October 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
Dean's Advisory Council 8:00 am
 
Volleyball vs Northwestern 6:00 pm
 
 
 
Soccer at Southwestern 1:00 pm
 
Football vs Southern Arkansas 2:00 pm
 
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
HLC Open Forum 2:10 pm
 
HLC Open Forum 3:10 pm
 
HLC Open Forum 4:10 pm
 
Jazz Chamber Concert 7:30 pm
 
Students Forum 8:10 am
 
Weekly Recital 3:30 pm
 
Esports Club Open Game Night 6:00 pm
 
Volleyball vs Texas A&M-Commerce 6:30 pm
 
Jazz Chamber Concert 7:30 pm
 
On Campus Career Expo 10:00 am
 
Virtual Career Expo 1:00 pm
 
Soccer vs Oklahoma Baptist 4:00 pm
 
East End Eats 5:30 pm
 
Fall Carnival 6:00 pm
 
ECU Theater Presents: Intermission 7:30 pm
 
1st 8-Week Session Classes End 5:00 pm
 
Fall Formal 7:00 pm
 
Volleyball at Southern Arkansas 7:00 pm
 
ECU Theater Presents: Intermission 7:30 pm
 
ECU Theater Presents: Intermission 7:30 pm
 
Cody Johnson Memorial Car Show 8:00 am
 
Step Out of the Darkness March & Rally 10:00 am
 
Soccer vs Southern Nazarene 11:00 am
 
Women's Cross Country at Tiger Open (Fort Hays State) 12:00 pm
 
Men's Cross Country at Tiger Open (Fort Hays State) 12:00 pm
 
Volleyball at Arkansas-Monticello 1:00 pm
 
ECU Theater Presents: Intermission 2:00 pm
 
Football at Henderson State 2:00 pm
 
Fall Formal 7:00 pm
 
Volleyball at Southern Arkansas 7:00 pm
 
ECU Theater Presents: Intermission 7:30 pm
 
ECU Theater Presents: Intermission 7:30 pm
 
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
ECU Theater Presents: Intermission 7:30 pm
 
2nd 8-Week Classes Begin 8:00 am
 
Courtney Starrett Exhibit Ends 5:00 pm
 
Jazz Chamber Concert Rain Date 7:30 pm
 
Weekly Recital 3:30 pm
 
Courtney Starrett Gallery Talk 4:30 pm
 
On-going Courtney Starrett Exhibit ends 5:00 pm
 
Gabrielle Union - NSLS Broadcasted Guest Speaker 6:00 pm
 
Volleyball vs Langston 6:00 pm
 
Pumpkin Carving 6:30 pm
 
Jazz Chamber Concert Rain Date 7:30 pm
 
Esports Club Warzone Wednesday 6:00 pm
 
Fall Break 8:00 am
 
Soccer vs Ouachita Baptist 2:00 pm
 
Fall Break 8:00 am
 
Volleyball vs Henderson State 7:00 pm
 
Fall Break 8:00 am
 
Soccer vs Harding 11:00 am
 
 
Volleyball vs Ouachita Baptist 3:00 pm
 
Football vs Oklahoma Baptist 6:00 pm
 
Volleyball vs Henderson State 7:00 pm
 
Art Crawl, Drive-Thru Art Show 7:30 pm
 
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Fall Break 8:00 am
 
Art Crawl, Drive-Thru Art Show 7:30 pm
 
Matrix 11:00 am
 
Go Global Event 9:00 am
 
Weekly Recital 3:30 pm
 
Sheryl Sandberg - NSLS Broadcasted Guest Speaker 6:00 pm
 
Esports Club Open Game Night 6:00 pm
 
Soccer vs Southwestern 3:00 pm
 
OSCPA Meet-Up 5:00 pm
 
Senior Recital: Tommie Keith Garret 7:30 pm
 
Volleyball at Arkansas Tech 7:00 pm
 
Senior Recital: Tommie Keith Garret 7:30 pm
 
Volleyball at Harding 11:00 am
 
Soccer vs Northwestern (Senior Day) 11:00 am
 
Football at Southwestern 2:00 pm
 
Volleyball at Arkansas Tech 7:00 pm
 
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Annual Faculty Exhibit Starts 8:00 pm
 
Weekly Recital 3:30 pm
 
Annual Faculty Exhibit Starts 8:00 pm
 
Fall Choral Festival / Fine Arts Festival 8:00 am
 
Esports Club Warzone Wednesday 6:00 pm
 
Fall Choral Festival/ Fine Arts Festival 8:00 am
 
President Club Meeting 5:30 pm
 
Volleyball at Southwestern 6:00 pm
 
Soccer at Oklahoma Baptist 6:00 pm
 
All state Auditions 8:00 am
 
Football vs Ouachita Baptist 2:00 pm
 
Soccer at Southern Nazarene 2:00 pm
 
31
1
2
3
4
5
6