HONORS ROLLS ANNOUNCED FOR 2013 FALL SEMESTER AT ECU

ADA – East Central University students achieved high academic performance on either the President’s Honor Roll or the Dean’s Honor Roll during the 2013 fall semester.

The President’s Honor Roll is reserved for students who earned A's in all their courses for a perfect 4.0 grade point average. The Deans’ Honor Roll lists students who have at least a 3.33 grade point average with no grade lower than a C. At least 12 credit hours must be completed successfully during the semester to be included on either honor roll.

Students who are on the PRESIDENT'S HONOR ROLL, with a perfect 4.0 grade point average, are listed by hometowns with their majors:

ADA: Laci Nichole Ailey, Early Childhood Education;  Josey Brianne Allen, Music (Sacred Music); Logan Faye Anderson, Human Services Counseling; Ashlyn Elaine Angel, Music-Piano, Teacher Certification;  Taylor Marena Armendariz, Nursing;  Nathan E. Austin, Mass Communication; Samantha Kay Bartlett, English-Teacher Certification; Aileen Loraine Barton, Communication and Performance Studies;  Taloa Futischa Birdshead, Nursing;  Andrew Charles Harley Bliss, Business Administration; Vanessa M Bloxham, Elementary Education; Chanpel Latrice Burgess, Criminal Justice (Juvenile Justice); Jeremy R. Burtt, Business Administration (Finance); Chelsea Jae Butler, Elementary Education;  Dalton S. Butler, Computer Science; Eunecia Danielle Butler, Nursing; Kyndel Nicole Carter, Pre-Dentistry; Agostina Casamento_Moran, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Miranda Michelle Claxton, Elementary Education; George F. Clay, General Studies; Jennifer Nicole Cody, Social Work; Cheyenne  Counts, Accounting;  Joseph Andrew Cypert, Physical Education (Teacher Certification);  Sudeep Kumar Dahal, Accounting; Sujita  Dahal, Nursing;  Hollie Louise Danker, Mathematics;  Si Si Deng, Business Administration;  Alan J. Dennis, Accounting; Melissa D. Diacon, Psychology;  Lam Tung Dinh, Art (Graphic Arts); Mary Rachel Dixon, English; Erin Alexander Dorsett, Computer Science;  Ahndria Helene Duran-Ablett, Legal Studies; Meagon Renee Eagon, Legal Studies;  Jessica S. Eberle, Business Administration; Amenah Baher El-Far, Elementary Education;  Erica V. Eppler, Art (Graphic Arts);  Darlena Lynn Estep, Social Work;  Charlynn Marie Estes, Mass Communication (Mass Media); Sara Kathleen Farrar, Elementary Education;  Skylar Joe Farrill, Biology (Molecular Biology); Gentry Nicole Fisher, Mass Communication (Advertising/Public Relations); Corrynn Elizabeth Franklin, Business (Management); Michael Anthony Frederickson, Physics; Bryce K. Gaddy, History (Teacher Certification); Cara Raschel Gaddy, English (Teacher Certification); Zachary Star Garcia, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification); Maci Leann Gastineau, Nursing; Olga  Gonzalez, Human Services Counseling (Rehabilitation); Tory J. Grose, Athletic Training; Karis Marie Gurley, Nursing; Niran  Hadad, Biology; Taryn DePriese Haney, Biology; Heidi Jane Harkins, Accounting; Caroline Renee Harris, Mass Communication (Mass Media); Jessy Mariah Harris, Early Childhood Education; Jill McCortney Harris, Nursing; Kaylee Carol Heck, Elementary Education; Carlee Breeann Henderson, Biology; Brandon Dean Holt, Business Administration (Entrepreneurship); Jaysa KaRynne Hutchings, Political Science; Ryan Wilson Ishmael, Biology; Taryn Nicole Jack, Pre-Medicine; Reed Moran Johnson, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Ramila  KC, Nursing; Sagar  KC, Nursing; Kenneth C. King, Biology; Janne LeAnn Klassen, English; Ruplal  Lama, Business Administration (Management Information Systems); Autumn Dawn Lavielle, Nursing; Jaylea Michelle Lillard, Business Administration (Finance); Jiajun  Lin, Business Administration (Finance); James D. Linn, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Lindsey LeeAnn Lunceford, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Christopher Don Lutrell, Environmental Health Science; Sarah Elizabeth Mackey, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Pravin Maharjan, Computer Science; Maghen Ann Mann, Accounting; Kelsey Don Martin, Early Childhood Education;  Sherry Lynn Maxwell, Human Services Counseling (Rehabilitation); William Eric McGuire, Psychology; Colton Everett McKenzie, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Melanie Reese McKinney, Social Work; Whitnee Renee Meadows, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Ronnie R. Miller, Human Services Counseling (Rehabilitation); Abby LeAnne Moffeit, Psychology; Tania  Monjaraz Rosario, Legal Studies; Julia Miranda Morgan, Computer Science; Isaac Keith Morris, History; Lisa Michelle Norton, Early Childhood Education);  Katelyn Alyssa Oltmans, Early Childhood Education;  Aubrey Anease Painter, Mathematics; Charles C. Palmer, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Merrie Elizabeth Plamer; Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Merrie Elizabeth Palmer, Communication and Performance Studies (Teacher Certification); Roshan  Pancha, Mathematics; Gage Daun Parker, Pre-Pharmacy; Kendra Nicole Parker, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Manuel D. Pena Rosales, Athletic Training; Breann Marie Pinley, Mathematics; Melissa M. Pope, Psychology;  Dillon C Potter, Accounting; Tayler Irene Potter, Pre-Medicine; Kamal Kishor Premi, Business Administration (Finance); Kaitlyn LaFawn Quinlan, Family and Consumer Science;  Rubin  Rajbhandari, Computer Science; Paige Elisabeth Ramirez, Early Childhood Education; Michael Joe Redden, Mass Communication; Caleb A. Rodgers, Accounting;  Amanda Brooke Roundtree, Elementary Education; Daniel Allen Rowe, Accounting; Michael Jeffrey Rudd, Business Administration (Entrepreneurship); Sarah Kaye Sanford, Computer Science; Jacob Dakota Scroggins, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Ashma  Shiwakoti, Physics (Medical Physics); Austin Taylor Shobe, Nursing; Nabin  Shrestha, Computer Science; Niraj Shrestha, Mathematics; Pujan  Shrestha, Nursing; Miraya Kary Starnes, Art (Teacher Certification); Madge Myrtle Swann, Pre-Physicians Assoc.; Milan  Thapa, Business Administration (MIS); Dannon Renee Thompson, Human Services Counseling; Linzi Renee Thompson, Environmental Health Science; Sydney Aleece Thornton, Early Childhood Education;  Rebecca Marie Timmons, Psychology; Heather Nicolle Truett, Psychology; Katelyn N. Truett, Human Services Counseling; Kenechukwu Samuel Ugochukwu, Nursing; Douglas R. Underwood, Mass Communication (Mass Media); Emanuel  Velasco, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Teagan Janae Vick, Human Resources Counseling; Erin Marie Walling, Business Administration (Marketing); Lu  Wang, Business Administration (Management);  Roderick Clarence Ward, History (Teacher Certification); Madison Leigh Warren, Elementary Education; Jessica Lee West, Early Childhood Education;  Austra  Wheat, Early Childhood Education;  Cheyenne Brooke Wright, Early Childhood Education; Kaycie Danae Young, Kinesiology (Exercise Science).

AFTON: Sydney Ann McCombs, Accounting.

ALLEN: Victor Owen Smith, Physical Education (Teacher Certification)                 

AMES: Jennifer R. Swart, Psychology

 ANTLERS: Megan Beth Jones, Early Childhood Education

ARDMORE: Jordan Scott Anderson, Biology; Miranda Denise Bowman, Social Work; Christian  Capraro, Business Administration;  Nicholas Arthur Fattor, History; Chastine M. Ford, Human Services Counseling; James Frank Havens, Human Services Counseling; Sherry Lynn Hensley, Human Services Counseling; Kelli Rae Kaiser, Psychology; Cody Gray Looka, Nursing; Ramona Sue Perez, Human Services Counseling; Erin L. Phillips, Accounting;  Lance David Reisetter. Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification); Lori Kathleen Stanton, Social Work; Thomas Joel Tolbert, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification); Sarah Kristine Turnbull, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Phillip Carlysle Whitthorne, Human Services Counseling; Clayton Kristopher Worsham, Physics (Medical Physics).

ARNOLD, Mo.: Jesse Lile Wright, English (Teacher Certification);

ATOKA: Amanda Kaye Hall, Social Work; Dylan Beret Standridge, Mathematics   

ATWOOD: Danielle N. Tate, Elementary Education          

BEN FRANKLIN, Texas: Leigh Madison Tatum

BLANCHARD: Emily Nicole Davis, English; Alyssa Lorene James, Elementary Education

BRISTOW:  John Austin Ladd, Computer Science       

BROKEN ARROW: Samantha M McGraw, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)   

BRYAN, Texas: Nimesh Poudel, Computer Science

BURBANK, Calif: Ariel E Adut, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

BURNEYVILLE: Kylee Marie O'Dell, Physics

CADDO: David Chase McMichael, Biology (Teacher Certification)

CALERA:  Cale Drew Eidson, History (Teacher Certification)

CHANDLER: Anna Joy Lawler, History (Teacher Certification)                 

CHECOTAH: Christian Chole Campbell, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification)         

CHICKASHA: Casey Elaine Black, Business Administration

CHOCTAW: Morgan Jane Mackey, Biology     

CLAREMORE: Lemuel Hunter Overton, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification) 

CLEVELAND:  Carson Daniel Shook, Computer Science             

COALGATE: Matt Sven Calvert, Human Services Counseling (Deaf); Jared Scott Collins, Chemistry; Robert Zane Darling, English;  Sahara L. Jump, Elementary Education; Ashley N. Viss, Special Education

COPPELL, Texas: Tanner Charles Masters, Pre-Engineering 

CYRIL: Jessica Anne Potter, Physical Education (Teacher Certification)              

DALLAS, Texas: Aashish Chandra Gupta, Physics (Medical Physics); Martha Wanjiku Karugo, Nursing (RN to BSN);  

DAVIS: Zane M. Hefley, Mass Communication (Mass Media); Marc Ryan Ruhnke, English; Molly Kathleen Trimmer, English; Joseph Cole Weber, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Hunter S. White, Biology    

EAST MOLINE, Ill.: Rachel Anne Lange, Art (Teacher Certification)        

EDMOND: Shrabba Bista, Nursing                   

EL PASO, Texas: Enrique Jimenez, Athletic Training    

ELGIN: Sarah Jade DeLong, Psychology            

ELMORE CITY: Sydney Nicole Walck, Elementary Education

FITTSTOWN: Angelique Lea Owens, Biology; James Nathaniel Wright, Physics           

FITZHUGH: Victoria Claire Lotter, Special Education

FORT WORTH, Texas: Cady Marie Murphy, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Prashansha  Palikhya, Nursing

FOSTER: Justin Allen Anderson, Music (Instrumental)

GARVIN: Ashlie Ann Simpson, Psychology    

GHORAHI, Nepal: Ramesh Khadka, Computer Science

GLENPOOL: Michael Dean Cain, Mathematics; Madison Reide Wilson, Human Sevices Counseling (Deaf)  

GOLDSBY: Lacey Rae Paulk, Nursing

GROVE: Krayton Asher King, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification); Katie Scarlett Stout, Athletic Training;         

HANNA: Ashley Nicole Savageork

HARRAH:  Breeana Nicole Jewell, Criminal Justice (Juvenile Justice)     

HAYWOOD: Victoria Lynn Strobridge, Art (Studio Art) 

HEALDTON: Claudio Ezekiel Harvey, Pre-Medicine  

HOLDENVILLE: April Leanne Grove, Social Work;  Janis Nadean Hart, Legal Studies; Bili Chelese Lankford, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Estel Rosette Merriman, Criminal Justice (Adult Corrections); Jamie Nicole Stinnett, Early Childhood Education;  Jonathan  Valdez, Elementary Education    

IDABEL: Jessica Aguillon, Accounting; Richard Aaron Raymond, Political Science; Emily Grace Williams, Accounting      

INDEPENDENCE, Kan.:   Jordan Alexandra Earle, Special Education

KATHMANDU, Nepal: Prashant Rayamajhi   

KELLYVILLE: Kathryn Elizabeth Keiffer, Accounting

KINGSTON: Amanda Gail Robertson, Nursing

KONAWA: Joseph Tanner Capps, Art (Studio Art); Bobby Wayne Carnes, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Jacqueline Lee Coats, Biology

LEFLORE: Claire Lauree Hensley Marquardt, Music (Piano)

LEHIGH: Bradlee Don Wolery, Pre-Medicine

LEWISVILLE, Texas: Alex Paige Spence, Nursing                

LEXINGTON: Nathan Earl McGregor, Physical Education (Teacher Certification)

LITTLE ELM, Texas: Kourtney Renee Holleman, Mathematics (Teacher Certification)          

LONE GROVE: Wesley Ryan Choate, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement);               Johnna RaeLin Hacker, Nursing; Jessica Danielle Metzer, Accounting

MACOMB: Karina Esperanza Chavez, Mathematics (Teacher Certification)

 MADILL: Tiffany Rae Miller, Nursinf (RN to BSN Comp.); Caleb Tyler Wren, Cartography (Geotech

MANNSVILLE: Lauren Danette Griffin, Human Services Counseling (Rehab.)           

MANSFIELD, Texas: Margaret Anne Glutz, Elementary Education

MARIETTA: Nathaniel Duncan Hickman, Accounting; Kaitlin Elise Moore, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

MAUD: Audreana Lynn Cameron, Mass Communications (Advertising/Public Relations); Krysten Renee Isenhower, Elementary Education; Cari Renee Robinson, Psychology

MAYSVILLE:  Caleb Daltyn Ivey, Business Administration (MIS)                

McALESTER: Destanie Renae Barlow, Accounting; Joseph Trevor Contreras, English (Teacher Certification); Felicia Nicole Doyle, English (Teacher Certification); Jessica Beth Hoffman, Biology (Clinical Lab Science); Mandy D. Hollingback, Human Services Counseling; Sarah Elizabeth Lanham, Early Childhood Education); Melissa Jean Locke, Nursing (RN to BSN Comp.); Angela Marie McKeen, Human Services Counseling (Deaf); Margaret Irene Mitchell, Psychology; Thong Ngoc Phan, Psysics (Medical Physics); Erica Glenn Riley, Nursing (RN to BSN Comp.) 

McLOUD: Kelci Lauren Estep, Early Childhood Education

MENIFEE, Calif.: Brittney Ann Ferguson, Pre-Medicine

MESQUITE, Texas: Pratik Karki, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

MILBURN: Dawn Marie McLeod, Elementary Education

MOORE: Andrea Nicole Baldwin, Nursing; Hannah Nicole Blanden, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)            

MORRIS: Chelsie Cheyenne Austin, Art (Graphic Arts)

MOUNDS: Ashley Grace Bean, English (Teacher Certification)

MUSTANG: Lindsay Elizabeth LeBeau, Social Work

NEWALLA: Megan Kaylee Miller, Business Administration (General Business)

NOBLE: Erin Grace Awtrey, Elementary Education; Jennifer Rena Barrett, Communication and Performance Studies (Theatre); Jordan Faith Clark, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification); Kelsey Brianna Crank, History; Ian Mikal Dusek, Computer Science; Kendall Renae Walker, Nursing; Cassidy Sienna Wilcox, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification)

NORMAN: Noelle S. Hurt, English (Teacher Certification); Ellyn Denise Jones, Early Childhood Education; Mollie McIver, Biology (Teacher Certification); Brittani Nicole Pollock, Early Childhood Education;  Rachel Ann Seewald, Mass Communication (Advertising/Public Relations); Hannah Rose Shell, Social Work 

OILTON: Julia Rachelle Flowers, Psychology

OKLAHOMA CITY:  Madison Brooke Bourland, Early Childhood Education; Jordan Elizabeth Douglas, Communication and Performance Studies; Paul Caleb Fulton, Business Administration (Finance); Abigail Rose Garcia, Elementary Education; Nicholas Paul Joyner, Pre-Engineering; Joanne Mathilda Keith, Psychology; Eric Timothy Loucks, Biology (Molecular Biology); Joyce Muthoni Macharia, Nursing (RN to BSN Compl.); Sally Wamuyu Wambugu, Nursing (RN to BSN Compl.)

OKMULGEE: Jared Titus Kriege, Business Administration (General Business)              

OKTAHA: Laura Guadalupe Asaro, Mathematics (General);    

OWASSO: Cierra Nicole Soden, Computer Science

PAOLI: Rickey James Louis Jeandemange, Nursing; Andrew Philip Weiss, Legal Studies              

PARK HILL: Sarah Jordan Nelson, Legal Studies

PAULS VALLEY: Katelynn Nicole Harris, Human Services Counseling; Kortnie Diane Henson, Special Education; Missinda N. Johnston, History; Delaney Lenora Lippard, History; Toni L. Livingston, Special Education;  Kristina Marie Mayfield, Human Services Counseling; Micaela Layne McCurley, Early Childhood Education; Jessi Lynn Miller, Early Childhood Education;  Ashton Nicole Rae Morris, Nursing; Samuel B.J. Powers, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Morgan Diane Sloan, Early Childhood Education; Anna Elise Talkington, English (Teacher Certification)

PLANO, Texas:  Philomena Wangui Njuki, Nursing (RN to BSN Compl.)

PONCA CITY:  Rebecca Michelle Wilburn, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

POTEAU:  Chris Leslee Duncan, Human Services Counseling

POWDERLY, Texas: Trevor McGuyer Huie, Mathematics (Teacher Certification)              

PRAGUE: Naomi Nile Frisbie, Social Work

PURCELL: Rebekah Anne Atterson, Nursing; Erin Elizabeth Ozment, Biology; Emma Elizabeth Rolin, Athletic Training

RATTAN: Christopher Logan Brown, Physical Education (Teacher Certification)

RHOME, Texas: ReGina Ann Germaine, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

RICHARDSON, Texas: Laura Leigh Loughmiller, Elementary Education

RICHMOND, Texas: Nathaniel Joseph Kipping, Business Administration (Management)

ROFF: Brandon Lyle Mills, Nursing; Jessica Janae Stewart, Biology

SALLISAW: Kendall Danae Dobbs, Mathematics (Teacher Certification)

SANTA ANA, Calif.: Hayley Ruth Gerken, Sociology

SAPULPA: April Lynette Hiett, Early Childhood Education

SASAKWA: Jennifer Renee Allison, Sociology; Courtney Breann White, English (Teacher Certification)

SEMINOLE: Courtney June Ackerman, Accounting; Heather Ranae Adcock, Early Childhood Education; Steven David Campbell, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Carol Ann Cook, Special Education; Haley Nicole Day, Human Services Counseling; Ronald Boe Dillman, History (Teacher Certification); Marcus Bradley May, English; Kelci Renae Quisenberry, Early Childhood Education;  Leah Dawn Whaley, Special Education; Brandi Michelle Wood, Mathematics-App. (Pre-Actuary); Stacie Lee Yeubanks, Early Childhood Education)

SHAWNEE: Denise Marie Dean, History (Teacher Certification); Leslie Paige Dechant, Mass Communication (Advertising/Public Relations); Noah Walter Hahn, Accounting; Jessie LaRee Randall, English

SOUTHLAKE, Texas: Autumn Nicole Suydam, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement)             

STONEWALL: Daryl Christian Baquera, Pre-Medicine; Kaitlin R. Hisaw, Business Administration (Finance); Brittany Michelle Jolly, Nursing; Jordan Leigh Pharr, Pre-Pharmacy; Kelsie Rickell Romines, Business Administration (Finance); Paige M. Vandegrift, Psychology

STRATFORD: Bethany Ann Brewer, Business Administration (Finance); Dillon Chase Darnell, English (Teacher Certification); Joseph Lawrence Hagan-Zertuche, Psychology; Kaycee RayLynne Malone, Social Work; Macy Renae McDonald, English; Rhonda Sue Prichard, Human Services Counseling; Cassidy Elizabeth Wood, Accounting

STROUD: Jared Kyle Henley, Pre-Engineering

SULPHUR:  Felicia Jo Berry, Nursing; Taylor Dale Edgar, Early Childhood Education; Michael John Paul Hecox, Computer Science; Lacy Chantel Phelps, Legal Studies; Jessica Deann Reeves, Early Childhood Education; Ayliar Bree Ruark, Elementary Education; Timber Dawn Underwood, Social Work

TALIHINA: Nichole Rae Stuart, Human Services Counseling

TECUMSEH: Luvey Yvonne Deatherage, Biology; Misty Michelle Stiles, Early Childhood Education; Jacob Cody Tiffin, Business Administration (Finance); Benjamin M. Waterman, Cartography (Geotech.)

THACKERVILLE: Amanda Rose Peyrot, Social Work

TISHOMINGO:  Holley Kathryn Miller, Elementary Education; Jason Don Morgan, Social Work)

TULSA: John Charles Dale, Physics; Samantha Renee Dalton, Psychology; Lauren Ashley Reeves, Psychology

TUPELO: Trevor Dillon Sutton, Accounting

TUTTLE: Amanda Nicole Scott, Elementary Education

VELMA: Kirsten Ann Gothard, Social Work             

WAGONER: Kimberly Dawn Condry, Biology            

WANETTE: Alayna Marie Cornelius, Psychology

WAPANUCKA: Charles M. Russell, Pre-Pharmacy

WELEETKA: Laramie Danae Mims, English (Teacher Certification)

WETUMKA: Kaylin Nicole Cullum, Political Science; Hilary Nicole Griffin, Biology (Molecular Biology); Sharolyn Sharae Simpson, Biology

WEWOKA: Deana S. Casey, Elementary Education; Tyler DeWayne Davis, Legal Studies   

WILBURTON: Taylor Rae Glasco, Biology; Melonie Bennett Jackson, Human Services Counseling; Ashley Dawn Rowland, Early Childhood Education; Nicholas Tyrel Weston, Nursing (RN to BSN Compl.)

WISTER: Lydia Ruth Speake, Elementary Education

WYNNEWOOD:  Sabrina Nicole Huitt, Pre-Medicine; Stephanie Ilene Mahorney, Social Work; Jessica Brooke Parker, Early Childhood Education; Daniel Ethan Steele, Pre-Medicine;                Jennifer Nicole Wilson, Elementary Education

YALE:  Marsha Ellen Coyle, Legal Studies

YUKON: Darby Mary Ann Heard, Art (Studio Art)

 

Students listed on the DEANS’ HONOR ROLL are listed by hometowns with their majors:

ADA: Nashea Danyel Abram, Early Childhood Education ; Matthew Ryan Adams, Computer Science; Rachael Leann Allen, Social Work; Whittney Allene Allen, Native American Studies; Chidimma Beauty Anene, Nursing; Ariel Renae Anna, Early Childhood Education; Caleb Logan Balch, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Tushar Banjade, Business Administration (MIS); Tyler Ryan Baxter, History (Teacher Certification); Lyndsie Brooke Beesley, English (Teacher Certification); Joshua Tannor Benard, Biology (Teacher Certification);  Sheila D. Bennett, Nursing (RN to BSN Compl.); Giovanni Aaron Bethel, Computer Science; Mamata  Bhandari, Environmental Health Science; Nabin  Bhatta, Environmental Health Science; Puskar Bhurtel, Business Administration (Finance);  Wendy Sue Biddle, Human Services Counseling (Rehab); Brian Lee Bigelow, Business Administration (Management); Caleb Lincoln Biles, Biology; Robert Josiah Biles, Biology; Kiyaanii Francis Bohan, Biology; Sheldon Lee Bond, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Kailey Leanne Bonner, Social Work; Bruce Edward Bragg, Kinesiology (Recreation); Kelsey Burgess, Computer Science; Ty Cevis Butler, Art (Graphic Arts); Mark Lyndon Byers, English; Julian  Caminos, Sociology; Cailee Michele Canada, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Alanah Kristine Canfield, Pre-Pharmacy; Deidre J. Canida, Nursing; Gwen  Carney, Human Services Counseling; Jesse Trinidad Castaneda, Social Work; Sydney RaeAnne Cavins, Business Administration (General Business); Toni Michelle Chappell, Human Services Counseling; Tracy A. Chiles, Native American Studies; Evan Patrick Clay, Music-Vocal (teacher Certification); Rachel Ann Clay, Business Administration (Management); Anthony James Gerald Cloutier, Computer Science; Destiny Lee Coley, Business Administration (General Business); Zachary A. Covington, Computer Science; Cameron Thomas Cowger, History; Mary Elizabeth Cox, Chemistry; Courtney Michelle Crabtree, Business Administration (General Business); Brittany Kay Crenshaw, Athletic Training; Brooklynn Marie Cribbet, Early Childhood Education;  Emily Ann Crook, Pre-Engineering; Maura June Culver, Family & Consumer Science;  Kent Landon Cypert, Physics; Pritam Dahal, Computer Science; Megan Nicole Davenport, Biology; Taurean Harold Davis, Pre-Enginering; Austin James Delaporte, Athletic Training; Jenae L. Deliz, Social Work; Victoria Paige Dew, Social Work; Elisabeth  Dignard, Business Administration; Krystyan Alexis Dorsey, History (Teacher Certification); Jude Elizabeth Dotson, Biology; Melody Lynn Dunn, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification); Benjamin Paul Eckert, Mathematics-App./Pre-Actuary; Colton  Edwards, Native American Studies; Noel Andrew Figueroa, Kinesiology (Exercise Science);  Steve Harold Filkins, Music (Sacred Music); Marc  Fillat, Business Administration (Marketing); Dorie R. Fisher, Legal Studies; Audry S. Forbes, English; Emily Carol Forgety, Pre-Dentistry; Teighlor Scott Fortner, Human Services Counseling; Angela D. Foster, Elementary Education;  Leslie Anne Foster, History;  Gabrielle Faith Fowler, Family & Consumer Science; Blakeley Lane Franz, Athletic Training; Rana Byrd Frazier, Nursing; Jamie Bernice Freitag, Accounting; Jimmy Chase Gambol, Athletic Training; Mari Raygn Geiger, Mass Communication (Mass Media); Sudan Raj Ghimire, Business Administration (Finance); Shelby Paige Gibbs, Human Services Counseling; Mason Lynn Gibson, Communication and Performance Studies (Theatre); Taneil Anthea Gibson, Biology;  Cameron Kyle Gillispie, Mass Communication (Mass Media); Nishakar  Gopali, Computer Science; Micah Jeanelle Gordon, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification); Logan T. Grant, Elementary Education; Chad A. Gray, Communication & Performance Studies (Communications Studies);  Kaleigh Nicole Gray, Sociology; Tyler Nicolas Griffin, Biology (Molecular Biology); Kayla BreAnn Gurley, Sociology; Rejina  Gurung, Business Administration (MIS); Jami Leigh Hale, Art (Graphic Arts); Isha  Halwai, Business Administration (MIS);  Kellianne Raquel Hansen, Biology; Brianna Kathleen Hanson, Early Childhood Education; Kelley D. Haragan, Human Services Counseling; Jackie H. Harper, Human Services Counseling (Aging); Bailee Rae Hatton, Early Childhood Education;  Jade Taylor Hayes, Business Administration (Marketing); Oceana Danielle Henderson, Business Administration (Management); Dylan Ross Hendricks, History (Teacher Certification); Aryn Elizabeth Hill, Social Work; Tracy N. Holman, Psychology; Katelyn Susanne Holmes, Mass Communication (Advertising/Public Relations); Sara Elizabeth Houchin, Early Childhood Education;  Kolton Jake Howry, Cartography (Geotech.); Hui Jie Huang, Accounting; Jessica Abbigail Huff, Psychology;  Autumn Renae Hurley-Godwin; Landon Paul Jackson, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Ronald W. Jackson, History; Amanda Marie John, Early Childhood Education; Jeffrey James Joseph Johnson, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Mercedes Caroline Johnson, Accounting; Raymond Gordon Johnson, Business Administration (Entrepreneurship); Taylor Denee Johnston, Psychology; Mallory Lane Jones, Mass Communication (Mass Media); Sarah Kate Jones, Mass Communication (Advertising/Public Relations); Savannah  Jones, Special Education; Tyrel Seth Jones, Mass Communication (Mass Media); Sarita  KC, Environmental Health Science; Jonathan Evan Kelly, Computer Science; Kendyl Michelle Key, Nursing; Sushil  Kharal, Business Administration (MIS); Sanju  Khatri, Physics (Medical Physics); Heather Nicole Kimmel, Human Services Counseling; Ryan Austin Kinder, Cartography (Geotech.); Cameron Craig King, Business Administration (Entrepreneurship); Diamond Dawn King, Accounting; Mark George Kirkpatrick, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Taylor Renee Lacy, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Lisa Gay Laxton, Mass Communication (Advertising/Public Relations); Carter Michelle Lehman, Pre-Medicine; Ashley Michelle Lewis, Nursing; Hannah Lynn Lightfoot, Nursing; McKenzi Anae Lillard, Pre-Medicine; Qiaoling  Liu, Nursing;  Melissa Jo Loewen, Athletic Training; Lacy L. Lofton, Social Work; Blake Andrew Long, Business Administration (Management); Blake Edward Loy, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification); Desiree' Chanel Lyon, Biology (Molecular Biology); Clifford Jared Mackey, Art (Graphic Arts); Angela Renee Madden, Pre-Physicians Assoc.; Stanford  Mahlatini, Business Administration (Finance); Jack David Malm, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification);  Taylor M. Manuel, Mass Communication (Advertising/Public Relations); Kelechi N. Maroney, Nursing; Resa Marae Marshall, Early Childhood Education; Joy Lee Mathis, Pre-Physical Therapy; Jamie Nicole Matthews, Elementary Education; Brenadah Sharadae Mays, Sociology; Georgie Nicole McCurdy, Pre-Physical Therapy; Leah DeAnn McDonald, Special Education; Taylor Denise McDonald, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Elizabeth  Medina, Human Services Counseling; Flor Eliana Martinez Mendoza, Business Administration (General Business); Katelyn Nichole Metzger, Psychology; Ashley Elizabeth Miser, Psychology; Trudy L. Mitchell, Family & Consumer Science; Amory Kayd Morgan, Social Work; Jennifer Ann Morris, Environmental Health Science; Lacy Lee Morrison, Biology (Teacher Certification); Allard Devin Mott, Computer Science; Lynette Kudakwashe Muhwati, Accounting; Karen LeAnn Myers, Biology; Rachel  Naikoba, Nursing; Raul Matthew Negron, Cartography (Geography); Colton James Nohelty, Computer Science; Aubrie Morgan Northcutt, Biology; Ryan Scott Oltmans, Early Childhood Education; Shane Raeshell Page, Family & Consumer Science (General); Ashutosh  Palikhel, Business Administration; Anthony H. Pennington, Mathematics-App./Pre-Actuary; Melissa Renae Perez, Mass Communication (Advertising/Public Relations); Jared Don Phelps, Business Administration (Marketing); Dakota Rachelle Phillips, Business Administration (Finance); Dalton Ryan Pickering, Psychology; Derrick Ray Poole, Art (Graphic Arts); Marissa Page Prentice, Accounting; Suraj  Pudasaini, Business Administration (MIS); Nikki L. Richardson, Nursing; Shala Michelle Richardson, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Tierney Janell Roberts, Pre-Veterinary; Makaila M. Rodriguez, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification); Rachel E. Roller, Biology; Cale Shannon Russell, Cartography (Geotech.);  Jacob Anthony Russell, Kinesiology (Recreation); Julie Kalin Sampson, Art (Teacher Certification); Lesley Brooke Sampson, Elementary Education; Stormy Dawn Sayre, Physics (Medical Physics); Subash  Sedhai, Business Administration (MIS); Udip  Sedhain, Business Administration; Rohan B. Shahi, Business Administration; Abhishek Ratna Shakya, Environmental Health Science; Heather Renee Shaw, Human Services Counseling; McKara Danae Shaw, Pre-Physical Therapy; Bipin  Shiwakoti, Computer Science; Hasana  Shrestha, Business Administration (MIS); Kshitiz  Shrestha, Computer Science; Kshitiz Bhakta Shrestha, Computer Science; Cynthia R. Sites, Human Services Counseling; Alison Kay Siweckyj, Biology; Viktors  Slesarenoks, Business Administration (Finance); Raechel Amanda Smith, Business Administration (Marketing); Gregory D. Smitherman, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Chase Jordan Sorrels, Pre-Medicine; Myranda Michelle Spencer, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification); Jay W. Stafford, Environmental Health Science; Vy Tuong Stapleton, Pre-Medicine; Kasey Gene Starnes, Psychology; Amelia J. Stevens, English (Teacher Certification); Michael D. Stevens, Elementary Education; Gayatri  Subedi, Business Administration (MIS); Holly Lynn Suman, Business Administration (General Business); Whitley J. Sutton, Accounting; Joshua Nathan Tallman, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Andrea Nicole Tedore, Business Administration (General Business); Dylon Lee Teeter, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Kyle David Terpstra, Business Administration (Entrepreneurship); Sangam  Thapa Magar, Business Administration (Finance);  Garima  Thapa, Biology (Molecular Biology); Nir Gagan Thapa, Business Administration (Finance); Shavette  Thompson, Nursing; Matthew Marion Tidmore, Music (Vocal); Chase Wayne Tillar, Physics; Rachel S. Tilley, Pre-Medicine; Geoffry Douglas Traywick, Physics; Taylor H. Trosin, Psychology; Sha'Mille Lashai Walters, Nursing;  Joshua C. Warren. Pre-Medicine; Tori Lynn Watson, English (Teacher Certification); Ricky Ray Wells, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Laura Ashley West, Human Services Counseling (Deaf); Tammy M. West, Psychology; Karri Lynn Wheat, English; Brianna M. Wheaton, History; Sarah Ruth Whipkey, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Andrew Lane Willis, Computer Science; Joshua L. Wilson, Business Administration (Management);  Jennifer C. Wingard, English; Deah Shane Wise, Family & Consumer Science (General); Christopher Lee Michael Woodard, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement);  Princess Courtnee Woodside, Biology (Clinical Lab Science); Jaime Michelle Worden, English; Courtney Leighann Wright, Psychology; Haruka  Yokomizo, Business Administration (General Business); Colton Clay Young, Pre-Medicine;                Patience Array Young, Psychology; Charlesey Lyn YoungWolfe, Athletic Training; Stacey Kudakwashe Zulu, Business Administration (Finance)

ALLEN: Brett Michael Edens, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement);  Holly Marie Edens, Early Childhood Education;  Shelby Marie Greenhill, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification); Keysha Annette Hogue, Social Work; Darilynn J. Jalufka, Cartography (Geotech.); Kimberly Anne Lippe, Business Administration (Marketing); Douglas Scott Manuel, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Jeremy Jon Forrest Ross, Pre-Engineering; Tyler Grant Rowsey, Pre-Medicine; Atty Mozelle Todd, Elementary Education; Brian Jacob Mattingly, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement);      

ANTLERS: Heather Rebecca Wright, Nursing

ARDMORE: Victoria Marie Aguilar, Music (Vocal); Dana Lynn Bean, Social Work;  Nickolas Chance Brown, Art (Studio Art); Kasia L. Connel, English (Teacher Certification); Ali Nicole Dunn, Art (Graphic Arts); Taylor Marie Fischer, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Dawn Kathleen Fisher, Human Services Counseling; Jordan Cole Flatt, Sociology; Elizabeth Michelle Frederick, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification); Kristen Kay Galles, Biology; Kaitlyn Michelle Garrison, Early Childhood Education; Parker J. Green, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Kyle Andrew Hetzel, Human Services Counseling (Deaf); Pryce Thomas Holley, Accounting); Ashley B Huhman, Mathematics-App./Pre-Actuary; Kaci Danielle Kennedy, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification);  Krystal Lee Lewis, Nursing (RN to BSN Compl.);  Deesha B. Lornes, Nursing; Jayci Lee Martin, Early Childhood Education; Hayden Leigh McIntyre, Early Childhood Education;  Cody Daniel Nall, Physical Education (Teacher Certification);  Chelsi DeAnn Norris, Accounting; Joseph Richard Pierce, Nursing; Kelsea Nicole Rabe, Teacher Certification); Destiny Faith Ramming, Human Services Counseling; Cassie Marie Ramsey, Human Services Counseling; Kourtney Nicole Ross, Psychology; Danielle Nicole Smith, Athletic Training; Gage Tyler Stewart, Biology; Emily Michelle Stinson, Business Administration (Marketing); Justin L. Stone, Nursing;  Bria Danielle Tynes, Psychology; Brittney Leigh Walker, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Jaime Lee Williams, Accounting

ARLINGTON, Texas: Rumi Maharjan, Nursing

ASHER: Ronnie Wardell Jenkins, Social Work; Michael Allen Linn, Physics

ATOKA: Brianna Nicole Johnston, Biology

ATWOOD: Karley Jo Bunker, Business Administration (Management); Ashlan Mae Wilson, Family & Consumer Science (General)

AUBERRY, Calif.: Casey Glen Chenoweth, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

BAKERSFIELD, Calif.: Megan Therese Draguesku, Nursing; Luc A. Pomales, Business Administration (Entrepreneurship)     

BARCELONA, Spain: Max DeJuan, Mass Communication

BARTLESVILLE: Jacob Alan Green, History (Teacher Certification); Timothy Paul Snow, Accounting

BEGGS: Kaia Gayle Abbott, Mass Communication (Mass Media)

BLANCHARD: Kristen Paige Birdsill, Legal Studies; Elizabeth Danielle McCarn, Chemistry; Tori DeNae Thorne, Kinesiology

BOWLEGS: Mickenzi Nicole Anderson, Family and Consumer Science

BOYDS, Md.: - Saurav Man Udas, Accounting

BRAGGS: Garrett Thomas Kizzia, Athletic Training

BRISTOW: Miranda Ann McNabb, Communication and Performance Studies (Theatre);                 Kaleb Zachariah Wiley, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement)

BROKEN ARROW: Mickane M. Replogle, Kinesiology (Recreation)

BROKEN BOW: Skylar B Burris, Business Administration (MIS)

BURNEYVILLE: Alek Riley Hicks, Accounting

BYARS: Scarlett Marie Madden, Accounting; Amber Danielle Ransom, Mass Communication (Mass Media); William Paul Sandy, Biology; Brittany LeeAnn Wells, Business Administration (Finance)

CANADIAN: Morgan B Pinson, Human Services Counseling

CARNEY: Jessica Lee Tyler, Social Work

CARROLLTON, Texas: Hunter Nikole Malcolm, Special Education; Ashley Marie Schingle, Elementary Education

CHANDLER: Courtney Christine Vaughn, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification)

CHELSEA:  Michael Dalton James, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification)

CHOCTAW: Lauren Brooke Huff, Human Services Counseling (Rehab); Sadie Marie Marino, Business Management; BranDee Michelle Weese, Accounting

COALGATE: Samantha Mikaela Echauri, Physics (Medical Physics); Wesley Joe Eddings, Biology; April Diane Jencik, Physical Education;  Michael L. John, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Ashley Kalin Lynch, English; Brandon John Maggia, Human Services Counseling; Melissa Marie Nordmark, Special Education; Nancy Dawn Pickett, Early Childhood Education

COLCORD: Darian M. Huff, Athletic Training

COMANCHE: Bailee Dawn Hancock, Psychology

CORINTH, Texas: Sarah Elizabeth Simpson, Accounting

CORPUS CHRISTI, Texas: Taylor-Marie Brown, Biology

CROSBY, Texas: Samuel Mark Malchar, Business Administration

CUSHING: Elizabeth Claire Clift, Business Administration (Management); Acacia L. Hainsey, Elementary Education; Martha Desirae Simpson, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification)

DAVIS: Cynthia Jo Akers, Art (Teacher Certification); Tyler Blaine Bolding, Chemistry; Anthony Bruce Dickenson, Legal Studies; Steve Jesse Meek, Biology (Molecular Biology); Crystal Marie Parrott, Elementary Education;  Corie D. Perry-Buchanan, Environmental Health Science; Amber Leighann Rankin, Business Administration (General Business); Austin B. Rogers, History

DECATUR, Texas: Chelsea Elizabeth Patterson, Sociology

DENTON, Texas: Taylor Nicole Kennedy, Nursing

DEWEY: Michael Austin Hough, Chemistry; Arlin Garrett Stacy, Mathematics (Teacher Certification)

DUNCAN: Clint Nile Prucha, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification); Bryan James Young, Music-Vocal (Teacher Cerrtification);

DURANT: Joseph Reed Hutchings, Nursing (RN to BSN Compl.)

EARLSBORO: Lindsay Elizabeth Keene, Nursing (RN to BSN Compl.); Landon Kale Rodriguez, Pre-Medicine

EDMOND: Blake Owen Burgess, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Jalyn Ellis Jackson, Business Administration (General Business); Gina Ann Mengwasser, Physical Education (Teacher Certification)

EL PASO, Texas: Richard Robert Mora, Art (Graphic Arts)

EL RENO: Sydney Nichole Dow, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement)

ELMORE CITY: Cody Wayne Ballard, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Zachary Ryan Burks, Business Administration (Management); Felicia Sherrill Harrel, Special Education; Jonathan Ryan Harrel, Undecided Undergraduate; C'Ayra Nichole Wood, Biology

EUFAULA: Britni Michel Baxter, Athletic Training; Lisa Michelle Edge, Psychology; Jesse Lee Jocoy, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Elaine Marie Lancaster, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification)

FAIRFIELD, Calif.: Nicholas Dante Spini, Pre-Medicine

FAIRVIEW: Lacy Elisabeth Crisler, Legal Studies

FITZHUGH: Jessica Gail Sanchez, Art (Graphic Arts)

FLETCHER: Dawn Throckmorton, Elementary Education

FONTANA, Calif.: Kristian Alexander Castellanos, Pre-Engineering

FORT GIBSON: Jodi LeeAnn Glover, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

FORT WORTH, Texas: Katelynn Darlene Harper, Kinesiology

FOX: Whitney L. Watkins, Human Services Counseling

FRANCIS:  Edward Thomas Sallee, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification)

FRISCO, Texas: Taylor Lynne Graves, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Eric Joseph Swann, Pre-Physical Therapy

GADSDEN, Ala.: Deep Kumar Ale, Business Administration (MIS)

GARLAND, Texas: Minhuyen Thi Nguyen, Biology

GARVIN:  Amber Diane Simpson, Elementary Education

GRAHAM: Vanesa Nicole Ballard, Psychology 

GROVE: Levi Russell Kerr, Pre-Medicine

HAILEYVILLE: Hailey Dawn Wansick, English

HARRAH: Jodi E Haley, Business Administration; Marissa Nicole Hinton, Nursing; Kaelyn Taylor Hodge, Undecided Undergraduate

HEALDTON: Daela A. Echols, Human Services Counseling; Dylan Scott Pickelsimer, Pre-Engineering

HENDERSON, Nev.: Taylor Nicole Coss, Biology

HENNESSEY: Cheyenne Dawn Choate, Physical Education (Teacher Certification) 

HENRYETTA: Courtney Mae Beachel, Psychology;  Tarra Michele Christy, Special Education; Heather Alexis Konsure, Biology; Jordan Wayne Lewis, Mathematics-App./Pre-Actuary; Amria Diane Norman, English

HOLDENVILLE: David Wayne Clark, History; Brittany Dawn Collier, Elementary Education; Kolby Len Giles, Pre-Pharmacy; Koral M. Heinzman, Legal Studies; Sawyer B. Lee, Pre-Optometry; Alice Denise Rawls, Business Administration (Finance); Jesslyn Michele Richards, Early Childhood Education

HOUSTON, Texas: Jefferson A Ocoro, Business Administration (General Business); Sanju Sharma, Accounting

HUGO: Kristine Danielle Adams, Human Services Counseling; Danielle Beth Cory, Nursing; Trenton William Lawless, Legal Studies; Ashlyn S. Stafford, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

HUNTINGTON BEACH, Calif.: Lucas Connor Kaplan, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement)

HYDRO: Lauren B. Arrasmith, Psychology

IDABEL: Morgan Elizabeth Fox, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

KATHMANDU, Nepal: Aayam Khadka, Physics

KENEFIC: Meagan Kay Lindamood, Psychology

KINGSTON: Rebekah Carol Hill, Elementary Education

KONAWA: Janey L. Glover, General Studies; Amanda Kaye Palmer, Psychology; Joseph L Scoggins Jr., General Studies; Melissa Cheri Williams, English

LANTANA, Texas: Jessica Elise Stibbens, Kinesiology

LAWTON: Kelcie M. Badley, Early Childhood Education; McKenzie Rae Grigg, History (Teacher Certificate); Domonique Jamal Massengill, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement);         Carlos David Nazario, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Emily Grace Ross, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification); James Edward Stewart, Business Administration (Finance)

LEON: Valerie Lauren Frazier, Human Services Counseling

LEXINGTON: Samantha Jane Hopkins, Athletic Training; Shelby Netherlain-Miller, Sociology; Daniel Mark Somers, Mathematics (Teacher Certification)

LINCOLN, Neb.:  Corbin Evelyn Ubben, Nursing

LINDSAY:  Ashley Nicole Robertson, Early Childhood Education

LITTLE ELM, Texas; Bria Jenae Gambrell, Business Administration (Marketing)              

LOCO: Tanya Marie Wilson, Human Services Counseling

LONE GROVE:  Joseph Madison Johnson, History (Teacher Certification); Evan Lee Jolliff, Computer Science; Stacey Lynn Lash, Human Services Counseling; Miranda Casey Rosenberger, English (Teacher Certification)

MACOMB: Barry Paul Boydstun, Pre-Engineering; Jared B. Boydstun, Undecided Undergraduate; Cheryl Christine Cochran, Music (Piano); Katie Jane May Lee, Legal Studies;                 Lauren Ashley Parish, Pre-Physical Therapy

MADILL: Christopher Cole Benson, Pre-Medicine; Jennifer E. Moore, Athletic Training; Jonathan Mark Sutherland, Human Services Counseling; Samantha Marie Wren, Art (Teacher Certification);

MANHASSET, N.Y.:  Jarah Deanne Glover, Early Childhood Education

MANSFIELD, Texas: Katherine Elizabeth Glutz, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

MARIETTA: Cody Jason Coleman, Human Services Counseling; Paula D. Davis, Human Services Counseling; Nikki Danielle Hays, Early Childhood Education; Sheri L. Hutchins, Nursing

MARLOW: Sommer Lynn Wood. Mathematics (Teacher Certification)

MAUD: Sarah Elizabeth Lemons, Family & Consumer Science (General)

MAYSVILLE: Chesni Dae McCurtain, Cartography (Geotech.)

McALESTER: Martin Taylor Barr, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Morgan Erin Baxter, Human Services Counseling; James Robert Bray, Cartography (Geotech.); Benjamin Arthur Collier, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Amanda Marie Coxsey, Human Services Counseling; Kaitlin Iris Forest, English; Christopher Timothy Herandy, Kinesiology; Chelsey Dawn Hickey, Psychology; Nicole Christine Jones, Biology; Morgan Ashton Merrifield, Elementary Education; Cera Jane Miller, History; Michael Alex Million, Pre-Optometry; Lucy Michelle Muller, Human Services Counseling; Sharon J. Naush, Human Services Counseling; Matthew Ryan Parham, History (Teacher Certification); Nikoloas Tanner Razo, Physics; Lauren Nicole Scott, Sociology; Alicia Dawn Shackelford, Psychology; Whitney Lee Stanford, Mathematics (Teacher Certification);  Alexandria Rae Tucker, Physical Education; Carol Cristann Wingo, Human Services Counseling

McLOUD: Kimberly Diane McCreery, English (Teacher Certification); Katherine Adelina Weatherby, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Stephen Patrick Weatherby, Pre-Engineering

MIDWEST CITY: Rachel Dawn Nicholas, Business Administration (Marketing)

MILBURN:  Chantle Dione Dickerson, Criminal Justice (Juvenile Justice); Ashtin Elizabeth Kinney, English (Teacher Certification)

MILL CREEK: Micah Diane Gross, Human Services Counseling; Sesiley Shazay Robertson, Business Administration (General Business); Dakota John Hiram Taylor, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification)

MOORE: Terrance LaMonte Bonner, Undecided Undergraduate; Daniel Cole Bratcher, Psychology; Catherine Anne Melton, English (Teacher Certification)

NASSAU, Bahamas: Osee Pierre, Computer Science

NEWCASTLE: Laiken Makenzie Knight, Pre-Medicine

NINNEKAH: Leah Jean Johnson, Accounting

NOBLE: Zackary Ryan Dickens, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification); Russell L. Edwards, Biology;  Megan Brittany Hart, Pre-Pharmacy; Nikolette Vitiana Patai, Sociology; Ashley Elizabeth Schadegg, Chemistry; Kaitlynn Haley Young, Biology (Teacher Certification)

NORMAN: Ashlyn Renae Anderson, Elementary Education;  Alexandrea Reed Buterbaugh, Business Administration (Marketing); Devon Emilee Gilbert, Social Work; Austin L. Hamm, Art (Graphic Arts); Brittany Dionne Sober, Social Work; Nathan Jed Steinman, Music-Instrumental; Dylan Patrick Sterling, Pre-Medicine; Kaylee Nicole Thompson, Biology

OKARCHE: Michael T. Pounds, Mass Communication (Mass Media)

OKEMAH: Andrew Drake Brady, Mass Communication (Mass Media); Randall Lee Kennedy, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Lacie Nicole Marie Williams, Psychology

OKLAHOMA CITY: Alexa Jo Adair, Legal Studies; Josalyn Gail Dirden, Criminal Justice (Juvenile Justice); Logan Matthew Durham, History (Teacher Certification); Morgan Diane Edwards, History (Teacher Certification); Aimee Sharisse Elmore, English (Teacher Certification);  Alexa Carli Engles, Political Science; Adrian Matthew Francisco, Biology; Erin Leigh Goto, General Studies;  Kayla Michelle Horton, Elementary Education;  Tre'Lisa Dion Jacobs, Social Work; Shameka Leslie Shanelle Sanders, Social Work; Terra Alexis Spaulding, Pre-Engineering; Hannah Elaine Taff, Pre-Physical Therapy

OKMULGEE: Luke Kelley Mariano, Undecided Undergraduate; Michael Anthony Mariano, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); La'Knetta Latrice White, Social Work

OOLOGAH:  Garrett Anthony Martin, Kinesiology

PADEN: Kasey M. Carter, Elementary Education; Shawna Gayle Whitson, History (Teacher Certification)

PALMDALE, Calif.: Andrew Christian Ayrado, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)          

PAOLI: Stephanie Nicole Duncan, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Kelsey Jordan Mantooth, Pre-Medicine

PARIS, Texas: Alec Glen Bawcum, Business Administration (Finance);  Morgan Brittany White, Nursing

PAULS VALLEY: Ashley C. Araujo, Business Administration; Weston Gregory Blaine, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Krystal Deeanne Brantley, Mathematics (Teacher Certification); Desa Jenee Brewer, Athletic Training; Angela Renee Craven, Nursing; Jessica L. Day, Special Education; Casey Alan Fowler, English; Matthew Aeron Harding, Mathematics (Teacher Certification);  Jeffrey Caleb Livingston, Biology; Andrew Cole Lobaugh, Human Services Counseling; Tania  Nunez, Social Work; Chelsey Ruthann Patrom, Elementary Education; Jasmine Elizabeth Quinonez, English (Teacher Certification); Lance Colton Sumner, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Jacob Cliff White, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

PIEDMONT: Devon Constance Taylor, Nursing

PORUM: Heather Michelle Smith, Nursing

POTEAU: Stephanie Ann Wiles, Human Services Counseling

PRAGUE: Brittany Ann Schooling, English

PURCELL: Kelsey Renee Belicek, Accounting; Andrew Foster Gray, History (Teacher Certification); Kristen Taylor Howard, Pre-Medicine

QUINTON: Crystal Dawn Harvey, Psychology; Maecy Kathern Peters, Social Work

RINGLING: Aaron Michael Lyle, Special Education; Casey Nicole Ritter, Music (Vocal)

ROFF:  Emily Elizabeth Butcher, Business Administration (Finance); Nicholas Colby Gordon, Psychology; Jordan Shanee Grinstead, Special Education; Sydney Caitlin Manning, Human Services Counseling; Kaylie Jo Mills, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Tyler Lee Mills, Physical Education (Teacher Certification);  Emily Nicole Roberts, Communication and Performance Studies (Music); Rachel M. Royal, Pre-Medicine

SABO YABA LAGOS, Nigeria: Joshua Ayooluwa Toyin-Moses, Pre-Engineering

SACHSE, Texas: Sophia Veronica Loaiza, Nursing

SALLISAW:  Garrett Owen Langley, Psychology

SAND SPRINGS: Kelsey Ann Fisher, Human Services Counseling (Rehab)

SANGER, Texas: Kortney Taylor CeBallos, Elementary Education; Nicole  Nordie, Biology

SAPULPA: JamieLee Nicole Beuchat, Communication and Performance Studies (Theatre); Jordan Michael Myers, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification)

SASAKWA:  Amy Jo McDonald, Physical Education (Teacher Certification)

SAVANNA: Joshua Riley Osborn, Kinesiology (Exercise Science); Laura Ann Osborne, Nursing; Bernie Ray Underwood, Business Administration (General Business); Heather C. Wood, Nursing

SEMINOLE: Brent Alan Biddy, Biology (Molecular Biology);  Ashlee Rockelle Bridgeforth, History (Teacher Certification); Joshua Grant Burton, Mathematics-App./Pre-Actuary; Daisha Lane Chesser, Business Administration; Rachel Elizabeth Cheves, Business Administration (Finance); William Randall Coker, Sociology; Charity Denae Dillon, Elementary Education; Elizabeth K. McDowell, Special Education; Phillip E. Rushing, Psychology; Emily M. Soule, Special Education; Danelle D. Sullivan, Art (Graphic Arts)

SHAWNEE: Ashley N. Armentrout, Business Administration (MIS); Jordyn Ashleigh Dye, Early Childhood Education; Matt D Griffith, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Kree Challa Lester, Psychology;  Jacob Perry McDonough, Kinesiolgy; Morgan Brooke Mitchell, Human Services Counseling; Ashley Noelle Poe, Elementary Education; Tierra Marie Katherine Robbins, Art (Teacher Certification); Matthew Garrett Roland, Business Administration (Marketing); Debby Lynne Sharp, Sociology; Cora-lee K. Snow, English; Sarah Beth Snow, English (Teacher Certification); Carrie Susan Stokes, Social Work; Robert W. Stokes, Criminal Justice (Juvenile Justice); Kaysi Suzanne West, Chemistry; Lacey Alexandra Williams, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

SHERMAN, Texas: Tawie Christine Bayer, Nursing; Megan Leigh Dutton, Nursing

SKIATOOK: Arinee Mattie Thompson, Pre-Dental Hygiene

SNYDER:  Jordynn Nicole VanPelt, Athletic Training

SOUTHLAKE, Texas:  Devynn Marie May, Early Childhood Education

STONEWALL: Taylor DaRaye Alexander, Nursing;  Alec Gray Bryen, Mathematics; Bradianne Shenae Daniel, Nursing; Phillip J. Davis, Business Administration (Management);  Jeannie Kaye Ruston, Human Services Counseling (Rehab); Brettney Morgan Scribner, Biology (Clinical Lab Science); Amanda D. Stone, Business Administration (Management); Susan Neicole Thompson, Family & Consumer Science (Retail Merchandising); Tarra Suzanne Ward, English; Kaitlinn MiRanda Wright, Pre-Physical Therapy

STRATFORD: Taylor Breean Cook, Nursing; Robbie D. Hatton, Native American Studies; Chloe Elise Henry, Music (Sacred Music); Kara Marie Shiflett, Nursing; Bessie-Mei Soh, Communication and Performance Studies (Music); Myla Ashton Sprabery, Pre-Dentistry

STROUD: Holli Ann Cook, Business Administration (Management); Bethany Marie Ragle, Pre-Medicine

STUART: Kayli Gayle Blasengame, Elementary Education; Betty Elizabeth Buff, Elementary Education; Rosemary Ann Weger, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement)

STUDIO CITY, Calif.:  Casey Ray Kenney, Mass Communication (Mass Media)

SULPHUR: Jamie Leigh Mayo, Family and Consumer Science Education;  Grant Allen Bates, History (Teacher Certification); Christopher Lee Bragg, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification); Kendall Wayne Carter, Music (Sacred Music); Austin Blake Gibson, Special Education; Kaylyn Sky Landes, Physical Education (Teacher Certification); Teresa De Jesus Moreno-Medina, Nursing; Emily Jo Randolph, Biology; Tyler Chance Raye, Mass Communication (Mass Media); Carolynn Ashley Stephens, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification); Jamie Shannon Tigert, Early Childhood Education;  Spencer Ryan Underwood, Social Work; Blakely Alexis Whitman, Early Childhood Education;  Steven Daniel Wilkerson, Business Administration (Finance)

TECUMSEH: Anna Pauline Ausdenmoore, Psychology; Joshua L. Coats, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification); Sandra Faye Grogan, Special Education; John T. Hansen, Criminal Justice (Juvenile Justice); Katelynn Jane McLoud, Mass Communication (Mass Media); Nathan Dean Poole, Pre-Engineering; Shannon R. Stallings, Special Education; Monica Lauren Storey, Mathematics (General); Stephen Thomas Timperley, Music (Instrumental)

THACKERVILLE:  Parker Tate Liddell, Accounting

TISHOMINGO: Summer Marie Box, Human Services Counseling; Camilla Elise Crittenden, Music-Vocal (Teacher Certification); Gabe A. Gowman, Accounting; Nathan T. Webb, English; Kayla Jo Wood, Pre-Medicine

TULSA: Shawn Paul Devan, Social Work; Torie Breanna Hagar, Elementary Education; Nicole May Kremer, Nursing

TUPELO: Kassi Jo Fortner, Criminal Justice (Law Enforcement); Chasten Regor Henry, Accounting; Chesna Phili Henry, Biology; Hannah Shea Stowers, Undecided Undergraduate

TUTTLE: Raven Jennie Shirley, Pre-Pharmacy

VALLIANT: Cynthia Breanne Cantrell, Accounting

VAN VLECK, Texas:  Christina Lynn Henry, Human Services Counseling

WANETTE:  Alaura Sue Lackey, Nursing

WARDVILLE:  Lauren T. Mason, Nursing

WASHINGTON:  Malori Ann Maynard, Nursing

WELEETKA: Elizabeth Barcenas, Elementary Education

WELLSTON: Jaden Shy-Anne Magott, Nursing

WETUMKA: Andrew Dale Reeves, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification);  Lauralyn Laure Simpson, Pre-Veterinary

WEWOKA: Marissa Ann Hair, Business Administration (Finance); Caitlin Ariana Maddox, History;  Cayla Nicole Odom, English (Teacher Certification); Lauren E Robinson, Kinesiology (Exercise Science);  Jessica Lea Turpin, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

WILBURTON: Shelly Marie Johnson, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

WILSON:  Kalley Jo Baker, Elementary Education; Ronni Nicole Christian Duncan, Business Management; Jincy Sue Golden, Human Services Counseling; Jacob Dillon Hix, Computer Science

WRIGHT CITY: Dalton R. Baker, Nursing

WYNNEWOOD:  Brandy LaDawn Baldwin, History (Teacher Certification);  Jace Harper Brown, Pre-Dentistry; Jared Cole Campbell, Business Administration (General Business); Keeli Michelle Fisher, Nursing; April M. Heath, Biology; Emilee Anne Mullendore, Human Services Counseling (Deaf); Miranda Brianne Willis, Environmental Health Science

YUKON:  Jessika Mychalle Coleman, Music-Instrumental (Teacher Certification); Jesse Marion Collins, Business Administration (General Business); Amanda M Madden, Kinesiology (Exercise Science)

-ECU-

For Immediate Release: 

Contact: Brian Johnson or Amy Ford
East Central University Communications and Marketing
580-559-5650 or 405-812-1428 (cell)