STUDENTS LISTED ON HONOR ROLLS AT EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY

Outstanding academic work during the 2013 spring semester has earned listings on the President’s Honor Roll and Dean’s Honor Roll for students at East Central University.

            The President’s Honor Roll is reserved for students who earned A's in all their courses for a perfect 4.0 grade point average. The Deans’ Honor Roll lists students who have at least a 3.33 grade point average with no grade lower than a C. At least 12 credit hours must be completed successfully during the semester to be included on either honor roll.

            The following students are on the President’s Honor Roll:

ADA - Tamra Dawn Albritton, mass communications (mass media); Trevor Eli Angel, kinesiology (exercise science); Mariano Enrique Arismendi, computer science;  Jaron Everette Ballagh, criminal justice (law enforcement); Marc James Banworth, biology (molecular biology); Aileen Loraine Barton, communications studies;   Christopher Cole Benson, pre-medicine; Brian Lee Bigelow, undecided; Robert Josiah Biles, pre-medicine; Amick J Birdshead, Native American Studies; Quinton E. Blevins, elementary education; Jason Scott Bolitho, legal studies; Timothy Joel Brown, computer science; Teresa A. Buretta, English; Agostina  Casamento_Moran, kinesiology (exercise science); Miranda Michelle Claxton, elementary education; George F. Clay, general studies; Jennifer Nicole Cody, social work;             Page Nickole Colburn, social work;  Cheyenne  Counts, accounting; Jordan W. Cowger, criminal justice (law enforcement);  Mary Elizabeth Cox, chemistry; Sujita  Dahal, nursing; Ronald Louis Daniel, business management; Hollie Louise Danker, mathematics; Melissa D, Diacon, psychology; Lam Tung Dinh, Art (Graphic Arts);  Chase Wade Eastman, history (teacher certification); Christopher Allen Eckler, math (teacher certification); Erica V. Eppler, art (graphic arts); Charlynn Marie Estes, mass communications (mass media);  Scot Alan Failing, psychology; Skylar Joe Farrill, biology (molecular biology); Steve Harold Filkins, music (sacred music); Gentry Nicole Fisher, elementary education;  Gabrielle Faith Fowler, family and consumer science (retail merchandising); Shelbey Parker Franz, nursing;                             Michael Anthony Frederickson, physics; Jamie Bernice Freitag, accounting; Bryce K. Gaddy, history (teacher certification);  Cara Raschel Gaddy, English (teacher certification);  Jacob T. Gammons, kinesiology (exercise science); Zachary Star Garcia, Vocal Music (teacher certification); Shelby Paige Gibbs, human services counseling; Brian Sanford Gilson, cartography (geography);  Niran  Hadad, biology;  Taryn DePriese Haney, pre-medicine; Kelley D. Haragan, human services counseling; Caroline Renee Harris, mass communications (mass media); Jessy Mariah Harris, early childhood education; Sarah Elizabeth Harris, math (teacher certification); Jennifer Kay Harwell, kinesiology (exercise science); Kendall Dawn Hill, early childhood education;  Paige Elisabeth Holley, early childhood education; Katelyn Susanne Holmes, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Sara Elizabeth Houchin, art (studio art);  Kolby Wayne Howry, history (teacher certification); Kolton Jake Howry, cartography (geotechnique); Taryn Nicole Jack, pre-medicine; Jeffrey James Joseph Johnson, criminal justice (law enforcement); Mallory Lane Jones, mass communications (mass media);  Tammy D. Kercheval, human services counseling (rehabilitation); Laura Renee Kincaid, biology;  Cameron Craig King, business administration (entrepreneurship); Kyra C. Lancaster, organizational leadership; Shawna G. Lancaster, early childhood education; Lisa Gay Laxton, business administration (marketing); Ashley Michelle Lewis, nursing; Qiaoling  Liu, nursing;  Shelby Nicole Long, biology (teacher certification);  Angela Renee Madden, pre-medicine; Jack David Malm, instrumental music (teacher certification); Taylor M. Manuel, mass communications (adverstising/public relations); Kaile Garrette Marcum, early childhood education; Sherry Lynn Maxwell, human services counseling; Mollie McIver, biology (teacher certification); Katelyn Lee McKinzie, early childhood education); Abigail Spencer Marie Meisel, history (teacher certification); Lindsey Ann Miller, art (studio art); Ronnie R. Miller, human services counseling (rehabilitation);  Jennifer Ann Morris, environmental health science;  Kodi Anne Morrison, physical education (teacher certification);  La'Thea December Morrison, accounting;  Jennifer Lynn Mosley, early childhood education;  Lynette Kudakwashe Muhwati, accounting; Karen LeAnn Myers, pre-veterinary; Katelyn Alyssa Oltmans, early childhood education; Ryan Scott Oltmans, early childhood education; Vikki Gale Orso, math (teacher certification);Aubrey Anease Painter, mathematics; Gage Daun Parker, pre-pharmacy; Tiffany Shannon Paul, elementary education; Melissa M. Pope, psychology; Shubhra  Poudyal, biology (clinical lab science); Rubin  Rajbhandari, computer science; Michael Joe Redden, mass communications); Kayla Deanna Ronning, elementary education; Jacob Dakota Scroggins, math (teacher certification); Anup Lal Shakya, computer science; Ashma  Shiwakoti, physics (medical physics); Ganesh K. Shrestha, business administration (management information systems);  Jasmine K Smith, early childhood education; Tyler J Soden, music-piano (teacher certification); Chase Jordan Sorrels, pre-medicine; Michael D. Stevens, elementary education;  Sierra LaShawn Stewart, early childhood education; Dannon Renee Thompson, human services counseling;  Linzi Renee Thompson, environmental health science; Teresa Ethel Thornhill, art (teacher certification); Sydney Aleece Thornton, early childhood education;  Cathryn Alexandria Tidmore, elementary education; Chase Wayne Tillar, physics; Catelin Ashlee Tolliver, nursing; Taylor H. Trosin, psychology; Katelyn N Truett, human services counseling; Teagan Janae Tully, human services counseling; Megan Taylor Van Eaton, elementary education; Tammi D. Walkup, social work; Erin Marie Walling, business administration (marketing); Joshua C. Warren, pre-medicine; Laura Ashley West, human services counseling (deaf); Shane Curtis West, computer science; Tammy M. West, psychology; Austra  Williamson, early childhood education; Billie Kay Wood, early childhood education; Jaime Michelle Worden, English; Courtney Leighann Wright, psychology; Sarita KC, environmental health science.

            ALEXANDRIA, Va. – Pramila Lama, computer science

ALLEN – Joni K. Anderson, elementary education; Sierra Nicole Barnhart, elementary education; Tyler Grant Rowsey, pre-medicine

ANTLERS – Mary Elizabeth Frazier, human services counseling’; Courtney R. Wright, special education

ARDMORE -  Jordan Scott Anderson, biology; Rebecca Rae Baptiste, human services counseling; Dana Lynn Bean, social work; Glenda Gale Brown, human services counseling; Kristen Kay Galles, biology; Kaitlyn Michelle Garrison, early childhood education; James Frank Havens, human services counseling; Kristen M. Hetzel, criminal justice (law enforcement); Ashley B. Huhman, mathematics; Kelli Rae Kaiser, psychology; Maria G. Lopez, nursing;                     Cody Daniel Nall, physical education (teacher certification); Dillon C. Potter, accounting; Rhonda Kaye Pullen, human services counseling; Philip D. Rhodes, accounting; Marcus V. Roberts, physical education (teacher certification).

ARKANSAS CITY, Kan. – Mariah Marie Vargas, pre-optometry

ATHENS, Texas – Jackson Lee Latimer, business administration (marketing)

AURORA, Texas – Cady Marie Murphy, math (teacher certification)

BARCELONA, Spain – Max DeJuan, mass communications (mass media); Marta Ferraz Valles, kinesiology (exercise science)

BLANCHARD -  Porsha Nicole Courtney, history; Emily Nicole Davis, biology; Alyssa Lorene James, elementary education.

BOKCHITO – Katelynn Breanne Burns, communications studies

BRISTOW – Kaleb Zachariah Wiley, criminal justice (law enforcement)

BURLESON, Texas – Will L. Grimes, biology

CALERA -  Cale Drew Eidson, history (teacher certification); Kelli Lynn Proffer, nursing

CALVIN - Felisha Kayann Ring, English (teacher certificate)

CHANDLER - Anna Joy Lawler, nursing

COALGATE -  Angele Dorene Bowker, social work; Matt Sven Calvert, human services counseling; Jared Scott Collins, chemistry; Herschel Lee Weathers, accounting 

CYRIL - Jessica Anne Potter, physical education (teacher certification)       

DAVIS - Anthony Bruce Dickenson, legal studies; Steve Jesse Meek, biology (molecular biology); Lea Nicole Smith, early childhood education;  Molly Kathleen Trimmer, English

DUNCAN -  Allon Forrest Gillispie, biology

DURANT - Court Ethan Ammerer, nursing

EDMOND - Gina Ann Mengwasser, physical education (teacher certification)       

ELMORE CITY - Haley Renee Dena, psychology

EUFAULA -  Britni Michel Baxter, athletic training

FITTSTOWN – Jaclyn Danielle McFarland, early childhood education; James Nathaniel Wright, pre-engineering

FITZHUGH - Victoria Claire Lotter, special education

FORT WORTH, Texas - Katelynn Darlene Harper, kinesiology (exercise science)    

FRANCIS - Ashley Marie Kreis, nursing

FULLERTON, Calif. - Nathan Allen Kindstrand, athletic training

GARVIN -   Amber Diane Simpson, elementary education; Ashlie Ann Simpson, psychology

GLENPOOL -   Michael Dean Cain, mathematics

GOLDSBY - Lacey Rae Paulk, pre-medicine

HEALDTON - Jordan Dane Sanders, pre-veterinary

HENRYETTA -     Courtney Mae Beachel, psychology; Heather Alexis Konsure, biology;  Jordan Wayne Lewis, Mathematics; Tarra Michele Underhill, special education 

HOLDENVILLE - Kyla E Beasley, human services counseling; David Wayne Clark, history; Jeri-Megan Nicole Garvin, elementary education; Bili Chelese Lankford, math (teacher certification)   

HOUSTON, Texas - Kenechukwu Samuel Ugochukwu, nursing

HUNTSVILLE, Texas - Lindsey LeeAnn Lunceford, kinesiology  

IDABEL - Richard Aaron Raymond, political science

IRVING, Texas - Dipa  Makaju-Shrestha, nursing

KIOWA - Ryan Andrew Shores, general studies

KONAWA -     Bobby Wayne Carnes, math (teacher certification); Beverly Jean Henshall, nursing; Paula Ann Wiest, English (teacher certification); Elisabeth Jane Morris, elementary education

KREBS - Jessica Ann Wainscott, family and consumer science

LANTANA, Texas - Jessica Elise Stibbens, kinesiology   

LAWTON - Domonique Jamal Massengill, criminal justice (law enforcement);        Carlos David Nazario, criminal justice (law enforcement)

LEFLORE - Claire Lauree Hensley Marquardt, music (piano)

LEWISVILLE, Texas - Alex Paige Spence, nursing

LEXINGTON - Alex Paige Spence, nursing

LINDSAY - Paige Lyn Howell, family and consumer science education

LITTLE ELM, Texas - Kourtney Renee Holleman, math (teacher certification)  

LONE GROVE - Wesley Ryan Choate, criminal justice (law enforcement); Evan Lee Jolliff, computer science

MACOMB - Barry Paul Boydstun, pre-engineering; Karina Esperanza Chavez, math (teacher certification); Andrew Philip Weiss, legal studies

MADILL - Spencer J. Bond, athletic training; Jennifer E. Moore, athletic training

MANSFIELD, Texas - Katherine Elizabeth Glutz, kinesiology (exercise science)

MARIETTA - Paula D. Davis, human services counseling; Misti Ralynn Kirk, human services counseling

MAUD -  Audreana Lynn Cameron, mass communications (advertising/public relations)            

McLOUD -   Katherine Adelina Weatherby, kinesiology (exercise science)

McALESTER - Martin Taylor Barr, physical education (teacher certification); Chance Maurice Carey, kinesiology (exercise science); Amanda Marie Coxsey, human services counseling; Felicia Nicole Doyle, English (teacher certification); Lindsey R Dugan, English; Michael Alex Million, pre-optometry; Lucy Michelle Muller, human resources counseling; Thong Ngoc Phan, physics (medical physics); Lanae Alexandria Rich, human services counseling; Colton Thomas Snead, sociology; Whitney Lee Stanford, math (teacher certification); Angela Elizabeth Tull, psychology; Ashley Lynn Wetzel, human resources counseling; Vanessa R Wortham, nursing.

MIDWEST CITY -   Rachel Dawn Nicholas, business administration (marketing)             

MILBURN - Dawn Marie McLeod, elementary education

MOORE - Inchan Hwang, biology (clinical lab science)

MOUNDS - Ashley Grace Bean, English (teacher certification)

MUSKOGEE - Erik B. Howell, criminal justice (law enforcement)

MUSTANG - Ashley Nichole Cardwell, mathematics; Morgan Nicole Dickerson, chemistry

NEWCASTLE - Blake Alan Scott, biology (molecular biology)

NOBLE -   Erin Grace Awtrey, elementary education;  Jordan Faith Clark, vocal music (teacher certification); Emily Gail Evetts, elementary education; Tabitha Rena Heaton, math (teacher certification); Sean Douglas Schadegg, math (teacher certification)

NORMAN -  Ashlyn Renae Anderson, elementary education; Jessica Jerene Asperheim, early childhood education; Ellyn Denise Jones, early childhood education; Brittani Nicole Pollock, early childhood education; Rachel Ann Seewald, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Hannah Rose Shell, social work

OILTON – Julia Rachelle Flowers, nursing

OKEMAH - Simmon Oktaha Harjo, math (teacher certification)

OKLAHOMA CITY -  Samantha Jill Bottoms, early childhood education;  Jordan Elizabeth Douglas, criminal justice (law enforcement); Logan Matthew Durham, history (teacher certification); Joanne Mathilda Keith, psychology; Vanessa Lynn Patlan, elementary education;  Kevin Aurelius Randall, psychology

PAOLI - James Michael Neeley, mass communications (advertising/public relations)

PARK HILL -    Sarah Jordan Nelson, legal studies

PAULS VALLEY -  Erin Lynne Black, human services counseling (deaf); Weston Gregory Blaine, criminal justice; Kortnie Diane Hanner, special education; Taylor Lynn Jones, history (teacher certification);  Micaela Layne McCurley, early childhood education);  Jessi Lynn Miller, early childhood education; Dylan Lee Perkins, computer science;  Morgan Diane Sloan, early childhood education;  Anna Elise Talkington, English (teacher certification); Alma D Winlock, kinesiology (exercise science)

PONCA CITY - Rebecca Michelle Wilburn, kinesiology (exercise science)

POTEAU - Stephanie Ann Wiles, human services counseling

PRAGUE - Naomi Nile Frisbie, social work

PURCELL -  Kristin Brooke Belicek, early childhood education; Jarod Bradly Ennis, history (teacher certification); Megan Mary Gowens, biology; Dylane Elise Painter, pre-medicine;  Jessica Loren Robertson, pre-engineering;  Caitlin Brooke Russell, nursing

ROFF - Laci Nichole Ailey, early childhood education;  Emily Elizabeth Butcher, business administration (finance); Leah DeAnn McDonald, special education; Krysten Brooke Rauch, human services counseling; Jessica Janae Stewart, pre-physicians; Janey Ellen Thomas, legal studies

SALLISAW - Kendall Danae Dobbs, math (teacher certification)

SAN DIEGO, Calif. - Gilbert Paul Guardado, criminal justice (law enforcement)

SANTA ANA, Calif. - Hayley Ruth Gerken, sociology        

SANTA CLARITA, Calif. - Dylan Andrew Mascarenas, athletic training 

SAPULPA -  April Lynette Hiett, early childhood education   

SASAKWA - Jennifer Renee Allison, sociology

SEMINOLE - Courtney June Ackerman, accounting; Derek Wade Atyia, history (teacher certificate); Brent Alan Biddy, biology (molecular biology); Steven David Campbell, criminal justice (law enforcement); Mallory Leigh Cheatwood, elementary education; Garrett Thomas Clark, pre-engineering; Carol Ann Cook, special education; Haley Nicole Day, human services counseling; Amy Eilene Hamilton, elementary education; Dawn Rene Hardwick, social work; Janis Nadean Hart, legal studies; Kelci Renae Quisenberry, early childhood education;           Kristin Marie Sneed, elementary education

SHAWNEE - Pamela S. Creel, social work; Denise Marie Dean, history (teacher certification);  Betty A. Hargus, early childhood education; Sara Mae Partain, elementary education; Kaysi Suzanne West, chemistry

SOUTHLAKE, Texas - Autumn Nicole Suydam, nursing

STONEWALL - Rebecca Lynn Howell, kinesiology (exercise science); Checed A. Rodgers, computer science; Kelsie Rickell Romines, business administration (finance); Kyle David Terpstra, business administration (entrepreneurship) 

STRATFORD - Joseph Lawrence Hagan-Zertuche, psychology; Noelle S Hurt, English (teacher certification); Brandon L. Mauldin, general studies; Macy Renae McDonald, English;  Donna Ray, mass communications (mass media)

STROUD - Jared Kyle Henley, pre-engineering; Bethany Marie Ragle, pre-medicine

STUART - Betty Elizabeth Buff, elementary education

SULPHUR -  Jeremy M. Woods, social work;  Grant Allen Bates, history (teacher certification); Joshua Trevor Crittenden, mathematics; Melody Lynn Dunn, vocal music (teacher certification); Taylor Dale Edgar, early childhood education; Emily Jo Randolph, biology; Misty Marie Raymo, elementary education; Jessica Deann Reeves, early childhood education;  Ayliar Bree Ruark, elementary education

TECUMSEH - Jacob Cody Tiffin, business administration (finance)

THACKERVILLE - Parker Tate Liddell, accounting; Amanda Rose Peyrot, social work

TISHOMINGO - Camilla Elise Crittenden, vocal music (teacher certification); Allison Kay Leonard, human services counseling; Holley Kathryn Miller, elementary education

TULSA - Jonathan David Clark, athletic training; John Charles Dale, Physics; Samantha Renee Dalton, psychology; Torie Breanna Hagar, elementary education; Melanie Reese McKinney, social work

TUPELO - Jared Shane Romines, kinesiology (exercise science); Josephine Marie Romines, human services counseling (deaf); Trevor Dillon Sutton, accounting

TUTTLE - Amanda Nicole Scott, elementary education

VELMA - Kirsten Ann Gothard, social work

WANETTE - Alayna Marie Cornelius, psychology

WAPANUCKA -    Charles M. Russell, pre-pharmacy

WAYNE - Carly Jo Davis, nursing

WELEETKA - Laramie Danae Mims, English (teacher certification)

WETUMKA - Lauralyn Laure Simpson, pre-veterinary; Sharolyn Sharae Simpson, biology

WEWOKA -    Tyler DeWayne Davis. Legal studies; Semary Starr Hill, history

WICHITA FALLS, Texas - Dakota Paul Robbins, history (teacher certification)

WILBURTON - Melonie Bennett Jackson, human services counseling; Shelly Marie Johnson, kinesiology; Rachel K. Skimbo, elementary education

WILSON - Ashley Brooke Barnes, pre-medicine; Paul Caleb Fulton, business administration (finance); Jaysa KaRynne Hutchings, political science; Emily Janice Welch, physical education (teacher certification)

WISTER -   Lydia Ruth Speake, elementary education

WYNNEWOOD - Brandy LaDawn Baldwin, history; Sabrina Nicole Huitt, pre-medicine; Maddison D. Lindsey, early childhood education; Stephanie Ilene Mahorney, social work; Loren Nichole Russell, early childhood education

YUKON - Amanda M. Madden, kinesiology (exercise science)

The following students are on the Dean’s Honor Roll:

ADA - Victor Don Acosta, nursing; Matthew Ryan Adams, computer science;  Adeola A. Albert, business administration; Logan Faye Anderson, human services counseling; Iva  Asllani, political science; Bella Agnes Mayeh Awah, nursing; Matthew Thomas Baker, cartography; Sarah Elisabeth Barnes, music (sacred music); Lyndsie Brooke Beesley, family and consumer science; Joshua Tannor Benard, biology (teacher certification); Danielle Marie Bennett, art (studio art);  Srijana  Bhandari Kharge, biology (molecular biology); Nabin  Bhatta, environmental science;  Astha  Bhattarai, biology (clinical lab science); Wendy Sue Biddle, human services counseling;  Haley Dawn Bilodeau, human services counseling; Jeffery Morgan Blakey, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Elizabeth Anne Blanchard, vocal music; Terry Anne Blanchard, nursing; Jordan Smaria Blankenship, legal studies; Andrew Charles Harley Bliss, business administration; Lindsi Nicole Bonar, English; Judith Marie Bowman, human services counseling; Laramie Katherine Brady, athletic training; Jordan Taylor Brooks, accounting; Cyndall Leanne Brown, psychology; Debora Dawn Buretta, biology (clinical lab science); Chanpel Latrice Burgess, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Chelsea Jae Butler, elementary education;  Julian  Caminos, sociology; Cailee Michele Canada, kinesiology (exercise science); Deidre J Canida, nursing; Eliseo A Casiano, art (studio art); Forrest Shane Cheadle, computer science; Austin Taylor Christian, pre-dentistry; Paul Zachariah Christy, computer science;  Justin D. Clark, nursing; Anthony James Gerald Cloutier, computer science; Chaz Avery Cook, psychology;  Kellie Iris Cooper-Turner, art (graphic arts); Brittany Kay Crenshaw, athletic training; Clay Robert Cypert, sociology;  Joseph Andrew Cypert, kinesiology (exercise science); Sudeep Kumar Dahal, accounting; Megan Nicole Davenport, biology; Julio Abnel Davila, kinesiology (exercise science); Teresa Erica De Anda, criminal justice (law enforcement); Si Si Deng, business administration;  Krystyan Alexis Dorsey, history (teacher certification);             Sundae Mae Dupuy, mass communications (mass media); Meagon Renee Eagon, legal studies; Jerris Dee Egge, athletic training; Lindsey Cae Elliott, elementary education; Nathaniel Phillip Enns, Physics; Justin Gregory Erwin, chemistry; Darlena Lynn Estep, social work; Sara Kathleen Farrar, elementary education;  Allicyn Lynn Farris, social work; Marc  Fillat, business administration (marketing); Kimberly A. Fulton, nursing; Roberto B. Gallegos, psychology;                Jimmy Chase Gambol, athletic training; Paras  Gautam, computer science; Sudan Raj Ghimire, business administration (finance); Nischal  Giri, computer science; Adam Kendall Goushas, criminal justice (law enforcement); Logan T. Grant, elementary education; Elizabeth  Grasso, biology (clinical lab science); Chad A. Gray, communication studies; Darryl Patrick Allyn Green, business administration (marketing); Tory J. Grose, athletic training; Tara  Gurung, nursing;  Austin James Hale, sociology; Jami Leigh Hale, art (graphic arts); Mariah Ann Halverson, business administration; Kellianne Raquel Hansen, biology; Heidi Jane Harkins, accounting; Jackie H Harper, human services counseling (aging); Eliawnna Larissa Hartman, human services counseling;  Bailee Rae Hatton, kinesiology (exercise science); Sunhawk  Hill, criminal justice (law enforcement);  Jerry Dewayne Hines, kinesiology (exercise science); Brandon Dean Holt, business administration; Laura Alessandra Horner, athletic training; Coy R Howry, sociology; Clinton Odell Humphers, business administration (marketing); Joshua Jay Jacob, mass communications (mass media); Salvador Barbosa Jose Jasso, art (studio art); Kayla Renae Johnson, kinesiology (exercise science); Kelsi Lynn Jones, mass communications (mass media); Natalie Marie Jones, psychology; Sarah Kate Jones, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Tyrel Seth Jones, mass communications (mass media); Allison Renae Keel, elementary education;  Timothy Levi Keeton, physical education (teacher certification); Kayla Renae Keith, chemistry; Anjana  Khadka, biology; Milan  Khadka, accounting; Sanju  Khatri, physics (medical physics); Ryan Austin Kinder, cartography; Joshua David Kindrick, piano music; Dakota L. Kinsey, criminal justice (law enforcement); Mark George Kirkpatrick, physical education (teacher certification);           William Donal Kirkpatrick, legal studies; Janne LeAnn Klassen, English; Pradeep  Kshetri, pre-engineering; Jeffery Carl Lacroix, biology (molecular biology); Tobyn Coe Large, mathematics; Kristi Michelle Libich, business administration (management); Orges  Lleshaj, accounting; Coleen Marie Logan, nursing; Alexander Ryan Long, business administration (finance); Desiree' Chanel Lyon, biology (molecular biology); Pravin  Maharjan, computer science; Sydney De Mantzke, history (teacher certification);  Stephen Michael Mapp, kinesiology (exercise science); Carrie L. Martin, business administration (management information systems); Kelsey Don Martin, early childhood education; Guillermo  Martinez Mendoza, art (graphic arts); Elis  Matoshi, political science; Amber Rae Mayhue, elementary education; Brenadah Sharadae Mays, sociology;  Chesni Dae McCurtain, cartography (geotechnique);Taylor Denise McDonald, kinesiology (exercise science);  Jessica Lynn McElroy, elementary education; Kirstin T. McFarlane; Candi Lynn McNutt, business administration (general business); Elizabeth  Medina, human services counseling; Jason Patrick Melius, cartography (geography);  Katelyn Nichole Metzger, psychology; Jesse K. Milam, instrumental music; Joel Aaron Miser, biology;                  Tania  Monjaraz Rosario, legal studies; Amory Kayd Morgan, social work; Julia Miranda Morgan, computer science; Taylor McKenzie Morrison, business administration (marketing); Misti Rose Nelson, biology; David Mburu Ngarui, computer science; Michael S. Northcutt, human services counseling; Alvaro  Nunez, cartography (geotechnique); Teri Rae O'Flannagan, art (graphic arts); Tate Murphy O'Grady, English (teacher certification); Bianca Justine Ott, accounting; Shane Raeshell Page, family and consumer science;  Jessica Lee Painter, early childhood education;  Ashutosh  Palikhel, business administration (management information systems);  Shi Fei Pan, business administration (finance); Sarrah Kae Patton, accounting; Manuel D. Pena Rosales, athletic training; Amenah Baher Pena, elementary education;  Anthony H. Pennington, applied pre-actuary mathematics; Hector  Perez, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Jared Don Phelps, business administration (marketing); Dakota Rachelle Phillips, business administration (finance); Derrick Ray Poole, art (graphic arts); Rebecca Ann Poole, accounting; Smita  Pradhan, nursing; Kaitlyn LaFawn Quinlan, family and consumer science; Jonathan  Ramos, kinesiology (exercise science); Kelli Rene Reed, chemistry; Nikki L. Richardson, nursing; Shala Michelle Richardson, criminal justice (law enforcement); Tierney Janell Roberts, pre-veterinary; Mark Lee Robinson, psychology; Heather Lynn Ross, elementary education;  Daniel Allen Rowe, accounting; Cale Shannon Russell, catography; Donna J. Saaty, elementary education; Udip  Sedhain, computer science;  Shane Matthew Sellers, nursing; Rohan B. Shahi, business administration (management information systems); Abhishek Ratna Shakya, environmental health science; Sanju  Sharma, accounting; James D Sherbert, business administration (general business); Bikram  Shrestha, business administration (management information systems); Hasana  Shrestha, business administration (management information systems); Kshitiz  Shrestha, computer science;                 Nabin  Shrestha, computer science; Cynthia R. Sites, human services counseling; Viktors  Slesarenoks, business administration (finance); Hillari Marie Snider, business administration (general business); Brandon J. Solana, English; Vy Tuong Stapleton, pre-medicine; Caroll Aaron Steinman, vocal music; Jessica Mae Steudeman, biology; Amelia J. Stevens, English (teacher certification); Monty Emerson Stick, Native American Studies; Courtney Ann Stone, kinesiology (exercise science); Sara Ann Suttle, nursing; Whitley J. Sutton, accounting; Kelsie Dawn Sweat, kinesiology (exercise science); Akiko  Takizawa, accounting; Manish  Tamrakar, business administration (management information system); Rhonda S. Taylor, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Dylon Lee Teeter, criminal justice (law enforcement);                   Ryan Michael Temple, nursing; Deependra  Thakuri, business administration (management information systems); Sangam  Thapa_Magar, business administration (finance); KaCee Renee Thompson, business administration (management information systems); Diojenez Deangelo Thurston, pre-engineering;Jason Andrew Tidmore, business administration (management information systems);   Matthew Marion Tidmore, vocal music; Pushkar  Timilsina, environmental health science;  Sudip  Timilsina, biology;  Matt Vance Timmons, human services counseling; Angelina Nevida Tinker, psychology; Robert V. Uhles, computer science; Chartelle R. Verdugo, biology; Ashly Noel Ware, early childhood education; Jentri Grant Warren, nursing; Madison Leigh Warren, elementary education; Tori Lynn Watson, English (teacher certification); Donald W. Wegley, elementary education; Ricky Ray Wells, criminal justice; Kayla Rachelle Williams, early childhood education; Andrew Lane Willis, computer science; Alexander Lee Winton, physics; Christopher Lee Michael Woodard, kinesiology (exercise science); Cheyenne Brooke Wright, early childhood education; Haruka  Yokomizo, business administration; Karissa J. York, nursing; Kaycie Danae Young, kinesiology (exercise science); Charlesey Lyn YoungWolfe, athletic training; Summer Michelle Zah, art (studio art).

            ALEDO, Texas - Donna Faith Nevill, math (teacher certification)

            ALLEN, Okla. - Kaitlyn Cheyenne Hatton, English; Keysha Annette Hogue, social work; Darilynn J Jalufk, cartography (geotechnique); Jordyn Marie Mills, nursing; Brooke Ann Pinson, business administration (marketing); Marissa Page Prentice, accounting; Andrea Michelle Reagan, nursing; Holly Marie Rinehart, human services counseling (deaf); Victor Owen Smith, physical education(teacher certification); Atty Mozelle Todd, elementary education;                 Daniel Lee Tollett, political science

            ALLEN, Texas -   Mikayla Brooke Beatty, nursing

            ALOHA, Ore. - Ashley Dawn Williams, mass communications (mass media)

             ANADARKO - Leonido P Tomagos, human services counseling (rehabilitation)

ANTTLERS -  Jessica Ann Reynolds, art (graphic arts); Taylor Kay Tedder, kinesiology (exercise science); Cody James Tramble, kinesiology (recreation)

ARDMORE -  Daniel Lee Berger, criminal justice (law enforcement);  Codie Lynn Bolin, criminal justice; Nickolas Chance Brown, art (studio art); Shannon M. Clark, nursing; Charity Michelle Creswell, human services counseling; Eran Praise Dragg, nursing; Christopher J. Elrod, environmental health science; Jordan Cole Flatt, sociology;                  Maria Elizabeth Fuego, biology (clinical lab science);   Sherry Lynn Hensley, human services counseling; Ryan Thomas Hicks, cartography (geotechique); Jimmie Marie Honeycutt, nursing; Charis Faith Idell, nursing; Trenton Allen Lee, kinesiology (recreation); Aubrie Morgan Lehman, biology; Cody Gray Looka, nursing; Charlotte Elizabeth May, nursing; Cody Alen Mayo, nursing; Garrett Wade Newton, nursing; Chelsi DeAnn Norris, accounting; Jerry Kathryn Virginia Palumbo, art (graphic arts); Amy Marie Peterson, nursing; Kelsea Nicole Rabe, English (teacher certification); Jaquetta J. Roberson, nursing; Nicole Maureen Rodriguez, nursing;           Stacey Gayle Sanders, nursing; Randii Brianne Stewart, accounting; Christopher M. Stinson, pre-medicine; Bria Danielle Tynes, psychology; Kisha Elaine Williams, human services counseling; Kylee L Witt, nursing

            ASHER - Ronald R Allen, nursing; Telisha R. Moore, early childhood education; Shannon Renee Thompson, general studies

            ATOKA - Susan Renee Anderson, nursing; Amanda Kaye Hall, social work; Shallon Danyelle Kinard, nursing; Dylan Beret Standridge, mathematics

            AURORA, Mo.- Colter Lane Huff, kinesiology (exercise science)

            BAKERSFIELD, Calif. - Megan Therese Draguesku, nursing

            BALDWIN PARK, Calif. – Gabriel Vincent Martinez, criminal justice (law enforcement)

            BETHANY - Brett Holden Gilstrap, criminal justice (law enforcement)

            BETHEL, Ark. - Lauren Mae Forbes, kinesiology (exercise science)

            BIXBY - Michael Trent Womack. English (teacher certification)

            BLANCHARD - Destiny Faith Ramming, human services counseling; Tori DeNae Thorne, kinesiology (exercise science)

            BRAGGS - Garrett Thomas Kizzia, kinesiology (exercise science)

            BROKEN ARROW - Savanna L. Campbell, psychology;  Eli Kemal Cook, criminal justice (law enforcement); Tyler Patrick McGrew, physical education (teacher certification)

BROKEN BOW - Francisco J. Silva, kinesiology (exercise science)

BYARS - Candace Blaike Boles, physics

CALVIN - Kaleb Brent Blaylock, accounting; Karley Jo Bunker, business administration (management); Ashlan Mae Wilson, family and consumer science

CARROLLTON, Texas - Hunter Nikole Malcolm, special education; Ashley Marie Schingle, social work

CATOOSA - Joseph Kent McClellan, criminal justice (law enforcement)

CHANDLER, Ariz. - Justin Lee Sutherland, biology

CHECOTAH -   Christian Chole Campbell, instrumental music (teacher certification)

CHOCTAW - Lauren Brooke Huff, human services counseling; Alana Suzanne Manship, elementary education;

CLAREMORE - Lemuel Hunter Overton, instrumental music (teacher certification);             Joshua Nathan Tallman, kinesiology (exercise science)

CLEVELAND - Carson Daniel Shook, computer science

COALGATE - Robert Zane Darling, English; Wesley Joe Eddings, biology; Sahara L.  Jump, elementary education; Jonathan Ridge Kennedy, English (teacher certification); Sarah Michelle Sanders, biology

COMANCHE - Morgan Gabrielle Harper, music (sacred music)

CORPUS CHRISTI, Texas - Taylor-Marie  Brown, biology            

            CROSBY, Texas - Samuel Mark Malchar, business administration (finance)

            CUSHING - Elizabeth Claire Clift, business administration (management); Ashley Danielle Tucker, nursing

            CYPRESS, Texas - Robert William VanDeripe, special education

            DALLAS, Texas - Molly M. Hummel, nursing; Subash  Sedhai, business administration                   

            DAVIS - Cynthia Jo Akers, art (teacher certification); Lacee N. Elliott, communication studies (music theatre); Taylor Scott Hays, computer science; Amanda Dawn Hughes, communication studies (music theatre); Ana Elisa Matines, nursing; Karnesa Marise McGaha, special education;  Corie D.  Perry, environmental health science; Austin B. Rogers, history; Easton J. Rogers, kinesiology (recreation); Marc Ryan Ruhnke, English; Trevor Joe Spradling, pre-medicine; Sharon M. Whorton, pre-engineering

            DEL CITY - Adam Douglas Maxey, history

            DENISON, Texas - Gina Ann Adams, biology

            DENTON, Texas - Taylor Nicole Kennedy, nursing

            DERBY, Kan. - Samantha Kay Bartlett, English (teacher certification)

            DUNCAN - Savannah Hope Mobley, kinesiology (exercise science); Clint Nile Prucha, instrumental music (teacher certification)

            DURANT - Destiny Dawn Brown, nursing; Megan Brooke Horn, nursing; Courtney June Stephens, nursing; Tyna Joanne Welch, nursing

            EAGLETON - Trista Kyle Fenley, kinesiology (exercise science)

            EARSLBORO - Landon Kale Rodriguez, pre-medicine 

            EDMOND - Sabina  Koirala, nursing; Brandon Ray Nicholson, business administration; David Gregory Traxler, cartography (geotechnique); Rachel Marie Watson, biology

            EL RENO - Christopher Ryan Lane, business administration      

ELGIN - Sarah Jade DeLong, history (teacher certification)

ELMORE CITY - Aaron Matthew Simpson, cartography; Joshua Cole Terrell, accounting; Sydney Nicole Walck, elementary education;  Maranda Ryan Weaver, pre-physical therapy

EUFAULA - Elaine Marie Lancaster, instrumental music (teacher certification)

EULESS, Texas - Chandra Kala Thapaliya, chemistry

FAIRVIEW, Texas - Austin Travis Crisler, biology (teacher certification)            

FITTSTOWN - Meagan Michelle Wright, nursing

FLOWER MOUND, Texas - Victoria Lynn Weisman, family and consumer science (retail merchandising)

FORT GIBSON - Michael Paul Butler, physics (medical physics)

FORT WORTH, Texas - Jolyen  Ghimire, nursing

FOSTER - Angela Danielle Johnson, business administration (general business)

FRANCIS - Coty Warren Dildine, political science; Corbin Scott Kreis, nursing; Elizabeth K. McDowell

FRISCO, Texas - Taylor Lynne Graves, kinesiology (exercise science); Eric Joseph Swann, pre-physical therapy 

GAINESVILLE, Texas - Lynzee Marie Harrison, nursing

GRAHAM -  Sadie Rae Martin, human services counseling

HARRAH - Marissa Nicole Hinton, nursing

HAWORTH - Julie Anna Arrieta, athletic training; Kelsey Elizabeth Jackson, English (teacher certification)

HAYSVILLE, Kan. - Katie Ann Bruner, psychology

HEALDTON - Toni Ida Morriss, human services counseling

HENRYETTA - Haley D. Cantrell, communication studies (theatre); Paden Raelynn Hall, biology; Ashley Jean Jackson, kinesiology; Hillary Danielle Konsure, biology; Myranda Michelle Spencer, vocal music (teacher certification)

HOLDENVILLE - Micah Michelle Cheatwood, environmental health science;          Kolby Len Giles, pre-pharmacy; Koral M. Heinzman, legal studies; Sawyer B. Lee, pre-optometry; Brittney Nicole Mathis, elementary education;  Jared Denton McLemore, mass communications (mass media); Alice Denise Rawls, business administration (finance); Jesslyn Michele Richards, early childhood education;  Jamie Nicole Stinnett, early childhood education

HOUSTON, Texas - Nishakar  Gopali, computer science

HUGO - Kristine Danielle Adams, human services counseling; Danielle Beth Cory, nursing; Ashlyn S. Stafford, kinesiology (exercise science)

HURST, Texas - Kennedy Kenton Riley, business administration (marketing)

IRVING, Texas - Pratik  Karki, kinesiology (exercise science); Sadiksha  Khadka, biology (molecular biology); Deepjyoti  Shakya, nursing

KELLYVILLE - Hannah L Frantz, nursing

KEMP - Kylie Mishael Manning, nursing

KEOTA - Jerika Halee Seagraves, elementary education; William Rockwell Seagraves, history (teacher certification)

KINTA - Leta Iyone Stotts, human services counseling

            KONAWA - Joseph Tanner Capps, art (studio art); Jordon Ryan Garner, physical education (teacher certification); Matthew Austin Garner, math (teacher certification); Morgan D. Hicks, business administration (management); Chance Cole Klupenger, instrumental music (teacher certification); Danny Lynn McGehee, human servies counseling; Roland Wayne Vietzke, criminal justice (law enforcement); Melissa Cheri Williams, English; Lydell Alex Yellowfish, kinesiology (exercise science)

LARAMIE, Wyo. - Maura June Culver, family and consumer science education

LAS VEGAS, Nev. - Andrew C. Herrod, kinesiology (recreation)

LAWTON - Kelcie M. Nunley, early childhood education

LEBANON - Candice Lanette Grant, human services counseling

LEHIGH - Paisley LeAnn Prince, mass communications (mass media)

LEXINGTON - Amanda Marie Shackleford, early childhood education; Daniel Mark Somers, math (teacher certification)

LINDSAY - Stephen N. McCleskey, instrumental music; Brooks W. Robbins, biology; Jacob Steven Robertson, biology

LONE GROVE - Richard Wayne Evers, nursing; Joseph Madison Johnson, history (teacher certification); Gunner Ray Northcutt, sociology; Maylis Marie Ortiz, nursing; Miranda Casey Rosenberger, early childhood education

LONGVIEW, Texas - Sushma  Dangol, biology (molecular biology)                   

MACOMB - Cheryl Christine Cochran, music-piano

MADILL - Phillip Kyle Callison, kinesiology (exercise science)

MANHASSET, N.Y. - Jarah Deanne Glover, early childhood education

MANNSVILLE - Lauren Danette Morgan, human services counseling (rehab)

MANSFIELD, Texas - Margaret Anne Glutz, elementary education; Krista Irene Kahl, legal studies

MARIETTA - Nikki Kristin Barker, nursing; Cody Jason Coleman, human services counseling; Julie D. McGill, nursing; Kaitlin Elise Moore, biology; Karli Michele Plunkett, instrumental music

MARLOW - Monica M. Jacobi, accounting; Johnathan G. Lyle, business administration; Cody Shane Mercer, chemistry; Heather Sue Stinnett, biology

MAYSVILLE - Caleb Daltyn Ivey, business administration (management information systems)

McALESTER - Morgan Erin Baxter, human services counseling; Brooke Kathleen Beams, human services counseling; Brandon James Biggs, biology (clinical lab science); Vanessa M, Bloxham, elementary education; Morgan Joyce Bond, business administration (finance); Joseph Trevor Contreras, English (teacher certification); Kelsey Marie Dalmont, biology; Nathan Carl DeFee, nursing; Whitney Dawn Ford, family and consumer science; Megan Kelly Furlong, business administration (finance); Chelsey Dawn Hickey, elementary education; Nicole Christine Jones, biology; Sarah Elizabeth Lanham, early childhood education; Cera Jane Miller, history;  Troy Nolan Miller, criminal justice (law enforcement); Draysen Blayne Murdaugh, physical education (teacher certification); Matthew Charles Murdaugh, history (teacher certification); Abigail Marie Painter, psychology; Matthew Ryan Parham, history (teacher certification); Nikoloas Tanner Razo, Physics; Alicia Dawn Shackelford, psychology;  Alexandria Rae Tucker, physical education (teacher certification); Paige Gillian Tucker, biology (clinical lab science); Bethani Danelle West, mass communications (mass media)

McLOUD - Kelci Lauren Estep, early childhood education; Stephen Patrick Weatherby, pre-engineering

MEAD - Leah Jean Carter, nursing

MIDWEST CITY -  Ashley Elizabeth Miser, psychology; Caleb Aaron Price Savage, business administration; Caleb Aaron Price Savage, business administration

MILBURN - Kevin T. Chapman, psychology; Chantle Dione Dickerson, criminal justice (juvenile justice)

MILL CREEK - Chelsea Rae Schilling, political science

MOORE - Daniel Cole Bratcher, Psychology; Megan Nicole Dodson, elementary education; Kayla Michelle Horton, elementary education

MORRIS - Chelsie Cheyenne Austin, art (graphic arts)

MURPHY, Texas - Janee Angelina-Olivia Garza, biology

MUSKOGEE - Casey Hunter Williamson, chemistry

MUSTANG - Jessica La-Vonne Dockrey, nursing; Lindsay Elizabeth LeBeau, social work

NEWALLA - Jessi  Allegre, art (teacher certification); Ryan Acklie Boyce, vocal music (teacher certification); Justus Jeffrey Davenport, psychology; Kimberly Michelle Hayes, social work; Megan Kaylee Miller, business administration (general business)

NEWCASTLE - Melaney Nicole Landis, nursing

NOBLE - Jennifer Rena Barrett, communications studies (theatre); Kelsey Brianna Crank, history; Ian Mikal Dusek, computer science; Cassandra Faye Hastings, elementary education; Haley Elizabeth Horn, legal studies; Mavrick Otis Martin, business administration (general business)

NORMAN - Devon Emilee Gilbert, social work; Austin L. Hamm, art (graphic arts); Kaylee Carol Heck, elementary education;  Heather Martha Horner, mass communications (mass media); Dana Joy Redman, nursing; Joshua Miles Smith, chemistry; Kaylee Nicole Thompson, biology; Harrison Gage Williams, accounting

OKEMAH - Kailyn Elizabeth Parker, mass communications (mass media)

OKLAHOMA CITY - Evan Michael Heath, athletic training; Nicholas Paul Joyner, pre-engineering; Sophia Nassim Mahmoodjanloo, kinesiology (exercise science); Catherine Hope Phipps, biology; Shameka Leslie Shanelle Sanders, social work; Donald Charles Worth, biology (teacher certification)

OKMULGEE - Michael Anthony Mariano, kinesiology (exercise science);  La'Knetta Latrice White, social work

OKTAHA - Laura Guadalupe Asaro, mathematics

OOLOGAH - Garrett Anthony Martin, kinesiology (exercise science); Garrett Anthony Martin, kinesiology

PADEN - Shawna Gayle Whitson, history (teacher certification)

PAOLI - Zacharie Lee Marcel Jeandemange, computer science

PARIS, Texas - Morgan Brittany White, nursing

PAULS VALLEY - Jesse Kent Arthur, biology; Krystal Deeanne Brantley, math (teacher certification); Kathryn Suzanne Cozort, kinesiology (exercise science); Austin Matthew Davenport, computer science; Jessica L. Day, special education; Casey Alan Fowler, English; Tyler Matthew Groves, computer science; Matthew Aeron Harding, math (teacher certification); Katelynn Nicole Harris, human services counseling; Jeffrey Caleb Livingston, biology;           Jasmine Elizabeth Quinonez, English (teacher certification); Jacob Cliff White, kinesiology (exercise science)

PAWNEE - Jenifer Renee Low, physics  

PONCA CITY - Zachary Daniel Truitt, sociology

PORUM - Heather Michelle Smith, nursing

POTEAU - Evan Patrick Clay, vocal music (teacher certification); Kristi Michelle Duncan, human services counseling; Micah Jeanelle Hobday, vocal music (teacher certification)

PRAGUE - Leah Rachelle Baca, psychology; Leslie Paige Dechant, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Brittany Ann Schooling, English

PRYOR - Laci Jo Barringer, music (sacred music); Lexie Dawn Thompson, kinesiology (exercise science)

PURCELL - Lauren B. Cox, sociology; Austin Taylor Shobe, nursing; Michael Jed Williams, environmental health science

RATTAN - Christopher Logan Brown, physical education (teacher certification)          

RHOME, Texas - ReGina Ann Germaine, kinesiology (exercise science)

RICARDSON, Texas - Laura Leigh Loughmiller, elementary education

RICHMOND, Texas - Nathaniel Joseph Kipping, business administration (management)

RINGLING - Peggy Sue Fletcher, nursing; Aaron Michael Lyle, special education               

ROFF - Emily Nicole Anderson, communication studies (musical theatre); Whitney Anne Brown, kinesiology; Nicholas Colby Gordon, psychology;  Jordan Shanee Grinstead, special education;  Tyler Lee Mills, physical education (teacher certification);  Brandon D. Quinton, nursing; Roy Dean Weber, criminal justice (law enforcement)

RUSH SPRINGS - Kevin Sterling Smith, physics (medical physics)             

SAN PEDRO, Calif. - Mia Sara Magalona, kinesiology (exercise science)

SAND SPRINGS - Austin Crittenden Hager, history; Andrea M. McKinney, business administration (entrepreneurship)

SANGER. Texas - Kortney Taylor CeBallos, elementary education;   JamieLee Nicole Beuchat, communication studies (theatre)

SARLAHI - Pritam Dahal, computer science

SASAKWA – Ashley Catherine Tucker, music (vocal)

SAVANNA - Joshua Riley Osborn, kinesiology

SEMINOLE - Samuel Colt Ackerman, history (teacher certification); Joshua Grant Burton, applied pre-actuary mathematics; Sarah Elizabeth Burton, pre-dental hygiene;  Daisha Lane Chesser, business administration; Abigail  Coats, nursing; Ronald Boe Dillman, history (teacher certification); Charity Denae Dillon, elementary education; Christian D. Forgety, art (graphic arts); Lauren Daly Forgety, nursing; Seth Randal Hallum, criminal justice (law enforcement); Julia L. Hammack, biology; Jennifer Lynn Mattson, psychology;  Marissa Kaitlyn McSperitt, history; Kristin Cathlene Oliver, psychology; Nathan Tyler Palmer, mass communications (mass media); Michelle Renee Quinalty, nursing; Devin Duane Terry, biology; Talina Kay Wood, environmental health science

SHADY SHORES, Texas - Andrew Douglas Wickersham, chemistry

SHAWNEE - Jordyn Ashleigh Dye, early childhood education; Dean Anton Ferdig, special education; Noah Walter Hahn, accounting; Morgan Russell Johnson, elementary education; Kree Challa Lester, psychology; Jacob Perry McDonough, athletic training; Ashley Noelle Poe, elementary education; Jessie LaRee Randall, English; Tierra Marie Katherine Robbins, elementary education;  Matthew Garrett Roland, business administration; Brian Hamilton Scott, physics; Sarah Beth Snow, English (teacher certification); Cerina D. Stiles, chemistry; Carrie Susan Stokes, social work; Robert W Stokes, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Tammy Sue Sullivan, elementary education

SHERMAN, Texas -    Courtney Michelle Bayer, nursing; Megan Leigh Dutton, nursing; Christine Marie Welborn, nursing;

SNOW - Katlyn Marie Shepherd, nursing

SNYDER -   Jordynn Nicole VanPelt, athletic training

STONEWALL - Taylor DaRaye Alexander, nursing; Nicholas Lane Anderson, business management; Shane E Anderson, criminal justice (law enforcement); Akeyra Dee Baquera, nursing; Bradianne Shenae Daniel, nursing; Phillip J. Davis, business administration; Katherine Rebecca Jolly, history; Brettney Morgan Scribner, biology (clinical lab science); Lois Arlene Sweat, human services counseling; Tarra Suzanne Ward, human services counseling (rehab); Robert Jacob Williams, cartography (geotechnique); Kaitlinn MiRanda Wright, pre-physical therapy

STRATFORD - Misty D. Bear, special education; Lauren Ciara Booth, kinesiology (exercise science); Bethany Ann Brewer, business administration (finance); Chloe Elise Henry, music (sacred music); Tiffany Gale Koehler, mathematics; Kaycee RayLynne Malone, social work; Kacey Marie Raiter, athletic training; Kara Marie Shiflett, nursing; Ryan Ryan Smith, elementary education;  Myla Ashton Sprabery, pre-dentistry; Danna Rhea Zumbro, nursing

STRINGTOWN - Rebecca Marie Timmons, psychology

STROUD - Jacob Anthony Russell, kinesiology (recreation); NatashaAnn G Watashe, Native American Studies

STUART - Kayli Gayle Blasengame, elementary education; Kylie Janeal Parker, pre-physicians associate; Rosemary Ann Weger, criminal justice (law enforcement)

SULPHUR - Kendall Wayne Carter, music (sacred music); Sara Marie DeWitte, business administration; Spencer Ryan Kiddie, social work; Bryeson Jess Lance, business administration (general business); Sarah Marie Lochridge, human services counseling; Bailey Kristin Miller, human services counseling (rehab); Lacy Chantel Rankin, legal studies;  Schelle  Seeley, psychology;   Jamie Shannon Tigert, early childhood education;  Steven Daniel Wilkerson, business administration (finance);  Steven Eric Wood, business administration (management information systems)

TALIHINA - Carly Jo Blemmel, human services counseling

TAYLOR, Texas - Richard Thomas Hepworth, kinesiology (exercise science);           

TECUMSEH - Anna Pauline Ausdenmoore, psychology; Joshua L. Coats, vocal music; Christian Andrew Cody, criminal justice (law enforcement); John S. Ferguson, mass communications (mass media); Katelynn Jane McLoud, mass communications (mass media); Misty Michelle Stiles, early childhood education; Monica Lauren Storey, mathematics              

THACKERVILLE - Taylor Marena Armendariz, nursing

TISHOMINGO - Mark A. Slover, human services counseling (rehab)

TULSA - Jason Joseph Goben, business administration (finance); Nicole May Kremer, nursing; Lauren Ashley Reeves, psychology

TUPELO - Chesna Phili Henry, biology

TUSKAHOMA - Tonya Pearl West, human services counseling

VELMA - Amanda Brooke Sanner, elementary education

VERDEN - Kory Don Patterson, kinesiology (exercise science)

WANETTE - Alaura Sue Lackey, nursing; Rebeka Ruth Stephenson, biology (teacher certification)

WASHINGTON - Malori Ann Maynard, nursing

WAYNE - Chelsey Aubrey Herrin, nursing

WELEETKA - Elizabeth Barcenas, elementary education

WELLSTON - Benjamin Paul Eckert, applied pre-actuary mathematics

WETUMKA - Sara Banta, art (studio art); Kaylin Nicole Cullum, political science; Daphine Carol Peck, English; Andrew Dale Reeves, instrumental music (teacher certification); Shawn Richard Summy, business administration (management)

WEWOKA - Deana S. Casey, elementary education; Trask Xavier Coker, physical education (teacher certification); Caitlin Ariana Maddox, history; Cayla Nicole Odom, English (teacher certification); Carrinna LuAnne Snider, special education; Jessica Lea Turpin, kinesiology (exercise science)

WICHITA, Kan. - Angelo Alexander Shipp, kinesiology (exercise science)

WILBURTON - Matthew J. Messex, kinesiology (exercise science); Ashley Dawn Rowland, early childhood education

WILSON - Rindi Linn Alexander, nursing; Kalley Jo Baker, elementary education; Jacob Dillon Hix, computer science; Amanda Lynette Meadows, nursing

WYNNEWOOD - Patricia A. Adams, elementary education; Shalee Denise Erwin, criminal justice (law enforcement);  Lauren Elizabeth Huggans, elementary education; Jessica Brooke Parker, early childhood education;  Chelsey Ruthann Patrom, English (teacher certification); Miranda Brianne Willis, environmental health science; Kaitlyn L Young, nursing

YUKON - Jessika Mychalle Coleman, instrumental music (teacher certification)

OTHERS - Shruti  Adhikari, biology (molecular biology); Sunil  Bajracharya, computer science; Prabesh  Gautam, biology (molecular biology);  Rejina  Gurung, business administration; Rajya Laxmi Maharjan, biology (clinical lab science); Robert J. Thomas, history;  Bishal Mani Bhurtyal, mass communications (advertising/public relations)

 

For Immediate Release: 

Contact: Brian Johnson

 Amy Ford

 East Central University Communications and Marketing

 580-559-5650 or 405-812-1428 (cell)