ECU STUDENTS NAMED TO PRESIDENT'S, DEANS' FALL HONOR ROLLS

High academic achievement during the fall semester has earned East Central University students listings on the President's and Deans' Honor Rolls.

To qualify for either honor roll, students must complete 12 credit hours successfully during the semester. The President's Honor Roll is reserved for students who have earned A's in all their courses for a perfect 4.0 grade point average. The Deans' Honor Roll recognizes students who have at least a 3.33 grade point average with no grade lower than a C.

Students on THE PRESIDENT'S HONOR ROLL are listed by their hometowns and majors:

ADA -- Shawn R. Allen, sociology; Mariano Enrique Arismendi, computer science; Adam O. Bailey, nursing; Jessika K. Bailey, human services counseling; Stefanie D. Baldwin, elementary education; Gena M. Banta, early childhood education; Leah M. Barbata, political science; Sarah Elisabeth Barnes, business administration (general business); Cyndal Kristan Bates, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Kaylie Janae Blackwell, English; Sarra Jayne Blok, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Emily Nicole Briggs, legal studies; Danni Noelle Buretta, math (teacher certificate); Deborah L. Butcher, early childhood education; Amber L. Calvert, early childhood education; Dawna R. Charley, elementary education; Jing Chen, math-applied/pre-actuary; Jill M. Christy, business administration (management information systems); Courtney G. Cook, Native American studies; Amy L. Cox, nursing; Carris R. Crowe, early childhood education; Ryan A. Crowe, early childhood education; Luke W. Cypert, mass communication (electronic/print media); Lisa A. Deconto, social work; David R. Dickinson, physics; Briana Elaine Dirrim, mass communication (electronic/print media); Sarah M. Dugger, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising; Candice R. Easly, elementary education; Samuel C. Edwards, math; Marta Ferraz Valles, kinesiology (exercise science); Preston W. Fillmore, criminal justice (law enforcement); Steven Christopher Fisher, biology (clinical laboratory scientist); Boris Geoffrey Fonga Tapja, business administration (management information systems); Shelbey Parker Franz, nursing; Brooke N. Geisler, music (vocal); Cody W. Griffin, kinesiology (exercise science); Alisa Leona Grimes, undecided undergraduate; Tina Lee Halcomb, social work; Thomas P. Hammons, English (teacher certificate); Jon W. Haney, nursing; La'Thea December Harjo, biology (clinical laboratory scientist); Krista D. Hatter, music-vocal (teacher certificate); Joshua Earl Hatton, accounting; Amanda J. Hayes, Spanish education; Jonnathon J. Hicks, political science; An Qi Ho, math-applied/pre-actuary; Joshua David Houchin, mass communication (advertising/public relations); Dylon Stewart Howard, pre-medicine; Tyler J. Huber, criminal justice (law enforcement); Rob C. Inman, psychology; Syeda S. Iqbal, business administration (finance); Natalie Elaine Isaacs, accounting; Eevie Claire Jennings, psychology; Billie A. Johnson, human services counseling (rehab); Christian L. Johnson, biology (teacher certificate); Rebecca L. Johnson, early childhood education; Denise Lynn Keel, human services counseling (rehab); Daniel Kiptoo, physics; Chad Allen Large, English; Alison L. Lee, biology; Tyra J. Lewis, chemistry; Ke Yin Loh, math-applied/pre-actuary; Daniel D. Manuel, physical education (teacher certificate); Casidy Elizabeth McAlester, human services counseling (deaf); Kasey N. McKinzie, English; Audra Michelle Meadows, nursing; Jennifer Lynn Mosley, early childhood education; Charles K. Mwangi, nursing; Sherry Y. Nail, Native American studies; Brent T. Nakad, special education; Eric Dale Neugin, criminal justice (law enforcement); Bradley S. Nickell, business administration (finance); Joshua Chigozie Okwuasaba, pre-medicine; Braden D. Parmer, pre-optometry; Shae Vaughn Parmer, history; Kaitlyn Amanda Peak, history (teacher certificate); Erica Grace Phillips, music (instrumental); Jessica D. Plunk, elementary education; Ashley D. Renken, elementary education; Aaron D. Riley, physics (medical physics); Ryan J. Ringle, art (studio art); Alexis D. Robertson, early childhood education; Anthony Lee Shelton, nursing; Suzan G. Smith, accounting; Evan Wayne Stallings, business administration (marketing); Branda G. Stephens, elementary education; Crystal Renee Stepp, elementary education; Trisha L. Swift, psychology; Bethany Carol Toombs, accounting; Brittany D. Trail, communication studies (speech teacher certificate); Brooke N. Trail, human services counseling (deaf); Sara L. Van Eaton, mass communication (advertising/public relations); Dylan Tolbert Walling, undecided undergraduate; Clayton F. Ward, mass communication (advertising/public relations); Rodney A. Weaverling, English; Krista D. Weeks, nursing; Nichole Marie West, biology; Erin L. Wetherill-Ochoa, art (studio art); Jessica Renee Whalen, early childhood education; Kahla Nichole White, chemistry; Jennifer Lee Whitley, human services counseling (deaf); Jessica L. Whitley, early childhood education; Brian Daniel Wilke, accounting; Denise A. Williams, social work; Melissa Jill Windham, math (teacher certificate); Lyndsey Jo Winton, early childhood education; Angela Anne Wood, human services counseling (rehab); Brittany M. Worcester, early childhood education; Michaela K. Worcester, English; Kathleen Marie Worthley, elementary education; Melissa Lynn York, psychology.

ALLEN -- Kristi Michelle Bailey, English; Samantha Jane Manuel, English (teacher certificate); Cynthia Ann Mellon, mass communication (electronic/print media).

ALTUS -- Michael C. Vassella, business administration (management).

ARDMORE -- Jennifer Ruth Bittner, psychology; Vanessa Jimenez, communication studies; Crystal D. Kixmiller, human services counseling; Ashley M. May, elementary education; Emily Anne Noland, business administration (marketing); Phoebe Kate Price, communication studies; Rebekah L. Unruh, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Rita A. Zimmerman, psychology.

ATOKA -- Lauren Rhae Durbin, communication studies (speech teacher certificate); Kelsey E. Ratcliff, family & consumer sciences education.

ATWOOD -- Maegan R. Russell, early childhood education.

BIXBY -- Chelsea B. Schroeder, computer science.

BRISTOW -- Amy Nicole York, business administration (marketing).

BROKEN BOW -- Amanda Kaylyn Westbrook, psychology.

BYARS -- George Clinton Burr, psychology; Destiny Jhoredone Clark, pre-dentistry; Ashtin Dawn Green, elementary education.

CHOCTAW -- Jennifer A. Young, biology.

COALGATE -- Amick J. Birdshead, Native American studies; Tanesha S. Bundy, special education; Sheila R. Jackson, nursing (RN to BSN completion).

DAVIS -- Phillip K. Carter, computer science; Dustyn M. Russell, business administration (finance).

DUSTIN -- Ana Maria Berry, math (teacher certificate).

EARLSBORO -- Eldon T. Gentry, physical education (teacher certificate); Jerri L. White, social work.

EDMOND -- Braden C. Land, political science; Rachel Marie Watson, pre-medicine.

ELMORE CITY -- Patrick R. Tadlock, political science; Jordan Keith Terrell, history (teacher certificate); Kristen R. Thompson, physics (medical physics).

HAILEYVILLE -- Ivora Palestine Sensibaugh, social work.

HARTSHORNE -- Sarah Kathleen Enloe, environmental health science.

HOLDENVILLE -- Risa J. Austin, art (teacher certificate); Nathaniel W. Odum, sociology; Chase Landry Phillips, pre-engineering; Fred Lee Ward, social work.

HUGO -- Brandan M. Rosa, math (teacher certificate); Hannah Elizabeth Stockton, kinesiology (athletic training).

KONAWA -- Katie G. Akerman, kinesiology (exercise science); Bobby Wayne Carnes, physical education (teacher certificate); Erin Nicole Fixico, elementary education; Mark B. Kosemund, history; Reece C. Melton, nursing.

LAMONT -- Andrew M. McCann, business administration (management information systems).

LANE -- Kevin Thomas Feuerhelm, physics.

LINDSAY -- Austin C. Whitefield, kinesiology (exercise science).

MACOMB -- Dinah Kaye Boydstun, art (teacher certificate).

MADILL -- Cassandra V. Smith, elementary education; Rachel DeAnn Wilkins, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising.

MANNFORD -- Lisa M. McMenamy, physical education (teacher certificate).

MARIETTA -- Daniel L. Dugger, biology; Kaci Leigh Plunkett, English.

MARLOW -- Theresa M. Bullard, history; William C. Jameson, kinesiology (exercise science).

McALESTER -- Felicia Beth Allen, criminal justice (law enforcement); Martha Christene Barber, human services counseling; Kacie L. Cantrell, family & consumer sciences education; Tamara Machelle Chlebik, elementary education; Donna L. Duffy, elementary education; Lindsey R. Dugan, English; Julie B. Eldridge, elementary education; Billi Jean Hass, elementary education; Rebekah Lynn Lujan, computer science; Allen Jeffrey Marshall, computer science; Angela G. Marshall, music (piano); Kristina J. Milam, special education; Amanda Kaye Murray, elementary education; Mark W. Skinner, criminal justice (law enforcement); Colton Thomas Snead, pre-engineering; Kimberly Joan Waldrop, elementary education; Tyler G. Wilson, political science.

McLOUD -- Candice Janae Hodde, early childhood education.

MILBURN -- Lisa Diane McClendon, early childhood education; Wendy O. Smith, mass communication (advertising/public relations).

MOUNDS -- Lauren D. Hensley, history.

MOYERS -- Marli M. Turney, early childhood education.

MUSKOGEE -- Justin Gregory Erwin, biology (molecular biology).

MUSTANG -- Ashley Nichole Cardwell, chemistry; Morgan Nicole Dickerson, chemistry.

NEWCASTLE -- Blake Alan Scott, biology (molecular biology).

NOBLE -- Naomi L. Hughes, mass communication (electronic/print media).

NORMAN -- Maxwell O. Ebegbune, computer science; Susan K. Hodges, elementary education; Michelle Ashlee Krzywda, elementary education.

OKEMAH -- Carrie V. Sexton, elementary education; Kena DeNae Witham, elementary education.

OKLAHOMA CITY -- Samantha Jill Bottoms, early childhood education; Tia N. Long, communication studies (theatre); Courtney M. Mann, nursing; Andrew D. Orr, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Aubrey Anease Painter, nursing; Nicole Feliz Sanchez, kinesiology (athletic training).

OVERBROOK -- Mackenzie J. Miller, art (teacher certificate).

OWASSO -- Cody Michael Soden, psychology.

PADEN -- Robin Denice Bullard, elementary education; Stephanie D. Robison, early childhood education; Alanna D. Vander Sys, nursing.

PANAMA -- Lindsay M. Stankewitz, criminal justice (law enforcement).

PAOLI -- Jason L. Breakfield, math (teacher certificate); Pamela Renee Filipelli, art (studio art).

PAULS VALLEY -- Erin Lynne Black, human services counseling (deaf); Tara Beth Brown, human services counseling (rehab); Phillip Edward Cozort, health information management; Tobey Chase Hatton, pre-physical therapy; Michael S. Kirk, physical education (teacher certificate); Ricki J. Looney, social work; Lauren B. Patton, human services counseling (rehab); Dylan Lee Perkins, computer science; Glenn Andrew Ronning, elementary education; Amber D. White, biology (teacher certificate); Kimberly A. Yates, elementary education.

PORUM -- Rosa M. Harrison, early childhood education.

PRAGUE -- Brianne Michelle Adams, early childhood education; Stephen Clay Bradford, environmental health science; Jaclyn Marie Duvall, English; Kyla N. Painter, pre-physician's associate; Samantha L. Pearson, social work; Sarah Manette Richardson, English.

PURCELL -- Kristin Brooke Belicek, early childhood education.

RINGLING -- Joey L. Buck, kinesiology (exercise science); Shelly Marie Self, elementary education.

ROFF -- Tamra Dawn Ensey, legal studies; Brandon D. Quinton, nursing; Rachel M. Summers, early childhood education; Teri A. Thomas, elementary education; Tessa Kate Truett, kinesiology (exercise science).

ST. LOUIS -- Karis A. Hawkins, nursing.

SAND SPRINGS -- James K. Avey, kinesiology (exercise science).

SAPULPA -- Marissa Taylor Bradley, accounting; April Lynette Hiett, business administration (general business).

SEMINOLE -- Chad E. Ainsworth, history; Adam E. Baker, history (teacher certificate); Jeremy A. Coates, history (teacher certificate); Jessica C. Cook, special education; Angel Dawn Davis, biology; Kayla Marie Johnson, elementary education; Emily Kay Kiesel, early childhood education; Tina E. Martin, elementary education; Lauren R. McGinnis, early childhood education; Sara Fawn Moore, early childhood education; Melissa Kay Perry, social work; Catherine M. Pollock, math (teacher certificate); Heather E. Robertson, early childhood education; Kara Nicole Sneed, nursing; Daniel James Stanfill, mass communication (electronic/print media); Stephanie C. Taylor, early childhood education; Phyllis Kay Tucker, early childhood education; Noel T. Worthington, history (teacher certificate).

SHAWNEE -- Kacie D. Baker, special education; Jessica D. Brown, elementary education; Beau M. Carter, environmental health science; Richard Allan Filbert, biology (teacher certificate); Elizabeth E. Finney, biology (teacher certificate); Jeff G. Fisher, accounting; Cassie M. Flora, early childhood education; Heather M. Gilmore, social work; Kelsey Lynn Kuryk, pre-dentistry; Stormi R. Marlow, physical education (teacher certificate); Kathryn E. Ruef, human services counseling (rehab); Corey Tanner Stanfill, accounting; Michael Dwayne Stanley, psychology; Rebecca Joy Watkins, business administration (management); Eric T. Worley, physical education (teacher certificate).

SKIATOOK -- Lindi Rae Thompson, business administration (general business).

SNOW -- Katlyn Marie Shepherd, nursing.

STONEWALL -- Kelcie Nicole Hisaw, business administration (marketing); Robert J. Pharr, business administration (finance); Carissa A. Rodgers, communication studies; Checed A. Rodgers, legal studies; Steven V. Sweat, human services counseling; Jacob Ray West, computer science.

STRATFORD -- Amber R. Cannon, cartography (geotechniques); Deborah Estes, elementary education; Donita S. Heckman, elementary education; Noelle S. Hurt, political science; Tiffany Gale Koehler, math; Dianna R. Kriegh, history (teacher certificate); Micky Lee Kriegh, nursing; Cynthia C. Orrick, early childhood education; Ethan Holt Priddy, pre-medicine.

STRINGTOWN -- Rebecca Marie Timmons, psychology.

STUART -- Kanimaya Kay Eaves, elementary education.

SULPHUR -- Meredith K. Brown, elementary education; Burke W. Healey, history; Karen Marie Judd, early childhood education; Jordan Blair Kiddie, nursing; John Michael Norman, English; Shanon L. Norton, English; Michael Q. Roller, pre-physical therapy; Desa Lynn Smith, early childhood education; Mat Wolf, physical education (teacher certificate); Samantha L. Wright, elementary education.

TECUMSEH -- Raylynn J. Garrison, physical education (teacher certificate); Amanda Renee Speers, early childhood education.

TISHOMINGO -- Malynda D. Cobb, social work; James Scott Kennedy, political science; Mandy Ranea Smith, early childhood education.

TULSA -- Kelly M. Miller, nursing.

TUPELO -- Elizabeth A. Grummons, early childhood education.

TUTTLE -- Bailey L. Williams, biology. VINITA -- Kristin M. Stecklein, music-piano (teacher certificate).

WAGNER -- Julia E. Balderrama, elementary education.

WANETTE -- Bobbie S. Alexander, early childhood education; Naomi Ruth Bullock, special education; Christi J. Carruth, English (teacher certificate).

WAYNE -- Erin Lynn Carroll, accounting.

WETUMKA -- Justin Issac Rammage, nursing; Hilary Nicole Sanchez, biology (molecular biology); Roselynn R. Simpson, biology; Lori Michele Williams, elementary education.

WEWOKA -- Angela Marie Blanton, social work; Samantha Lynn Dolan, early childhood education; Tara Diane Sheffield, early childhood education; Jamie Ann Stricklin, elementary education.

YUKON -- Kathryn A. Wilson, mass communication (electronic/print media); Timothy A. Wolfe, physics.

RIVERSIDE, CALIF. -- Travis S. Buchanan, kinesiology (exercise science)

ALLEN, TEXAS -- Laura. A McNab, pre-physical therapy; Andrea Michelle Reagan, nursing; Carla Natalia Rodriguez, mass communication.

BURLESON, TEXAS -- Will L. Grimes, biology (teacher certificate).

DALLAS, TEXAS -- Molly M. Hummel, nursing.

EL PASO, TEXAS -- Nilsa M. Ramirez, nursing.

FOLLETT, TEXAS -- Ashley L. Woods, undecided undergraduate; Tanner S. Woods, history. GARLAND, TEXAS -- Joshua L. Maldonado, political science.

GLEN ROSE, TEXAS -- Stefanie M. Watson, physical education (teacher certificate).

IRVING, TEXAS -- Anita Gurung, nursing.

MESQUITE, TEXAS -- Emily Renee Kennemer, physical education (teacher certificate).

RICHARDSON, TEXAS -- Jordan E. Antonisse, biology; Natalie R. Wilson, elementary education.

WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS -- Sarah K. Henry, pre-medicine.

MOSES LAKE, WASH. -- Shayla A. May, elementary education.

CLARENDON, JAMAICA -- Jomain G. McKenzie, mass communication (advertising/public relations).

 

STUDENTS ON THE DEANS' HONOR ROLL ARE LISTED BY THEIR HOMETOWNS AND MAJORS:

ADA -- Marumi Abe, art (studio art); Katie Akerman, business administration (general business); Derek W. Akers, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Brittney Nicole Allen, psychology; Jesse L. Allen, business administration (management); Joel Linton Allen, business administration (management); Trevor Eli Angel, kinesiology (exercise science); Julia M. Arguello, mass communication (electronic/print media); Nichalaus A. Arms, history (teacher certificate); Erika M. Armstrong, social work; Timothy D. Arnold, kinesiology (athletic training); Divya Aryal, biology; Heather Marie Babbit, nursing; Kristen R. Bailes, business administration (finance); Racheal M. Bailey, kinesiology (exercise science); Samuel D. Baker, post-grad (certificate only); Amy A. Ballagh, nursing; Marc James Banworth, biology (molecular biology); Michael A. Barnes, cartography (geography); Brock Barrett, elementary education; Kacie L. Bennett, biology; Genevieve Orido Bita, nursing; Honei L. Blankenship, elementary education; Derrek Wryan Bond, computer science; Tommy Bond, cartography (geography); David A. Boyd, history (teacher certificate); Alexis Louise Brendle, cartography (geotechniques); Megan Breanne Broderick, early childhood education; Sara Joy Brooks, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising; Gena Louise Brown, criminal justice (adult corrections); Kolbie Paul Brown, cartography (geotechniques); Nicole E. Brown, special education; Matthew J. Bryant, physical education (teacher certificate); Justin L. Burnett, pre-medicine; Melissa G. Byers, general studies; Marah Gail Canfield, biology; Deidre J. Canida, pre-physical therapy; Lisa Marie Carder, psychology; Joshua S. Carlin, special education; Justin T. Carter, sociology; Stephanie G. Cason, business administration (general business); Kenia I. Castillo, biology; Kyle D. Caufield, history (teacher certificate); Alvaro A. Celaya, kinesiology (exercise science); April E. Chesser, human services counseling (rehab); Kacy Lauren Clark, mass communication (advertising/public relations); Jenna Lynn Cooper, sociology; Christopher L. Cox, cartography (geotechniques); Shanda Dawn Cravatt, special education; Kelsey Ann Creed, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Brittany K. Crosby, early childhood education; Samuel V. Crosby, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Michelle L. Danielson, psychology; Kristopher J. Darbison, physical education (teacher certificate); Esther Davis, mass communication (electronic/print media); Joshua Cody Davis, computer science; Meghan E. Day, history; Matthew J. Dean, nursing; Erica D. Dickinson, business administration (general business); Caleb John Dillard, business administration (management); Wesley Glen Eaves, mass communication; Jessica S. Eberle, business administration (finance); Lindsey Cae Elliott, elementary education; Krystal E. Estabrooks, elementary education; Natasha J. Estep, nursing; Bartley Wade Estes, cartography (geography); Destiny Ann Fergueson, English; Holly G. Flowers, human services counseling; Lauren Rachelle Flowers, pre-dental hygiene; Stacy N. Forehand, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Joshua D. Forrester, English; Wesley Brandon Fowler, environmental health science; Janis E. Frazier, human services counseling; Melissa A. Friant, communication studies; Brandon M. Frye, English; Carla Kay Fullingim, human services counseling; Timothy J. Gaines, physical education (teacher certificate); Claudia P. Gamarra, business administration (management); Travis L. Gasaway, English; Justin Richard Gates, biology (molecular biology); Christopher P. Geisler, music-vocal (teacher certificate); Nicholas R. Geisler, music (vocal); Kylee Jo Gillum, social work; Jesse B. Gordon, communication studies; Sierra Dawn Gray, pre-pharmacy; Isabel Hale, business administration (management); Randi Sue Hall, communication studies (theatre); Cassie D. Hammons, art (studio art); Marquie L. Hamn, English; Chelsey Leann Harris, nursing; Jayci Jo Harris, early childhood education; Whitney Ashton Harris, early childhood education; Jennifer Kay Harwell, psychology; Lauren Elizabeth Hathcoat, communication studies (theatre); Bobby S. Hatton, biology; Misti M. Hatton, elementary education; Cody L. Hibbard, cartography (geotechniques); Ethan Richard Hickerson, mass communication; Tracey G. Hicks, history; Christopher Micheal Hollopeter, mass communication (electronic/print media); Lauren E. Hopkins, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising; Brian R. Horton, human services counseling; Lisa D. Howard, sociology; Danna Danae Howry, music (vocal); Cassie R. Hoyle, social work; Sydni LaRae Hudson, mass communication (advertising/public relations); Tamela S. Iles, human services counseling (deaf); Joshua Jackson, criminal justice (adult corrections); Tasha Dion Jackson, elementary education; Tyler Mark Jackson, environmental health science; Caitlyn Lauren James, special education; Gina L. Johnson, human services counseling (rehab); Jaeli Rashel Johnson, accounting; Lindsay Dawn Johnson, pre-physical therapy; Rusty L. Johnson, history; Seth A. Johnson, human services counseling; Alex Marie Jones, human services counseling (deaf); Tyrel Seth Jones, business administration (management information systems); Angela Kalanoska, business administration (management); Lance Douglas Keenan, history (teacher certificate); Rachel D. Kent, nursing; Tripti Khatiwara, business administration (management information systems); Faith Kiio, nursing; Cori Lyn Kilgore, art (teacher certificate); Newton N. Koo, chemistry; Patrick Kacey Laird, kinesiology (athletic training); Sina Lan, biology; Aaryn Michael Lee, art (studio art); James K. Lee, history (teacher certificate); Michael Boyd Lewis, criminal justice (law enforcement); Rebecca Ann Lightfoot, nursing; Erin Rachel Lincoln, English (teacher certificate); Collin Quinn Low, undecided undergraduate; Dyana L. Malloy, communication studies; Aaron S. Manuel, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Meghann Ashleigh Martinez, business administration (marketing); Carol L. McAnally, health information management; Shauna Nell McCary, pre-dental hygiene; Jennifer J. McCreary, elementary education; Peyton Cruise McCurley, undecided undergraduate; Kathy D. McKenzie, mass communication (advertising/public relations); Dana E. McLaren, kinesiology (exercise science); Molly K. McQuay, kinesiology (exercise science); Casey N. McSwain, kinesiology (exercise science); Hannah F. Medrano, communication studies; Teddy J. Mitchell, early childhood education; Carmen L. Mondejar, sociology; James W. Monroe, music (instrumental); Victoria Morgan, nursing; Walter James Morris, biology; Taylor McKenzie Morrison, business administration (marketing); Darryl Jay Mosier, biology; Jesse R. Murray, environmental health science; Raul Matthew Negron, criminal justice (law enforcement); Shila Ann Negron, elementary education; Samantha Dorothy Neil, psychology; Dustin L. Newport, business administration (finance); Linh Thi Nguyen, math-applied/pre-actuary; Amanda R. Norman, biology (teacher certificate); Sonya D. Norman, art (studio art); Andres Nunez, business administration (general business); Jeannia G. Page, early childhood education; Kaci J. Patton, business administration (finance); Melissa L. Perry, biology (clinical laboratory scientist); Pepper Jane Peters, criminal justice (law enforcement); Joshua Clay Plunk, elementary education; Billy G. Porter, environmental health science; Joseph M. Potter, environmental health science; Jennifer L. Rains, business administration (entrepreneurship); Sarah A. Reihart, business administration (marketing); Natalie Catherine Richards, pre-law; Danielle Minnie Ritter, criminal justice (law enforcement); Joshua Aaron Roberson, biology (teacher certificate); Ryan Chase Roberson, human services counseling; Harold L. Robertson, environmental health science; Jacqulene L. Robertson, kinesiology (exercise science); Robin A. Robinson, social work; Lorene E. Rocker, human services counseling; QiongMu Ross, nursing; Shawn M. Ryan, business administration (management information systems); Michael K. Saina, chemistry; Bryan D. Scott, chemistry; Valina Sefa, biology; Cody D. Shead; criminal justice (juvenile justice); Brytanie D. Shinault, kinesiology (exercise science); Michael D. Shinault, physical education (teacher certificate); Chandra L. Shores, social work; Ryan Andrew Shores, nursing; Tze Lim Sieow, math-applied/pre-actuary; Patrick R. Simpson, computer science; John P. Sircy, history; Brent Kendall Snider, mass communication (electronic/print media); Ronda Gayl Sockey, human services counseling (rehab); Jeffery Alan Spears, math (teacher certificate); Caitlyn M. Stephens, English; Daniel D. Stettler, business administration (management); Riste Stojanovski, business administration (marketing); Nicolas A. Stowers, kinesiology (exercise science); Johna D. Stringer, human services counseling (rehab); Trevor J. Suffal, business administration (management); Melissa Sue Sullivan, physical education (teacher certificate); Jennifer Karen Sutton, elementary education; Kendra P. Sweda, business administration (finance); Nathan D. Sweeney, sociology; David S. Swift, physics (medical physics); Angeline Rene Taylor, special education; Casaundra Elana Taylor, music-vocal (teacher certificate); Neville E. Thornhill, business administration (general business); Sydney Aleece Thornton, early childhood education; Jenny L. Tiger, business administration (management information systems); JoAnna L. Tingle, sociology; Missy A. Tomlinson, early childhood education; John M. Toombs, cartography (geotechniques); Thinh Quang Tran, computer science; Britni D. Trimble, art (studio art); Caroline Hope VanHorn, nursing; Jessica Lynn Vines, business administration (general business); Joni G. Walker, nursing; Connie L. Walton, criminal justice (law enforcement); Ashley N. Ward, biology; Ashlee Lorene Washburn, social work; Jacob Dee Weaver, business administration (management information systems); Kathryn M. Wellington, mass communication (advertising/public relations); Jessica Scot Welt, business administration (marketing); Kacey N. West, business administration (general business); Emily Carol Whitson, business administration (entrepreneurship); Catherine L. Wiles, elementary education; Kelsey L. Williamson, mass communication (electronic/print media); Cody L. Wilson, art (studio art); Steven M. Wright, business administration (management); Josh R. Yarbrough, business administration (finance); Kalee Marie Young, kinesiology (exercise science); Katherine Michelle Zeier, pre-medicine.

ALLEN -- Jessy Mariah Beasley, music-vocal (teacher certificate); Joshua Daniel McNeely, English (teacher certificate); James L. Reynolds, environmental health science; Donna M. Slater, early childhood education.

ANTLERS -- Justin R. McDaniel, mass communication (electronic/print media); Jacy B. Shockey, nursing; Clark C. Tucker, criminal justice (law enforcement).

ARDMORE -- Daniel Lee Berger, computer science; Kimberly Renea Boyd, psychology; Kristen Lynne Cargal, cartography (geography); Jason M. Carnahan, pre-medicine; Jourdan Lynne Clark, art (graphic arts); Kevin W. Farve, elementary education; Maria Elizabeth Fuego, biology (clinical laboratory scientist); Paula Michelle Garrett, English; Jessica A. Holley, psychology; Tyler B. Karnes, kinesiology (exercise science); Kayla Dawn Kester, history (teacher certificate); Kasie N. King, business administration (management); Daniel S. Lee, physical education (teacher certificate); Stephen N. McCleskey, English (teacher certificate); Jessica Alison McKennell, math (teacher certificate); Erica Paige Minor, human services counseling; Brandon L. Preston, human services counseling; Jesse Clyde Redden, history; Randy Lee Redden, kinesiology (exercise science); Anna E. Shoemaker, nursing; Joshua Miles Smith, chemistry; Deborah Minyard Stepp, accounting; Christopher M. Stinson, biology (clinical laboratory scientist); Cierra Marie Tynes, history (teacher certificate).

ASHER -- Amanda Shea Browning, elementary education; Billy James Gladden, pre-engineering.

ATOKA -- Nicholas Arthur Nottingham, math.

ATWOOD -- Jessica E. Cates, communication studies (speech teacher certificate); Oneta L. Frazier, computer science; Danielle N. Tate, elementary education.

BATTIEST -- Jennifer M. Hicks, legal studies.

BEGGS -- Dimitri C. Johnson, criminal justice (law enforcement); Adam D. Mount, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

BLANCHARD -- Wesley G. Fawcett, computer science; Meagan L. McCarn, early childhood education; Rayel Don Schinnerer, psychology.

BOKCHITO -- Katelynn Breanne Burns, accounting.

BROKEN BOW -- Candice L. Camp, early childhood education; Jessica Lynn Pruitt, communication studies (speech teacher certificate).

BYARS -- Bonnie R. Sharp, nursing.

CADDO -- David Chase McMichael, English (teacher certificate).

CALERA -- Autumn R. Remington, nursing.

CALVIN -- Felisha G. Harris, social work; Lindsey J. Holman, early childhood education; Brittany Nicole Madden, pre-medicine.

CARTWRIGHT -- Tara M. Metts, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising.

CENTRAHOMA -- Kristin Brooke Fritz, nursing.

CHOCTAW -- Mistin L. Ray, environmental health science.

CLAREMORE -- Kaitlyn Krystine Fallin, accounting.

COALGATE -- Kelly R. Blevins, physical education (teacher certificate); Heather J. Knight, nursing; Douglas Ray Lee, computer science; John Wayne Seale, nursing.

COLLINSVILLE -- Nathaniel C. Sheeley, music (instrumental).

CONNERVILLE -- Zachariah Sequoia Champagne, music-vocal (teacher certificate).

CROWDER -- Kacie R. Johnson, early childhood education.

DAVIS -- Morgan Jean Brown, biology; Jayme E. Burnett-Evans, human services counseling (rehab); Jordan R. Chadwick, business administration (marketing); Justin B. Coppenbarger, elementary education; Christopher Chance Dalley, business administration (management); Anthony Bruce Dickenson, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Allison R. Finley, English; Joshua R. Jennings, kinesiology (recreation); Caleb J. Lochridge, business administration (finance); Jerad Keith White, psychology; Kayla Nicole Williams, elementary education; Christopher Paul Zellner, psychology.

DEWAR -- Andrea L. Brice, family & consumer sciences education.

DOUGHERTY -- Tanya Weldon, elementary education.

DRUMRIGHT -- Ryan Wilson Ishmael, biology.

DUNCAN -- Ryan Micheal Horn, history (teacher certificate); Kyle L. Palacol, physical education (teacher certificate).

DURANT -- Jordan Nicole Ledbetter, elementary education; Jessica T. Nguyen, business administration (entrepreneurship).

EARLSBORO -- Amber LeAnn Hester, criminal justice (law enforcement); Staci R. James, elementary education; Sarah E. Newell, computer science.

EDMOND -- Brandon J. Harden, accounting; Taylor Thomas Woods, criminal justice (law enforcement).

ELDORADO -- Tyle C. Hankins, history (teacher certificate).

ELGIN -- Kasey Faye Barber, physical education (teacher certificate).

ELMORE CITY -- Jessica F. Ferguson, physics (medical physics); Quinton Dale Ferguson, pre-engineering; Randy J. Helvey, environmental health science.

ENID -- Joel Anthony Dutton, physical education (teacher certificate); Megan N. Kimak, nursing.

FITTSTOWN -- Henry Anthony Francois, business administration (general business).

FORT TOWSON -- Crystal Lynn Rushin, kinesiology (athletic training).

FRANCIS -- Lindsey R. Ross, business administration (general business).

GUTHRIE -- Timothy James Eads, business administration (entrepreneurship).

HARRAH -- Kathryn J. Beck, human services counseling (aging); Justus Jeffrey Davenport, psychology.

HARTSHORNE -- Cody C. Barlow, math (teacher certificate); Tiffany Rachelle Moore, human services counseling; Larry D. Morgan, history (teacher certificate).

HAWORTH -- Erica Nicole Barber, nursing; Courtney D. Dedmon, family & consumer sciences).

HEALDTON -- Derek B. Bolt, biology.

HEAVENER -- Melissa J. Brown, kinesiology (athletic training); Clea Elise Dedmon, human services counseling.

HENRYETTA -- Corbet Dean Witham, legal studies.

HOLDENVILLE -- Michael A. Conley, physical education (teacher certificate); Mitch L. Enos, business administration (finance); Elizabeth Denise Franks, legal studies; Jamie R. Fulghum, elementary education; April E. Gentry, kinesiology (exercise science); Laura E. Johnson, math (teacher certificate); Melenie Ann Muse, chemistry; Dustin W. Parris, legal studies; Briana Nicole Poff, biology (teacher certificate); Rebecca Rankins, social work; Jesslyn Michele Richards, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Erica Starr Tiger, elementary education; Kadee Cherie Wilbanks, special education.

HUGO -- Melissa Michelle Gann, nursing; Lauren Faith Polk, family & consumer sciences education; Lindsy N. Polk, pre-dentistry.

IDABEL -- Jay L. Forshee, biology; Nicole Raye Reed, early childhood education; Kacey D. Thomas, biology.

KONAWA -- Easton Dakota Denton, communication studies; Janey L. Glover, early childhood education; Tyler C. Gower, history (teacher certificate); Brandi J. Johnson, criminal justice (adult corrections); Allison M. Jones, biology; Georgia E. Ramsey, social work.

KREBS -- Deidra R. Meredith, human services counseling; William S. Seymour, physical education (teacher certificate).

LANE -- Pamela J. Johnson, kinesiology (exercise science).

LEXINGTON -- Melissa M. Hill, early childhood education; Brittany Denae Russell, nursing; Jamie Dawn Thompson, pre-physical therapy.

LINDSAY -- Tiffany Nicole Cain, biology (teacher certificate); Cody Lee Williams, physical education (teacher certificate).

LOCUST GROVE -- Karissa L. Dugger, criminal justice (law enforcement).

MACOMB -- Tyler Dewayne Goodin, physical education (teacher certificate); Stephanie Michelle Preston, business administration (marketing).

MADILL -- Monica A. Tickel, accounting.

MANNSVILLE -- Courtney N. Kreger, human services counseling; Elizabeth Ann Swinea, human services counseling (rehab); Caleb Boyd Wright, pre-engineering.

MARIETTA -- April Nicole Dooley, nursing; Jamie LeAnn Hambrick, business administration (general business); Stacey N. Hamilton, physical education (teacher certificate); Heather Rae Moreno, English.

MARLOW -- Jeffery Chance Elroy, kinesiology (exercise science); Joshua L. Gregston, biology; Monica M. Jacobi, accounting; Dylan Glyn Ramey, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Heather Sue Stinnett, biology (teacher certificate); Austin K. Wood, math (teacher certificate).

MAUD -- Rachel Bunnell, elementary education; Kelli E. Shatto, early childhood education.

MAYSVILLE -- Jessie P. Arnold, biology (teacher certificate); Jenni Lin Carter, special education; Nathan C. Griffin, English.

McLOUD -- Katherine S. Conrad, English.

McALESTER -- Tresa Loraine Denney, special education; Devan Rae Dickerson, elementary education; Virginia Nicole Dilday, nursing; Stephen Andrew Emmons, general studies; Andrea Salena Gonzalez, nursing; Jessica Lynn Gregg, human services counseling; Kara L. Haile, elementary education; Marty D. Kay, physical education (teacher certificate); Amy Jo Kitchell, elementary education; Daniel L. McAfee, mass communication (electronic/print media); Kevin L. Meridth, family & consumer sciences education; Judy D. Newport, elementary education; Natalie B. Shackelford, business administration (finance); Megan L. Sherrill, psychology; Rashena Rena Smith, criminal justice (law enforcement); Jacob Paul Stevens, music (vocal); Leslie J. Truly, human services counseling.

MEEKER -- Rita M. Horton, elementary education; Dawn R. Summers, psychology.

MIDWEST CITY -- Christopher C. McDaniel, kinesiology (exercise science).

MOORE -- Ashley M. Meeks, criminal justice (juvenile justice).

MOUNDS -- Megan A. Hensley, history.

MULDROW -- Tyffany Michelle Osborn, sociology.

MUSKOGEE -- Jeffery Carl Lacroix, biology (molecular biology); Nicholas Caleb Rackley, biology (molecular biology).

NEWALLA -- Quinnton Riley Poole, English.

NOBLE -- Ryan Thomas Codopony, music (instrumental); Tabitha Rena Heaton, math (teacher certificate); Randi Rae Lewis, special education; Dawn K. Thatcher, criminal justice (law enforcement); Cody L. Yandell, criminal justice (law enforcement).

NORMAN -- Kathrina Anne Cushway, human services counseling; Jamison Thomas Gasso, physical education (teacher certificate); Gene M. Mask, physics; Riley Robertson, elementary education; Danielle Elizabeth White, business administration (marketing).

OKEMAH -- Krista L. Anderson, biology; Catelyn Louise Carter, early childhood education; Kyla Leanne Standley, early childhood education; Bekah S. Tinsley, art (studio art).

OKLAHOMA CITY -- Robyn Michele Carpitcher, computer science; Erin Leigh Goto, nursing; Samantha M. Hix, human services counseling (rehab); Kamiar Austin Mehrabian, history (teacher certificate); Michael Mireles, music (instrumental); Erin Noel Orendac, social work; Andrea R. Schratwieser, history; Amy Marie Southerland, mass communication (advertising/public relations); Cody R. Spaulding, business administration (finance); Alexandra R. Taussig, English; Kayla A. Woolery, business administration (finance).

OKMULGEE -- Emily Rae Starkey, English (teacher certificate).

OVERBROOK -- Rae Ann Henderson, physical education (teacher certificate).

PADEN -- Holly Kristine Fipps, English; Holly Ann Morrell, human services counseling (rehab); Mary Catherine Newport, mass communications.

PANAMA -- Kyle D. Walls, kinesiology (athletic training).

PAOLI -- Ray Paul Gibson, pre-engineering; Spencer Blake Mantooth, physical education (teacher certificate); Allen Dewayne Potts, physical education (teacher certificate); Seth Ryan Potts, kinesiology (athletic training); Lexia Lillian Wigley, kinesiology (exercise science).

PAULS VALLEY -- Jesse Kent Arthur, pre-medicine; Rita E. Baker, elementary education; Ruthanna Kay Bustamante, art (studio art); Roger L. Crumpton, social work; Leslie R. Davis, kinesiology (exercise science); Bryson J. Dunn, kinesiology (exercise science); William J. Jones, physical education (teacher certificate); Kelli E. Keesee, sociology; Brian Mark Little, pre-engineering; Sarah H. Morse, criminal justice (law enforcement); Ross C. Mynhier, accounting; James Michael Neeley, mass communication (electronic/print media); Destiny Renee Parks, business administration (general business); Derek Anthony Reed, communication studies (musical theatre); Taylor N. Riddle, kinesiology (exercise science); Kristi L. Sumner, nursing; Ann K. Watson, biology; Ashley N. Whitefield, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising.

PONCA CITY -- Wes D. Badley, biology (clinical laboratory scientist).

PONTOTOC -- Michael Kane Worcester, chemistry.

POTEAU -- Christopher J. Pendergrass, kinesiology (exercise science); Zachary K. Pool, physical education (teacher certificate); Jennifer Marlene Roberts, human services counseling.

PRAGUE -- Hannah R. Heinzig, nursing; August R. Smith, early childhood education; Kandice Nicole Wehrli, early childhood education.

PURCELL -- Aury Lang Barrett, kinesiology (exercise science); Matthew Tyler Bell, nursing; Amy L. Larman, elementary education; Gretchen Emily Reiswig, music-vocal (teacher certificate).

RINGLING -- Hillary B. Hughes, physical education (teacher certificate); Shelby Nichole McCarty, nursing.

ROFF -- Whitney Anne Brown, business administration (general business); Laura Lynette Christy, human services counseling; Amber E. Mills, nursing; Tarah Nicole Ross, computer science; Roy Dean Weber, criminal justice (law enforcement).

RUSH SPRINGS -- Shayne M. Ballard, criminal justice (law enforcement).

SAND SPRINGS -- Andrea M. McKinney, business administration (entrepreneurship); Matthew R. Wood, pre-medicine.

SAPULPA -- Austin Taylor Christian, business administration (general business); Cassie Marie Hardzog, business administration (management).

SASAKWA -- Kyle Nathan Moore, environmental health science; Jennifer Renee Welch, nursing.

SEMINOLE -- Shelbi Suzanne Berry, family & consumer sciences education; Shevlyn B. Foutz, English (teacher certificate); Rebecca Leigh Gates, early childhood education; Annette Marie Gibbs, human services counseling (rehab); Kyler Springer Johnson, math (teacher certificate); Michael Garrett Lawson, business administration (general business); Virginia Kay Little, human services counseling (rehab); Jarrod Andrew Lloyd, kinesiology (athletic training); Stewart Bruce McCoin, history; Marissa Kaitlyn McSperitt, history (teacher certificate); Jessica L. Mitchell, nursing; Randy A. Riddle, history (teacher certificate); Kristin Marie Sneed. elementary education; Jami Leigh Turner, art (studio art); Cassidy Nicole Young, sociology.

SHAWNEE -- Kristi D. Bailey, elementary education; Ryan B. Corley, mass communication (electronic/print media); Crystal G. Craft, English; Janis K. Frazier, human services counseling (rehab); Jace M. Johnson, physical education (teacher certificate); Stacy L. Maher, legal studies; Preston Lee Medley, history (teacher certificate); Abigail Spencer Meisel, art (teacher certificate); Jesse K. Milam, music (instrumental); Joshua B. Mullennex, art (studio art); Whitney Delaine Northrip, pre-medicine; Tiffany C. Queener, early childhood education; Jeffery D. Randolph, sociology; Mason Ryne Rudek, kinesiology (athletic training); Christina J. Spurgin, elementary education; Sara Ann Suttle, nursing; Bobbie Elizabeth Wesley, early childhood education; Joshua Michael Wiles, computer science.

STIGLER -- Jessica LeAnne Smith, human services counseling.

STONEWALL -- Bernardo Carneiro Brandao, business administration (general business); Christina Lynn Cromwell, pre-medicine; Skyler D. Jenson, pre-pharmacy; Lacie DeLaine Lawson, political science; Justin L. Morrison, business administration (finance); Brandi Lane Paretti, business administration (marketing); Georgette L. Penick, history (teacher certificate); Jennifer L. Timmons, human services counseling; Robert Jacob Williams, physical education (teacher certificate).

STRATFORD -- Dustin Wayne Allen, human services counseling; Jennifer G. Allen, special education; Jason Lee Barnett, physics; Stephanie D. Barnett, physics (medical physics); Kristin Lee Brimm, physical education (teacher certificate); SharLee D. Drannon, English (teacher certificate); Alyssa Brooke Eickenhorst, math (teacher certificate); Travis C. Henry, legal studies; Alisha Dannett Hook, nursing; Amanda D. Huddleston, nursing; Kristi N. Morse, business administration (marketing); Wendy L. Phillips, early childhood education; Courtnie N. Qualls, family & consumer sciences; Ryan Smith, elementary education; Meleah Dianne Underwood, elementary education.

STROUD -- Lindsey R. Bell, kinesiology (athletic training); John D. Cook, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); AliciaJoy S. Watashe, history (teacher certificate); NatashaAnn G. Watashe, nursing.

SULPHUR -- Tyler J. Bandurski, criminal justice (law enforcement); Gina D. Barnhart, human services counseling (deaf); Jo L. Beaver, legal studies; Siedra DeAnn Caleb, English; Daniel I. Castillo-Garcia, math; John M. Coppak, history (teacher certificate); Tucker Garrison Franks, cartography (geotechniques); Jessee Nevada Hankins, kinesiology (exercise science); Julie Ann Hoffman, biology (teacher certificate); Maegan R. Kelley, early childhood education; Stacy G. Knuckles, psychology; Veronica Medina, criminal justice (law enforcement); Wendi E. O'Connor, human services counseling (deaf); Kalyn D. Pereira, nursing Jessica Deann Reeves, elementary education; Amber Rae Wooten, human services counseling (deaf).

TECUMSEH -- Desiree M. Bartmess, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Justin S. Cody, music (instrumental); Corey B. Dozier, mass communication (advertising/public relations); Allison P. Harris, elementary education; Thomas Andrew Long, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Timothy Allen Long, music-vocal (teacher certificate); Brock Jaymes Parsons, English; Jordan Leigh Taylor, elementary education; Lacey Dawn Welchel, biology.

TISHOMINGO -- Neal Deuane Dodd, kinesiology (exercise science); Georgia R. Kemp, psychology; Teresa Wilie Kennison, psychology; Susanna N. McDaniel, elementary education.

TULSA -- Macarthur Ikaika Grace, biology (clinical laboratory scientist); Daniel M. Hunt, biology; Shailey Aleice Standingwater, nursing.

TUPELO -- John Thomas Fritz, pre-law; Briana G. Tully, mass communication (advertising/public relations).

VALLIANT -- Kelli Rene Clark, psychology.

WANETTE -- Mikka R. Batterton, math (teacher certificate); Daniel T. Chambers, biology (clinical laboratory scientist).

WAPANUCKA -- Hannah S. Parker, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising; Alex B. Schaffer, business administration (entrepreneurship).

WARR ACRES -- Erin Nicole Burton, pre-medicine.

WASHINGTON -- Austin James Hale, art (teacher certificate).

WAURIKA - Ashley Katelann Davis, nursing.

WAYNE -- Ashley Renee Deskin, English (teacher certificate).

WELEETKA -- Kimber Marie Williamson, biology.

WELLSTON -- Elizabeth Rene Danker, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising; Sarah Elizabeth Eckert, accounting; Andrea Jo Maschman, nursing.

WETUMKA -- Sara Banta, nursing (RN to BSN completion); Billy Paul Brown; history (teacher certificate); Travis Alan Tyra, undecided undergraduate.

WEWOKA -- Amber D. Donaldson, English (teacher certificate); Abraham A. Farani, business administration (finance); Richard Webster Johnson, physical education (teacher certificate); Katelyn E. Kincade, nursing; Alexis Ann Streater, health information management; Amanda Lynn Streater, elementary education; Jessica M. Tilley, special education.

WILBURTON -- Kyle Wade Littlejohn, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

WILSON -- April Joy Gaither, art (studio art).

WRIGHT CITY -- Katherine Raye Carper, nursing.

WYNNEWOOD -- Natalie Danielle Delaplain, elementary education; Katelan Marie Gilley, pre-dentistry; Maddison D. Lindsey, early childhood education; Jennifer Nicole Wilson, elementary education; Meghan Ruth Wright, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising.

YUKON -- Jamie J. Mata, criminal justice (law enforcement).

TUCSON, ARIZ. -- Terrence Terrell Hill, kinesiology (recreation).

WALNUT, CALIF. -- Ikenna C. Udoh, psychology.

TAMPA, FLA. -- Travis Antonio McCray, criminal justice (juvenile justice).

ATLANTA, GA. -- Justin Ilan Prothro, undecided undergraduate.

IDAHO FALLS, IDAHO -- Jordan Cecil Scott, biology (clinical laboratory scientist).

NANCY, KY. -- Chad E. Springman, biology (molecular biology).

JACKSON, MO. -- John G. Briggs, legal studies.

PILOT GROVE, MO. -- Carrie Lynn Maxwell, kinesiology (exercise science).

ARLINGTON, TEXAS -- Christie L. Sarginson, kinesiology (exercise science).

BAYTOWN, TEXAS -- Jacqueline K Sparks, kinesiology (exercise science).

BLACKWELL, TEXAS -- Brianna Elizabeth Davis, physics (medical physics).

CANYON, TEXAS -- Leslie E. Weston, history.

CEDAR HILL, TEXAS -- Juliana Marie Cantu, physical education (teacher certificate).

COPPELL, TEXAS -- Brycen Smith Cole, criminal justice (law enforcement).

CROWLEY, TEXAS -- Brad Ryan Nixon, history (teacher certificate).

FLOWER MOUND, TEXAS -- Victoria Lynn Weisman, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising.

FORT WORTH, TEXAS -- Carina Clemente, nursing; Joseph C. Helton, psychology; Kimberly N. MacKenzie, kinesiology (athletic training); Shelby Marline Simmons, pre-medicine.

GRAND PRAIRIE, TEXAS -- Gregory James Gautney, business administration (finance).

HOLLIDAY, TEXAS -- Nicole Faith Black, elementary education.

HOUSTON, TEXAS -- Keeli Danielle Panter, human services counseling; Jordan J. Wozniak, psychology.

IRVING, TEXAS -- Gaberial R. Jackson, early childhood education; Lilan Thapa, accounting; Jeffrey R. Weisheit, accounting.

MESQUITE, TEXAS -- Julieth M. Oviawe, human services counseling (rehab).

ODESSA, TEXAS -- Christopher Joel Velasquez, mass communication (electronic/print media).

PLANO, TEXAS -- Trevor J. Carpenter, kinesiology (recreation); Sydney Marie Kromer, pre-pharmacy; Kayla Elizabeth Millette, business administration (entrepreneurship).

RED OAK, TEXAS -- Emily M. Holombek, business administration (general business).

RICHARDSON, TEXAS -- Laura Leigh Loughmiller, elementary education.

ROUND ROCK, TEXAS -- Holly P. Hicks, business administration (management).

SANGER, TEXAS -- Cassandra Irene Nordie, kinesiology (exercise science); Desiree' L. Nordie, kinesiology (exercise science).

SEAGOVILLE, TEXAS -- Jarvis Eric Pitts, kinesiology (athletic training).

SHERMAN, TEXAS -- Matthew Scott Rome, accounting; Robin A. Smith, nursing.

SPRING, TEXAS -- Danielle Marie Nurenberg, accounting.

TYLER, TEXAS -- Stephen Lee Ham, physical education (teacher certificate).

WEATHERFORD, TEXAS -- Tanner R. Ross, accounting.

WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS -- Dakota Paul Robbins, history (teacher certificate).

TACOMA, WASH. -- John E. Gaines, business administration (general business).

TIRANA, ALBANIA -- Iva Asllani, political science.

# # #

For Immediate Release: 

Contact: Amy Ford
Jill Frye
East Central University
Communications and Marketing
580-559-5650 405-812-1428 (cell)