ECU STUDENTS LISTED ON PRESIDENT'S, DEANS' HONOR ROLLS

High academic performance during the spring 2012 semester has earned listings on the President’s and Deans’ Honor Rolls for students at East Central University.

The President’s Honor Roll is reserved for students who earned A's in all their courses for a perfect 4.0 grade point average. The Deans’ Honor Roll lists students who have at least a 3.33 grade point average with no grade lower than a C. At least 12 credit hours must be completed successfully during the semester to be included on either honor roll.

Students who are on the PRESIDENT'S HONOR ROLL, with a perfect 4.0 grade point average, are listed by hometowns with their majors:

High academic performance during the spring 2012 semester has earned listings on the President’s and Deans’ Honor Rolls for students at East Central University.

The President’s Honor Roll is reserved for students who earned A's in all their courses for a perfect 4.0 grade point average. The Deans’ Honor Roll lists students who have at least a 3.33 grade point average with no grade lower than a C. At least 12 credit hours must be completed successfully during the semester to be included on either honor roll.

Students who are on the PRESIDENT'S HONOR ROLL, with a perfect 4.0 grade point average, are listed by hometowns with their majors:

ADA – Amanda Nicole Scott, elementary education; Trevor Eli Angel, kinesiology (exercise science); Kristi Michelle Bailey, business administration (management); Matthew Thomas Baker, cartography (geography); Erin Lorene Barkhimer, elementary education; Sarah Elisabeth Barnes, music (sacred music); Aileen Loraine Barton, communication studies (speech teacher certificate);  Madison Leigh Bebout, elementary education; Krishna R. Bhattarai, biology (molecular biology); Kaylie Janae Blackwell, English; Jason Scott Bolitho, legal studies; Kelcie Nicole Branscum, business administration (finance); Alexis Louise Brendle, cartography (geotechniques); Mary Elizabeth Brinkley, sociology; Kelsey Jade Brodersen, elementary education; Kara Lyn Byers, early childhood education; Amber L. Calvert, early childhood education; Bobby Wayne Carnes, math (teacher certificate); Michelle D. Childress, elementary education; Cheyenne Counts, business administration (finance); Crystal Deanna Courtney, business administration (general business); Christopher L. Cox, cartography (geotechniques); Mary Elizabeth Cox, chemistry; Joseph Andrew Cypert, kinesiology (exercise science); Sudeep Kumar Dahal, accounting; Ronald Louis Daniel, business administration (management); Mark P. Davis, legal studies; David R. Dickinson, physics; Joseph Carlisle Dirrim, pre-engineering; Ashley Rae Donica, kinesiology (exercise science); Cayla D. Dysart, nursing; Meagon Renee Eagon, legal studies; Jerris Dee Egge, athletic training; Lindsey Cae Elliott, elementary education; Erica V. Eppler, art (graphic arts); Justin Gregory Erwin, chemistry; Krystal E. Estabrooks, elementary education; Charlynn Marie Estes, mass communication (mass media); Lindsi Nicole Everett, English; Skylar Joe Farrill, biology (molecular biology); Marta Ferraz Valles, kinesiology (exercise science); Wyatt Landry Fisher, mass communication (mass media); Jessica D. Fixico, early childhood education; Jessica Lynn Freeman, business administration (finance); Jimmy Chase Gambol, athletic training; Justin Richard Gates, biology (molecular biology); Robin Ghimire, environmental health science; Adam J. Hacker, special education; Niran  Hadad, biology; Heidi Jane Harkins, accounting; Jennifer Kay Harwell, kinesiology (exercise science); Donald R. Henson, human services counseling (rehab); Patrick Wayne Hicks, human services counseling (rehab); Kendall Dawn Hill, early childhood education; Erica Grace Hollingsworth, music (instrumental); Brandon Dean Holt, business administration (entrepreneurship); Sara Elizabeth Houchin, art (graphic arts); Donna Louise Iti Tupa, legal studies; Caitlyn Lauren James, special education; Sergio Jimenez-Garcia, computer science; Katelyn N. Jones, human services counseling; Karen Marie Judd, early childhood education; Sarita KC, environmental health science; Cameron Craig King, business administration (management); Jeffery Carl Lacroix, biology (molecular biology); Ashley Michelle Lewis, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Nicole Reynolds Lewis, criminal justice (law enforcement); Taylor M. Manuel, mass communication (advertising/public relations); Preston L. Marshall, English; Flor Eliana Martinez, business administration (general business); Amber L. Maxberry, human services counseling; Katelyn Lee McKinzie, early childhood education; Abigail Spencer Marie Meisel, history (teacher certificate); Tahrea W. Millberry, English (teacher certificate); Trudy L. Mitchell, family & consumer sciences education; Julia Miranda Morgan, computer science; La'Thea December Morrison, accounting; Jennifer Lynn Mosley, early childhood education; Gracie Anne Nail, early childhood education; Jody Wayne Newberry, pre-physical therapy; Colton James Nohelty, pre-engineering; Lisa Michelle Norton, nursing; Ibrahim Youssouf Nour, business administration (marketing); Vikki Gale Orso, computer science; Vanessa Lynn Patlan, elementary education; Anthony H. Pennington, math (teacher certificate); Hector Perez, mass communication (advertising/public relations); Wayland Tel Phipps, criminal justice (law enforcement); Melissa M. Pope, psychology; Shubhra Poudyal, biology (molecular biology); Rubin Rajbhandari, computer science; Megan Elizabeth Ramsey, nursing; Kyle Benjamin Reeves, physics; Erin Rachel Roberson, English (teacher certificate); Joshua Aaron Roberson, biology (teacher certificate); Jacob William Rudd, kinesiology (exercise science); Shannon Marie Sacks, early childhood education; Evan Scott Seely, mass communication (mass media); Amanda Nichole Shelton, undecided undergraduate; Anthony Lee Shelton, nursing; Michael D. Shinault, physical education (teacher certificate); Ashma Shiwakoti, physics (medical physics); Abigail Maureen Shofner, art (studio art); Hasana Shrestha, business administration (general business); Nabin Shrestha, computer science; Raechel Amanda Smith, business administration (marketing); Nathan Jed Steinman, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Caitlyn M. Stephens, English; Jessica Lynn Stettler, math (teacher certificate); Timothy Leon Steudeman, biology; Jackie Allen Switzer, criminal justice (adult corrections); Jennifer Sunshine Swopes, early childhood education; Sydney Aleece Thornton, early childhood education; Bobby Joe Trail, political science; Jason L. Trimmer, physical education (teacher certificate); Teagan Janae Tully, human services counseling; Luke C. Turner, pre-engineering; Cierra Marie Tynes, history (teacher certificate); Chartelle R. Verdugo, biology; Erin Marie Walling, business administration (marketing); Christian S. Ward, math (teacher certificate); Tori Lynn Watson, English (teacher certificate); Quinton Wyatt Webb, English; Tammy M. West, psychology; Stacey Lynn Willis, special education.

ALLEN – Joni K. Anderson, early childhood education; Sierra Nicole Barnhart, elementary education; Cayna Janae Cash, undecided undergraduate.

ANTLERS – Cody James Tramble, athletic training.

ARDMORE – Jordan Scott Anderson, pre-pharmacy; Nickolas Chance Brown, art (studio art); Maia Jolynn Day, mass communication (advertising/public relations); Chastine M. Ford, human services counseling; Stephanie Klossner French, organizational leadership; Kristen Kay Galles, biology; Fran Growall, human services counseling; Paige Elisabeth Holley, early childhood education; Ashley M. Huggins, elementary education; Ryan Stanfield Huggins, criminal justice (law enforcement); Aubrie Morgan Lehman, pre-medicine; Charlotte Elizabeth May, nursing; Kevin L. Meridth, family & consumer sciences (general); Kathryn E. Osteen, elementary education; Joshua Nathan Tallman, physical education (teacher certificate).

ASHER – Ronald R. Allen, nursing.

ATOKA – Freda May Binnebose, family & consumer sciences education.

BLANCHARD – Porsha Nicole Courtney, history; Rayel Don Schinnerer, psychology.

CALERA – Kelli Lynn Proffer, nursing.

CALVIN – Marybeth DePue Sieja, elementary education; Ashlan Mae Wilson, family & consumer sciences (general).

CARTWRIGHT – Tara M. Metts, political science.

CLAREMORE – Kaitlyn Krystine Fallin, accounting.

COALGATE – Hilary Ann-Marie Baxter, history (teacher certificate); Amick J. Birdshead, Native American studies; Barbara Danielle Brecheen, biology; Matt Sven Calvert, human services counseling (deaf); Wesley Joe Eddings, biology; Haley Dawn Johnson, human services counseling.

COLBERT – Page Nickole Miller, social work.

DAVIS – Colton R. Danyeur, biology; Anthony Bruce Dickenson, legal studies; Heather E. Gaddy, math-applied/pre-actuary; Travis Lee Johnson, business administration (finance); Marissa Joan Metz, biology; Corie D. Perry, environmental health science; Stacey Lynn Rose, human services counseling; Lea Nicole Smith, early childhood education.

DURANT – Court Ethan Ammerer, nursing; Jessica L. Boothe, nursing.

EARLSBORO – LaTasha Rae McCormick, elementary education.

ENID – Nathan Keith Vogel, physical education (teacher certificate).

EUFAULA – Kelsey Marie Dalmont, biology.

FITTSTOWN – James Nathaniel Wright, pre-engineering.

FITZHUGH – Sarah Manette Berger, English.

FOSTER – Brandi N. Goodrich, elementary education.

GARVIN – Amber Diane Simpson, elementary education; Ashlie Ann Simpson, psychology.

HARRAH – Leslie Michelle Self, elementary education.

HARTSHORNE – Cody C. Barlow, math (teacher certificate); Kevin Wayne Danel, business administration (management information systems).

HENRYETTA – Luke Timothy Allen, physics.

HOLDENVILLE – Laura E. Johnson, math (teacher certificate); Delaina Beth Page, general studies; Jamie Nicole Stinnett, early childhood education.

JENKS – Torie Breanna Hagar, elementary education.

JONES – David Lynn Griggs, history (teacher certificate).

KINGSTON – Peyton Breanna McCaleb, business administration (management).

KIOWA – Chrisee Dee Leuty, health information management.

KONAWA – Joseph Tanner Capps, art (studio art); Joe Coon, physical education (teacher certificate); Paula Ann Wiest, English (teacher certificate).

LANE – Mija April Mendoza, general studies.

LEXINGTON – Jodi LeAnn Idlett, business administration (general business); Amanda Marie Shackleford, early childhood education; Jamie Dawn Thompson, kinesiology (exercise science).

LINDSAY – Jacob Steven Robertson, pre-medicine; Cody Lee Williams, physical education (teacher certificate).

LONE GROVE – Trista D. Gannon, human services counseling.

MACOMB – Dinah Kaye Boydstun, art (graphic arts); Karina Esperanza Chavez, math (teacher certificate).

MARIETTA – Gerald W. Mason, human services counseling (rehab).

MARLOW – Taylor P. Howard, business administration (marketing); Austin K. Wood, math.

MAUD – Audreana Lynn Cameron, mass communication (advertising/public relations); Krysten Renee Isenhower, elementary education.

MAYSVILLE – Jenni Lin Carter, special education.

McLOUD – Katherine Adelina Weatherby, kinesiology (exercise science).

McALESTER – Conner O. Alford, political science; Kacie L. Cantrell, family & consumer sciences education; Caitlin Susan Clifton, biology (molecular biology); Lindsey R. Dugan, English; Cassie Nichole Fabry, elementary education; Breanna D. Homer, early childhood education; Thong Ngoc Phan, physics (medical physics); Kimberly Ann Randazzo, human services counseling; Candace Lee Teel, human services counseling; Megan Taylor Van Eaton, elementary education; Jessica Ann Wainscott, family & consumer sciences (general); Kimberly Joan Waldrop, elementary education; Staci Lynn Walling, early childhood education.

MIDWEST CITY – Darren Michael Heath, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

MILBURN – Dawn Marie McLeod, elementary education.

MOORE – Inchan Hwang, biology (clinical laboratory scientist).

MORRIS – Chelsie Cheyenne Austin, art (graphic arts).

MULDROW – Tyffany Michelle Osborn, social work.

MUSTANG – Ashley Nichole Cardwell, math; Morgan Nicole Dickerson, chemistry.

NOBLE – Jordan Faith Clark, music-vocal (teacher certificate); Tabitha Rena Heaton, math (teacher certificate).

NORMAN – Alisha L. Boney, social work; Megan M. Cooper, English (teacher certificate); Ellyn Denise Jones, early childhood education; Brittani Nicole Pollock, early childhood education.

OKEMAH – Amanda LeeAnn Duke, elementary education; Valerie A. Jones, elementary education; Brenae Lynn Russell, special education; Chad Wayne Underwood, special education.

OKLAHOMA CITY – Samantha Jill Bottoms, early childhood education; Brian David Hampton, history; Joanne Mathilda Keith, psychology; Zack Lee McCullock, human services counseling; Aubrey Anease Painter, math; Catherine Hope Phipps, biology; Shameka Leslie Shanelle Sanders, social work; Deana J. Zaccarelli, social work.

PAOLI – Allen Dewayne Potts, physical education (teacher certificate).

PAULS VALLEY – Jesse Kent Arthur, biology; Erin Lynne Black, human services counseling (deaf); Tobey Chase Hatton, biology; Michael S. Kirk, physical education (teacher certificate); Keli Michele Koontz, business administration (management); Lindsey Ann Laxton, early childhood education; Kelsey Renea Puckett, biology; Morgan Diane Sloan, early childhood education; Jaime Michelle Worden, English.

POTEAU – Evan Patrick Clay, music-vocal (teacher certificate); Micah Jeanelle Hobday, music-vocal (teacher certificate).

PRAGUE – Naomi Nile Frisbie, social work; Samantha L. Pearson, social work.

PURCELL – Kristin Brooke Belicek, early childhood education; Lauren B. Cox, sociology.

ROFF – Whitney Anne Brown, kinesiology (exercise science); Craig Jimmy Stewart, kinesiology (exercise science).

SALLISAW – Kendall Danae Dobbs, math (teacher certificate).

SAND SPRINGS – Joel A. Foster, cartography (geotechniques).

SAPULPA – JamieLee Nicole Beuchat, music (vocal); April Lynette Hiett, elementary education; Amber Elizabeth Price, biology.

SEMINOLE – Courtney June Ackerman, chemistry; Brent Alan Biddy, biology (molecular biology); Jeremy A. Coates, history (teacher certificate); Ryan David Forgety, math (teacher certificate); Paige Ashton Griffin, kinesiology (exercise science); Dawn Rene Leeds, social work; Tina E. Martin, elementary education; Kristin Marie Sneed, elementary education.

SHADY POINT – Beckie Lea Johnson, human services counseling.

SHAWNEE – Richard Raymond Bolling, chemistry; Courtney Jacquline Bullen, elementary education; Scott Edward Cadenhead, social work; Mallory Leigh Cheatwood, elementary education; Tynan Raine Corpus, business administration (finance); Pamela S. Creel, social work; Ryan D. Creel, elementary education; Elizabeth E. Finney, biology (teacher certificate); Jessica Marie Grant, political science; Desiree Elizabeth Marck, psychology; Jennifer N. McLain, early childhood education; Delaney Ray Pennock, physical education (teacher certificate); Erika Lynn Smith, early childhood education; Sara Mae Thurman, elementary education; Kaysi Suzanne West, chemistry.

STONEWALL – Katherine Rebecca Jolly, history; Lois Arlene Sweat, human services counseling; Paige M. Vandegrift, pre-dentistry.

STRATFORD – Noelle S. Hurt, English (teacher certificate); Maddison D. Lindsey, early childhood education; Brandon L. Mauldin, biology; Macy Renae McDonald, English; Donna Ray, mass communication (mass media); Kara Marie Shiflett, nursing.

STROUD – Bethany Marie Ragle, legal studies.

SULPHUR – Joshua Trevor Crittenden, math; Michael John Paul Hecox, math (teacher certificate); Julie Ann Hoffman, biology (teacher certificate); Blake Howard Hughes, cartography (geotechniques); Caleb J. Lochridge, business administration (finance); Rebecca Dawn Moore, elementary education; Noelle Norman, nursing; Shanin Nicole Norman, pre-veterinary medicine; Schelle Seeley, psychology; Linzi Renee Thompson, environmental health science; Steven Daniel Wilkerson, business administration (finance).

TALIHINA – Claire Lauree Hensley Marquardt, music (piano).

TECUMSEH – Kessa Nicole Lane, elementary education; Rachael Star O'Neill, elementary education; Daphne Denise Vining, biology.

THACKERVILLE – Amanda Rose Peyrot, social work.

TISHOMINGO – Allison Kay Leonard, human services counseling (rehab); Shayla M. Rose, athletic training.

TULSA – Jonathan David Clark, athletic training; John Charles Dale, physics; Samantha Renee Dalton, psychology; Macarthur Ikaika Grace, pre-physical therapy; Catherine L. Hastings, human services counseling (rehab); Tony Joseph Winkle, pre-dentistry.

TUPELO – Edward Joseph Airington, human services counseling; Trevor Dillon Sutton, accounting.

VELMA – Kirsten Ann Gothard, social work.

VERDEN – Kory Don Patterson, kinesiology (exercise science).

VINITA – Kristin M. Stecklein, music-piano (teacher certificate).

WANETTE – Alayna Marie Cornelius, psychology.

WAPANUCKA – Maria DelRocio Maynard, nursing.

WASHINGTON – Jennifer Marie Gay, elementary education.

WAYNE – Erin Lynn Carroll, math; Carly Jo Davis, nursing.

WETUMKA – Sharolyn Sharae Simpson, pre-dentistry; Shawn Richard Summy, business administration (management); Shalan Elaine Tyra, early childhood education.

WEWOKA  – Deana S. Casey, elementary education; Semary Starr Hill, history; Alicia  Martinez, human services counseling; Denise L. Williams, health information management.

WILBURTON – Tabitha D. Zurovetz, human services counseling.

WILSON – Paul Caleb Fulton, business administration (finance); April Joy Gaither, art (graphic arts).

YUKON – Mitchell James Haun, physical education (teacher certificate).

BAKERSFIELD, CALIF. – Megan Therese Draguesku, nursing.

CHINO, CALIF. – Tyler Paul Vanderzee, physics.

FULLERTON, CALIF. – Nathan Allen Kindstrand, athletic training.

NORTH HOLLYWOOD, CALIF. – Sagar KC, nursing.

SANTA CLARITA, CALIF. – Dylan Andrew Mascarenas, athletic training.

AVON, IND. – Linh Thi Ngoc Nguyen, math-applied/pre-actuary.

AURORA, TEXAS – Cady Marie Murphy, math (teacher certificate).

BURLESON, TEXAS – Will L. Grimes, pre-physical therapy.

CROWLEY, TEXAS – Sarah R. DuVall, family & consumer sciences education.

DENISON, TEXAS – Carrie A. Wells, nursing; Taylor K. Young, biology.

EULESS, TEXAS – Chandra Kala Thapaliya, chemistry.

IRVING, TEXAS – Astha Bhattarai, nursing; Deependra Thakuri, business administration (management information systems).

MANSFIELD, TEXAS – Margaret Anne Glutz, elementary education.

MESQUITE, TEXAS – Emily Renee Kennemer, physical education (teacher certificate).

RHOME, TEXAS – ReGina Ann Germaine, kinesiology (exercise science).

RICHARDSON, TEXAS – Natalie R. Wilson, elementary education.
 

RICHMOND, TEXAS – Nathaniel Joseph Kipping, business administration (management).
 

ROCKWALL, TEXAS – Virginia Dawn Sealock, accounting.
 

SANGER, TEXAS – Cassandra Irene Nordie, physical education (teacher certificate).
 

SULPHUR SPRINGS, TEXAS – Whitney L. McDaniel, math (teacher certificate).
 

MOSES LAKE, WASH. – Shayla A. May, elementary education.

Students listed on the DEANS’ HONOR ROLL are listed by hometowns with their majors:

ADA – Matthew Ryan Adams, computer science; Adeola A. Albert, business administration (management information systems); Tamra Dawn Albritton, legal studies; Joel Linton Allen, mass communication (mass media); Emily Nicole Anderson, communication studies (musical theatre); William D. Anderson, cartography (geography); David Seth Arden, nursing; Iva Asllani, political science; Spencer L. Austin, kinesiology (exercise science); Heather Marie Babbit, nursing; Anun Bajracharya, business administration (management); Curtis Andrew Baldinger, art (graphic arts); Jaron Everette Ballagh, criminal justice (law enforcement); Andrew Thomas Bartee, environmental health science; Kelsey M. Benefield, early childhood education; Wendy Sue Biddle, human services counseling (rehab); Jordan Smaria Blankenship, legal studies; Quinton E. Blevins, elementary education; Danna Danae Borntrager, elementary education; Heather Nicole Branscum, business administration (management); Nimesh Buddhacharya, biology (molecular biology); Debora Dawn Buretta, biology (clinical laboratory scientist); Teresa A. Buretta, English; Bradley W. Butler, business administration (general business); Brianna J. Byrd, accounting; Julian Caminos, sociology; Alanah Kristine Canfield, pre-pharmacy; Marah Gail Canfield, nursing; Cari E. Carroll, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); Christina M. Carter, English; Agostina  Casamento Moran, kinesiology (exercise science); Jorjia Kathleen Cash, legal studies; Jeffrey David Cawthon, cartography (geotechniques); Kimberly Dawn Centers, legal studies; Rebecca Chalise, environmental health science; Bikash Chapagain, nursing; Ajeet Chaudhary, business administration (management); Nischalta Karki Chhetri, nursing; Katelyn Lee Claborn, nursing; Lindsey D. Clark, social work; Anthony James Gerald Cloutier, computer science; Jessica Lauren Coats, business administration (marketing); Derek Wayne Coffman, kinesiology (exercise science); Trask Xavier Coker, physical education (teacher certificate); Nevada Dowell Cole, biology; John Thomas Collette, pre-engineering; Jared Scott Collins, history; Ashley N. Cothren, human services counseling; Carly Ryan Cowart, human services counseling (rehab); Jordan W. Cowger, criminal justice (law enforcement); Travis Loyd Cox, criminal justice (law enforcement); Sabrina S. Crowell, nursing; Kaylin Nicole Cullum, political science; Eryn Taylor Day, elementary education; Derrick Stephen Dederman, kinesiology (exercise science); Easton Dakota Dale Denton, communication studies; Pyaru Hamal Dhakal, human services counseling; Sudeep Dhakal, sociology; Loren Kay Helen Dunnam, accounting; Christopher Allen Eckler, math (teacher certificate); Colton Edwards, history (teacher certificate); Alyssa Brooke Eickenhorst, math; Sarah Michelle Erwin, political science; Natasha J. Estep, nursing; Leslie Anne Foster, history (teacher certificate); Michael Anthony Frederickson, physics; Katherine A. Friant, business administration (management); Bryce K. Gaddy, history; Cara Raschel Gaddy, English (teacher certificate); Laxman Gautam, business administration (management information systems); Robel Zemicheal Gebreamlak, biology (molecular biology); Jolyen Ghimire, nursing; Regina Marie Golden, human services counseling (rehab); Adam Kendall Goushas, criminal justice (law enforcement); Chad A. Gray, communication studies; Sierra Dawn Gray, biology; Cordial L. Green, history; Darryl Patrick Allyn Green, business administration (marketing); Mason Lee Groves, accounting; Derek C. Gurley, biology; Anita Gurung, nursing; Anup Gurung, health information management; Binod Gurung, computer science; Stephanie Bonilla Gutierrez, biology; Taryn DePriese Haney, pre-medicine; Garett Preston Hatton, mass communication (mass media); Joshua Earl Hatton, accounting; Lindsay Nicole Hatton, physics; Janet Mae Hicks, art (studio art); Virginia F. Hodge, human services counseling; Heather Michelle Holland, human services counseling; Vincent Leonard Holle, history (teacher certificate); Heath P. Holt, communication studies (musical theatre); Donald Lee Hooks, physical education (teacher certificate); Kaitlyn LaFawn Hooper, family & consumer sciences education; Kolby Wayne Howry, history (teacher certificate); Amber Lynn Huffman, English; Courtney Lane Hundley, early childhood education; Landon Paul Jackson, kinesiology (exercise science); Taylor Hayden Jackson, kinesiology (exercise science); Joshua Jay Jacob, mass communication (mass media); Tristan E. Jimenez, business administration (management); Jeremy Kyle Jinkins, biology (clinical laboratory scientist); Jaeli Rashel Johnson, nursing; Milshar Martina Joseph, business administration (management information systems); Odiaka Simeon Kachikwu, computer science; Neha Karki, undecided undergraduate; Lance Douglas Keenan, legal studies; Krishma Khadgi, social work; Milan Khadka, accounting; Sapana Khadka, nursing; Ryan Austin Kinder, cartography (geotechniques); Mark George Kirkpatrick, physical education (teacher certificate); William Donal Kirkpatrick, kinesiology (exercise science); Janne LeAnn Klassen, English; Jillian Rae Klaus, health information management; Chelsea Jae LaValley, elementary education; Douglas Ray Lee, computer science; Yogita Limbu, biology (molecular biology); Orges Lleshaj, accounting; Alexander Ryan Long, business administration (finance); Shelby Nicole Long, biology (teacher certificate); Desiree' Chanel Lyon, biology (molecular biology); Elis Matoshi, political science; Linette Nyaboke Mauya, nursing; Amber Rae Mayhue, elementary education; Thomas Christopher McClendon, mass communication (mass media); Haley Dawn McDaniel, pre-dental hygiene; Mollie McIver, biology; Colton Everett McKenzie, physical education (teacher certificate); Laura E. McNeal, pre-dental hygiene; Mussie F. Mebrahtu, nursing; Laura R. Medcalf, computer science; Reece C. Melton, biology; Katelyn Nichole Metzger, psychology; Jesse K. Milam, music (instrumental); Jessie M. Miller, elementary education; Andrew Stephen Minnich, cartography (geotechniques); Preetesh Raj Mishra, business administration (management information systems); Megan M. Moore, biology; Karen LeAnn Myers, pre-veterinary medicine; Lisa Beth Nelson English; Antony Victor Odera, accounting; Aaron J. Oliver, sociology; Tiffany Lynn Owens, nursing; Shane Raeshell Page, family & consumer sciences education; Jessica Lee Painter, early childhood education; Jasmyn Scott Parker, pre-pharmacy; Manuel D. Pena Rosales, athletic training; Amenah Baher Pena, elementary education; Jared Don Phelps, business administration (marketing); Breann Marie Pinley; math-applied/pre-actuary; Kayla Mae Power, nursing; Mallorie N. Ramsey, nursing;  Cassie Joann Rea, math (teacher certificate); Anisha Rimal, nursing; Jenna Lynn Ringle, human services counseling (deaf); Glenn Andrew Ronning, elementary education; Kayla Deanna Ronning, elementary education; Daniel Allen Rowe, accounting; Cale Shannon Russell, cartography (geography); Donna J. Saaty; human services counseling (deaf); Bijayas Sapkota, environmental health science; Merina Sapkota, nursing; Corey Wade Scott, communication studies (theatre); Abigail Kathleen Seal, music (vocal); Sushil Shah, physics; Abhishek Ratna Shakya, biology; Heather Renee Shaw, human services counseling (rehab); Chase Parker Sheffield, business administration (general business); Dennis Richard Shenenberger, human services counseling (rehab); Renee R. Sheppard, general studies; Manila Shrestha, business administration (management information systems); Viktors Slesarenoks, business administration (finance); Cory Allen Smith, business administration (management); Destiny D. Smith, kinesiology (exercise science); Jasmine K. Smith, early childhood education; Joshua Miles Smith, chemistry; Caitlin E. Spaulding, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); Felicia Hope Stallings, business administration (management); Jessica Mae Steudeman, biology; Margaret Virginia Stewart, social work; Monty Emerson Stick, Native American studies; Michelle L. Stinnett, psychology; Jackie Denise Stockton,   accounting; Whitley J. Sutton, accounting; Bikash Tamang, physics; Marilyn Lee Tancik, mass communication (advertising/public relations); Queenta E. Teko, nursing; Rashmi Thapa, nursing; KaCee Renee Thompson, business administration (management information systems); Teresa Ethel Thornhill, art (teacher certificate); Cathryn Alexandria Tidmore, elementary education; Jason Andrew Tidmore, business administration (management information systems); Matthew Marion Tidmore, computer science; Lauren Marie Tillison, nursing; Thinh Quang Tran, math-applied/pre-actuary; Taylor H. Trosin, psychology; Trevin Ray Vass, cartography (geotechniques); Devon Lee Walker, criminal justice (law enforcement); Connie L. Walton, nursing; Philemon Benard Washindu, nursing; Sam F. Weirick, chemistry; Meagan Nicole Wheeler, social work; Kyron C. Whittaker, mass communication (mass media); Amber N. Williams, human services counseling (rehab); Charlotte Ann Willis, psychology; Lacy Lee Winter, biology (teacher certificate); Alexander Lee Winton, physics; Billie Kay Wood, early childhood education; Kimberly S. Wren, mass communication (mass media); Cheyenne Brooke Wright, early childhood education; Courtney Leighann Wright, psychology; Tiffany Nicole Wright, human services counseling (deaf); Kalee Marie Young, physical education (teacher certificate); Kaycie Danae Young, psychology; Stacey Kudakwashe Zulu, business administration (management).

ALLEN – Amanda Gale Bond, kinesiology (exercise science); Leah A. Chermack, business administration (management information systems); Kaitlyn Cheyenne Hatton, English; Karmen Marie Holman, English (teacher certificate); Darilynn J. Jalufka, Native American studies; Kaci Beth Johnson, elementary education; Victor Owen Smith, physical education (teacher certificate); Caitlin Elizabeth Spencer, nursing; Atty Mozelle Todd, elementary education.

ANTLERS – Megan Beth Jones, early childhood education; Consuelo Splawn, accounting.

ARDMORE – Daniel Lee Berger, criminal justice (law enforcement); Sherri Lynn Brown, human services counseling; Kimberly Danieal Carrell, business administration (management); Charity Michelle Creswell, human services counseling; Janice Elizabeth Ellis, human services counseling; Kimberly Michelle Franks, human services counseling; Kaitlyn Michelle Garrison, early childhood education; Raquel Hernandez, nursing; Kristen M. Hetzel, criminal justice (law enforcement); Meredith Rae Jolliff, nursing; Matthew Scott Jones, undecided undergraduate; Haleigh Rees McKinzie, sociology; Katelyn Ann Miller, business administration (general business); Dillon C. Potter, business administration (management); Jenny Renee Saunders, psychology; Alicia Nicole Smith, human services counseling; Blake Emory Smith, nursing; Douglas Craig Stephens, criminal justice (law enforcement); Gage Tyler Stewart, pre-physical therapy; Brandi Anita Taber, human services counseling; Kristi Ann Tippett, human services counseling; Felicia S. Vogt, communication studies.

ASHER – Sally Ann Holt, psychology; Keely Danielle Rickard, pre-dental hygiene; Kristi Nicole Splawn, nursing.

ATOKA – Luke Dean Graves, math (teacher certificate); Shallon Danyelle Kinard, nursing.

ATWOOD – Oneta L. Frazier, business administration (management information systems).

BEGGS – Kaia Gayle Abbott, mass communication (mass media); Anna Elizabeth Sullivan, nursing.

BLANCHARD – Alyssa Lorene James, elementary education.

BOKCHITO – Katelynn Breanne Burns, communication studies.

BOLEY – John William Gonzales, business administration (management).

BOWLEGS – Mickenzi Nicole Ashby, family & consumer sciences education; Laci M. Walker, social work.

BYARS – Ray R. Ardery, physical education (teacher certificate); Ashtin Dawn Green, elementary education; Bonnie R. Sharp, kinesiology (exercise science).

CADDO – David Chase McMichael, biology (teacher certificate).

CALERA – Cale Drew Eidson, history (teacher certificate).

CALVIN – Kaleb Brent Blaylock, accounting; Justin Issac Rammage, nursing.

CENTRAHOMA – Heidi Nicole Reed, biology (teacher certificate).

CHECOTAH – Christian Chole Campbell, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

CLAREMORE – Miranda Renee Green, psychology; Lemuel Hunter Overton, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

CLAYTON – Christopher D. Sharp, pre-medicine.

CLEVELAND – Carson Daniel Shook, computer science.

COALGATE – Rebecca Lynn Anderson, kinesiology (exercise science); Trevin Christian Cole, physics; Robert Zane Darling, English (teacher certificate); Billye C. Downard, early childhood education; Michael Paul Gallo, kinesiology (exercise science); Tyler Nicolas Griffin, nursing; Jared H. Klingler, physics; Sarah Michelle Sanders, pre-medicine; Christopher Linn Wilson, nursing; Nicole L. Wood, art (studio art); Leanna R. Ybarra, physical education (teacher certificate).

COLBERT – Tiffany Renea Hopkins, nursing.

COMANCHE – Morgan Gabrielle Harper, music (sacred music).

CONNERVILLE – Stephen R. Noahubi, business administration (entrepreneurship).

CUSHING – Elizabeth Claire Clift, business administration (management); Ashton Kaye McBrayer, psychology.

DAVIS – Cynthia Jo Akers, art (teacher certificate); Bryan C. Gaddy, political science; Jarrod Tillman Sager, criminal justice (law enforcement); Jerad Keith White, history (teacher certificate); Sharon M. Whorton, pre-engineering; Christopher Paul Zellner, history.

DEL CITY – Randee K. Crockett, early childhood education.

DRUMRIGHT – Tory J. Grose, athletic training.

DUNCAN – Kyle L. Palacol, kinesiology (exercise science); Clint Nile Prucha, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

DURANT – Destiny Dawn Brown, nursing; Jennifer Ann Corbin, nursing; Savannah Jo Daniel, nursing; Farah H. Siddiqi, nursing.

EARLSBORO – Miracle Dawn Gentry, accounting; Landon Kale Rodriguez, pre-medicine.

EDMOND – Jonathan T. Arnold, business administration (general business); Timothy James Eads, human services counseling; Brandon Ray Nicholson, business administration (finance); Rachel Marie Watson, pre-medicine.

ELDORADO – Tyle C. Hankins, history (teacher certificate).

ELMORE CITY – Haley Renee Dena, psychology; Gavin Don Doss, business administration (general business); Aaron Matthew Simpson, cartography (geotechniques); Jordan Keith Terrell, nursing; Joshua Cole Terrell, psychology.

ENID – Megan N. Kimak, kinesiology (exercise science).

EUFAULA – Britni Michel Baxter, athletic training; Elaine Marie Lancaster, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

FITTSTOWN – Jaclyn Danielle McFarland, early childhood education; Meagan Michelle Wright, nursing.

FITZHUGH – Jeff K. Berger, history; Jessica Gail Sanchez, art (graphic arts).

FOSTER – Angela Danielle Johnson, business administration (general business).

FRANCIS – Erin Nicole Fixico Mitchell, math (teacher certificate); Ashley Marie Kreis, nursing.

GLENPOOL – Michael Dean Cain, math.

GROVE – Kelsey Renee Kerr, kinesiology (exercise science).

HAILEYVILLE – Hailey Dawn Wansick, English.

HARTSHORNE – Rhonda Anne Faulkner, human services counseling.

HEAVENER – Lindsay Rae McCown, kinesiology (recreation).

HENRYETTA – Tim Reed Brice, mass communication (mass media); Heather Alexis Konsure, pre-medicine; Hillary Danielle Konsure, biology; Ashley Nicole Pinkston, nursing; Myranda Michelle Spencer, art (graphic arts); Tarra Michele Underhill, special education.

HOLDENVILLE – Kyla E. Beasley, human services counseling; Jeri-Megan Nicole Garvin, elementary education; Elizabeth Hightower, nursing; Mica DeAnn Howard, criminal justice (law enforcement); Coire E. Morris, human services counseling; Chase Landry Phillips, environmental health science.

HUGO – Lindsy N. Polk, biology.

INDIANOLA – Jenney Renee Weeks, elementary education.

JONES – Elizabeth Anne Blanchard, music (vocal).

KELLYVILLE – Hannah L. Frantz, nursing.

KEMP – Kylie Mishael Manning, nursing.

KEOTA – Jerika Halee Seagraves, elementary education.

KINGSTON – Katelyn S. Croasdale, early childhood education.

KIOWA – Domonique F. Bravo, family & consumer sciences (general); Krista DeAnn Lewis, kinesiology (exercise science); Lauren Nicole Scott, sociology.

KONAWA – Allison M. Jones, nursing; Tammy D. Kercheval, human services counseling (deaf); Elisabeth Jane Morris, elementary education; Jodi Lee Sipes, nursing; Dillon Lee Snow, physical education (teacher certificate); Roland Wayne Vietzke, criminal justice (law enforcement); Melissa Cheri Williams, English.

LAWTON – Carlos David Nazario, criminal justice (law enforcement); Kelcie M. Nunley, kinesiology (exercise science).

LEHIGH – Djuana Leah Youngblood, accounting.

LEXINGTON – Shawnacie K. Noakes, elementary education; Rachel Len Pratt, kinesiology (exercise science); Daniel Mark Somers, math (teacher certificate); Kaylee Nicole Thompson, biology.

LINDSAY – Paige Lyn Howell, family & consumer sciences education; Whitney Michelle Madden, elementary education.

LONE GROVE – Joshua Wayne Duncan, pre-optometry; Joseph Madison Johnson, history (teacher certificate); Jacqueline Francis Jones, nursing; Regina Lynn, human services counseling; Prajwal Paudyal, computer science.

MACOMB – Barry Paul Boydstun, pre-engineering; Cheryl Christine Cochran, music (piano); Lauren Ashley Parish, pre-physical therapy.

               MADILL – Phillip Kyle Callison, kinesiology (exercise science); Kelsie Dawn Sweat, kinesiology (exercise science).
               MANNSVILLE – Jennifer M. Bond, nursing; Kristie Jo Wallace, accounting.
               MARIETTA – Jacy Renae Barrick, nursing; William Joseph Briggs, sociology; Stacy Michelle Coble, psychology; Dustin Wade Holt, cartography (geotechniques); Kaitlin Elise Moore, biology.
               MARLOW – Theresa M. Bullard, history; Alexander Rhys Gilmore, kinesiology (exercise science); Monica M. Jacobi, accounting.
               MAUD – Karis A. Hawkins, nursing.
               MAYSVILLE – Kortney Keyanne Espitia, nursing; Chesni Dae McCurtain, cartography (geotechniques); Dalton Cole McWhirter, criminal justice (law enforcement).
               McALESTER – Vanessa M. Bloxham, elementary education; Morgan Joyce Bond, business administration (finance); James Robert Bray, cartography (geotechniques); Karen Lee Brojakowski, human services counseling; Chasity S. Burke, human services counseling; Trevor Ethan Clenney, kinesiology (exercise science); Cindi Michelle Collins, psychology; Joseph Trevor Contreras, English (teacher certificate); Stoni R. Drees, human services counseling; Whitney Dawn Ford, family & consumer sciences (general); Caitlin Eve Giles, English; Casten Wayne Karr, environmental health science; Danielle Elizabeth McDaris, human services counseling; Cera Jane Miller, history; Nikoloas Tanner Razo, physics; Alicia Dawn Shackelford, psychology; Colton Thomas Snead, sociology; Jacob Paul Stevens, music (vocal); Alexandria Rae Tucker, physical education (teacher certificate); Angela Elizabeth Tull, psychology; Bethani Danelle West, mass communication (mass media).
               McLOUD – Tarra Ashleigh Kania, early childhood education.
               MEEKER – David Wesley Smith, pre-medicine.
               MILBURN – Kevin T. Chapman, psychology.
               MOORE – Taylor Nicole Bishop, elementary education; Daniel Cole Bratcher, psychology; Taylor Matthew Gardner, business administration (management).
               MUSKOGEE – Erik B. Howell, criminal justice (law enforcement).
               MUSTANG – Lindsay Elizabeth LeBeau, social work.
               NEWALLA – Megan Kaylee Miller, business administration (general business).
               NEWCASTLE – Blake Alan Scott, biology (molecular biology).
               NOBLE – Jennifer Rena Barrett, communication studies (theatre); Ryan Thomas Codopony, music (vocal); Emily Gail Evetts, elementary education; Megan Brittany Hart, pre-pharmacy; Cassandra Faye Hastings, elementary education; Haley Elizabeth Horn, legal studies; Jacie Lynn Hutcherson, music-vocal (teacher certificate).
               NORMAN – Ashlyn Renae Anderson, elementary education; Heather Martha Horner, mass communication (mass media); Laura Alessandra Horner, athletic training; Travis Richard Keeley, kinesiology (recreation); Danielle Elizabeth White, business administration (marketing).
               OILTON – Julia Rachelle Flowers, nursing.
               OKARCHE – Michael T. Pounds, mass communication (mass media).
               OKEMAH – Andrew Drake Brady, mass communication (advertising/public relations); Beau Keaton Custar, physical education (teacher certificate); Kailyn Elizabeth Parker, mass communication (advertising/public relations).
               OKLAHOMA CITY – Salma Banu, nursing; Casey Allen Denton, kinesiology (exercise science); Logan Matthew Durham, criminal justice (law enforcement); Sarah Frances Kiper, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Rajya Laxmi Maharjan, biology (molecular biology); Kevin Aurelius Randall, psychology; Stephanie Elaine Shannon, health information management; Cody Don Stephens, English (teacher certificate).
               OKTAHA – Laura Guadalupe Asaro, math.
               OWASSO – Kayla N. Franco, human services counseling.
               PADEN – Mary Catherine Newport, mass communication (mass media); Shawna Gayle Whitson, history (teacher certificate).
               PAOLI – Amanda Dawn Cloud, nursing; Stephanie Nicole Duncan, math (teacher certificate); Randall L. Ezell, cartography (geography); James Michael Neeley, mass communication (advertising/public relations).
               PARK HILL – Sarah Jordan Nelson, legal studies.
               PAULS VALLEY – Billy Dean Bussell, accounting; Ruthanna Kay Bustamante, art (studio art); Phillip Edward Cozort, health information management; Joe Don Cregger, mass communication (mass media); Austin Matthew Davenport, computer science; Casey Alan Fowler, English; Haylee Kam Graham, nursing; Katelynn Nicole Harris, psychology; Jeffrey Caleb Livingston, biology; Nellie R. McBroom, elementary education; Ross C. Mynhier, accounting; Destiny Renee Parks, business administration (general business); Dylan Lee Perkins, computer science; Amanda L. Tomlinson, business administration (general business); Kelly Renea Trietsch-Hall, legal studies; Jacob Cliff White, kinesiology (exercise science).
               PAWNEE – Jenifer Renee Low, physics.
               PITTSBURG – Kirstin Rachelle Marie Shields, biology (molecular biology).
               PONCA CITY – Lindsey Clare Wilburn, nursing; Rebecca Michelle Wilburn, criminal justice (law enforcement).
               PORUM – Heather Michelle Smith, nursing.
               POTEAU – Kristi Michelle Duncan, human services counseling.
               PRAGUE – Leah Rachelle Baca, psychology; Stephen Clay Bradford, environmental health science; Mikylee Burris, art (teacher certificate); Trevor Wayne Davis, elementary education; Leslie Paige Dechant, mass communication (advertising/public relations); Brittany Ann Schooling, English.
               PRYOR – Laci Jo Barringer, music (sacred music).
               PURCELL – Jarod Bradly Ennis, history (teacher certificate); Alexandria Tess Martin, social work; Jessica Loren Robertson, pre-engineering.
               RATLIFF CITY – Dakota L. Kilcrease, environmental health science; Brandon W. Perkins, environmental health science.
               RAVIA – Gena Louise Brown, Native American studies.
               RINGLING – Jesse D. Buck, physical education (teacher certificate); Aaron Michael Lyle, special education.
               ROFF – Laci Nichole Cantrell, early childhood education; Kristen Lee Kelley, accounting; Bianca Justine Ott, accounting; Krysten Brooke Rauch, human services counseling; Janey Ellen Thomas, legal studies.
               RUSH SPRINGS – Kevin Sterling Smith, physics (medical physics).
               SAPULPA – Jordan Michael Myers, music-vocal (teacher certificate); James M. Sutrick, physics (medical physics).
               SASAKWA – Ashley Catherine Tucker, English (teacher certificate).
               SEMINOLE – Derek Wade Atyia, history (teacher certificate); Shelbi Suzanne Bennett, family & consumer sciences education; Amber G. Burton, psychology; Nichole Anna Chesser, art (teacher certificate); Abigail Coats, nursing; Lessa Estrada-Ojeda, biology; Christian D. Forgety, art (graphic arts); Sherry L. Goines, human services counseling (rehab); Charlie Renee Gordon, human services counseling; Kristi Nicole Gray, elementary education; Kodi Anne Morrison, physical education (teacher certificate); Brent Logan Stone, cartography (geotechniques).
               SHAWNEE – Elisabeth Jane Collard, mass communication (mass media); Samuel V. Crosby, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Jordyn Ashleigh Dye, early childhood education; Logan T. Grant, elementary education; Ashley Dea Grover, early childhood education; Noah Walter Hahn, accounting; Christian Harrison Myers, business administration (management); Ashley Noelle Poe, elementary education; Amanda Mary Rigney, nursing; Brian Hamilton Scott, physics (medical physics); Cora-lee K. Snow, English; Cerina D. Stiles, chemistry; Robert W. Stokes, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Tacey Dane Tate, psychology; Shelby Jordan Thompson, biology; Zachary Daniel Truitt, music (vocal).
               SPIRO – Brittany Dionne Sober, social work.
               STIGLER – Kimberly A. Dulin, nursing.
               STONEWALL – Shane E. Anderson, criminal justice (law enforcement); Brettney Morgan Brady, nursing; Samantha Elaine Cannon, psychology; Lacie DeLaine Lawson, legal studies; Susan Neicole Thompson, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); Jerry Lee Walker, criminal justice (law enforcement); Robert Jacob Williams, cartography (geotechniques).
               STRATFORD – Randy Scott Bird, business administration (entrepreneurship); Rebecca Lynn Grein, kinesiology (exercise science); Robbie D. Hatton, cartography (geography); Chloe Elise Henry, elementary education; Travis C. Henry, history; Rhonda Sue Prichard, human services counseling; Kacey Marie Raiter, athletic training; Jennifer Dawn Whittington, early childhood education.
               STRINGTOWN – Rebecca Marie Timmons, psychology.
               STROUD – John Dylan Howard, business administration (general business).
               STUART – Dylan Ray Baker, undecided undergraduate; Betty Elizabeth Buff, elementary education.
               SULPHUR – Dylan Scott Anderson, kinesiology (recreation); Grant Allen Bates, history (teacher certificate); Gage Brian Busby, accounting; Bethany R. Carroll, business administration (general business); Sara Marie DeWitte, business administration (marketing); Ronald J. Dohmann, human services counseling (deaf); Emily Jo Randolph, biology; Lacy Chantel Rankin, legal studies; Misty Marie Raymo, elementary education; Jessica Deann Reeves, early childhood education; Jamey Ray Trahern, biology; Timber Dawn Underwood, social work.
               TALIHINA – Carly Jo Blemmel, human services counseling (rehab).
               TECUMSEH – Amber R. Cannon, cartography (geotechniques); Joshua L. Coats, music-vocal (teacher certificate); Sandra Faye Grogan, special education; Katelynn Jane McLoud, communication studies; Shawna Brooke McMahan, early childhood education; Sarah Christine Sellers, early childhood education; Monica Lauren Storey, math.
               TISHOMINGO – Gina Marice Frazier, human services counseling; Jason Don Morgan, social work; Clayton Robin Sullivan, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).
               TULSA – Reece Levi Hettick, mass communication (mass media); Brodie Andrew Hinkle, business administration (finance).
               TUPELO – Chesna Phili Henry, biology.
               WANETTE – Daniel T. Chambers, human services counseling; Courtney A. Looper, criminal justice (juvenile justice).
               WAURIKA – Sckyler D. Brown, nursing; Ashley Katelann Davis, human services counseling (rehab).
               WELEETKA – Laramie Danae Mims, English (teacher certificate).
               WELLSTON – Rachel Anne Eckert, art (teacher certificate).
               WETUMKA – Sara Banta, art (studio art); Daphine Carol Peck, English; Andrew Dale Reeves, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Hilary Nicole Sanchez, biology (molecular biology).
               WEWOKA – Tyler DeWayne Davis, legal studies; Laura Elizabeth Harrison, human services counseling; Sheila Melissa King, business administration (finance); Cayla Nicole Odom, English (teacher certificate).
               WILBURTON – Holly E. Beers, legal studies; Rachel K. Skimbo, elementary education.
               WILSON – Derek Scott Blakemore, computer science; Emily Janice Welch, physical education (teacher certificate).
               WISTER – Lydia Ruth Speake, elementary education.
               WYNNEWOOD – Brandy LaDawn Baldwin, history; Eric Shawn Gibson, Native American studies; Sabrina Nicole Huitt, early childhood education; Stephanie Ilene Mahorney, social work; Chelsey Ruthann Patrom, nursing; Lauren Elizabeth Talkington, elementary education; Ross Martin Underwood, undecided undergraduate; Jennifer Nicole Wilson, elementary education.
               YUKON – Jessika Mychalle Coleman, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Lori A. Lovett, mass communication (advertising/public relations); Amanda M. Madden, nursing; Tyler A. Smith, kinesiology (exercise science).
               TUCSON, ARIZ. – Eric Joseph Fredrick, kinesiology (exercise science); Joseph Edward Pavlovich, math.
               VAIL, ARIZ. – Jessica Leigh Syswerda, elementary education.
               BRAWLEY, CALIF. – Cami Lee Correa, social work.
               CATHEDRAL CITY, CALIF. – Jeremy Custer, history.
               ESCALON, CALIF. – Jacob Alexander Caton, kinesiology (exercise science). 
               NORTH HOLLYWOOD, CALIF. – Ramila  KC, nursing.
               SAN PEDRO, CALIF. – Mia Sara Magalona, kinesiology (exercise science).
               STOCKTON, CALIF. – Joshua John Cruz Rodriguez, kinesiology (exercise science).
               DENVER, COLO. – Anup Lal Shakya, computer science.
               FORT WAYNE, IND. – Jeffrey R. Weisheit, math-applied/pre-actuary.
               INDEPENDENCE, KAN. – Jordan Alexandra Earle, special education.
               AURORA, MO. – Colter Lane Huff, kinesiology (exercise science).
               RIO RANCHO, N.M. – Cody Vann Johnson, history (teacher certificate).
               ALEDO, TEXAS – Justin M. Gibson, kinesiology (exercise science).
               ALLEN, TEXAS – Laura A. McNab, biology; Carla Natalia Rodriguez, mass communication (advertising/public relations).
               ARLINGTON, TEXAS – Rumi Maharjan, nursing.
               CANTON, TEXAS – Emily N. Wharton, kinesiology (exercise science).
               COMMERCE, TEXAS – Tatiana Shay Booth, history (teacher certificate).
               CORPUS CHRISTI, TEXAS – Taylor-Marie Brown, biology.
               DALLAS, TEXAS – Deboise Amotue Fotso, human services counseling (rehab).
               DECATUR, TEXAS – Chelsea Elizabeth Patterson, physical education (teacher certificate).
               DENISON, TEXAS – April Joy Carter, nursing.  
               EASTLAND, TEXAS – Donna Faith Nevill, math (teacher certificate).
               EL PASO, TEXAS – Nilsa M. Ramirez, nursing.
               EULESS, TEXAS – Shradila Shrestha, psychology; Abhaya Thapa, computer science.
               FLOWER MOUND, TEXAS – Victoria Lynn Weisman, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising).
               FORT WORTH, TEXAS – Michael R. Carr, criminal justice (law enforcement); Armando Saldivar, kinesiology (exercise science); Shelby Marline Simmons, kinesiology (exercise science); Damon Anton Sprouts, physics (medical physics).
               FRISCO, TEXAS – Ryan Wade Beasley, history; Taylor Lynne Graves, kinesiology (exercise science); Christina M. Moore, business administration (marketing); Shidah Telavari, nursing.
               GAINESVILLE, TEXAS – Shay D. Shaw, business administration (marketing).
               GARLAND, TEXAS – Minhuyen Thi Nguyen, biology.
               HUFFMAN, TEXAS – Jeffry Taylor Schmidt, criminal justice (law enforcement).
               IRVING, TEXAS – Shruti Adhikari, biology; Ashley M. Bradford, kinesiology (exercise science); Kalpana Kandel, nursing; Dipa Makaju-Shrestha, nursing; Sanip Shrestha, accounting.
               IVANHOE, TEXAS – Jacob T. Gammons, kinesiology (exercise science).
               KELLER, TEXAS – Bryant Thomas Mistler, kinesiology (exercise science).
               LANCASTER, TEXAS – Deon Ledarius Criss, physical education (teacher certificate).
               LANTANA, TEXAS – Jessica Elise Stibbens, kinesiology (exercise science).
               LITTLE ELM, TEXAS – Kourtney Renee Holleman, math.
               MANSFIELD, TEXAS – Katherine Elizabeth Glutz, kinesiology (exercise science).
               McKINNEY, TEXAS – Rachel Deann Hudgins, kinesiology (exercise science).
               PARIS, TEXAS – Matthew Kyle Bawcum, business administration (management).
               PLEASANTON, TEXAS – Jenifer Deanne Guerrero, kinesiology (exercise science). 
               RICHARDSON, TEXAS – Laura Leigh Loughmiller, elementary education. 
               ROUND ROCK, TEXAS – Ethan Mark Gold, kinesiology (exercise science); Richard Thomas Hepworth, kinesiology (exercise science).
               TEXARKANA, TEXAS – Chad Yates Morgan, kinesiology (exercise science).
               TYLER, TEXAS – Stephen Lee Ham, kinesiology (exercise science).
               WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS – Dakota Paul Robbins, history (teacher certificate).
               SANDY, UTAH – Dalton Thomas Halvorsen, business administration (management). 
               BAHIA BLANCA, BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA – Maria Bernardita Muscillo, physical education (teacher certificate).
               MAPLE RIDGE, BRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA – Brianna Lynn Baron, human services counseling. 
               QUEBEC, CANADA – Elisabeth Dignard, business administration (marketing).   
               GHAKOVE, KOSOVO – Valina Sefa, environmental health science.                  
               BARCELONA, SPAIN – Victor Blasco, business administration (marketing).
               VILASSAR DE MAR, SPAIN – Marc Fillat, business administration (management).

For Immediate Release: 
Contact:Amy Ford
Jill Frye
East Central University Communications and Marketing
580-559-5650 or 405-812-1428 (cell)