, Pre-Law;

WRIGHT CITY: Rachel A Battiest, Nursing

WYNNEWOOD: Brandy LaDawn Baldwin, History; Sabrina Nicole Huitt, Pre-Medicine; Maddison D. Lindsey, Early Childhood Education; Stephanie Ilene Mahorney, Social Work; Emilee Anne Mullendore, Human Services Counseling (Rehab); Chelsey Ruthann Patrom, Nursing; Loren Nichole Russell, Early Childhood Education; Lauren Elizabeth Talkington, Elementary Education; Miranda Brianne Willis, Environmental Health Science;

YUKON: Jessika Mychalle Coleman, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification); Jesse Marion Collins, Business Administration (General Business); Amanda M. Madden, Nursing

COUNTRY OF CHAD: Ibrahim Youssouf Nour, Political Science

COUNTRY OF NEPAL: Sunil Sapkota, Computer Science; Bishal Mani Bhurtyal, Mass Communications (Advertising/Public Relations)

For Immediate Release: 

 

Contact:  Brian Johnson
Amy Ford
East Central University Communications and Marketing
580-559-5650 or 405-812-1428 (cell)